6.1/10
90

Sakurada Reset Part I (2017)

Sakurada risetto zenpen (original title)
In the town of Sakurada, where about half of the residents have special abilities, Kei Asai is a high school student and is able to remember everything. Misora Haruki is also a high school ... See full summary »

Director:

Yoshihiro Fukagawa

Writers:

Yutaka Kôno (based on the novel by), Yoshihiro Fukagawa (screenplay)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama | Fantasy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

In Sakurada, Misora is a high school student who has the power to reset the world by 3 days and Kei is able to remember everything. Using their powers together, they can go back in time by 3 days and retain their memory.

Director: Yoshihiro Fukagawa
Stars: Shûhei Nomura, Yuina Kuroshima, Yûna Taira
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Suffering from population decline, the small seaside town of Uobuka decides to welcome 6 strangers into the community. A malevolent fishing boat operator (Kazuki Kitamura), a sexy caregiver... See full summary »

Director: Daihachi Yoshida
Stars: Ryô Nishikido, Fumino Kimura, Kazuki Kitamura
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Hajime has a welding job and a cute girlfriend with whom he lives. It was not always this way however. He used to be a robber. The past comes to haunt him, however, when is compelled by a ... See full summary »

Director: Masafumi Nishida
Stars: Atsuko Hirata, Masachika Ichimura, Anna Ishibashi
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Yukihiko Nishino is very popular with women, but, in the end, he is always dumped by a woman. Yukihiko seeks out his true love.

Director: Nami Iguchi
Stars: Yutaka Takenouchi, Machiko Ono, Riko Narumi
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The third installment of the Chihayafuru trilogy.

Director: Norihiro Koizumi
Stars: Suzu Hirose, Shûhei Nomura, Mackenyu
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Hong Kong, the 3rd biggest financial centre in the world, is also a place with distorted living environment (and values). A story about 4 'losers' living in the infamous 'coffin' room have ... See full summary »

Directors: Nero Ng, Stephen Ng
Stars: Pak-ho Chau, Man-Chung Lam, Babyjohn Choi
Drowning Love (2016)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Natsume - a teen fashion model from Tokyo - feels empty inside after having moved into a country town with her family. One day, she meets Koh, heir of Shinto priest family ruling the area ... See full summary »

Director: Yûki Yamato
Stars: Nazuki Amano, Mickey Curtis, Masami Horiuchi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

An Indonesian town by the sea has been ruined by war and tsunami. A man is found on the coast there by Atsuko and her son Takashi. They are working in disaster recovery. The man speaks poor... See full summary »

Director: Kôji Fukada
Stars: Dean Fujioka, Mayu Tsuruta, Taiga Nakano
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Set 18 months after movie "Library Wars." After the government's enactment of the Media Betterment Act, battles wage between the Betterment Squads and the Library Defense. The Library ... See full summary »

Director: Shinsuke Sato
Stars: Kentez Asaka, Nana Eikura, Sôta Fukushi
Ryoma ansatsu (1974)
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The last three days in the life of Ryoma Sakamoto, an imperial loyalist who tried to unite the warring Choshu and Satsuma clans in order to overthrow the Shogunate.

Director: Kazuo Kuroki
Stars: Yoshio Harada, Renji Ishibashi, Rie Nakagawa
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Follows the adventures of a boy who serves his military service in Unit 831 from 1969 to 1972 in preparation for a war that could erupt at anytime.

Director: Doze Niu
Stars: Ethan Juan, Jianbin Chen, Regina Wan
10,000 Miles (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Kevin, a young, fearless runner from a rough neighborhood in Taiwan, falls in love with his tough coach Ellie. When Ellie becomes sick and distant, Kevin fights to survive and conquer the ... See full summary »

Director: Simon Hung
Stars: Sean Huang, Megan Lai, Talu Wang
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Shûhei Nomura Shûhei Nomura ... Kei Asai
Yuina Kuroshima ... Misora Haruki
Yûna Taira ... Sumire Soma
Kentarô Itô ... Tomoki Nakano (as Kentaro)
Tina Tamashiro ... Yoka Murase
Yuri Tsunematsu ... Eri Oka
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kenshirô Iwai Kenshirô Iwai ... Yosuke Sakagami
Mariko Kaga
Tomomi Maruyama ... Kagaya
Arisa Nakajima Arisa Nakajima ... Sakuin
Mitsuhiro Oikawa Mitsuhiro Oikawa
Rei Okamoto Rei Okamoto ... Sasane Ukawa
Makoto Okunaka Makoto Okunaka
Akiko Yagi Akiko Yagi
Yûka Yano Yûka Yano ... Mirai Minami
Edit

Storyline

In the town of Sakurada, where about half of the residents have special abilities, Kei Asai is a high school student and is able to remember everything. Misora Haruki is also a high school student and she has the power to reset the world by 3 days. If they use both of their powers together, they can go back in time by 3 days and retain their memory. They are watched by the administrative bureau.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Fantasy | Mystery

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

25 March 2017 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

Sakurada Reset Part I See more »

Filming Locations:

Tokyo, Japan See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$2,913
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Basara Pictures See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed