Edit
Krügers Odyssee (TV Movie 2017) Poster

(2017 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marc-Andreas Bochert

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Marc-Andreas Bochert
Ulla Ziemann

Cast (in credits order)  

Horst Krause ... Paul Krüger
Uwe Dag Berlin Uwe Dag Berlin ... Dietmar
Christoph Gareisen ... Volker
Lisa Adler Lisa Adler ... Uta
Frieder Venus Frieder Venus ... Siegbert
Akilas Karazisis ... Dimitrios
Emin Önal Emin Önal ... Merzad
Fang Yu Fang Yu ... Änderungsschneider
Vera Kasimir Vera Kasimir ... Standesbeamtin
Thanasis Brianas ... Taxifahrer
Clio Evans Clio Evans ... Jannis' Frau
Jörg Gudzuhn Jörg Gudzuhn ... Ecki
Fritz Roth Fritz Roth ... Bernd
Floriane Daniel ... Susanne
Harald Schrott ... Harald
Anna Hausburg Anna Hausburg ... Annie
Emre Aksizoglu Emre Aksizoglu ... Deniz
Manon Straché Manon Straché ... Karin
Sabine Vitua ... Penelope
Alexandros Koch ... Bruder Loukas
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Andreas Mandas Andreas Mandas ... Bruder Silas
Sotiris Antoniou Sotiris Antoniou ... German Villager (uncredited)
Adrian Frieling ... German Villager (uncredited)
Antonis Tsiotsiopoulos ... Fischer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Martin Choroba ... associate producer / producer
Maria Kopanou ... line producer
Simos Manganis ... service producer
Cornelia Schacht ... assistant producer
Jens Christian Susa ... producer
Barbara Süßmann ... commissioning editor

Music by 

Stefan Maria Schneider

Cinematography by 

Andreas Höfer

Film Editing by 

Antonia Fenn

Casting By 

Uwe Bünker ... (casting by)
Lydia Georgana

Production Design by 

Susanne Dieringer
Dimitris Ziakas ... (Principal Production Designer)

Costume Design by 

Ulla Gothe

Makeup Department 

Jennifer Galle ... additional makeup artist
Alexandra Myta ... makeup artist
Josepha Schubert ... makeup artist
Rosa Singhofen ... additional makeup artist
Vanessa Zeller ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Marcus Boehnke ... production manager
Konstantinos Kapsalos ... production supervisor
Marinos Karantanis ... assistant production manager
Diana Minkenberg ... unit manager
Aileen Zimmermann ... set manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kleopatra Ampatzoglou ... third assistant director
Marcus Boehnke ... second unit director
Marc Kluge ... first assistant director
Miltos Ntzounis ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner ... property master: indoor
Paris Bourletos ... set dresser
Friederike Gast ... assistant production designer
Yasmin Khalifa ... set dresser
Chrissa Kourtoumi ... assistant art director
Andreas Pfeiffenberger ... property master: outdoor
Giorgos Soutas ... assistant property master: outdoor
Babis Zafeiropoulos ... property master: outdoor

Sound Department 

Miles Kann ... dubbing editor
Kirsten Kunhardt ... sound designer
Christian Lutz ... sound
Vangelis Vlessas ... assistant sound
Bernd von Bassewitz ... assistant sound
Simon Wolf ... assistant sound

Stunts 

Marcus Boehnke ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Roger Altmann ... gaffer
Matthias Biber ... steadicam operator
Dimitris Dermousis ... second assistant camera
Tasos Fytros ... drone camera operator
Jörg Güntner ... first assistant camera
Martin Hofmann ... digital imaging technician
Björn L. Hübscher ... electrician
Yassin Khateeb ... electrician
Burkhard Klein ... video operator
Philippos Kokkalis ... first assistant camera
Stephanie Kulbach ... still photographer
Kai Lachmann ... first assistant camera
Lars Lenski ... camera operator
Eleni Lola ... video assist operator
Yiannis Maragoudakis ... electrician (as Giannis Maragoudakis) / gaffer
Thorben Olbertz ... best boy
Rouven Schardt ... second assistant camera
Panayiotis Triandafilopoulos ... best boy

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carolina del Pilar ... additional wardrobe
Simone Kreska ... wardrobe
Christina Lardikou ... costume supervisor
Antonia Michaliou ... costume assistant
Iris Reisig ... assistant costume designer
Christian Röhrs ... costume patination

Editorial Department 

Ariana Bonavia ... dailies colourist: Cine Chromatix
Alina Drescher ... assistant editor
Tobias Wiedmer ... colorist

Location Management 

Giorgos Babanaras ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Spiros Bratsos ... production driver
Stamatis Chondrogiannis ... personal driver
Vasilis Goumas ... production driver
Gerd Hagemeier ... transportation captain
Stavros Kodakis ... production driver
Sakis Koliopoulos ... production driver
Xenofontas Latsoudis ... production driver
Timos Missas ... production driver
Nikos Nioras ... production driver

Other crew 

Theresa Bölke ... post production coordinator
Titos Caraconstantinidis ... set runner
Lorena Colasberna ... production coordinator
Giorgos Karoris ... production assistant
Alexander Knobloch ... continuity
Lukas Koll ... assistant set manager
Myrto Konitsioti ... production assistant
Vicky Nikoletou ... post production coordinator
Dorota Rister ... caterer
Julia Schneck ... production assistant
Thanasis Schoinohoritis ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed