Edit
Aladdin (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Guy Ritchie

Writing Credits  

John August ... (screenplay) &
Guy Ritchie ... (screenplay)
 
Ron Clements ... (1992 screenplay)
Ted Elliott ... (1992 screenplay)
John Musker ... (1992 screenplay)
Terry Rossio ... (1992 screenplay)

Cast  

Will Smith ... Genie
Naomi Scott ... Jasmine
Billy Magnussen ... Prince Anders
Mena Massoud ... Aladdin
Nasim Pedrad ... Dalia
Marwan Kenzari ... Jafar
Numan Acar ... Hakim
Navid Negahban ... Sultan
Kamil Lemieszewski ... Ali's Servant
Nikkita Chadha ... Dancer
Joey Ansah ... Jafar's Guard
Adam Collins ... City Guard
Bern Collaço ... Palace Guard
Emily Ng ... Palace Wedding Guest
Will Blagrove ... Actor (voice)
Amar Adatia ... Bodyguard
Amir Boutrous ... Jamal
Amer Chadha-Patel ... Mounted Guard
Serhat Metin ... Ali's Servant
Hiten Patel ... Haatim City Guard
Fran Targ ... Townsfolk
Jag Patel ... Sultan's Main Palace Courtier
Maya Saroya ... Ese
Mary Cruz ... Palace Courtier
Beth Willetts ... Ensemble
Eric Coco ... Townsfolk
Dave Simon ... City Guard
Albert Tang ... Townsfolk
Tuncay Gunes ... Prince Ali's Servant
Sophie Carmen-Jones ... Balcony Girl
Ramzan Miah ... Dancer
Jordan A. Nash ... Barro
Amrita Jazzmyn ... Villager
Leslie Kunz ... Female Cook
Robby Haynes ... Razoul Chief City Guard
Mario Romano ... Agrabah Citizen
Imran Yusuf ... Omar
Tahir Burhan Tahir Burhan ... Palace Courtier
Lucas Antoine Starrets Lucas Antoine Starrets ... Sub-Saharan Townsfolk (as Lucas Yashere)
Maryam Soumare Dahan ... Villager
Spencer Collings ... Camel Rider
Amed Hashimi ... Prisoner 1
Paulina Boneva Paulina Boneva ... Market Lady
Jackson Kai Jackson Kai ... North African TownFolk / Dancer
Marisha Wallace Marisha Wallace ... Busy Body
Agatha Ezzedine ... Market Lady
Julian London ... Wrong Wisher
Ben Sura Ben Sura ... Turkish Trader
Sanj Surati ... Wrong Wisher
Nick Khan Nick Khan ... Alis Servant
Yasmin Harrison Yasmin Harrison ... Peacock Dancer
Belal Sabir Belal Sabir ... Abbaas City Guard
Omari Bernard Omari Bernard ... Guard#1
Danilo Vicente ... Ali's Servant
Yassine Mkhichen ... Townsfolk
Jay Nifaoui ... Villager
Kevin Matadeen Kevin Matadeen ... Carpet Seller
Hamza Malik Hamza Malik ... Palace Guard
Mandana Ghomshei Mandana Ghomshei ... Villager
Ocean Navarro Ocean Navarro ... Little Acrobat
Nicky Andersen Nicky Andersen ... Townsfolk
Jagoda Kamov Jagoda Kamov ... Palace Servant
Daham Kandanarrachchi Daham Kandanarrachchi ... Henchman
Adrian Danila Adrian Danila ... Ali's Servant
Andrew Dunkelberger Andrew Dunkelberger ... Palace Guard
Feizal Mowlabocus Feizal Mowlabocus ... Nubian Fan Bearer
Karamvir Athwal ... Townsfolk
Stefan Capper Stefan Capper ... Prisoner 2
Levente Jakab Levente Jakab ... Ali's Dancing Servant
Blythe Jandoo Blythe Jandoo ... Luna Dancer
Song-Hung Chang ... Ahmed
Svend Emil Jacobsen Svend Emil Jacobsen ... Sven - Guard of Prince Anders
Shakeel Hussain ... Palace Guest
Karzan Wali Karzan Wali ... Palace Guard
Wade Lewin Wade Lewin ... Dancer
Shaj Goku Shaj Goku ... City Guard
Ramzi Marouani Ramzi Marouani ... Rasheed Reluctant City Guard
Joseph Alex Pacquette Hinds Joseph Alex Pacquette Hinds ... Ali's Dancing Servant #2 (as Joseph Hinds)
Koko Basigara Koko Basigara ... Peacock
Lee Admassie Lee Admassie ... Ali's Trumpeter
Karan Singh Duggall Karan Singh Duggall ... SR. Palace Servent
Amar Bains Amar Bains ... Dancer
Luke Bell Luke Bell ... Townsfolk
Mahmoud Elmesiry Mahmoud Elmesiry ... Palace Guard
Neal Piron Neal Piron ... Dancer
Shelley Mcdonald Shelley Mcdonald ... City Guard
David Orrells David Orrells ... Palace servant
Sunil Kumar Sunil Kumar ... City Guard
Yvonne Pexton Yvonne Pexton ... Townsfolk
Daniel Hayde Daniel Hayde ... Townsman
Satish Danny Paul Satish Danny Paul ... Town Lamp Stall Owner
Jan Cabral Jan Cabral ... Palace Guard
Rachel Ruhomon Rachel Ruhomon ... Villager
Fabio Abraham Fabio Abraham ... Arabic Man (uncredited)
Rodrig Andrisan Rodrig Andrisan ... Agrabah Citizen (uncredited)
Rene Costa ... Villager (uncredited)
Chloe Stannage ... Village child (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kevin De La Noy ... executive producer
Jonathan Eirich ... producer
Max Keene ... co-producer
Dan Lin ... producer
Karl McMillan ... associate producer
Mark Mostyn ... co-producer
Marc Platt ... executive producer

Music by 

Alan Menken

Cinematography by 

Alan Stewart ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

James Herbert

Casting By 

Salah Benchegra ... (casting)
Lucinda Syson

Production Design by 

Gemma Jackson

Art Direction by 

Renate Nicolaisen
Peter Russell
Steve Summersgill
Loic Zimmermann ... (mpc)

Set Decoration by 

Tina Jones
Claire Nia Richards ... (Senior Assistant Set Decorator)
Luke Townshend ... (props stand by)

Costume Design by 

Michael Wilkinson

Makeup Department 

Jodie Al-Saiegh ... crowd makeup junior
Kat Ali ... makeup artist
Pierce Austin ... designer and hairstylist for mr smith
Jo Barrass-Short ... makeup artist: daily
Anna Bass ... junior makeup artist: crowd dailies
Christine Blundell ... make up designer: hair designer
Emily Bobczenok ... trainee: crowd makeup: dailee
Paulina Boneva ... makeup and hair
Daisy Bridgford ... crowd makeup trainee
Mary Castor ... makeup artist
Fiona Chaffey ... additional hair and makeup
Sharon Colley ... contract crowd hair and makeup artist
Kathleen Garbutt ... trainee: crowd makeup: dailee
Jennifer Harty ... crowd hair & make up artist
Frances Hitchcock-Wynne ... hair & makeup daily
Benjamin Ip ... makeup artist
Nadine Keiser ... makeup & hair junior artist: Crowd
Tanya Kennedy ... crowd hair and make up trainee: daily
Hannah Kueck ... trainee: crowd makeup: dailee
Rachel Lennon ... makeup artist: daily
Gemma Low ... Hair & makeup: Additional photography
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Claire Matthews ... makeup supervisor: Splinter unit
Daisy Oldershaw ... make-up trainee: crowd
Amber Pitkin ... crowd makeup junior
Tonia Vernava ... additional hair and makeup
Karleigh Williams ... make up daily

Production Management 

Diala Al Raie ... production supervisor
Peter Bardsley ... Unit Manager: Jordan
Siobhan Boyes ... post-production supervisor
Fuad Khalil ... production manager: Jordan
Todd London ... post production executive
Mark Mostyn ... unit production manager
Mark Somner ... unit production manager jordan
Zuhair Soudi ... unit manager
Jo Wallett ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Bennett ... key second assistant director
Rory Broadfoot ... crowd third assistant director: dailies
Tom Browne ... key second assistant director: splinter unit
Irene-Elisabeth Ellis ... crowd pa: dailies
Conor Feltham ... key set PA: splinter unit
Joe Geary ... first assistant director: splinter unit
Freddie Hall ... third assistant director
Daniel Hillary ... third assistant director
Barney Hughes ... floor second assistant director
Max Keene ... first assistant director
Ahmad Khomakho ... third assistant director
Carla Knight ... crowd pa: dailies
Michela Marini ... base third assistant director
Grace McInnes ... crowd third assistant director: dailies
Hugh McNally ... additional set pa
Terry McShane ... crowd third assistant director: dailies
Tamir Naber ... key third assistant director: Jordan
Thomas Napper ... splinter unit director
Louise Rashman ... additional third assistant director: splinter unit
Kt Roberts ... crowd third assistant director: dailies
Sarah Jean Selway ... crowd second assistant director
Siggy Stone ... additional third assistant director: dailies
Szonja Szekerák ... base assistant director: additional photography
Jo Tew ... music & dance second assistant director
Illias Thoms ... third assistant director: Jordan
Charlie Vaughan ... third assistant director: cast
Patrick Waggett ... crowd third assistant director
Tom Westgate ... crowd third assistant director: dailies
Luke Kimble Williams ... third assistant director: splinter unit
Jacob Wood ... Cast Assistant

Art Department 

Paula Gonzalez Abad ... assistant props coordinator
Douglas Allam ... hod plasterer
David Allcock ... storyboard artist
Victoria Allwood ... senior set draughtsperson
Kamen Anev ... concept artist
Matt Askey ... drapes master
Laura Barden ... draughtsman
Anna Bennett Squire ... assistant construction coordinator
Max Berman ... concept artist
Sarah Bicknell ... senior draughtsperson
Michael Blake ... dressing prop
Satarupa Bradley ... scenic artist
Gabi Brown ... art department coordinator
Toby Browne ... props
Jack Cairns ... chargehand dressing props
Darryl Carter ... hod carpenter
Dean Coldham ... plasterer: Boat construction / supervising plasterer: reshoots
John Colebourn ... storyboard artist
Ian Cooper ... chargehand dressing prop
Ian Crooks ... propmaker: TPL
Craig Cull ... Dressing Props
Paul Curren ... head painter
Sam Curren ... chargehand painter
Emma Denby ... construction modeller
Jessica Derhammer ... construction coordinator
Heiko Von Drengenberg ... visual consultant
Paul Duff ... Construction CAD designer
Robert J. Dugdale ... scenic painter
Kimberley Fahey ... senior assistant set decorator
Jeff Finch ... plasterer
Suzy Fink ... Props Coordinator
Darren Fitzsimons ... sculptor
Neil Floyd ... graphic designer
Hannah Foulkes ... art deparment runner
Colin H. Fraser ... contruction manager
Kevin Fraser ... supervising painter
Iain Geddes ... supervising painter
Nick Geller ... petty cash buyer
Craig Gilroy ... junior draughtsperson
Sarah Ginn ... assistant art director / standby art director: splinter unit
Alí Halliday ... armoury modeller
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Aaron Harvey ... prop modeller
Justin Hayzelden ... dressing props
Mathew Hilton ... props
Will Houghton-Connell ... draughtsman
Andrew Hughes ... prop modeller
Katie Hyatt ... 3d prop modeller
Casey Ivall ... set dec runner
Jason Ivall ... supervisor painter
Lara Kaminski ... set dec work experience
Samy Keilani ... art director: Jordan
May Khalili ... art department coordinator: Jordan
Ivan Khomenko ... concept artist: MPC
Lizzie Kilham ... standby art director
Tony Knight ... props: daily
Terry Lambert ... senior greensman
Veronique Langdon ... prop making
Dominic Lavery ... concept artist
Abigail Levers ... art department runner
Tom Lewis ... asst construction coordinator
Katie Lodge ... senior prop modeller
Helen Logan ... assistant buyer
Niall Loughrey ... Props Painter (as Niall Loughry)
Leslie Lovelace ... props
Richard MacMillan ... lead props: second unit
Blake Maslin ... senior greensman
Brian Maslin ... head greensman
Nick Milner ... assistant property master
Danny Milton ... greensman
Lorna Moon ... prop modeller
Craig Narramore ... supervising prop modeller
Julia Newell ... construction buyer
Will Newton ... assistant art director
Adam Pescott ... storyboard artist
Alice Phelps ... assistant buyer
Kimberley Pope ... concept artist
Clare Porritt ... assistant set decorator
Graeme Purdy ... property master
Victoria Reynolds ... assistant graphic designer
Owen Robertson ... art department assistant
Adam Robinson ... props
Laurence Romera ... props
Terry Royce ... dressings props
Iñaki Rubio ... props buyer: Spain
Toby Russell ... set dresser
Alex Rutherford ... senior prop modeller
Farid Sandoval ... concept artist
Jo Sansom ... set draughtsperson dailies
Keith Seymour ... concept artist
Nick Slater ... carpenter
Dorothy Sullivan ... property buyer
Julie Tierney ... property buyer
Darren Tubby ... assistant art director
Daniel Vincze ... assistant art director
Rachel Wallbridge ... junior prop modeller
Aoife Warren ... draughtsman
Olivia Watkins ... junior draughtsperson
Michael Weaver ... Painter / painter
Clint Whelan ... senior prop: modeller
Ian Whiteford ... senior greensman
Luke Whitelock ... assistant art director
Hannah Wills ... props buyer
Carl Wilson ... senior propmaker: for BGI Supplies
Thomas Wingrove ... 3d concept modeller
Danny Winship ... prop storeman
Sophie Worley ... set decoration coordinator
Helen Yates ... set dec assistant
Mark Yeo ... prop modeller
Andy Young ... junior draftsman
Samir Zaidan ... key scenic artist: Jordan

Sound Department 

Dale Anchor ... additional adr recordist
Tom Barrow ... production sound mixer - splinter unit
Duncan Craig ... second assistant sound - splinter unit
Arthur Fenn ... key first assistant sound
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer
Tarek Abu Ghoush ... sound assistant: Jordan
James Gibb ... first assistant sound - splinter unit
Dominic Gibbs ... supervising sound editor
Simon Hayes ... production sound mixer
Adam Horley ... adr editor
Ben Jeffes ... second assistant sound
Jaap Jellema ... adr recordist
Robin Johnson ... first assistant sound
Stefan Meutstege ... a.d.r. recordist
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... foley editor
Timothy Siddall ... dialogue editor
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Andy Welker ... adr mixer
Tom Wilkin ... sound trainee
Ashley Sinani ... sound trainee: additional photography (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steven Timothy Amos ... Robot Motion Control Operator
Adrian Bennett ... special effects technician
David Caunce ... special effects technician
Dennison Crook ... special effects technician
Paul Dane ... special effects technician
James Davis III ... Special Effects Senior Technician
Michael Dawson ... special effects assistant supervisor
David Holt ... Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor
Ben James ... special effects technician
Peter Kersey ... Splinter unit floor supervisor / floor supervisor: additional photography
Dave Kneath ... special effects technician
Alex Landrum Jr. ... special effects: additional photography
Thomas Lloyd ... special effects technician
Paul McGuinness ... senior sfx technician
Lucy Myers ... special effects coordinator
Sam Perez ... special effects technician
Alex Robinson ... special effects trainee
Simone Tartaglia ... motion control animator
Mike Tucker ... Senior Special Effects Technician
Mark Vanstone ... lead snr sfx tech

Visual Effects by 

Jérémie Abrial ... character modeler: Industrial Light and Magic
Siau Yene Ang ... digital compositor
Lorenzo Antico ... vfx witness camera op.
Paul Ashall ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jamie Bakewell ... pre-viz & layout
Lorna Barnshaw ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Claudio Bassi ... Lead Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Boyan Baynov ... Lighting TD: ILM
Dugan Beach ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Mike Beaulieu ... animation supervisor: ILM
Alex Belgeonne ... visual effects senior coordinator
Martin Bell ... postvis supervisor
Nadir Bennac ... data wrangler
Andrea Biferi ... lighting technical director
Daniele Bigi ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Joao Bogossian ... digital compositor
Florian Boury ... visual effects artist
Mikey Brett ... vfx puppeteer
Dan Brittain ... digital compositor
Adam Broderick ... senior vfx coordinator
Jon R. Brown ... VFX production manager: Shoot
Nick Brown ... vfx assistant data wrangler
Stuart Brown ... previs animator & asset builder
Christopher Brändström ... concept artist
Nimoul Nims Bun ... Senior Creature TD / creature technical director: ILM
Jennifer Burke ... digital compositor
Earle Stuart Callender ... Bidding Producer: One of Us
Jeff Capogreco ... visual effects supervisor
Derrick Carlin ... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Dan Carney ... technology: ILM
Silvio Castagna Muscella ... facial capture artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Miguel Castrillo ... visual effects artist
Maxime Chaix ... compositor
Karhoe Chan ... senior layout technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Tony Chance ... storyboard artist
Matthieu Chardonnet ... senior effects technical director: ILM
Benjamin Charles ... roto & paint artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Steve Cho ... senior compositor
Carlos Conceicao ... global head of dpr: basefx
Miquel Àngel Corominas Pla ... fx technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Kevin Couture ... lighting technical director: ILM
Jack Cowley-Ellis ... lead 3D capture technician
Jaume Creus ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Rachel Criscolo ... creature td: Industrial Light and Magic
Oscar Dahlén ... fx td
Jorge del Valle ... previs artist
Maurizio Di Vitto ... prep artist
Chris DiPaola ... modeler: ILM
Hannes Doornaert ... compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Michael Douglas ... 2D animation assistant
Peter Doyle ... Supervising Digital Colorist
Alex Drinkall ... senior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Thomas Døhlen ... visual effects artist
Karl Erlandsen ... previz animation: ILM
Jake Ferris ... layout artist: ILM
Joss Flores ... post-vis supervisor: Host VFX
Benjamin Flynn ... lead digital artist
Mike Ford ... Previs artist
Matt Foster ... digital compositor: ILM
Michael Freedman ... Previs Editor
Jesus Garrido ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Rino George ... digital paint artist: ILM
Federico Ghetta ... roto prep artist
Geoffroy Givry ... Compositing Technical Director: ILM
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ... Senior Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Leanne Goymer ... matte painter
Sian Green ... previsualization coordinator
John Gresko ... senior layout td
Dean Grubb ... senior effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Sandra Guarda ... animator: ILM
Amandine Gutierrez ... visual effects coordinator
Stian Halvorsen ... senior fx td: ILM
Giles Harding ... visual effects set supervisor
Tim Harrington ... animation supervisor
Bethany Harvey ... vfx assistant editor: ILM
Laura Jean Healey ... virtual camera operator: Nvizage
Ali Ingham ... visual effects coordinator
John Iskandar ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Eleanor Jackson ... crowd td: ILM
Chas Jarrett ... visual effects supervisor
Jaime Jasso ... digital matte artist
Christian Jelen ... senior previs artist
Jama Jurabaev ... vfx art director
Fady Kadry ... fur groomer: ILM
Anand Kambli ... senior creature td: Industrial light and magic
Rosie Keane ... facial capture artist ILM
Gary Kelly ... post-vis compositor: Host VFX
Abbie Kennedy ... layout supervisor
Thomas Kidd ... roto/prep artist
Laura Killmaster ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Nikolay Kolev ... postviz compositor
Michal Krecek ... visual effects supervisor: Magiclab
Atem Kuol ... witness camera operator
Amit George Kuruvilla ... digital effects supervisor: ILM
Evan Kwan ... compositor: ILM
Alberto Landeros ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Erin Langford ... visual effects coordinator
Rachel Langford ... VFX Production Assistant
Julien Lasbleiz ... lighting: ILM
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Eric D Legare ... Lead Creature TD
Guillaume Lenoel ... lighting td: ILM
Francis Leong ... creature technical director: ILM
Todd Liddiard ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Daniel Llussà ... fx td: ILM
Charlie Lovett ... Postvis Artist: Proof
Joaquin Ludewig ... visual effects artist
Lukas Lundberg ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Francesco Lupo ... senior groom td: ILM
Demis Lyall-Wilson ... Digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Chris Lynch ... lead data wrangler: additional photography
Hugh Macdonald ... virtual camera operator: Nvizage
Raj Mahendran ... tech support lead
Sophie Marfleet ... digital compositor
Quentin Marmier ... generalist supervisor: ILM
Rafael Martins ... matchmove artist: One of Us
Rudy Massar ... senior creature modeller: Industrial Light & Magic
Marian Mavrovic ... compositing supervisor
Chris McCrowe ... digital compositor: ILM / senior digital paint artist: ILM
Jason McKeeman ... lead creature technical director: ILM
Emma Moffat ... visual effects production manager
Vimal Raj Mohan ... Layout Artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Daniel Moreno ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Dafydd Morris ... previsulization artist
Katie Morris ... Digital Artist: ILM
Michael Mulholland ... visual effects supervisor
Kamila Ostra ... visual effects producer: Magiclab
Nitheesh P.C. ... Senior Layout Artist: BaseFX
Brian Paik ... cg supervisor: ILM
Jack Parker ... vfx puppeteer
Nicky Penn ... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Matt Perrin ... previsualization supervisor
Valentin Petrov ... concept artist: ILM
Nandan Phansalkar ... visual effects artist
Lloyd Phillips ... technology: ILM
Katie Plumer ... Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Jack Plumridge ... virtual camera assistant: Nvizage
Carlota Primo ... lighting technical director
Giorgia Pulvirenti ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Simon Rafin ... Senior compositor: ILM
Roberto Raio ... animator
Edward Randolph ... visual effects associate producer: ILM
Lasse Rasmussen ... visual effects artist
Amardeep Rattan ... postvis lead artist
Almu Redondo ... 2d artist
Tina Richardson ... visual effects editor
Stephen Robertson ... digital compositor
Dane Rockingham ... technical specialist
Timothy Rodriguez ... concept artist: ILM
Thomas Salama ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Olov Samuelsson ... compositor: ILM
David Schott ... digital compositor
Sebastian Schütt ... digital compositor: ILM
David Seager ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Lorenzo Serran ... lighting technical director: ILM
Bryan Servante ... previs sequence supervisor
Behnam Shafiebeik ... compositor: ILM
Jasper Shah ... capture technician
Fabio Siino ... creature td: ILM
Domenick Simpson ... senior lighting technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
David Singer ... post vis compositor: Host VFX
Tomos Sion ... digital compositor
Jessica Clare Smith ... digital compositor
Stephen J. Smith ... roto/prep supervisor: One Of Us
Bjorn Blaaberg Sorensen ... digital artist (as Bjørn Blaaberg Sørensen) / visual effects artist
Lila Sara Tahri ... visual effects coordinator
Donna Wing Yan Tang ... fx td: ILM
David Taritero ... visual effects executive
Amy Taylor ... senior creature td: ILM
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat ... digital paint supervisor: ILM
James Thompson ... previs artist / techvis lead
Lee Tibbetts ... visual effects artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Chris Ung ... effects artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Noor Valibhoy ... generalist: ILM
Nick van Diem ... senior creature td: Industrial Light & Magic
Ville-Matti Vasama ... effects technical director: One Of Us
Fani Vassiadi ... digital paint artist: ILM
Tracy Villeda Meneses ... digital paint artist: ILM
David Vivaldini ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Zhou Wan Yi ... fx td
Tim Ward ... senior lighting technical director
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Richard Widgery ... virtual production supervisor
Chris Wilson ... digital matte painter: One of Us
Jay Wren ... 2d animation assistant vfx artist
Tuba Yalcin ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Rebecca Hung Han Yun ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Nathan Aldous ... stunt performer
Adam Basil ... stunt double: Genie/Will Smith
Thomas Billings ... stunt performer
Tom Boney ... stunt performer
Yusuf Chaudhri ... stunt performer
Adam Collins ... stunt performer
Liam Coote ... stunt performer
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer
Andrew Dunkelberger ... stunt performer
Sam Durrani ... utility stunts
Luke Gomes ... stunt double: Mena Massoud / stunt performer
Sarah Greensmith ... Department Coordinator
Dan Griffiths ... stunt performer
Jason Hunjan ... assistant stunt coordinator
Erol Ismail ... stunt performer
Luke Kearney ... stunt performer
Adam Kirley ... stunt coordinator
Xavier Lake ... stunt performer
Ginger McCarthy ... wire stunt rigger
Casey Michaels ... stunt double: Naomi Scott
Rory Mulroe ... stunt performer
Lucy Jayne Murray ... stunt double: Naomi Scott/Jasmine
Rob Pavey ... stunt performer
Ian Pead ... utility stunts
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Shane Roberts ... Utility stunts/Rigging assist
Hasit Savani ... stunt double: Aladdin/Mena Massoud
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer
Helen Steinway Bailey ... stunt double: Nasim Pedrad
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt performer
Roy Taylor ... assistant stunt coordinator
Karen Teoh ... stunt performer
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rich Allen ... blacktrax engineer / lighting console programmer
Adam Baker ... lighting console programmer
Andrew Banwell ... c camera operator: main unit / first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Florina Barabas ... video assistant
Edward Bellamy ... vr technical director
Lincoln Benjamin ... assistant dit
Guy Bennett ... key grip
Jake Bennett-Young ... assistant dit: Additional Photography
Jason Berman ... phantom technician
Ashley Bond ... "c" camera focus puller: dailies
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Dave Brennan ... best boy
Fred Brown ... rigging supervisor
Davide Carta ... Video Assistant
Chris Cavanagh ... video operator: moco unit / video operator: splinter unit
Scott Clooney ... practical electrician
Alex Colthart ... grip trainee: additional photography
Josselin Cornillon ... dit assistant: dailies
Simon Cullen ... supervising sparks rigger
Stephen Delahunt ... electrical rigger
Jason Delaveau ... vr technician
Russell Diamond ... splinter unit key grip
Ryan Donnelly ... dit assistant trainee: dailies
Rob Dowling ... HOD Studio electrician
Oliver Driscoll ... first assistant camera
Megan Earl ... assistant camera
Paul Edwards ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Tom Elgar ... video operator
Antony Robert Ephgrave ... rigging electrician
Gastone Ferrante ... digital imagining technician: second unit
Ben Gadsden ... camera trainee: splinter unit
Will Gardner ... data manager
Francesco Luigi Giardiello ... digital imagining technician
Krystof Hansbury ... winch op
Harlon Haveland ... lighting technician
Colin Hazell ... Crane and remote head Tech: main unit
Dermot Hickey ... "a" camera first assistant camera
Matthew Hickin ... lighting desk operator: rigging
Steve Hideg ... head technician
Joe Hissey ... lighting technician
Paul Holley ... rigging electrician
Alex Howe ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit dailies
Ezz Isleem ... key grip: jordan unit
Majed Isleem ... local gaffer: Jordan Unit
Mahalia John ... camera trainee: splinter unit
Samuel Johnson ... camera trainee: dailies
Jared Kohler ... camera assistant: Jordan
Tom La Motte ... lighting technician
Becky Lee ... aerial camera assistant
Andy Levett ... best boy grip: second unit
Sam Madden ... electrician
Joe Marsden ... stabileye technician
Malcolm McGilchrist ... grip "a" camera
Andrea Michelon ... data manager: second unit
Ethan Modder ... assistant studio unit electrician
Aaron Montgomery ... supervising electrical rigger: Reshoots
Simon Muir ... crane grip
Matthew Newton ... trainee grip: dailies
Mike Parsons ... electrician: dailies
David Penfold ... first assistant camera
Alan Perrin ... drone pilot
Chris Plevin ... camera operator: 'a' camera
Elliott Polley ... "b" camera grip: main unit
Elliot Purvis ... 'a' camera second assistant main unit
Khaleel Qopti ... lighting technician
Matt Rakstins ... video trainee: dailies
Christopher Raphael ... still photographer: second unit
Sam Rhys James ... camera trainee: dailies
Cenay Said ... central loader
Fabrizio Sciarra ... camera operator: casting, dailies
Nizaad Shah ... stills assistant
David Sinfield ... gaffer
Daniel Smith ... still photographer
Gary Smith ... best boy grip
Oliver Smith ... dit assistant: splinter unit
Dean Southan ... aerial camera assistant: dailies
Christopher Starkey ... second assistant camera: dailies
Adrian Stephens ... second assistant camera: splinter unit, additional
Lawrence Stromski ... media server programmer
Étienne Suffert ... camera trainee: splinter unit, dailies
Gary Thornhill ... hod practical electrcian
Ryan Thornhill ... practical electrician
Colin Townsend ... chargehand practical electrician
Toby Tyler Jr. ... gaffer: splinter unit
Tim Warner ... video / dit trainee: main unit, additional camera trainee
Dan West ... second assistant camera 'b' camera
Ben Wilson ... director of photography: splinter unit
David Worley ... camera operator: splinter unit
Jonathan Wright ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, splinter unit
Stephen Price ... phantom camera technician (uncredited)
Jessica Saunders ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Terence Bannon ... lead animator
Aaron Barlow ... senior animator
David Crispino ... animation supervisor: ILM
Rodrigo Caetano da Costa ... animator
Filippo Dattola ... animator
José Luis de Lucas ... animator
Michael Douglas ... 2D animation assistant
Cecile Dubois-Herry ... animator
Enrico Fioretti ... animator
Jean-Denis Haas ... animator
Adrian Lim ... animator: ILM
Ted Lister ... lead animator: ILM London
Andrew Mills ... animator
Rameshbabu Morkonda Sethuraman ... animator
Philip Negroski ... animator
Slaven Reese ... 2d animator
Archie Villaverde ... animator
Brad Willis ... senior animator: ILM

Casting Department 

Jenna Bamberger ... additional casting assistant
David Bush ... casting assistant
Marwa Gabriel ... casting associate
David Grindrod ... Musical Casting Director
Alex Iskounen ... casting assistant: NY
Tess Joseph ... india, abu dhabi, dubai
Michelle Smith ... casting northern england / northern england casting
Cindy Tolan ... northeast america
Natasha Vincent ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

David Atkinson ... Chief leather worker
Cathryn Avison ... embroidery designer/maker
Fiona Barty ... jewellery modeller
Karen Beale ... principal costume coordinator
Helen Beasley ... costume maker
Pauline Bidegaray ... costume trainee
Stephanie Blythman ... costume standby: dailies
Rob Brown ... assistant costume designer/set supervisor
Isabella Carreras ... trainee textile artist
Sylvaine Champeau ... costume maker
Giulia Chini ... costume maker
Samantha Choat ... Costume Props Leather Trainee
Eve Collins ... costume maker
Benjamin Crean ... costume prop modeller / set costumer
Rebecca Cunningham ... splinter unit costume supervisor
Georgina Curtis ... costumer
Alexandra Disertori ... costume daily
Julia Drummond-Haig ... set costumer
Harriet Dyson ... costume props trainee
Maria Endara ... senior costume maker
Sara Fay ... outworker
Kirsten Fletcher ... chief costume cutter
Vana Giannoula ... costume embellisher
Lily Gibbs ... costume coordinator additional photography only
Pascha Hanaway ... assistant costume coordinator
Dougie Hawkes ... crowd costume stylist
Nicole Hayter ... costume trainee
Mariette Hendriks ... costume cutter
Eve Herbert ... Costume Maker
Jack Oliver Hopkins ... set costumer
Jenny Jarvis ... costume daily
Isabella Juliosdotter ... costume daily
Charlotte Kazmierow ... costume maker trainee
Lee Kenny ... costume assistant
Magdalena Kusowska ... concept artist
Emily Lancaster ... junior buyer
Callum Martin ... set costumer
Jessie Metcalf ... wardrobe mistress
Maja Milisavljevic ... costume junior
Ruth Mongey ... costume maker
Peg Mortimer ... costume trainee
Lara Newman ... set costumer
Alessio O'Driscoll ... costume maker
Tim Perkins ... chief cutter
Stephanie Potter ... costume trainee
Ema Richards ... textile artist
Andrey Ryabovichev ... senior concept artist
Maria Salcher ... costume coordinator
Hannah Smith ... costume maker
Zeina Soufan ... costume assistant: Jordan
Clare Spragge ... costume supervisor
Bgi Supplies ... Costume Fabrication
Anabel Temple ... assistant costume designer
Lupt Utama ... assistant costume designer
Nat Van Halle ... set costumer
Cristy Watson ... additional crowd costumer
Ryan Westington ... Costume Props Leather trainee
Kyle Jerichow ... costume fabrication (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Charbel Bou-Antoun ... dailies operator
Matthew Bristowe ... Head Of Production: Technicolor UK
Zak Cannarozzo ... editorial trainee
Wilbur Charles-Roberts ... post-production assistant
Alex Fenn ... first assistant editor
Francesco Luigi Giardiello ... digital dailies colorist
Chema Gomez ... dailies technical supervisor
Philip Hedgecock ... Associate Editor
Flora Miller ... post-production coordinator
Tom Mitchell ... senior dailies operator
Angus Munro ... first assistant editor
Myles Robey ... vfx editor

Location Management 

Toby Blyther ... studio unit assistant
Megan Earl ... location marshal
Sheron Gill ... location pa
Arwen Gunter ... studio unit marshall
Connor Hall ... location assistant
Souheil Hallaoui ... location manager (as Souheil Halaoui)
Rory Higgs ... studio unit assistant
Henry Isaksen ... studio unit assistant
Emily Johnson ... location marshal
Ellen McCarthy ... location marshall
Jacob McIntyre ... location manager
Hugh McNally ... location marshall dailies
Saeb Abul Ragheb ... location manager: Jordan test shoot
Paris Rivers ... location marshall
Franziska Saladin ... Studio Unit Assistant
Marc Paul Stolworthy ... location marshall

Music Department 

Howard Ashman ... songs: lyrics by
Christopher Benstead ... music arranger: music editor
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Mitchell Leib ... executive in charge of music
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Alan Menken ... songs: music by
Benj Pasek ... songs: lyrics by
Justin Paul ... songs: lyrics by
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Tim Rice ... songs: lyrics by
James Shearman ... score orchestrator
Jill Streater ... music preparation uk
Matthew Rush Sullivan ... music producer: music supervisor / songs produced by
Don Welty ... music business and legal affairs

Transportation Department 

Michael Allen ... camera department driver
Amer Ansouqa ... transportation coordinator
John Bell ... tech crew
Javed Elahi ... unit driver
Alan Emanuel ... Driver to Marc Platt
Dew John ... transportation
Christopher P. Johnson ... tech truck driver
Rachel Lydiate ... tech trucks h.o.d
David O'Donoghue ... transportation captain
Michael Jon Sparks ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Farah Al-Majali ... production assistant
Hazem Alagha ... production assistant
Louis Albin ... horse wrangler
Ennis Alhashimi ... assistant accountant
Nicky Andersen ... assistant choreographer / dance double
Nada Atieh ... production coordinator: Jordan
Jovan Augustin-St.Ville ... Post production assistant accountant / assistant accountant
Ruby Avards ... construction accountant / vfx accountant
Israr Azam ... stand-in: Mena Massoud
Zeina Azar ... assistant to director: Guy Ritchie, Jordan
Lucia Babinska ... cashier
Nathan Bacon ... additional pa
Joanne Batten ... cast trainer
Lisa Birch ... asst. to diving coordinator
Vicky Bishop ... production coordinator
Terry Blyther ... Studio Unit Manager
Dave Booys ... scuba diver
Mark Brennan ... assistant production coordinator
Penny Brown ... construction nurse: dailies
Marco Calabrese ... production coordinator: Jordan
Lindy Chambers ... key assistant production coordinator
Maria Chambers ... lock off marshal
Ron Clements ... creative consultant
Elliott Cobley ... production secretary: reshoots
Diarmuid Coghlan ... financial controller
Clare Collingridge ... crowd pa
Victoria Colwill ... crowd pa: dailes
Harriet Crawford ... stand-in
Joelle Mae David ... crowd runner
Yasmeena Daya-Resek ... franchise coordinator (as Yasmeena Daya)
Leen Demashqieh ... assistant production coordinator
Jason Devil ... security
Parzan Dhonsi ... continuity
Craig Etherton ... security coordinator
Amanda Fernie ... payroll accountant
Nathan Francis ... assistant accountant
Kimberley Franklin ... assistant accountant
Charlie Fronzoni ... set pa: second unit
Aashish Gadhvi ... environmental coordinator
Linda Gamble ... unit publicist
Rebecca Gibson ... asset coordinator
Brian Grant ... assistant accountant: construction & dailies payroll
Melissa Green ... location marshal
Summer Greenwood ... environmental assistant
Joshua Grow ... production technology
Jessica Halladey ... office assistant: construction
Samuel Harman ... assistant coordinator: shipping
Anneka Haskins ... studio unit co-ordinator
Kate Hicks ... child pa
Leah Hill ... Choreographer
Sally Hill ... production secretary
Aisling Hughes ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Jack Ivins ... Assistant to Guy Ritchie
Rajneet Jabbal ... accounts assistant
Jafar ... stand-in
Ivan Janakat ... production assistant
Leanne Katkhuda ... cast assistant: Will Smith, Jordan
Owen Keys ... dailies payroll accountant
Leiah Yvonne Kwong ... crowd pa
Simon Lam ... crowd pa
Deborah Leakey ... assistant accountant
Jessica Lee ... set pa
Clem Leneghan ... Safety Consultant for the Walt Disney Company
Mark Lobatto ... armoury coordinator
Ross McGowan ... set pa (as Ross Craig McGowan)
Karin Mercurio ... production accountant
Serhat Metin ... acting double
Chima Mgbemere ... stand-in
John Musker ... creative consultant
Georgina Oates ... accounts clerk
Claire Quinn ... first assistant accountant
Kt Roberts ... crowd pa
Sophie Roberts ... Production Assistant
Cynthia Ruiz ... set production assistant
Farah Salah ... shipping coordinator: Jordan
Samantha Seivwright ... horse dept
Tom Settle ... production accountant
Dave Shaw ... diving coordinator
Sairh Sheikh ... assistant accountant
Tareq Shuqom ... production assistant
Barry Sigrist ... physical therapist
Jamal Sims ... choreographer / dance double
George Sullivan ... production assistant
Alia Tarraf ... staff coordinator
Robbie Tarrant ... studio unit manager: Arborfield
Alec Taylor ... Environmental Assistant
Illias Thoms ... key set pa
Leanne Tole ... crowd pa: dailies
Chris Tomkins ... technology specialist
Mahyad Tousi ... consultant
Connor Tuck ... accounts clerk
Brett Tyne ... dialect coach
Lynsey Urquhart ... script revision coordinator
Ana Luísa Veloso ... lock off pa: reshoots
Lilla Vindics ... set pa: splinter unit
Kimberley White ... assistant studio manager
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Tim Wildgoose ... weapons master
Paige Woodward ... assistant script supervisor
Harrison Zemmel-Gallagher ... set pa: second unit dailies
Rebecca Holmes ... crowd pa: reshoots (uncredited)
Kaushal Odedra ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed