Edit
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chad Stahelski

Writing Credits  

Derek Kolstad ... (screenplay by) and
Shay Hatten ... (screenplay by) and
Chris Collins ... (screenplay by) &
Marc Abrams ... (screenplay by)
 
Derek Kolstad ... (story by)
 
Derek Kolstad ... (based on characters created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Keanu Reeves ... John Wick
Halle Berry ... Sofia
Ian McShane ... Winston
Laurence Fishburne ... Bowery King
Mark Dacascos ... Zero
Asia Kate Dillon ... The Adjudicator
Lance Reddick ... Charon
Tobias Segal ... Earl
Anjelica Huston ... The Director
Saïd Taghmaoui ... The Elder
Jerome Flynn ... Berrada
Randall Duk Kim ... Doctor
Margaret Daly ... Operator
Robin Lord Taylor ... Administrator
Susan Blommaert ... Librarian
Unity Phelan Unity Phelan ... Ballerina
Jason Mantzoukas ... Tick Tock Man
Andrea Sooch ... Ticket Taker
Sergio Delavicci Sergio Delavicci ... Ruska Roma
Cecep Arif Rahman Cecep Arif Rahman ... Shinobi 1
Yayan Ruhian ... Shinobi 2
Tiler Peck ... Ballet Choreographer
Baily Jones Baily Jones ... Dress Rehearsal Ballerina
India Bradley India Bradley ... Dress Rehearsal Ballerina
Olivia MacKinnon Olivia MacKinnon ... Dress Rehearsal Ballerina
Sarah Villwock Sarah Villwock ... Dress Rehearsal Ballerina
Eliza Blutt Eliza Blutt ... Dress Rehearsal Ballerina
Harrison Coll Harrison Coll ... Dress Rehearsal Ballerina
Boban Marjanovic ... Ernest
Maxim Beloserkovsky Maxim Beloserkovsky ... Ballet Instructor 1
Charles Askegard Charles Askegard ... Ballet Instructor 2
Stefaniya Makarova ... Ballet Instructor 3
Jeff G. Waxman ... NY Taxi Driver (as Jeff Waxman)
Aïssam Bouali Aïssam Bouali ... Yassin
Mustapha Adidou Mustapha Adidou ... Zahir
Alexey Golousenko Alexey Golousenko ... Ruska Roma Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ahmed Adel ... Assassin (uncredited)
Xan Aspero ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Stefanie Barry ... NYPD officer (uncredited)
Jonathan Benevento Jonathan Benevento ... Commuter (uncredited)
Richard Bird Richard Bird ... Homeless Assassin- Guard (uncredited)
Paul Bonar ... Ruska Roma Sentry (uncredited)
Kristoffe Brodeur ... Assassin (uncredited)
Michael Carey ... Continental Guard (uncredited)
Kenneth Carrella Kenneth Carrella ... Ghost Assassin (uncredited)
Larry Chan Larry Chan ... Man Without Umbrella / Subway Commuter (uncredited)
Komal Charania ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
David Chen ... Continental Guard (uncredited)
Tiger Hu Chen ... Triad (uncredited)
Justin Clarke ... Continental Security #12 (uncredited)
Renee Compton ... Times Square Pedestrian (uncredited)
Marmee Regine Cosico ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Vincent Cucuzza Vincent Cucuzza ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Kay Day ... Switch Board Operator (uncredited)
Robbie DeRaffele ... Russian Ruska (uncredited)
John DiGiorgio John DiGiorgio ... Commuter (uncredited)
Frank Fernandez Frank Fernandez ... Friend (uncredited)
Ryan Funigiello ... Driver (uncredited)
Nimo Gandhi ... Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Les Gardonyi Les Gardonyi ... Train Passenger (uncredited)
John Gettier John Gettier ... Assassin (uncredited)
Khalid Ghajji ... Foundry Guard / Berrada Street Guard (uncredited)
Courtney Gonzalez ... Times Square Pedestrian (uncredited)
Dan Gruenberg Dan Gruenberg ... Homeless Man (uncredited)
Christian A Guerrero ... Russian Assassin (uncredited)
Nicole Michele Guilbault ... Switch Board Operator (uncredited)
Jarrell Hall ... Assassin (uncredited)
Rosemary Howard ... Library Patron (uncredited)
Remi Pann Irene ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Stephen Koepfer ... Sambo Instructor (uncredited)
Jarrod LaBine Jarrod LaBine ... Library Patron (uncredited)
Suzanne LaChasse ... Commuter (uncredited)
Kelly Rae LeGault ... Switchboard Operator #2 (uncredited)
Bob Leszczak ... Harried Commuter (uncredited)
Faith Logan ... Girl in Park (uncredited)
Ronnie Magri ... Assassin (uncredited)
David L. Marston ... Times Square Pedestrian (uncredited)
Scott Martin ... Homeless Assassin (uncredited)
Michael A McGrath ... Library Patron / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Roman Mitichyan ... Roma (uncredited)
Inna Muratova ... Library Girl (uncredited)
Anthony Padilla ... Cashier (uncredited)
Vincent Paolicelli Vincent Paolicelli ... Library Patron (uncredited)
Oscar Pavlo ... Ruska Roma Guard (uncredited)
Annie Pisapia ... Homeless woman (uncredited)
Mounir Quazzani ... A cappella Assassin (uncredited)
Diezel Ramos ... Gangster (uncredited)
Ray Rosario ... Cab Driver (uncredited)
Shade Rupe ... Pedestrain in Times Square (uncredited)
Joseph Gerard Sabatino ... Roma Ruska doorman (uncredited)
Carl Salonen ... Metro-North Commuter (uncredited)
Robert Samuels Robert Samuels ... Bobby Long (uncredited)
Dana Schick ... Jenna (uncredited)
Silvio Simac ... The Muscle (uncredited)
Candace Smith ... Assassin (uncredited)
Paul Tawczynski ... Times Square Pedestrian (uncredited)
Kayla Thompson ... Times Square Pedestrian (uncredited)
Michael A. Thompson ... Times Square Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jacklyn Thrapp Jacklyn Thrapp ... Pedestrian in Times Square (uncredited)
Adrian Valle Torres ... Commuter (uncredited)
Giuseppe Virzi ... Balloon Boy (uncredited)
McManus Woodend McManus Woodend ... Bowery King Bodyguard (uncredited)
Alex Xenos ... Chinatown Gangster (uncredited)
Roger Yuan ... Huang (uncredited)

Produced by 

Joby Harold ... executive producer
Basil Iwanyk ... producer
Kerry Joseph ... associate producer
Erica Lee ... producer
David Leitch ... executive producer
Jennifer Madeloff ... associate producer
Guy Riedel ... line producer: Morocco Unit
John R. Saunders ... co-producer
Chad Stahelski ... executive producer
Jeff G. Waxman ... executive producer

Music by 

Tyler Bates
Joel J. Richard

Cinematography by 

Dan Laustsen ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Evan Schiff

Casting By 

Salah Benchegra
Marisol Roncali
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Kevin Kavanaugh

Art Direction by 

Ian Bailie ... (supervising art director Morroco Unit)
Teddy Setiawan ... (Morocco Unit)
Chris Shriver ... (Supervising Art Director)

Set Decoration by 

Letizia Santucci ... (set decorator Morocco)
David Schlesinger

Costume Design by 

Luca Mosca

Makeup Department 

Brian Abbott ... Personal Makeup Artist to Anjelica Huston
Dennis Bailey ... hair stylist
Jacenda Burkett ... personal makeup artist halle berry
Therese Ducey ... key hair stylist
Joseph Farulla ... makeup artist
Handri Gunawan ... hair stylist
Christine Hooghuis ... additional makeup artist
Stephen Kelley ... Makeup Designer/Department Head
Bridget Ritzinger ... makeup artist
Jeremy Selenfriend ... additional makeup artist
Kerrie Smith ... Hair Designer/Department Head
Yasmina Smith-Tyson ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Sana El Kilali ... production manager
Daniel Hank ... unit production manager: additional photography
Julie Hartley ... production manager
Bart Lipton ... assistant unit production manager: Los Angeles Unit
Mark W. McCoy ... Senior Vice President: Feature Post Production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jaafar Ameur ... second assistant director: morocco
Jack A. Birdsall ... dga trainee
Kyle Casper ... 2nd unit: 2nd 2nd assistant director
Mouhssine El Badaoui ... first assistant director: Morocco
Talal El Moustaghfir ... second unit director
Mouataz Guermah ... trainee assistant director
George Kotsopoulos ... second second assistant director: morocco
Yedeedya Mellman ... additional second assistant director
Darrin Prescott ... second unit director
Ghita Sadoq ... trainee assistant director
John R. Saunders ... first assistant director
Tam Slimani ... second second assistant director
Woodrow Travers ... second assistant director: Morocco
Katie Valovcin ... second second assistant director
Christian Vendetti ... key second assistant director: second unit
Marvin Williams ... first assistant director: second unit
Zachary Citarella ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Laila Ait Oujamaa ... art department coordinator
Dan Barone ... set dresser
Sophia Barrett ... set dresser: day player
Katya Blumenberg ... assistant art director
Stefano Carbonaro ... lead man: Marocco
Daniel Columbie ... prop designer
Marc Connor ... scenic artist
Joe Coppola ... assistant property master
George Couri ... set dresser
Raffaella Cuviello ... assistant set decorator
Betane Driss ... art department
Dennis Franklin ... graphic designer
Matteo Furcolo ... swing gang
Nabil Ghouat ... set dresser
Harvey Goldberg ... leadman
Michael Goto ... assistant property master
Eddie Grisco ... property master: Morrocco
Amanda Hagy ... scenic artist
Todd Harris ... storyboard artist
Ryan Heck ... assistant art director
William J. Hopper ... graphic artist
J. Lauren Jackson ... industrial
Tommy Janulis ... props
Daniel Jasinski ... construction grip
Ed Joseph ... set dresser
Christopher Kay ... scenic artist
Thomas Lechevallier ... set designer
Viviana Lo Russo ... head painter: set dressing
Nathan Longest ... props
Shaun Lowry ... construction grip
Scott Lukowski ... Concept Artist
Ross Macdonald ... graphics props
Vinny Mazzarella ... property master
Truman Clark McCasland ... art coordinator for set dec department
Robert McKinnon ... concept artist
Sebastian Meyer ... concept illustrator
Danny Nallan ... welder
Pete Nastasi ... on-set dresser / set dresser
Anthony O.H. Navarro ... set dressing foreman
Erica Nese ... props
Juliana Newman ... art department assistant
Alex Nice ... concept illustrator
Vanessa O'Connor ... set designer
Tanicia Osuch ... Scenic artist
Frank Pitussi ... stand-by art director: Morocco unit
Robert Pyzocha ... assistant art director
Mouad Qarab ... set dressing buyer
Devin Recalde ... props
Diane Rich ... scenic artist
Roxana Luz Rivera ... set dresser
K.C. Roballo ... construction grip
Lauren Rockman ... assistant art director
Joseph Sacco ... set dresser
Christian Scheurer ... concept artist
Zach Selter ... props
Sha-Sha Shiau ... art department coordinator
Mark Skversky ... set decorating foreman
Darrin Smith ... Key Shop Electric
David Swayze ... illustrator
Lynell Ann Vinuya ... art department PA
Clint Wallace ... set designer
Travis Wright ... set dresser
Michael Torvinen ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jack Cucci ... Foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Beau Emory ... adr mixer
Graham Gardner ... boom operator
Luke Gibleon ... sound designer
Christy Illius ... sound mixer: additional unit
Andy Koyama ... re-recording mixer
Duncan McRae ... re-recording mix technician
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Abdouh Oussama ... boom operator
Schavaria Reeves ... sound mixer: second unit
Bobby Roelofs ... sound utility: additional
Karym Ronda ... sound mixer
David J. Schwartz ... sound mixer
Julian Townsend ... add. production sound mixer
Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang ... dialogue editor
Martyn Zub ... Sound Designer / re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Mark R. Byers ... special effects supervisor: Los Angeles
Wilfred Caban ... special effects foreman
Carmen M. Campolo Jr. ... special effects technician
Cory Candrilli ... special effects technician
Doug Coleman ... second unit special effects foreman
Stefano Corridori ... special effect supervisor: Morocco
Nicholas Coschignano ... special effects technician
Steven E. Fernandez ... special effects technician
Pedro González ... special effects technician
Jimmy Hays ... special effects technician
Joe Heffernan ... special effects technician
Caleb P. Johnson ... special effects technician
Jack Kirshoff ... special effects technician
Steven Kirshoff ... special effects supervisor
Fred Kraemer ... special effects technician
Clara López ... production assistant
Devin Maggio ... special effects coordinator
Zachary Maggio ... special effects foreman / special effects technician (as Zach Maggio)
David Marulanda ... special effects production assistant
Paul O'Hanlon ... special effects technician
Evan Pileri ... special effects technician
Adam I. Rochester Sr. ... special effects technician (as Adam Rochester)
Hasan Schahbaz ... special effects technician
Mark Skversky ... special effects
Dan Slavin ... special effects technician
Borja Zubiaga Delclaux ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Resham Aaron ... matchmove artist: method studios
Grant Adam ... head of pipeline: method studios
Brian Adler ... visual effects
Miguel Agenjo ... 3D Generalist
Lee Alexander ... layout supervisor: Image Engine
Tom Allisey ... rigger: method studios
Mario Anger ... character modeler: Image Engine
Danish Anwar ... model/texture artist: method studios
John Ashby ... lidar and cyber tech
Jenny Jiyeon Bae ... vfx production coordinator: method studios
Michael Jeff Baldemoro ... background prep supervisor: Image Engine
Danny Banda ... Matchmove Artist: Method Studios / matchmove artist: method studios
Spriha Banik ... vfx production coordinator / vfx production coordinator: method studios
Steve Barnes ... compositor: method studios
Manuel Barrero ... compositor: method studios
Jordan Bartlett ... rigger: method studios
David Beltrán Gallego ... fx td/artist: El Ranchito
Eric Benedict ... Senior Visualization Supervisor: Proof, Inc
Youcef Bessaa ... visual effects
Dudley Birch ... digital environment artist / environment artist: method studios
Claudia Blackburne ... animator: method studios
Praveen Bokade ... Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions
Clemence Borowiack ... production assistant: image engine design inc.
Sebastian Braende ... lighting artist: method studios
Danielle Brooks ... fx artist: method studios
Dave Brown ... fx artist: method studios
Paul Buckley ... fx supervisor: method studios
Justin Bunt ... digital compositor
Ignacio Caicoya ... 2d lead: El Ranchito
Claudia Candia ... look development artist: method studios
Alejandro Pérez Cantero ... roto/prep
Kris Carson ... compositor: method studios
Lewie Carson ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Kiersten Casey ... lead model/texture artist: method studios
Myriam S. Castillo ... fx artist: El Ranchito
Carlo Cersosimo ... compositor: method studios
B. Kalyan Chakravarthy ... matchmove artist: method studios
Kien Geay Chan ... lighting artist: method studios
Catrina Chelariu ... vfx production coordinator: method studios
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu ... senior texture artist: Image Engine
Sheree Chuang ... lighting artist: method studios
Richard Cline ... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Berta Coderch ... visual effects producer: El Ranchito
Amanda Collins ... artist manager: method studios
Tara Conley ... visual effects producer
Johnathon Cormier ... Postvis Compositor: Proof, Inc
Karl Cottee ... production accountant: method studios
Nathan Cox ... matchmove artist: Method Studios / matchmove artist: method studios
Stephen Dagenais ... digital compositor
Brad Davenport ... vfx production coordinator: method studios
Max Decroix ... look development supervisor: method studios
Jonathan Derby ... model/texture artist: method studios
Kevin Desa ... pipeline td: method studios
Sean Devereaux ... additional on-set vfx supervisor
Yago Diaz ... Digital Compositor: El Ranchito VFX
Julian Dimsey ... head of production: method studios
Aleksa Dodic ... fx artist: method studios
Colin Dorssers ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Brady Doyle ... In-House Compositor
Laura Dubsky ... compositor: method studios
Andrew Dunkerley ... lighting artist: method studios
Romain Durr ... Layout artist / layout artist: method studios
Sunil Dutta ... layout Artist
Chris Dwyer ... data manager: method studios
Andi Edirisinghe ... model/texture artist: method studios
David Edwards ... compositor: method studios
David Edwards ... compositor: Method Studios
Jamie Edwards ... visual effects production manager
Dean Elliott ... lead animator: method studios
Gastón Emery ... environment artist: method studios
Brandon Endy ... visual effects data wrangler
David Ertsinian ... visual effects artist: Soho VFX
Lionel Estivill ... digital compositor
Alan Fairlie ... compositing td: method studios
David Faulkner ... Postvis Compositor: Proof, Inc
Mike Fay ... visual effects editor
Victor Maiorino Fernandes ... model/texture artist: method studios
Caithlin Ferrier ... compositor: method studios
Tommaso Fioretti ... compositor: method studios
Jeremiah Forkkio ... Postvis Compositor: Proof, Inc
Duncan Fraser ... model/texture artist: method studios
Raphaël Gadot ... fx artist: method studios
Lisa Gane ... clean up/roto artist: method studios / paint/roto artist: Method Studios
Darcy George ... compositor: method studios
Ray Giarratana ... visual effects supervisor: 2nd Unit
Michael Gilbert ... vfx editor: method studios
Jason Gilholme ... senior pipeline td: method studios
Abhijitsinh Gohil ... visual effects coordinator
Jake Golding ... matchmove artist: method studios
Marc Gollenia ... compositor: Method Studios / compositor: method studios
Avi Goodman ... cg supervisor: method studios
Joanna N. Goslicka ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, inc
Sandro Grassetti ... lead surfacing artist: method studios
Julian Gregory ... matchmove supervisor: method studios
Johannes Gross ... lighting artist: method studios
Kapil Gyanchandani ... visual effects producer: Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions
Alex Halstead ... fx artist: method studios
Maverick Han ... digital compositor / matte Painter
Eric Hawksley ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Oliver Hearsey ... senior layout artist: Image Engine
Dominic Hellier ... compositing supervisor: method studios
James Hollingworth ... animation td: method studios
Daniel Hourigan ... fx artist: method studios
Greg Howe-Davies ... compositor: method studios
Wanghua Huang ... fx artist: method studios
Alexander Hunt ... animator: method studios
Christian Irles ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
David Jaffe ... culture and artist coordinator: method studios
Federico Janni ... lead modeler: Proof, Inc
Sid Jayakar ... visual effects supervisor: Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions
Timothy Jeffs ... animator: method studios
Silvio Jemma ... fx artist: method studios
Samuel Jensen ... asset supervisor: Method Studios
David Johnson ... rigger: method studios
Ian Joli ... matchmove artist: method studios
Adam Jones ... head of it: Method Studios
Morgan Jones ... compositor: method studios
Kerry Joseph ... visual effects producer
Anurag Kapil ... rotoanimation artist
Rishi Kaul ... animator: Image Engine
Christopher Kerr ... digital compositor
Jordan Koler ... lighting artist: method studios
Arun Krishnan ... matchmove artist: method studios
Eva Kristjáns ... environment artist: method studios
E Vijay Ram Kumar ... Senior visual effects Lighting Artist
Ying Ghit La ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Grant Laker ... rigger: method studios
Ganesh Lakshmigandan ... effects artist: technical director
Stuart Lamont ... technical operations: method studios
Adam Lau ... animator: method studios
Souvik Layek ... digital compositor
Michael Lederhuber ... lighting td: method studios
Jarett Lee ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Eric D Legare ... senior rigging td
Chun Ho Ray Leung ... lead model/texture artist: method studios
Sheng Yaw Lim ... matchmove artist: method studios
Kim Linnemann ... production assistant: Method studios
Jane Lovell ... operations manager: Method Studios
James Lucas ... model/texture artist: method studios / texture artist: method studios
Allan Magled ... visual effects producer
Marcin Majewski ... fx artist: method studios
Ineke Majoor ... visual effects executive producer
Gabriel Mandala ... compositor: Method Studios / compositor: method studios
Jason Marlow ... mm supervisor
David Mason ... systems administrator: method studios
Tara Mason ... visual effects artist
Jack Matchette ... VFX Production Assistant
Leath Mattner ... compositor: method studios
Daniel May ... lead clean up/roto artist
Andrew Maynard ... visual effects artist
Bradley Melenhorst ... runner: method studios
Glenn Melenhorst ... vfx supervisor: method studios
Keith Meure ... clean up/roto supervisor: Method Studios
Johannes Mewes ... compositor: method studios
Jay C. Miller ... lighting artist: method studios
Antonio Miravalls ... visual effects
Carlos Monteagudo ... pipeline development
Lauren Moore ... recruitment and artist manager: method studios
Clément Morge ... on-set vfx data wrangler
Kuldeep Eknath Motirale ... visual effects editor
Álvaro Moya ... Digital compositor
Adrian Moyes ... asset td: method studios
Liam Nantes ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Robert Nederhorst ... visual effects supervisor
Paul Nelson ... model/texture artist: method studios
Ismael Nieto ... visual effects artist: El Ranchito
Thijs Noij ... lead compositor: method studios
Richard Noun ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Amanda Novak-Knight ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Jess O'Neill ... model/texture artist: method studios
Nathan Ortiz ... cg supervisor: method studios
Jon Ossitt ... lead lighting artist: method studios
Anne Palm ... environment artist: method studios
Lucía Peralta ... environment artist: method studios
Bridgette Perrers ... matchmove td: method studios
Jeffy Mathew Philip ... fx artist: soho vfx
Margaret Phillips ... administration manager: Method Studios
Ryan Pilcher ... matchmove artist: method studios
Dominic Pileggi ... compositor
Melanie Plett ... animator: method studios
Ian Plumb ... compositor: method studios / digital compositor
Alexandru Popescu ... environment supervisor: Method Studios
Anna Posokhova ... digital compositor
Gv Prashanth ... lighting artist: method studios
Jeremy Pronk ... lighting td: method studios
Xinyi Puah ... visual effects editor: Image Engine
Klee Quisido ... technical operations: method studios
Chetan Rahate ... CG team lead
Ehsan Ramezani ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Sasmit Ranadive ... fx artist: method studios
Kurt Rathjen ... pipeline td: method studios
Iñigo Remacha ... digital compositor
Thorsten Rienth ... visual effects artist
María José Rincón ... visual effects
Alejandro Rivas ... digital compositor: El Ranchito
Liz Roberts ... visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
James Robison ... senior pipeline td: Method Studios
Manish Rohith ... compositor
Vanessa Romero ... digital compositor
Simon Rosenthal ... head of vfx: method studios
Jan Paul Roux ... render wrangler: method studios
Theresa Ellis Rygiel ... Lead Postvis Compositor: Proof, Inc
Ruben Salazar ... digital compositor
Vishal Salunkhe ... Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions
Malala Sansur Zapata ... fx artist: El Ranchito
Keith Sellers ... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Ryan E. Seymour ... fx pipeline td: method studios
Honey Sharma ... pipeline td: method studios
Cathy Shaw ... visual effects artist
Christian Sherriff-Smith ... lighting artist: method studios
Shane Simms ... look development artist: method studios
Ariel Simone ... production assistant: method studios
Ali Ashif Sk ... Senior Visual Effects Editor
Alex Smith ... compositor: method studios
Jordan Soler ... grooming artist
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist
Angela Stanley ... compositor: method studios
Jon Stanley ... head of systems: method studios
Aaron Patrick Stewart ... layout artist: method studios
Michael Stewart ... digital compositor: Method Studios
George Stone ... vfx production coordinator: method studios
Rosalind Stratton ... vfx production manager: method studios
Iryna Sumanova ... roto artist: Image Engine
Digant Sutar ... look development artist: method studios
Brendan Sutherland ... compositor: method studios
Adam Tamblyn ... compositor: Soho VFX
Siqi Tang ... visual effects
Brandon Taylor ... postvis compositor: Proof, Inc
Lewis Taylor ... fx artist: method studios
Mike Terrigno ... digital compositor
Seye Tesfazgy ... compositor: Proof, Inc.
Vijay Thamb ... Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions
Samantha Thrupp ... supervising vfx production manager: method studios
Stuart Tozer ... asset td: method studios
Matthew Travers ... animation td: method studios
Carlos Trijueque ... Nuke Technical Director
Nicholas Tripodi ... animation supervisor: method studios
Niki Turkovic ... data wrangler: method studios
Ajit Udhare ... Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions
Amy Vatanakul ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Rajesh Velayudhan ... matchmove artist: method studios
Jesse Vickery ... animator: method studios
Cameron Volker ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Paul Waggoner ... fx artist: method studios
Isaiah Walker ... roto/paint artist: Image Engine
Shoshanah Wall ... vfx production coordinator: method studios
Isabel Wallace ... vfx production coordinator: method studios
Adrian Watkins ... layout supervisor: method studios
Matt Weaver ... animator / animator: method studios
Alexander Whyte ... lead fx artist: method studios
Shonnan Wibrow ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Christine Wong ... finance director: Image Engine
Sunny Wong ... digital compositor
Drew Wood-Davies ... lighting supervisor: method studios
Peter M. Wu ... Previs/Postvis artist: Proof, Inc

Stunts 

Younes Afroukh ... stunt performer
Airon Armstrong ... stunt performer
Manny Ayala ... stunt performer
Can Aydin ... stunt performer
Chris Barnes ... stunt performer
David Barrett ... stunts
Stanton Barrett ... stunt player
Matt Berberi ... fight team / stunt performer
Ait ben Azzouz Brahim ... stunts
Eric Brown ... stunt performer
Jared Burke ... stunt performer
Bryant Burnett ... stunt performer/rigger
Michael Carey ... stunt performer
David Chen ... stunt performer
Anis Cheurfa ... stunt performer
Justin Clarke ... stunts
Bruce Concepcion ... fight team / stunt performer
Chelsie Coulombe ... utility stunts
Kachina Dechert ... stunt performer
Michael Dengel ... stunt driver
Natalie Diaz ... stunts
Joe Dryden ... motorcycle stunt double: John Wick
Jonathan Eusebio ... stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator/fight choreographer
Guy Fernandez ... stunts
Tazito Garcia ... stunt actor
Mike Gassaway ... stunt performer
Khalid Ghajji ... stunt performer
Daniel Graham ... stunt performer
Gattlin Griffith ... stunt performer
Tad Griffith ... stunts
Akihiro Haga ... Shinobi
Daniel Hargrave ... utility stunts
Regis Harrington ... stunt performer: motorcycle stunts
Donald John Hewitt ... stunts
Jay Hieron ... stunt performer
Haaron Hines ... stunt double: Lance Reddick
Alex Huynh ... stunt performer
Zoltán Hódi ... stunt performer (as Zoltan Hodi)
Yoshio Iizuka ... stunt performer
Stephen Koepfer ... assistant to stunts
Michael Lehr ... shinobi
Tara Macken ... stunts
Youssef Marchouki ... stunt performer
Ian Mclaughlin ... utility stunts
Anthony Mecca ... stunt performer
Hiroo Minami ... shinobi
James Moontasri ... stunt performer
Rocco Muniz ... stunt rider
Niko Nedyalkov ... stunts
Dean Neistat ... stunt performer
Dustin Nelson ... utility stunts
Jason Ng ... stunt performer
Jim Ng ... stunt performer
Kevin Dean O'Connor ... stunt actor
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver
Matt Philliben ... stunts
Christopher Place ... stunts
Victor Plajas ... stunts
Mounir Quazzani ... a capella assassin / stunts
Tony Repinski ... stunt performer
Kevin Rogers ... stunt rider
Scott Rogers ... stunt coordinator
Zachry Rogers ... utility stunts
Kara Rosella ... stunts
Spencer Sano ... shinobi
George Schroeder ... stunt performer
Cale Schultz ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Jackson Spidell ... Stunt Double: Keanu Reeves
Evan Dane Taylor ... stunt performer
Kathy Trinh ... stunt assistant
Jason Tubbs ... stunt driver
Evelyn Osorio Vaccaro ... stunt performer: A capella Assassin
Jon Valera ... fight coordinator-morocco / shinobi
Ian van Temperley ... stunt performer
Ernie Vigil ... stunt double: John Wick
Jérémie Vigot ... stunt coordinator: Morocco
Anthony Vincent ... stunts
Tony Vo ... stunt double: Cecep Arif Rahman
Peter Wallack ... stunts
Patrick M. Walsh ... stunts
Jamal Warren ... stunt performer: Assassin
Kyro Wavebourne ... stunt rider
Kyle Weishaar ... stunts
Duwaun White ... stunt performer: ghost recon
Alistair Whitton ... stunt performer
Roger Yuan ... stunts
Keil Oakley Zepernick ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

El Mokhtar Aboukal ... q-take operator / video playback operator
Yassine Abounouom ... electrician
Haffe Acosta ... second assistant camera 2nd unit
Bill Almeida ... gaffer
Greg Baldi ... director of photography: second unit
Ryan Baldwin ... second assistant camera: visual effects
Jon Beacham ... C Camera Operator: Morocco Unit
John Betancourt ... edge arm operator
John Billeci ... rigging best boy
Manuel Billeter ... director of photography: New York aerial unit
Daniel Bishop ... b camera operator: morocco unit / steadicam operator: morocco unit
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography: Morocco / drone camera operator: Morocco
Patrick Bramucci ... Rigging Gaffer
Jeffrey Steven Brink ... additional lighting console programmer
Kelly Britt ... Rigging Electrician
Patrick Cecilian ... Digital Imaging Technician
Ben Clerveaux ... electrician
Pedro Corcega ... first assistant camera 2nd unit
James 'Spud' Danicic ... edge tecnician
Joe Del Balzo ... dimmer board operator
Jose del C Martinez ... electrician (as Jose Del Carmen Martinez) / electrician
Sean Feehan ... electrician
Patrick Fontana ... gaffer: second unit
Jon Garwes ... c camera focus puller: Morocco unit
Bradley Grant ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Andrew Greve ... gaffer: splinter unit
Hassan Hajhouj ... key grip
Jason Hale ... grip: additional
Brett Heicher ... rigging electrician
Brian Heller ... aerial director of photography: New York aerial unit
Daniel A Hernandez ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Jason Hooper ... rf technician: second unit
Tamas Janta ... electrician
Suren Karapetyan ... second assistant camera: "b" camera; new york
Amine Kasmi ... Video assist / video and computer playback operator
David R. Kohn ... gaffer: 2nd Unit
John Kramer ... electrician / rigging electrician
Thami Lahrach ... rigger gaffer
Robert Lau ... c camera first assistant camera
Michael A. Leo ... generator operator
Clay Liversidge ... rigging gaffer
Brooks Lockwood ... electrician
Marc Loforte ... second assistant "a" camera
Charlie Marroquin ... key grip
Kelly Marroquin ... grip
Dean Martinez ... second assistant camera
Driss Marzak ... gaffer
Andre McLane ... lighting technician
Tricia Mears ... second assistant 'b' camera
Courtney Marie Miller ... lighting technician
Christ Mironescu ... electrician
Duncan More ... stabilized head technician
John Nijhawan ... grip
Tod Olivieri ... shop electrician
Alan Perrin ... drone pilot
Kalia Prescott ... camera pa: 2nd unit
Craig Pressgrove ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Patrick Redmond ... edge head technician
Mark Rogers ... still photographer: Morocco unit
Jack Rosenfeld ... Rigging Electrician: New York Unit
Peter Russell ... best boy electric
Mabel Santos Haugen ... second assistant camera: 2nd Unit
Luca Sardini ... lighting technician
Yusuke Sato ... second assistant camera: new york
Christina See ... theatrical rigging gaffer
Pierson Silver ... libra head operator: main unit
Darrin Smith ... Key Shop Electric
Philip A.T. Smith ... first assistant camera: "b" camera - Morocco
Jonathan Stern ... Shop Electric
Marco Sticchi ... Rigging Gaffer
Niko Tavernise ... still photographer
Luke Taylor ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Sam Thurston ... aerial camera assistant
Henry Tirl ... A Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Craig Vaccaro ... rigging key grip
Brendan Walsh ... Stage Rigging Gaffer
Benton Ward ... rf technician
Tim Widdop ... Rigging Electrician
Francesco Zaccaria ... gaffer

Animation Department 

Andrew McCartney ... animator

Casting Department 

Julina Baber ... casting assistant
Todd Feldman ... extras casting
Stephanie Holbrook ... casting: ny
Bret Howe ... casting associate
Ko Iwagami ... casting director: Japan
Sydney Shircliff ... casting assistant
Kristian Sorge ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessica Bergstrom ... key costumer
Laura Downing ... costumer: Keanu Reeves
Kate Edwards ... costume supervisor
Kimmie Guiragossian ... set costumer
Brian Hemesath ... assistant costume designer
Matthew Hemesath ... Associate Costume Designer
Chloe Karmin ... Costume PA
Keith Kelly ... head ager/dyer
Konzie Koenig ... stunt unit costumer (as Kristen Koenig)
Jonathan Krieger ... costume assistant
Joseph Lio ... set costumer
Karen Macias Lopez ... wardrobe assistant
Emily McElroy ... key tailor
Mustapha Mimis ... Key set costumer
Tracy Nishimoto ... additional set costumer
My Ossianson ... Costume PA
Kevin Ritter ... set costumer
Thomas M. Smalley ... set costumer
Barnaby Smith ... set costumer
Anne E. Stebbins ... Costume PA

Editorial Department 

Cherri Arpino ... dailies manager: Morocco
Jill Bogdanowicz ... senior colorist
Ester Brym ... Asset Manager
Josh Compton ... post-production coordinator
John Scott Cook ... first assistant editor
Nick Ellsberg ... assistant editor
Matt Evans ... additional editor
Halima K. Gilliam ... first assistant editor
Gina Hirsch ... additional editor
Danny Keefe ... assistant colorist
Joe Ken ... finishing editor: Company 3
John A. Maltby ... dailies operator
Cara Manise ... senior offline editorial producer: Harbor Picture Company
Doychin Margoevski ... Colorist: Dailies Morocco
Matthew Evan Walsh ... post-production coordinator
Douglas Yablun ... assistant colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Chris Baugh ... location manager: Los Angeles
Mustapha Bediar ... assistant location manager
Oliver Brooks ... assistant location manager
Jack Denny ... location assistant
Kristin Dombroski ... location manager: second unit
Stephen Donovan ... location scout/assistant
Gine Lui ... location scout
Chancelle Mafoua ... location coordinator
Christian McWilliams ... location manager
Ali A. Rashti ... location assistant
Tom Sexton ... assitant location manager
Gayle Vangrofsky ... location manager
Patricia Yi ... location assistant

Music Department 

Julia Aks ... solo vocalist
Matias Ambrogi-Torres ... score preparation
Cato ... trailer score composer: trailer music
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor
Richard Henderson ... music editor
Joanne Higginbottom ... additional music
Richie Kohan ... trailer composer
Julian Lee ... composer: trailer music
Lorena Perez Batista ... additional music
Joel J. Richard ... musician: baglama / theme music

Transportation Department 

Frank Bonsangue ... Scouting Van
Erik Coutts ... driver
Michael E. Devereaux ... transportation captain: splinter unit
David J. Duran ... edge transport driver
David Labutte ... second unit driver
Paul J. Mauro ... driver
Timothy Paustian ... transportation captain
Khalid Smour ... action vehicle coordinator

Other crew 

John G. Amodeo ... safety supervisor
Kimberly Andrews ... head dog trainer
Jeruschka Argenziano ... Set Medic
Bettina Avila ... production assistant
Bronson Aznavorian ... production assistant
David Baach ... stand-in
Anthony Batarse ... voice actor
Aaron Becker ... Main Title Design
Kyle Benn ... studio executive: Lionsgate
Diana Benson ... production assistant
Taylor Black ... production coordinator
Aziz Bousfiha ... production accountant
Mary Boyle ... production assistant
Brent Bredwell ... office production assistant: Los Angeles Unit / production staff: Los Angeles Unit
Connor Breen ... production assistant
Cory King Brown ... production assistant
Eavan Brunswick ... production assistant
Ester Brym ... Asset Manager
Jessie Butera ... office production assistant: additional photography
Ebony Cawthorne ... production assistant
David Chen ... ADR Cast
Zachary Citarella ... key production assistant
Jason Constantine ... Studio Executive: Lionsgate
Chelsie Coulombe ... horse hauler / horse wrangler / wrangler braider
Jennifer Kristin Cox ... production coordinator: Lionsgate
Jeff Dash ... SVP, production accounting, Lionsgate
Nicole Dia ... production assistant
Jordan Dickinson ... travel coordinator: morocco unit
John Donchak ... production assistant
Michael-Scott Druckenmiller ... stand in: Sergio Delavinci
Rick Carlos Ernst ... production assistant
Frances Fiore ... unit publicist
Jonathan Fuhrman ... executive in charge of business affairs
Jake Goldberg ... payroll clerk
Dia Griffiths ... production assistant
Quentin Guiavarc'h ... additional set production assistant
Fouad Hajji ... voice actor
Sarah Hinchelwood ... travel coordinator
Melissa House ... other crew
Eda Kowan ... Studio Executive: Lionsgate
Kim Krafsky ... Animal Coordinator
Eloy Lara ... set medic additional photography
Jonah Leach ... Studio Executive: Lionsgate
King Lee ... production assistant
Kelly Rae LeGault ... production assistant
Adam Levy ... set medic
Sam Macaroni ... Director: VR action sequences
D.M. Night Maire ... production assistant: second unit
Peter Marschark ... Craft Service
Acei Martin ... production assistant
Matt Merksamer ... Background Production Assistant (as Matthew Merksamer)
Troy James Miller ... Titles Producer: Filmograph
Kurt J. Miner ... safety coordinator
Kyle O'Brien ... production accountant
Alex Ocansey ... production assistant
Michael Paseornek ... president of production
Carl Pedregal ... head of feature post production
Mary Kate Pedro ... Key 2nd Assistant Accountant
Anthony Petito ... assistant: Mr. Waxman
Robert Pfeffer ... location accountant
Timothy Scott Ralston ... screening operations executive
Tony Repinski ... Technical Advisor
Jacob Robbins ... production assistant: second unit
Liam French Robinson ... voice and dialect coach
Rick Rosset ... production assistant
Max Rovo ... production assistant
Kelsey Ryan ... additional production assistant
Nabila Samih ... production coordinator
Dee Schuka ... post production accountant
Rex Schwartz ... production assistant
Shane B. Scott ... script supervisor
Rebecca Sheridan ... script supervisor: morocco unit
Andrew Simpson ... dog coordinator
Sacha Slobodyanik ... voiceover
Anouar H. Smaine ... voice actor
Darryl A. Smith ... first assistant accountant
Greg SmithAldridge ... Dog Trainer
David Sousa ... Animal Trainer: Dog and ravens
Robert Spence ... construction accountant
Adam M. Stone ... product placement coordinator
Cat Stone ... product placement coordinator
Philip J. Strina ... business & legal affairs: Lions Gate
Joel Tarantino ... armorer
Chris Tcholakian ... production assistant
Alex D. Torres ... 2nd assistant accountant
Simona Berenice Vignoli ... production assistant
Kristina Wenson ... set production assistant
Alexandra Wolff ... production secretary
Melissa Zeigler ... Chad Stahelski
Louis Zuppardi ... location scout
Ben Coulanges ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Martinez ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)
Reny Nazarian ... 4D Effects Editor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Michael Merino ... thanks
Mac Turner ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed