Edit
"American Crime" Season Three: Episode Eight (TV Episode 2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jessica Yu

Writing Credits  

John Ridley ... (created by)
 
Julie Hébert ... (written by)
 
Steve Harper ... (executive story editor)
 
Kirk A. Moore ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Felicity Huffman ... Jeanette Hesby
Timothy Hutton ... Nicholas Coates
Lili Taylor ... Claire Coates
Richard Cabral ... Isaac Castillo
Regina King ... Kimara Walters
Emily Bergl ... Judge
Mickaëlle X. Bizet ... Gabrielle Durand
Zylan Brooks ... ADA Amanda McKay (as S. Zylan Brooks)
Tim DeKay ... JD Hesby
Cherry Jones ... Laurie Ann Hesby
Kurt Krause ... Dustin Eagers
Janel Moloney ... Raelyn
Dallas Roberts ... Carson Hesby
Ana Mulvoy Ten ... Shae Reese
Sandra Oh ... Abby Tanaka
Sylvianne Chebance ... Anita Aucoin
Fred Cross ... Detective Reitz
Mark Daneri ... Detective Peierson
Charles Dirden III ... Bailiff
Jean Elie ... Yves Durand (as Jéan Elie)
Aubrey Fitzgerald ... Amber
Frank Gallegos ... Translator
Andrew Steven Hernandez ... Teo Salazar (as Andrew Hernandez)
J.P. Hubbell ... Ellis Cormack (as JP Hubbell)
John Maholm ... Barry
Kate Mines ... Courthouse C.O.
Kavita Patil ... Dr. Harlow
Aislinn Brooke Plair ... Ruby Boone
Ervin Ross ... Hoover
Aidan Wallace ... Nicky Coates
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Andrew D. Saenz Andrew D. Saenz ... Gangster / Band Guitarist (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sonay Hoffman ... producer
Julie Hébert ... executive producer
John Ridley ... executive producer
Giovanni Ximénez ... co-producer

Film Editing by 

JoAnne Yarrow

Casting By 

Kim Coleman ... (as Kim Taylor-Coleman)

Production Design by 

Warren Alan Young

Art Direction by 

Kedra S. Dawkins ... asst art director
Brett McKenzie

Set Decoration by 

Amy Vuckovich

Costume Design by 

Patia Prouty

Makeup Department 

Jason Collins ... special makeup effects designer: Autonomous F/X, Inc.
Tegan Taylor ... makeup department head
Katalin Urszuly ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Elise Graham ... unit production manager
Justin Pittman ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marisol 'Ari' Oyola ... second second assistant director
Arthur Williams ... additional second assistant director
Kevin Williams ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Dylan Bocanegra ... production assistant
Bryan Duff ... assistant property master
Sonny Grand ... greensman
Jade Hamdan ... set decoration assistant
Jean Harter ... senior set designer
Alan Kobayashi ... graphic designer
Juli Kunke ... art department assistant
Robert 'Cass' McEntee ... construction coordinator
Glenda Mullins ... paint foreman
Angela O'Neill ... property master

Sound Department 

Misty Conn ... boom operator
Rickley W. Dumm ... sound effects editor
Benjamin Lowry ... sound mixer
Ken Strain ... sound utility
Kenneth Young ... sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Jason Piccioni ... visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Craig Bilodeau ... grip
Sooduk Chung ... grip
Shannon Cook ... digital imaging technician
Andrae Crawford ... first assistant camera
Chris Godfrey ... grip
Chad Herr ... key rigging grip
Yu Karitani ... dolly grip
Michael Lewin ... best boy rigging grip
Michael L. Lewin ... best boy grip
Mark Manthey ... gaffer
Philippe Meyer ... grip
Caleb Nelson ... key grip
Nikhil Paniz ... camera operator
Craig Price ... best boy grip
Steve Prophet ... dolly grip
Alex Santana ... grip
Joseph Arthur Soria ... second assistant camera: "B" camera
Hannes Steixner ... grip
Jon Jung ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Celia Becerra ... extras casting director
Eddie Jaszek ... casting associate
Ryan Maharaj ... casting assistant
Sydney Medlin ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leoisick Castro ... costume supervisor
Laura Hodges ... set costumer
Madeleine Maciag ... costumes shopper
Tara G. Meyer ... costume assistant
Erich A. Muller ... set costumer
Muto-Little ... costume maker
Damien Quinn ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Randy Beveridge ... senior digital intermediate colorist
Ann Dingeman ... post-production coordinator
Sarah Russell ... assistant editor
Richard E. Wells III ... on-line editor
Jamie Yu ... editorial supervisor: FuseFX

Location Management 

Elizabeth Reynolds ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Greg Ballinger ... assistant to orchestrator
Allison Cantor ... assistant to composer (as Allison Geatches)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Madonna Wade-Reed ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

John F. Teeple ... driver
Kenneth Newland ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Andy Caracciolo ... production assistant
Hayley Denny ... assistant to executive producer
Matthew Galeon ... production assistant
Asta Jonasson ... production staff
Jean-Marc Madelon ... first assistant: accountant
Matthew J. Miller ... script coordinator (as Rian Miller)
Joanne Oboyski ... production coordinator
Valerie Milenka Repnau ... dialect coach
Adam Michael Rose ... dialect coach
Rufus Rosendo ... second assistant accountant
Mattieu Serna ... stand-in
Matt Sigloch ... tactical advisor
Sarah Michelle Witt ... producer's assistant (as Sarah Witt)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed