6.3/10
18

Los paisajes (2017)

Two estranged brother, expats in Europe, spend a weekend in the French countryside. The news that their father is being released from jail unites them. Nevertheless they are confronted by a tragedy that will blemish their fate.

Director:

Rodrigo Cervantes

Writers:

Rodrigo Cervantes (co-writer), Santiago Mohar Volkow (co-writer)

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Sebastián Aguirre ... Alonso
Dario Yazbek Bernal ... Pablo
Pía Laborde-Noguez ... Valeria
Ian Turiak ... Abogado
Edit

Storyline

Expelled from school, Alonso flees to Paris to meet his brother Pablo, who has cut all ties with his family and lives carelessly with his girlfriend Valeria. The sudden appearance of Alonso stirs Pablo's life exposing the brothers distant relationship and the lies in which he has built his new persona.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

jail | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama | Mystery

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

UK | France | Mexico

Language:

Spanish | English | French

Release Date:

November 2017 (Mexico) See more »

Also Known As:

Landscapes See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed