6.7/10
40

Approaching a Breakthrough (2017)

In a single afternoon, Norman K runs into everyone who thinks that he owes them something.

Director:

Noah Pritzker

Watch Now

With Prime Video

ALL

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Infinity Baby (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Owing to a genetic mix-up involving stem cell research, the recently founded company Infinity Baby is able to offer a service for aspiring parents who never want to leave the baby bubble - infants that do not age.

Director: Bob Byington
Stars: Megan Mullally, Nick Offerman, Trieste Kelly Dunn
Lemon (2016)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Seconds after her wedding, a bride is stunned to learn her new husband fudged nearly everything about his past, his family, and his accomplishments---but his revelations force her to come clean about a few shocking secrets of her own.

Director: Timothy Michael Cooper
Stars: Jennifer Westfeldt, Noah Bean, Jenn Lyon
Short | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A dark comedy about the brutal, violent and at times downright psychotic minds of elementary school soccer moms, written and directed by Amy Barham, and starring Casey Wilson (Happy Endings... See full summary »

Director: Amy Barham
Stars: Casey Wilson, Mary Elizabeth Ellis, Amanda MacLachlan
Escape XI (2017)
Animation | Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

After crash landing on a desolate planet, a lone space explorer must find a way to make her new home habitable. Using innovation, grit and courage, she casts out the darkness in this new ... See full summary »

Directors: Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenburg
Second to None I (2016)
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Frederick Butterfield has always been runner up to his twin brother Herman. When Herman, the older by a mere minute, becomes the world's oldest man, Frederick finally sees an opportunity to be first place.

Director: Vincent Gallagher
Stars: Morgan C. Jones
Odd er et egg (2016)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Odd is terrified of his head, until one day he falls in love with Gunn who is both fearless and happy in life. Odd's life is turned upside down and he is freed from his worries in the most unexpected way.

Director: Kristin Ulseth
Stars: Oskar Fjeldstad-Bergheim, Lucy Smith Ulseth, Margrethe Røed
Again IV (2017)
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A man watches Groundhog Day over and over and over again as a strange woman brings him his lunch. Will the heart recover what the mind has lost?

Director: Alexis Jacknow
Stars: Aubrey Dollar, Morrison Keddie
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Kieran Culkin ... Norman
Justine Lupe
Jeanine Serralles ... Dr. Jacobson
Sharon Washington ... Professor Spiegel
Mae Whitman ... Claire
Chip Zien
Edit

Storyline

Back in New York after a stint in Los Angeles, Norman Kaminsky has a terrible argument with his girlfriend just before running into a string of characters from his past. Despite his best efforts to run away from his problems, Norman can't seem to escape them.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy | Fantasy

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

21 April 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Untitled Central Park See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed