6.5/10
31

Für dich dreh ich die Zeit zurück (2017)

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Tiger Girl (2017)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

TIGER gets what she wants. VANILLA does not know what she wants. Apart from one important thing: a uniform. TIGER teach her to bite, and VANILLA tastes blood. So TIGER needs to learn a new rule: They sow the wind and reap the whirlwind.

Director: Jakob Lass
Stars: Ella Rumpf, Maria Dragus, Enno Trebs
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Detlev Buck
Stars: Samuel Schneider, Ella Rumpf, Jannis Niewöhner
Chrieg (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The world is against Fifteen-year-old Matteo. He has no friends and his parents seem to live in a different universe. One night two men carry him off: sent to a remote alp, where he is forced to spend the summer working hard.

Director: Simon Jaquemet
Stars: Sascha Gisler, Benjamin Lutzke, Ella Rumpf
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

In 1971, a young housewife organizes the women of her town to petition for the right to vote.

Director: Petra Biondina Volpe
Stars: Marie Leuenberger, Maximilian Simonischek, Rachel Braunschweig
Hotaru (2016)
Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: William Laboury
Stars: Julia Artamonov, Bernard Blancan, Olivier Lin
Die Informantin (TV Movie 2016)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Aylin knows exactly how to affect men. She uses her sex appeal to fund her law studies in an unusual way. Because she only wants one thing: to become a lawyer. Because the risky act of ... See full summary »

Director: Philipp Leinemann
Stars: Aylin Tezel, Ken Duken, Timur Isik
Ad Vitam (TV Series 2018)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A new regeneration process allows human beings to live forever, but when a number of teenage suicides rock the seemingly evergreen population, a detective must enlist the help of a 20-something to uncover the truth behind what happened.

Stars: Yvan Attal, Garance Marillier, Niels Schneider
Zuckersand (TV Movie 2017)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

End of the 1970s in East Germany: Fred and Jonas are close friends. The 10-year-olds live near at the German-German frontier. After the mother from Jonas has made an exit application, the ... See full summary »

Director: Dirk Kummer
Stars: Tilman Döbler, Valentin Wessely, Katharina M. Schubert
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Teenager Wanda and her siblings experience the deterioration of the relationship between their parents, which adds to their own problems.

Director: Friederike Jehn
Stars: Maria Dragus, Nicolette Krebitz, Wolfram Koch
Director: Guillaume de Fontenay
Stars: Elisa Lasowski, Niels Schneider, Ella Rumpf
Director: Vanessa Jopp
Stars: Ulrich Thomsen, Alexander Fehling, Lisa Tomaschewsky
Pompéi (2019)
Drama

Victor and his little brother Jimmy manage to get by in an environment where their romantic misfortunes seem to be never-ending. But the arrival of Billie and her unbridled romanticism will shake both of the boys' beliefs to the core.

Directors: Anna Falguères, John Shank
Stars: Garance Marillier, Aliocha Schneider, Vincent Rottiers
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Gisela Schneeberger Gisela Schneeberger ... Erika
Erwin Steinhauer ... Hartmut
Simon Schwarz ... Thomas
Ella Rumpf ... Helena
Wolfgang Böck ... Jochen
Andrea Eckert Andrea Eckert ... Angi
Miriam Fussenegger Miriam Fussenegger ... Daniela
Nikolai Klinkosch Nikolai Klinkosch ... Jonas
Doris Hindinger Doris Hindinger ... Dr. März
Susi Stach ... Buchhändlerin Martha
Orlando Süss Orlando Süss ... Kunde Buchhaltung
Susanne Michel Susanne Michel ... Heimleiterin
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mario Canedo Mario Canedo ... Hartmut J.
Angelika Strahser Angelika Strahser ... Pflegerin
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Austria | Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

26 April 2017 (Austria) See more »

Also Known As:

Im Takt der Erinnerung See more »

Filming Locations:

Vienna, Austria

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed