The citizens of a California town are terrorized by various supernatural forces in the days leading up to Christmas.
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2016  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Lifeline (TV Series 2017)
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

What if you could use time travel to save your life? Welcome to "LIFELINE," the new YouTube Red Original Series about the Lifeline insurance agency, whose specially trained agents jump ... See full summary »

Stars: Zach Gilford, Ali Yuman, Sydney Park
The Thinning (2016)
Action | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

"The Thinning" takes place in a future plagued by overcrowding where population control is dictated by a high-school aptitude test. When two students (Logan Paul and Peyton List) discover ... See full summary »

Director: Michael J. Gallagher
Stars: Logan Paul, Peyton List, Lia Marie Johnson
Wellington Paranormal (TV Series 2018)
Comedy | Crime | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Sergeant Maaka and Officers Minogue and O'Leary are members of the Wellington, New Zealand, police. Their job is to investigate paranormal phenomena.

Stars: Mike Minogue, Karen O'Leary, Maaka Pohatu
Comedy | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Anthology of stories told via different genres that satirize social norms and flawed characters.

Stars: Tony V., Cory Scott Allen, Atkins Estimond
Hey, Stop Stabbing Me! (Video 2003)
Comedy | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Recent college graduate Herman Schumacher has just taken up residence in an apparently great house with apparently great roommates. But all is not well. Why did the roommate Herman replaced... See full summary »

Director: Josh Miller
Stars: Patrick Casey, Andy 'Hippa' Kriss, Maria A. Morales
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Jon Fletcher ...  Miles Cratchit 5 episodes, 2016
J. Claude Deering ...  Mac Cratchit 4 episodes, 2016
Jayson Blair ...  Freddie Fishstick / ... 2 episodes, 2016
Robert Belushi ...  Gabe 2 episodes, 2016
Ashley Fink ...  Emily 2 episodes, 2016
Betty Gabriel ...  Willow Russell 2 episodes, 2016
John Kassir ...  Niko 2 episodes, 2016
Eduardo Lezcano ...  Elf shirtless 2 episodes, 2016
Chuck Lines ...  Urizel 2 episodes, 2016
Tré Melvin ...  Mike 2 episodes, 2016
Jesse Merlin ...  Sugarplum 2 episodes, 2016
Ryan Mirvis ...  Breck 2 episodes, 2016
Steven Pritchard ...  Man In Suit 2 episodes, 2016
Tiya Sircar ...  Pepper 2 episodes, 2016
Lyndon Smith ...  Amy 2 episodes, 2016
Caleb Thomas ...  KIller Caroler 2 episodes, 2016
Cyrus Zoghi ...  Kyle 2 episodes, 2016
Edit

Storyline

The citizens of a California town are terrorized by various supernatural forces in the days leading up to Christmas.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series | See All (1) »

Taglines:

Not everyone survives the holidays

Genres:

Comedy | Horror

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

December 2016 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

12 Deadly Days of Christmas See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed