Poster

Greyhound ()


Reference View | Change View


Several months after the U.S. entry into World War II, an inexperienced U.S. Navy commander must lead an Allied convoy being stalked by a German submarine wolf pack.

Director:
Awards:
  • Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 1 win & 19 nominations.
  • See more »
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Captain Krause
...
Evelyn
...
Charlie Cole
...
Lt. Nystrom
...
Pitts
...
Cleveland
...
Ipsen
...
Shannon (as Jeffrey Burkes)
...
Flusser
...
Lee Helmsman #1
...
Helmsman #1
...
Talker #1
...
Carling
...
Signalman #1
...
Dicky (voice)
...
Eagle (voice)
...
Harry (voice)
...
Boatswain's Mate #1
...
Lt. Watson
...
Messenger #1
...
Radarman
...
Talker #3
...
Lopez
...
Eppstein
...
Dawson
...
Starboard Lookout
...
Signalman #2
...
Talker #2
...
Messenger #2
...
Helmsman #2
...
Lee Helmsman #2
...
Fippler
...
Forward Lookout
...
Port Lookout
...
Chief Quartermaster Frederick
...
Rudel
...
Lt. Harbutt
Brandon Holubar ...
Bridge Lookout #1
Joel Newsom ...
Bridge Lookout #2
...
Bushnell
...
Wallace
...
Grey Wolf (voice)
...
Dr. Temme (as Dave Maldonado)
...
Farnsworth
...
Al
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Navy Crewman (uncredited)
...
Seaman Crewmember / Firing Line Rifleman (uncredited)
...
Port Lookout / Navy (uncredited)
Tony Beard ...
20mm Gun Crew (uncredited)
...
Navy Crewman (uncredited)
...
Boatswain's Mate #2 (uncredited)
...
US Marine (uncredited)
Andrew James ...
Angel (uncredited)
...
Navy Crewman (uncredited)
Paul Kulis ...
20mm Gun Crew (uncredited)
Phil Meyer ...
U.S. Army Air Corps Officer (uncredited)
...
Commander / Naval Officer (uncredited)
Jack Reeder ...
Navy Crewman / Radar Operator (uncredited)
Anthony Rogers ...
U.S. Soldier (uncredited)
...
Pilot / Soldier (uncredited)
...
Navy Crewman (uncredited)
...
Navy Crewman (uncredited)
Bill Martin Williams ...
Waiter (uncredited)
...
Gunman Leader (uncredited)
Jordan Zuppardo ...
Navy Crewman (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Aaron Schneider ... (directed by)

Written by

Edit
Tom Hanks ... (screenplay by)
 
C.S. Forester ... (based on the novel "The Good Shepherd" by)

Produced by

Edit
Jason Cloth ... executive producer
David Coatsworth ... executive producer
Alison Cohen ... executive producer
Aaron L. Gilbert ... executive producer
Thomas A. Giovine ... associate producer
Gary Goetzman ... producer (p.g.a)
Sanping Han ... executive producer
Michael Jackman ... executive producer (as Michael A. Jackman)
Richard McConnell ... executive producer
Anjay Nagpal ... executive producer
Ben Nearn ... executive producer
Milan Popelka ... executive producer
Tom Rice ... executive producer
Eric Rogers ... head of production
Aaron Ryder ... executive producer
Steve Shareshian ... executive producer
Alex Zhang ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
Blake Neely

Cinematography by

Edit
Shelly Johnson ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Mark Czyzewski
Sidney Wolinsky

Editorial Department

Edit
Eric Alirez ... data i/o
Chris Armstrong ... ols engineer
Vivian Benjamin ... post-production assistant: second unit
Paul Carlin ... finishing editor
Mike Chiado ... technologist
Samuel Cornwell ... data i/o
Christina de Guzman ... digital intermediate finishing producer
Daniel Keefe ... color assistant
Zachary Korpi ... color assistant
Max Magbee ... assistant colorist on location
Carmen Morrow ... first assistant editor
John Mullin ... assistant editor (as John F. Mullin)
Christine Park ... assistant editor
Amy Pawlowski ... digital intermediate finishing editor
John Quartel ... image scientist (as Dr. John Quartel)
Bryan Smaller ... colorist
John Vladic ... on location colorist
Trudy Yee ... second assistant editor
Clark Zijun Zhu ... editor: tv spot
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... president/executive producer/senior colorist: Company 3 (uncredited)
Ian Sullivan ... finishing accountant (uncredited)
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer (uncredited)
Douglas Yablun ... assistant colorist (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Ruth Lambert ... voice casting director
Meagan Lewis ... casting director: local
Francine Maisler
Robert McGee ... voice casting director
Rob Decina ... casting director: New York (uncredited)

Production Design by

Edit
David Crank

Art Direction by

Edit
Tom Frohling ... supervising art director (as Thomas Frohling)
Lauren Rosenbloom

Set Decoration by

Edit
Leonard R. Spears ... (as Leonard Spears)

Costume Design by

Edit
Julie Weiss

Makeup Department

Edit
Anthony Canonica ... prosthetic makeup artist (as Anthony Canonica Jr.)
Judy Chin ... makeup department head
Christine Fennell ... hair department head (as Christine Fennell-Harlan)
Lindsay Gelfand ... prosthetic makeup coordinator
Mary Ashton Honore ... makeup artist (as Mary Ashton Honoré)
Courtney Jarrell ... key makeup artist
Michael Marino ... prosthetic makeup effects designer (as Mike Marino)
Conor McCullagh ... key prosthetic makeup artist
Stacey Perry ... makeup artist
Emily Stegeman ... key hair stylist
Courtney Callais ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Oscar Gale ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Kaylee Jo ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Ashley Kent ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Daniel McGraw ... makeup artist (uncredited)
William Spataro ... makeup artist (uncredited) / special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Ashley Treadaway ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Myeisha Wade ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
David Coatsworth ... unit production manager
John Sylva ... post-production supervisor
Ian Watermeier ... assistant unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Kevin Collins ... key second assistant director
Kaylee Johnson ... second second assistant director
Mary Anne Olinsky ... additional second assistant director
Steven Quale ... second unit director: second unit
Patrick Richmond ... first assistant director: second unit
Kim H. Winther ... first assistant director (as Kim Winther)
Lisa Zugschwerdt ... second assistant director: second unit
Kevin Lorio ... second second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Wes Stallcup ... additional second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department

Edit
Paul Albert ... construction gang boss
Paul Albert ... construction gangboss
Phil Alongio ... construction propmaker
Robert Basham ... construction propmaker
Allie Battle ... set dresser
Brian Becnel ... set decoration buyer (as Brian Becnel II)
Richard Blankenship ... construction coordinator
Roslyn Blankenship ... construction buyer
Edward J. Borasch Jr. ... property master (as Ed Borasch Jr.)
Tristan Paris Bourne ... set designer (as Tristan Bourne)
Steve Brennan ... key on-set dresser
Jesse Bryan ... additional on-set dresser
John Bullen ... welding foreman
Trey Capdevielle ... set dresser
Mitchell Coleman ... set painter
Clayton Davis ... construction propmaker
Shannon de Vergnette ... set painter
Cosmas A. Demetriou ... set designer
Alex Dorminy ... set decoration gangboss
Mark Druhet ... set painter
Sean Feaster ... construction propmaker
Jaime Fernandez ... property assistant
Joey Giovingo ... construction medic
Drew Guajardo ... assistant property master
Mark Heard ... scenic gangboss
Destin M. Hebert ... property assistant (as Destin Hebert)
Doug Hill ... construction propmaker
Willo Jean-Baptiste ... scenic artist
Camile Kelsey ... key scenic artist
Grace Kelsey ... scenic artist
Jerry Lee Kerley Jr. ... construction propmaker
Daniel Kirschner ... construction propmaker
Leo Kukuy ... set dresser
Ty Landry ... set dresser
Hank Langlois ... set decoration buyer
Lydia Lucente ... art department coordinator
Salvatore Marino ... construction propmaker
Garrett Martin ... construction propmaker
David May ... set dresser
Robert Miller ... construction propmaker
Rowdy Moore ... construction propmaker
Nathan Mulligan ... scenic artist
Matt Palmer ... construction utility
Darrell Poirrier ... construction gangboss
Richard Salinas ... standby painter
Rudi Spruell ... construction propmaker
Brenz Stanford ... construction propmaker
Patric Sullivan ... construction gangboss
Jeffrey Scott Thomas ... construction foreman (as Scott Thomas)
Mark Touche ... construction propmaker
Brian A. Waits ... set designer (as Brian Waits)
Tommy Wilson ... leadman
Ben Wolcott ... graphic designer
Richard Wolf ... construction propmaker
Paul Blanchard ... lead man (uncredited)
Maggie Campesi ... props (uncredited)
Jeff Errico ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Monty Granito ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Joshua S. Jones ... construction medic (uncredited)
Ross Macdonald ... graphics props (uncredited)
Paul Tuger ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Jason Abell ... mix technician
Odin Benitez ... sound effects editor
Beau Borders ... re-recording mixer
Charlie Campagna ... sound effects recordist
Paul Carden ... dialogue editor
Peter S. Carlstedt ... mix technician
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Will Digby ... associate supervising sound editor/additional re-recording mixer
Luke Gibleon ... foley editor
Jason King ... sound effects editor
Richard Kitting ... re-recording mixer
Jonathan Kreimerman ... audio operator
George A. Lara ... foley mixer
Betsy Lindell ... boom operator
Dave McMoyler ... adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Michael Minkler ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer (as Tommy O'Connell)
Michelle Pazer ... dialogue editor
Pernell L. Salinas ... first assistant sound editor
Jeff Sawyer ... sound effects editor
Ann Scibelli ... sound designer
Warren Shaw ... supervising sound editor
David Tichauer ... dialogue editor
Jon Title ... sound designer
Marc Uddo ... sound utility
Jason Vowell ... sound utility
David Wyman ... sound mixer
Sam Auguste ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Justine Baker ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Alistair Bolt ... adr mixer (uncredited)
David Boulton ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited)
Benjamin Darier ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mario De Socio ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Joshua Paul Johnson ... additional sound editing (uncredited)
Jonathan Jost ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Amanda Ann Olstad ... audio description re recording mixer (uncredited)
Danny Reeves ... adr recordist (uncredited)
David Tichauer ... mix technician (uncredited)
Marc Uddo ... second unit sound mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Marc Banich ... special effects foreman: second unit
Ilya Churinov ... special effects shop foreman
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr. ... special effects assistant
Timothy Coderre ... special effects technician
Ron Colucci ... special effects technician
George Corrie ... special effects fabricator
Yves De Bono ... special effects supervisor (as Yves Debono)
Scott Dwyer ... special effects technician
Vladimir Esipenko ... special effects technician
Ada Grybauskas ... mold maker
Matthew A. Hahn ... special effects fabricator (as Matthew Hahn)
Ryan Hartnett ... special effects technician
Michael Hauck ... special effects senior technician
Jonn Herzberger ... special effects engineer
Mik Kastner ... special effects technician
Eric Kaufman ... special effects buyer (as Eric J. Kaufman)
Spencer Lightfoot ... special effects assistant
Vance Manley ... special effects machinist
RIP Odebralski ... assistant mold maker (as Rip Oldebralski)
Richard Terry Tjelmeland ... special effects set foreman (as R. Terry Tjermeland)
Jase Warrington ... special effects assistant
Michael Wilson ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Saad Abou-Khazaal ... visual effects producer: DNEG
Sushant Acharekar ... cg supervisor: DNEG
Virendra Agawane ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Mukund Agicha ... matchmove artist
Andrew Amato ... pre-visualization artist
Sneha Amin ... Lead Compositor / visual effects crew: DNEG
Thakur Amit ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Amit Thakur)
Zuny An ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Gerald Ang ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Prasad Narahari Apte ... lead digital matte painter
Dhruv Arora ... visual effects crew: DNEG
George Arun ... Lighting TD
Aymeric Ballester ... digital compositor: DNEG
Mandar Bangare ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Mandar Bhangare)
Santosh Barad ... visual effects crew: DNEG
George Barbour ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Kali Bateman ... colourist: visual effects
Alexis Baudoin ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Pete Bebb ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Sebastian Becker ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Rohan Bediskar ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Lara Berners ... resource manager
Jack Beynon ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Praveen Bhagat ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Uttham Bhalaykar ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Sumit Bhola ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Ajay Bisht ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Arpi Biswas ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Christopher Blasko ... visual effects production: DNEG
Josh Bleeze ... visual effects production: DNEG
Joao Bogossian ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Radhakrishna Bokka ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Nagarjuna Bollapalli ... Digital Compositor : DNEG / visual effects crew: DNEG
Dionysis Bouloutzas ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Garry Brar ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Adam Brenn ... technology support
Ben Brown ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
John Bruno ... pre-visualization supervisor
Stu Bruzek ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Goolzar Buchia ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Ania Budko ... visual effects production: DNEG
Charley Carlat ... visual effects artist
Charlie Carlat ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Andreas Carrena ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Anthony Chadwick ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Rahul Chakraborty ... visual effects production: DNEG
Mike Chambers ... visual effects producer
Deepak Chandra ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Sohan Chaudhari ... lead compositor / visual effects crew: DNEG
Jigar Chauhan ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Timofey Cheblokov ... pre-visualization: NVIDIA Waveworks
Brian Chen ... pre-visualization artist
Dax Chew ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Akshay Choudhary ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Deepak Choudhary ... Lighting TD - DNEG
Santosh Choudhary ... compositor
Ishwar Chougule ... prep artist
Bianca Cirdei ... Effects technical director: DNEG London
Cj Cole ... vfx producer: Hydraulx
Jordi Collet-Texido ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Jordi Collet)
Mollie Connor ... visual effects artist
Carla Conradi ... visual effects production: DNEG
André Correia ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Amanda Czermak Cortes ... visual effects production: DNEG
Danish Davis ... visual effects crew: DNEG
David Denley ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Santosh Kumar Dey ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Santosh Dey)
Prateek Dhamija ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Namdev Dhanavde ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Michael Diaz ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Paola Diaz ... visual effects production: DNEG
Menno Dijkstra ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Sachin Divkar ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Mitesh Dodia ... visual effects production: DNEG
Brenna Dolan ... visual effects production: DNEG
Vivek Dolare ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Vincent Domaigné ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Vincent Domaigne)
Jayshri Dudhyal ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Katherine Dumas ... visual effects production: DNEG
Ben Duncan ... visual effects production: DNEG
David Dunn ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Anjali Dwivedi ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Satish Edakkattill ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Csaba László Eröss ... visual effects
Manzurahmed Fateh ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Anthony Faulkner ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Maressa Fernandes ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Chad Finnerty ... on set visual production playback / post-visualization supervisor
Fabrizio Fioretti ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Bastian Fischinger ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Jak Ford ... visual effects production: DNEG
David Forth ... pre-visualization artist
Simon Fraser ... visual effects production: DNEG
Shizuka Fukuda ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Michael Gaiser ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Namrata Gajare ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Namrate Anand Gajare)
Phalguni Gala ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Pranav Gangapurkar ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Nacho Gasco ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Ignacio Gasco)
Ulhas Gavas ... texture
Ankush Gawande ... compositor
Sotiris Georghiou ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Daniel Georgiou ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Nilesh Ghodmare ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Nami Ghosh ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Jonathan V. Giacalone ... pre-visualization artist (as Jonathan Giacalone)
Benoit Gielly ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Sam Girdler ... visual effects department production manager: DNEG
Vinit Girkur ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Anna Glushkova ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Chirag Vinod Godhia ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Chris Gooch ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Matt Gorball ... on set visual production playback
Stella Goulart ... visual effects production: DNEG
Cory Graham-Smith ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Neil Griffiths ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Gero Grimm ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Jack Grundy ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Andrew Guest ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Andy Guest)
Shreyas Gujrati ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Abhinav Gupta ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Sameet Gupte ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Vikas Gusain ... visual effects crew: DNEG
James Guy ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Siddharghya Haldar ... visual effects artist: lighting technical director / visual effects crew: DNEG
Nick Hanks ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Andrew Hardaway ... pre-visualization artist
Chris Hart ... modeller
Dinesh Yashwant Hegishte ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Dinesh Hegishte)
Rachael Hender ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
John C. Hill ... creative supervisor: Vincent London
Anthony Hoit ... on set visual production playback
Bernice Howes ... additional visual effects producer
Sally Huang ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Jason Hue ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Kenny Hui ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Michael G. Jackson ... post-visualization supervisor (as Michael Jackson)
Kunal Jadhav ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Swapnil Jadhav ... digital artist / visual effects crew: DNEG
Rahul Jagadale ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Rahul Jagdale)
Chetan Jain ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Ishika Jain ... visual effects production: DNEG
Keshvi Jajoo ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Arudra Jaykar ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Tankodra Jaykishan ... visual effects artist: Matchmove & Rotoanim
Mehul Jhaveri ... visual effects production manager: DNEG
Felix Jorge ... pre-visualization artist
Shal Joseph ... effects lead: DNEG
Abhimanyu Joshi ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Akshay Joshi ... visual effects
Trilok Singh Kachhawa ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Swapnil Kadam ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Zachin Kadam ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Vinayak Kajave ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Pratik Kalbende ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Bharath Kannan ... visual effects production: DNEG
Lalit Kanyal ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Anurag Kapil ... Body Tracking Artist
Agatha Kasprzak ... visual effects production: DNEG
Deepak Katoch ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Shivang Kaushal ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Anton Kernitskiy ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Anton Kernitckii)
Jack Kersey ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Swapnil Kevat ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Zhu Keyao ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Keyao Zhu)
Colton Kirkegaard ... post-visualization artist: Day For Nite
Gabor Kiss ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Sua Kook ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Dean Koonjul ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Makoto Koyama ... senior animator: DNEG
Vladimir Kozhekin ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Manuel Kraemer ... pre-visualization: NVIDIA Waveworks
Andreas Krein ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Abhishek Kumar ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Alok Kumar ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Prabhat Kumar ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Praveen Kumar ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Praveen Kumar Singh)
Rahul Kumar ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Ravi Kumar ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Suman Kumar ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Jean-Francois Lafleur ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
François Lambert ... digital effects supervisor: DNEG
Toby Langley ... VFX Coordinator: DNEG / visual effects production: DNEG
Kamaira LeBlanc ... visual effects production: DNEG
James Jooyoung Lee ... pre-visualization artist
Marco Leone ... lead compositor : DNEG
Teresa Leong ... post-visualization artist
Juan Carlos Lepe ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Juan Carlos Lepe Vazquez)
Li Li ... post-visualization artist
Sky Lim ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Echo Liu ... visual effects production: DNEG
Roger Liu ... post-visualization artist
Julia Lou ... pre-visualization artist
Charlotte Loughnane ... visual effects producer: DNEG
Fredrick Lyn ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Dhanjee Maheshwary ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Dhanjee Mareshwari)
Gopinath Malathy ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Feroz Mallick ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Ashwin Malviya ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Louis Manjarres ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Liz Mann ... visual effects production: DNEG
Vishal Mann ... visual effects producer / visual effects production: DNEG
Julia Markó ... visual effects production: DNEG (as Julia Marko)
Varnica Mathur ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Matthew Crowe ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Daniel Maund ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Harsh Mavi ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Amit Mazumder ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Nathan McGuinness ... visual effects supervisor
Michael McHalffey ... visual effects coordinator
Kiran Medhekar ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Armando Medina Guerrero ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Dharmik Mehta ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Chad Meire ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Zohra Mennaceur ... visual effects production: DNEG
Kaushik Metkar ... visual effects production: DNEG
Andy Middleton ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Andrew Middleton)
Benjamin Milling ... visual effects production: DNEG
Jackie Mills ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Voja Milosevic ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Anil Mishra ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Sayani Mitra ... machmove TD
Souvik Mitra ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Szofi Molnar ... visual effects production: DNEG
Damiano Moltisanti ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Sibendra Mondal ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Siddhartha S. Mondal ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Siddhartha Mondal)
David Antonin Mucci ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as David Mucci)
Pramita Mukherjee ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Vishal Mule ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Aj Mulley ... vfx production assistant: DNEG
Gautama Murcho ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Sandra Murta ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Kurtis Myers ... visual effects data/gimbal
Raghavendra Naik ... DNEG / visual effects crew: DNEG
Umesh Namdev ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Malcolm Neailey ... lighting supervisor: DNEG / visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Dan Neal ... cg supervisor: DNEG
Mike J. Nixon ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG (as Mike Nixon)
Mirza Noman ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Mark Norrie ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Miguel Angel Ortiz Rivera ... FX TD: DNEG
Miguel Ortiz ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Ben Outerbridge ... lead compositor : DNEG
Gruff Owen ... digital effects supervisor: DNEG
Rohan Padwal ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Fraehan Pagdiwalla ... visual effects production: DNEG
Stephen Painter ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Pratik Panchal ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Sumit Panchal ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Suvesh Panda ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Nick Papworth ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Om Parab ... matchmove supervisor: DNEG
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath ... digital compositor: double negative
Prakash Parmar ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Rohan Parmar ... Matchmove Artist
Michael Pasquarelli ... visual effects production: DNEG
Mark Patch ... visual effects coordinator
Ajay Patel ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Hemant Patel ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Mustakeem Pathan ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Mustakeen Pathan)
Vijay Patil ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Vijaj Rajaram Patil)
Debabrata Paul ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Uppu Pavanrajesh ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Pavan Rajesh Uppu)
Philippe Pelletier ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Guy Penwill ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Raul Perez ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Swanand Phadnis ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Thomas Phillips-Howard ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Subbu Pillai ... visual effects production: DNEG
Travis Porter ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Upendra Pradhan ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Ravindra Prajapati ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Mahajan Prashant ... Camera Tracking TD
Jakub Pruszkowski ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Kuba Pruszkowski)
Nirshid Puthiyakath Puthanveettil ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Simon Pynn ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Khambre Rahul ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Rahul G. Khambre)
Tarar Rahul ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Rahul Tare)
Aakash Rajput ... visual effects production: DNEG
Ashwin Raju ... visual effects production: DNEG
Ginu Ram ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Anuraj Ramadasan ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Sneha Rane ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Andrea Rastelli ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Daniel Rhein ... environment supervisor: DNEG
Whitney Richman ... additional visual effects supervisor
Emma Rider ... visual effects production: DNEG
Radost Ridlen ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Mack Robinson ... visual effects coordinator
Oswin Rodrigues ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Rogelio Rodriguez ... head of layout: DNEG Vancouver
Dipu Rohan ... matchmove artist: dneg
Daniel Roizman ... pre-visualization artist
Mayur Rom ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Matthew J. Rowney ... FX Production Assistant: DNEG London
Sophie Russell ... visual effects production: DNEG
Kiran Kumar Naidu S. ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Ranit Sadhukhan ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Rohit Saini ... digital compositor / visual effects crew: DNEG
Rhys Salcombe ... digital effects supervisor: DNEG
Kunal K. Salunkhe ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Ashwini Sande ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Patil Sangram ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Sangram Patil)
Karthikswamy Sangumani ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Kushwaha Sanjay ... fx td
Tiago Santos ... lead compositor : DNEG
Sarathkumar.ps ... visual effects artist
Bikram Sarkar ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Sarath Sasidharan ... matchmove artist: Double Negative Visual Effects
Khushnuma Savai ... digital compositor
Hemant Parshuram Sawant ... digital compositor: visual effects / visual effects crew: DNEG (as Hemant Sawant)
Yashdeep Sawant ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Pat Scanlan ... pre-visualization artist
Jessica Schulte ... visual effects editor
Eduard Schulze-Battmann ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Shaun Scott ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Jeff Seidman ... pre-visualization editor / visual effects editor
Seshaprasad ... head of production: Dneg - India
Joel Sevilla ... pre-visualization supervisor
Tushar Shah ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Adnan Shaikh ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Riyaz Shaikh ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Nashrat Shani ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Mani Shankar ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Suraj Shankhwar ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Scott Shapiro ... on set visual effects producer
Anirudh Sharma ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Arjun Sharma ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Pankaj Sharma ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Shivam Sharma ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Vineet Sharma ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Nishad Shelar ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Yogesh Kumar Shriwatri ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Yogesh Shriwatri)
Javed Siddiqui ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Ian Simpson ... digital effects supervisor: DNEG
Aman Kumar Singh ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Amardeep Singh ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Anand Singh ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Ganesh B. Singh ... senior matchmove artist: DNEG
Kamaljeet Singh ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Manpreet Singh ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Monu Singh ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Pushparaj Singh ... visual effects production: DNEG
Rajinder Singh ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Santosh Singh ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Arup Kumar Singha ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Jeremy Smith ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Nikki Snider ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Aakash Praful Solanki ... visual effects crew
Sourav Sonawane ... Production Coordinator
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Bernardo Spadafora)
Rémi Stompe ... digital compositor: Dneg
Peter Sun ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Gaurav Sutar ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Adrian Sutherland ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Ketaki Sutrave ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Baravalia Swapnil ... digital artist
Hiroki Takemoto ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Avadhoot Tambe ... matchmove lead: DNEG
Douglas Tancredi ... cg supervisor: DNEG
Ruggero Taschini ... cg creature supervisor: visual effects
Benoit Terminet Schuppon ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Pawan Tetu ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Siddharth Thakur ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Siddharth Thakur)
Pawan Thorat ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Pavan Thorat)
Amol Tirkey ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Aneesh Tiwari ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Anoop Tiwari ... Dneg: prep artist
James Tomlinson ... lead environment TD: DNEG
Tripp Topping ... pre-visualization artist
Jerónimo Torres ... visual effects crew: DNEG
John Treusch ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Wei Che Tseng ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Wei-Che Tseng)
Anaaya Sharma Upmanyu ... texture artist
Raju Vaidya ... cg supervisor: DNEG (as Raju Piyush Vaidya)
Kays Vanderest ... visual effects production: DNEG
Simone Vassallo ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Arpita Venugopal ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Vijin Sukumaran)
Sharma Vishal ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Vishal Ramesh Sharma)
Shiv Kumar Vishwakarma ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Ajay Vishwanath Pasi ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Eva von Overheidt ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Sebastian von Overheidt ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG (as Sebastian Theo von Overheidt)
Joshua Walden ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Adam Walker ... visual effects department supervision: DNEG
Eric Walker ... post-visualization artist
Erik Walker ... pre-visualization artist
Andy Warren ... shoot technical director
Christoph Westphal ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Ryan S. Westphal ... visual effects assistant editor (as Ryan Westphal)
Prasad Wharavadekar ... visual effects artist
Diamond Max Wheeler ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Diamond Wheele)
Steve White ... lead animator: DNEG
Mason Williamson ... visual effects production: DNEG
Eric Hp Wong ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Eric Wong)
Max Wooding ... visual effects production: DNEG
Sunil Kumar Yadav ... visual effects crew: DNEG (as Sunil Yadav)
Harry Yang ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Dhanraj Yelmame ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Jessica Jara Yepez ... visual effects production: DNEG (as Jessica Jara)
Habib Zargarpour ... virtual production supervisor
Brandy Zumkley ... visual effects crew: DNEG
Jazking Albacea ... rigging artist (uncredited)
Daniel Alejo ... digital compositor: DNEG (uncredited)
Domenico Alessi ... production technology department manager: DNEG (uncredited)
Isabelle Alles ... lighting pipeline td: DNEG (uncredited)
Rajat Amin ... vfx department production manager (uncredited)
Paul Amiras ... layout td: DNEG (uncredited)
Paul Arion ... global head of layout: DNEG (uncredited)
Ruth Asensio ... head of layout: DNEG (uncredited)
Jarrod Avalos ... matchmove lead (uncredited)
Muhammad Junaid Baig ... rendering supervisor (uncredited)
Subhrojyoti Banerjee ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Judy Barr ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jack Bell ... assistant vfx editor: DNEG (uncredited)
Giorgio Bertolone ... rigging supervisor (uncredited)
Rasghania Bharat ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Nikhil Bhatnagar ... Software Developer (uncredited)
Jatin Bhavsar ... department production manager: FX, Anim, Layout (uncredited)
Oliver Blackaby ... data i/o (uncredited)
Anton Borisov ... environment generalist td: DNEG (uncredited)
Matthew Boston ... animator: DNEG (uncredited)
Peter Bowmar ... effects technical supervisor (uncredited)
Maria Busco ... layout artist: DNEG (uncredited)
Doug Campbell ... compositor: DNEG (uncredited)
Pratheesh Chandran ... DNEG (uncredited)
Fred Chapman ... head of creature: DNEG Vancouver (uncredited)
Christopher Michael Coupe ... layout td: DNEG (uncredited)
Andy Cuthbert ... pipeline td: DNEG (uncredited)
Robert John Davies ... pipeline supervisor (uncredited)
Paounka Dimitrova ... fx td (uncredited)
Mark Divekar ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Federico Dominguez ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
John 'Duke' Duquesnay ... vfx water element producer (uncredited)
Kate Elum ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Gabriel Escobar ... roto/paint artist (uncredited)
Rebecca Farmer ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Kevin Friel ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG (uncredited)
Howard Fuller ... lighting sr. artist (uncredited)
Bryce Gardiner ... vfx editor: Hydraulx VFX (uncredited)
Kelly Ginet ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Kelsey Gow ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Andrea Grappis ... fx td: DNEG (uncredited)
Matthew Gray ... software developer (uncredited)
Michael Grobe ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG (uncredited)
Mick Harper ... effects artist: DNEG (uncredited)
Joachim Henriksen ... editorial io assistant (uncredited)
Yuka Hosomi ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Matt Howsam ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Shih Ling Huang ... layout td: DNEG (uncredited)
Hiroki Iijima ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ben Imber ... creature td (uncredited)
Tracy Nicole Irwin ... creature technical director (uncredited)
Eric Jacobo ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jan Jinda ... visual effects artist: DNEG (uncredited)
Parth Nikunj Joshi ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Megumi Kanazawa ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Praveen Kanshi ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Vasilis Karatziva ... visual effects department production manager: DNEG (uncredited)
Tara Khan ... senior vfx coordinator (uncredited)
Abhijeet Khedgikar ... look development td: DNEG (uncredited)
Sagar Khorasia ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Hyungwoo William Kim ... camera tracker: Hydraulx VFX (uncredited)
Gábor Kiss ... animator (uncredited)
Matt Knight ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Uday Kumar Kongathi ... fx technical director (uncredited)
Will Kosman ... concept artist (uncredited) / digital matte painter (uncredited)
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanim td: DNEG (uncredited)
Felix Dario Lang ... lighting & look dev artist: Hydraulx VFX (uncredited)
Stella Lee ... assistant technical director (uncredited)
Chris Leu ... atd (uncredited)
Jules Lister ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sanjay Mahajan ... visual effects artist/senior texture artist: DNEG (uncredited)
Dipen Majmundar ... matchmove & bodytracking artist: DNEG (uncredited)
Daniel Mandina ... animator: Hydraulx VFX (uncredited)
Ilse Martinez ... vfx line producer (uncredited)
Aimee McKinney ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Armando Medina Guerrero ... layout artist (uncredited)
Darshan Mehta ... lead look development: visual effects (uncredited)
Rosanna Mennear ... central production manager: DNEG (uncredited)
Vishal Mishra ... software developer (uncredited)
Oliver Money ... head of production: DNEG (uncredited)
Chris Munns ... colourist: DNEG (uncredited)
Jason G. Myers ... technical resource manager: DNEG (uncredited)
Buchi Ramulu Narsingoju ... visual effects (uncredited)
Suman Nayak ... digital compositor: DNEG (uncredited)
Sophie Newton ... assistant colourist: DNEG (uncredited)
Chun Seong Ng ... cg supervisor: Hydraulx VFX (uncredited)
Ana Nunes ... assistant vfx editor: DNEG (uncredited)
King Louie Palomo ... visual effects production assistant: DNEG (uncredited)
Emese Papp ... creature td (uncredited)
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath ... visual effects: DNEG (uncredited)
Vishal Parmar ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Bisen Parth ... fx technical director (uncredited)
Ajay Patidar ... vfx editor: DNEG (uncredited)
Nikhil P. Patil ... lidar artist (uncredited) / modeling lead (uncredited)
Angelica Perez ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Lloyd Phillips ... software developer: DNEG (uncredited)
Radhakrishna ... lead lighting td: DNEG (uncredited)
Marko Radinkovic ... senior digital compositor: DNEG (uncredited)
Pralay Ramteke ... lookdev technical director (uncredited)
Jordan Rice ... visual effects technical resource assistant (uncredited)
Pasquale Riefoli ... senior effects technical director: DNEG (uncredited)
Chus Rodriguez ... software research & development (uncredited)
Anik Roy ... layout td (uncredited)
Ranit Sadhukhan ... fx artist (uncredited)
Matthew Salisbury ... lead layout artist: DNEG (uncredited)
Olov Samuelsson ... compositor: DNEG (uncredited)
Jessie Sanchez ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited) / visual effects editor (uncredited)
Abhishek Sarkar ... lighting td (uncredited)
Stefan Schneider ... modeling supervisor (uncredited)
Amanda Seah ... junior modeler: Hydraulx VFX (uncredited)
Seunghye Seo ... fx td: DNEG (uncredited)
Alexandra Setijo-Joesoef ... compositor: Hydraulx VFX (uncredited)
Mahabub Subhani Shaik ... lighting and lookdev artist (uncredited)
Lizzie Shiers ... tech runner: DNEG (uncredited)
Liam Skogland ... vfx editor: DNEG (uncredited)
Aakash Praful Solanki ... fx technical director (uncredited)
Raechel Sturm ... 3d coordinator: Hydraulx VFX (uncredited)
Thomas Stölzle ... head of lighting: DNEG (uncredited)
Apurv Swami ... matchmove td: DNEG (uncredited)
Shashank Thakur ... model td: DNEG (uncredited)
Nithya Thangamani ... matchmove & bodytracking artist: DNEG (uncredited)
Praveen Thanvi ... pipeline td (uncredited)
Tanzir Uzzaman ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kulapong Vaiyamugamuygul ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Chad Van Horn ... visual effects editor: Hydraulx VFX (uncredited)
Daniël Veder ... lead look development artist (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Maya Weston ... tech coordinator: DNEG (uncredited)
Jessica Jara Yepez ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Alex Young ... lead animator: Hydraulx VFX (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Kenny Bartram ... stunts
Hunter Baxley ... stunts
Jeff Brockton ... stunt performer
Matt Cipro ... stunts (as Matthew Cipro)
Doug Coleman ... stunt coordinator
Chris J. Fanguy ... stunts (as Chris Fanguy)
Tyler Galpin ... stunts
Adam Horwitz ... stunts
Aaron Matthews ... stunts
Allen Robinson ... stunt double: Tom Hanks
Preston Schrag ... stunts
Michael Yahn ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Joshua Anderson ... rigging gaffer (as Josh Anderson)
Robert J. Babin ... key grip (as Robert Babin)
Christopher Bangma ... libra head technician
Patrick Barnes ... technocrane operator
Adam Barth ... key video assist operator
Bob Bates ... chief lighting technician
George Billinger III ... camera operator: "b" camera (as George Billinger) / steadicam operator (as George Billinger)
Jacob Borck ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Michael Charbonnet ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael Chateauneuf ... chief lighting technician: second unit
Joe Chess ... camera operator: "c" camera, second unit
Andy Clapp ... dmx technician (as Andrew Clapp)
Aaron Cohan ... drone pilot
Chris Conahan ... rigging key grip
Duane Cooper ... rigging grip
Justin Crawford ... best boy rigging grip
Rene Crusto ... rigging grip (as René Crusto)
Benoit Côté ... rigging grip
Don Devine ... camera operator: "a" camera
Austin Doyle ... lighting technician
Matthew Estes ... key grip: second unit
Taylor Fenno ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Albert Ferreira ... fixtures best boy
Jim Firios ... set lighting technician (as James Firios)
Bryan Freed ... rigging best boy electric
Melanie Gates ... digital loader
Ted Gregg ... company grip
Henry Guzman ... rigging best boy electric
Nate Harvey ... rigging grip
Holly Horne ... first assistant camera: Drone
Dana Hunt ... dimmer board operator
B.J. Iwen ... Camera Operator: EPK
Ryosuke Kawanaka ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Hai Le ... additional "b" camera second camera assistant
Matthew Malsbury ... A cam Dolly Grip
Christopher Maxwell ... company grip
Jerome Miller ... rigging grip
Brent Swampy Mullins ... set lighting technician (as Brent Mullins)
Adrian Neri ... best boy grip: second unit
Billy Pizani ... rigging grip
Luke Porterfield ... best boy grip (as Lucas Porterfield)
Steven Quale ... director of photography: second unit
Maricella Ramirez ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Harrison Reynolds ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Jonathan E. Robinson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Jonathan Robinson)
Joseph Rodmell ... technocrane operator (as Joe Rodmell)
Rob Church Rosales ... rigging best boy electric (as Rob Rosales)
Mike Rushing ... technocrane operator
Tony Sansovich ... rigging best boy electric (as Antonio Sansovich)
Troy Schnell ... fixtures technician
Travis Shannon ... technocrane operator
J.M. Stelly ... video utility
Devon Stinson ... technocrane operator
Niko Tavernise ... still photographer
Theodore Thyssen ... company grip (as Theo Thyssen)
Katelyn Tyree ... fixtures foreman
Eric Ulbrich ... drone cinematographer
Tedd Underwood ... assistant chief lighting technician
Eric van der Vynckt ... camera utility
Sydney Viard ... camera utility
Neil Werries ... rigging grip
Scott Wetzel ... video assist operator: second unit
Ryland Witten-Smith ... dolly grip
Darrick Akey ... edge head technician (uncredited)
Dale Cole ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Christopher Crivier ... grip (uncredited)
Brannon Estay ... grip (uncredited)
Reith Wesley Gibson ... set grip (uncredited)
Austin Kenyon ... rigging electric (uncredited)
Spencer Mann ... electrician: second unit (uncredited)
Michael Martino ... first assistant camera: additional photography (uncredited)
Connor Sullivan ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Jason Sutton ... libra head technician (uncredited)
Caitlin Trost ... second assistant camera: "d" camera (uncredited)
Dan Warner ... second assistant camera: additional photography (uncredited)

Animation Department

Edit
Srikanth Bhogi ... animator
Leonardo Bonisolli ... animator (uncredited)
Evan Clover ... lead animator (uncredited)
Prasad Hublikar ... animator (uncredited)
Sandeep Kalathil ... animator (uncredited)
Vikash Kumar ... animator (uncredited)
Sianoosh Nasiriziba ... senior animator (uncredited)
Stephen Painter ... animation supervisor (uncredited)
Dan Santos ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Margaret Broach ... extras casting assistant
Rebecca Carfagna ... local casting associate
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting: second unit
Kathy Driscoll ... casting associate (as Katy Driscoll-Mohler)
Adam Hochfeld ... casting head: extras
Mary Huber ... extras casting
Ruth Lambert ... voice casting
Meagan Lewis ... local casting
Chase Lubag ... extras casting assistant
Robert McGee ... voice casting
Blossom Peters ... extras casting
Molly Rose ... casting associate
Tiffany Caprine ... extras casting: additional photography (uncredited)
Rob Decina ... casting director: New York (uncredited)
Derek Hersey ... casting associate: New York (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Wyatt Bartlett ... costumer: Tom Hanks
John Casey ... costume supervisor
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss ... set costumer (as Suzanne Chambliss)
Jared Chandler ... key military costumer
Charles E. Disipio ... military costume consultant
Peggy Donovan ... set costumer
Bekah Frient ... costumer
Krista Guggia ... key costumer
Frances Jacques-LeCompte ... stitcher (as Francis LeCompte)
Megan McAfee ... costumer
Steven McColgan ... military costume consultant
Gayle Merindino ... ager/dyer
Vicente Parada ... costumer
Steven Porch ... ager/dyer
Hope Slepak ... costume supervisor
Kazli Sullivan ... stitcher
Jack Taggart ... ager/dyer
Sandra Algood Taylor ... costumer
Kaley Daniel ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Storey Wilson ... costumer (uncredited)
Sarah Wrigley ... production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Brandon Maher ... location assistant
Aquiles Montalvo ... location manager
Shedrick Nellon ... assistant location manager
Deirdre Peterson ... location coordinator
Drew Tewell ... location assistant
Faydra Thomas ... location assistant
Jermaine M. Boyd ... location production assistant (uncredited)
David Fields ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Deva Anderson ... music supervisor
Christine Bergren ... music licensing
Angela Claverie ... music editor
Thor Fienberg ... additional score recordist / musical sound design
Matt Friedman ... score mix assistant
M.B. Gordy ... Percussion
Greg Hayes ... music producer / music scoring mixer & recorder
Raashi Kulkarni ... scoring assistant
Rachel Lautzenheiser ... assistant music supervisor
Jasper LeMaster ... pro tools operator
Pablo Lopez ... Music
Camille Miller ... musician: Violin Solos and Effects
The Nashville Scoring Orchestra ... orchestra
Blake Neely ... conductor / music producer / orchestrator
Jacob Neely ... musical sound design
Brad Ritchie ... music preparation
Murat Selcuk ... musical sound design (as Murat Selçuk) / scoring assistant (as Murat Selçuk)
Michael C. Traylor ... assistant temp music editor (as Michael Taylor)
Alan Umstead ... orchestra concertmaster / orchestra contractor
Jojo Villanueva ... executive in charge of music
Philippe Briand ... featurette music (uncredited)
Gabriel Saban ... composer: featurette music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Luca Kouimelis ... script supervisor
Jillian Terwedo ... script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department

Edit
Larry Arceneaux ... transportation driver
Jerry Barnum ... transportation driver
Lance Barnum ... transportation driver
McKinley J. Basco ... transportation driver (as McKinley Basco)
Emmitte Bergeron ... transportation driver
Bennett Bunch ... transportation driver
Walker 'Butch' Chaney ... transportation driver (as Butch Chaney)
Joanie Degenhardt ... transportation dispatcher
Johnny D. Foster Jr. ... transportation driver (as Johnny Foster)
Steven Fugler ... transportation driver
James Hayes ... transportation driver
Joseph M. Holmes ... transportation driver (as Joseph Holmes)
Walter Holmes ... transportation driver
Mike Holubar ... transportation driver
Darrell Jeansonne ... transportation driver
Brian Kay ... transportation captain
Danny Lewis ... transportation driver
John McLaughlin ... transportation coordinator (as John H. McLaughlin)
Riley Ordoyne ... transportation driver
Willie D. Partin ... transportation captain (as Willie Partin)
Tony Peek ... transportation driver
Jim Robin ... transportation driver
Davy Vance ... transportation driver (as Davy W. Vance)
Billy M. White ... transportation driver
Joanie Arceneaux ... transportation dispatcher/dot coordinator (uncredited)
Todd Flynn ... production driver (uncredited)
Monica W. Fuller ... driver (uncredited)
Jared A. Martinez ... driver (uncredited)

Additional Crew

Edit
Anthony Aguinaga ... set medic: second unit
Matthew Aizenstadt ... vice president: Business & Legal Affairs: Filmnation Entertainment
John Arbuckle ... marine coordinator
Larry Arcement ... marine technician
Thad Bagwell ... marine technician
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Valarie Barsky ... archive & stock footage
Glen Basner ... chief executive officer: Filmnation Entertainment
Mathilde Bergeron ... intern
Stefanie Berk ... executive vice president tv: Filmnation Entertainment
Steve Berman ... completion guarantor
Rachel Boissevain ... audio description coordinator
Adriana Bolanos ... staff accountant: Finance & Accounting: Filmnation Entertainment
Elisha Bowen ... catering assistant: Gala Catering
Kara Bowman ... set medic
Michael Brady ... water safety
Marcus Brown ... set production assistant: second unit
Ben Browning ... president of production: FilmNation Entertainment
Rob Carney ... vice president: Sales: Filmnation Entertainment
Richard E. Carter II ... set production assistant
Kristy Choo ... production coordinator
Samantha Coatsworth ... production assistant
Donna Cushing ... lead chef catering: Gala Catering
Francisco Cushing ... catering assistant: Gala Catering
Avery Davis ... intern
A. David DeLoach ... boat pilot
Kenneth DeLoach ... boat pilot
Allison Diamond ... assistant: Tom Hanks
Wolf Donovan ... marine technician
Dale Dye ... military advisor (as Dale Dye Retired Capt. USMC)
Ron Eastman ... security: Tom Hanks
Logan Echeverria ... assistant craft service
Sadie Echeverria ... assistant craft service
Bryan Ellis ... assistant: Glen Basner
Cat Fisher ... marketing: Filmnation Entertainment
Ashley Fox ... senior vice president: Production: Filmnation Entertainment
William Frohling ... production assistant
Fred Gabrielli ... caterer: Gala Catering
Jessica Taylor Galmor ... set production assistant (as Jessica Galmor)
Luigi Garofano ... catering assistant: Gala Catering
Hannah Getts ... television: Filmnation Entertainment
Roger Gregory ... vice president: Strategic Planning & Finance: Filmnation Entertainment
David Guilbeau ... key craft service
Warren Hendon ... Naval advisor
Jake Hicks ... marine technician
Monique Horn ... finance & accounting: Filmnation Entertainment
Hunter Householter ... catering assistant: Gala Catering
Diane Howard ... publicist
Carmen Irabien ... manager: Publicity: Filmnation Entertainment
Kris A. Jeffrey ... water safety (as Kris Jeffrey)
Trevor Jones ... key set production assistant: second unit
Kim Ju ... accounting clerk
Brigid Kennedy ... coordinator: Marketing & Distribution: Filmnation Entertainment
Joe Kirkpatrick ... set production assistant
Mynda Rae Krato ... business & legal affairs
Gordon Laco ... naval consultant
Alice Laffillé ... international sales: Filmnation Entertainment
Andrew Landry ... intern
Marina Langland ... production coordinator: Digital Monarch Media
Randy LeCompte ... marine technician
Lucy Licht ... business development: Filmnation Entertainment
Ian Loretto ... office production assistant
Kevin Lorio ... set production assistant
Randy Loveridge ... assistant: Aaron Schneider
Beatriz Madrigal ... payroll accountant
Phoebe Mandel ... assistant: Stefanie Berk
Jeremy Marshall ... production assistant
Peter A. Marshall ... insurance & risk services
Alyssa Martino ... podcasting: Filmnation Entertainment
Laurel McGehee ... accounting clerk
Stephen Meagher ... assistant craft service
David Moras ... catering assistant: Gala Catering
Elisabeth Mourot ... office production assistant
Camile O'Briant ... operations: Filmnation Entertainment
Amy Omar ... coordinator: Business & Legal Affairs: Filmnation Entertainment
Herta Paarte ... marketing & distribution: Filmnation Entertainment (as Heta Paarte)
Kimberly Panunzio ... EPK Producer
Chris Papajohn ... assistant marine coordinator
Robert B. Peck ... chief financial officer: Filmnation Entertainment
Justin Penman ... post production accounting service: Trevanna Post
Pauline Piechota ... senior vice president of distribution: Filmnation Entertainment
Wes Potter ... head of studio: Digital Monarch Media
Kirk Provin ... marine technician
Eric Quijano ... assistant: Steve Shareshian
James Quinn ... boat captain
Deborah Ricketts ... archive & stock footage
Roya Ritchson ... set production assistant: second unit
Francine Rossi ... insurance & risk services
Rachael M. Roth ... unit publicist
Rachel Rubin ... assistant: Aaron Ryder & Ashley Fox
Analiza Ruiz ... assistant: Alison Cohen & Milan Popelka
Selena Saldana ... vice president: Publicity: Filmnation Entertainment
Rachel Schneider ... post production accounting service: Trevanna Post
John Semedik ... production accountant
Laura Sevier ... rights & clearances
Leon Shen ... distribution: Filmnation Entertainment
Jordan Shockett ... coordinator: Business & Legal Affairs: Filmnation Entertainment
Karrie Shockley ... second assistant accountant
Elizabeth Siegal ... physical production executive: Filmnation Entertainment
Tory Smith ... worldwide delivery: Filmnation Entertainment
Tate Sonnack ... epk production manager
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... president: Company 3
Wes Stallcup ... set production assistant
Rieve Stanford ... production secretary
Roni Stein ... creative executive: Filmnation Entertainment
Edwin Steinfeld ... manager: Accounting and Finance: Filmnation Entertainment
Dewitt Stern ... insurance & risk services (as DeWitt Stern)
Mike Stokey ... assistant military consultant (as Michael Stokey)
Larry Sutton ... first assistant accountant
Andrew Terhune ... director of development: Sycamore Pictures
Pete Thompson ... senior developer: Digital Monarch Media
A.J. Timmcke ... second assistant accountant
Sarah Vacchiano ... vice president: Business & Legal Affairs: Filmnation Entertainment
Jill Vaupen ... travel coordinator
Matthew Ward ... set production assistant
Caity Ware ... assistant: Gary Goetzman
John Wheeler ... development lead: Digital Monarch Media
Claire Williams ... assistant production coordinator
Steve Wroe ... marine technician
Sue Young Kim ... key set production assistant
Yvette Zarlenga ... payroll clerk
Brad Zimmerman ... senior vice president: Production: Filmnation Entertainment
Stefan Zorich ... senior vice president: Worldwide Delivery: Filmnation Entertainment
Chrissie S. Vides Alvarado ... executive assistant: Aaron L. Gilbert (uncredited)
James Anderson ... body double (uncredited) / junior military advisor (uncredited) / photo double (uncredited)
Djochoua Belovarski ... associate producer: marketing (uncredited)
Marcus Brown ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Kris Butler ... medic navy bootcamp (uncredited)
Adam Davids ... legal and business affairs (uncredited)
Justin Davis ... stand-in/off camera dialogue (uncredited)
David Davoli ... legal and business affairs (uncredited)
Brandon Jolicoeur ... photo double (uncredited) / production assistant (uncredited)
Joe Judy ... carpenter (uncredited)
Mathilde Kepper ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Emily Long ... art production assistant: day player (uncredited)
Paula P. Manzanedo ... completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. (uncredited)
Nick Melson ... stand in/body double/off camera dialogue: Stephen Graham (uncredited)
Daniel A. Mondschain ... physical production executive (uncredited)
Chasidy Morris ... production assistant: day player (uncredited)
Alan Pietruszewski ... adr and loop group (uncredited)
John W. Pruitt III ... military advisor/military consultant (uncredited)
Jack Reeder ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ricky Ryba ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Daniel Sagona ... locations productions assistant (uncredited)
Nicholas Sennott ... production assistant (uncredited)
Daniel Villagomez ... credits administrator (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Christopher Slager ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Based upon the novel "The Good Shepherd" by C S Forester, this is the thrilling story of an Allied convoy crossing the North Atlantic in 1942 as it faces relentless attack by a German submarine wolf pack. The leader of the convoy's destroyer screen is a US Navy commander making his first Atlantic crossing. The story focuses on the his command responsibility as he fights the cold, the relentless night, the brutal sea, and his deep fatigue as he chases down the attacking submarines in the deadly game of cat and mouse. The exciting story, a thrilling ride-along with the beleaguered captain, so deeply portrays the elements of battle command that for a long period of time the book was used as a text at the US Naval Academy. Written by Nlappos

Plot Keywords
Taglines The Only Thing More Dangerous Than the Front Lines Was the Fight to Get There See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • USS Greyhound: la bataille de l'Atlantique (Canada, French title)
  • 灰猎犬号 (China, Mandarin title)
  • USS Greyhound: La bataille de l'Atlantique (France)
  • Greyhound: Schlacht im Atlantik (Germany)
  • Greyhound: Enemigos bajo el mar (Spain)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 91 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $50,300,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The movie shows the U-Boat passing close to the Greyhound to be under her cannon and immune to fire, however, in reality when this naval tactic was performed, the Captain would order hard rudder to cause the boat to list thereby bringing the cannon down to bear. This is a centuries-old practiced counter maneuver. (This maneuver is demonstrated in many an old pirate or naval battle movie.) See more »
Goofs One of the German U-boat commanders taunts Greyhound over the radio. This would never have happened in reality. Each Navy ship had a radio signal direction finder and if a U-Boat broke radio silence, triangulation would reveal its exact position. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Blumhouse's Dirty Secret (2020). See more »
Soundtracks It Came Upon A Midnight Clear See more »
Crazy Credits During the first part of the end credits, some black and white WW2 era clips are shown. See more »
Quotes Gray Wolf: [on radio] Greyhound, good luck surviving the night.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed