Edit
"The Last Ship" Casus Belli (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Holahan

Writing Credits  

Hank Steinberg ... (created by) and
Steven Kane ... (created by)
 
William Brinkley ... (based on the novel by)
 
Steven Kane ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Eric Dane ... CO CDR Tom Chandler
Adam Baldwin ... XO Mike Slattery
Bridget Regan ... Sasha Cooper
Charles Parnell ... CMC Jeter
Travis Van Winkle ... Lt. Danny Green
Marissa Neitling ... Lt. Kara Foster
Jocko Sims ... Lt. Carlton Burk
Kevin Michael Martin ... Miller
Bren Foster ... SCPO Wolf Taylor
Emerson Brooks ... Capt. Joseph Meylan
Jodie Turner-Smith ... Sgt. Azima Kandie
Christina Elmore ... Lt. Alisha Granderson
Maximiliano Hernández ... Doc Rios (as Maximiliano Hernandez)
Fay Masterson ... Andrea Garnett
Michael Curran-Dorsano Michael Curran-Dorsano ... Gator
Adam Irigoyen ... Ray
Ben Cho ... Carl Nishioka
Troy Doherty ... Clayton Swain
Isaac J. Cruz ... Marco (as Isaac Cruz)
Angelo Pagán ... Fernando Asturius (as Angelo Pagan)
Caitlin Gerard ... Kelsi
Jose Pablo Cantillo ... Octavio
April Parker Jones ... Gen. Anita DuFine
Thomas Calabro ... General Don Kincaid
Rigo Sanchez ... Hector Martinez
Maiara Walsh ... Mia Valdez
Cindy Luna ... Conchita Barros
Maurice Compte ... Gustavo Barros
Bernard Bullen ... Attache #1
Jose Gonzalez Castro ... Felix
Katherine Cronyn ... Section Leader
Cameron Fuller ... ASW Wright (as Cameron C. Fuller)
Anthony Gonzalez ... Simon Barros
Kelly LaMarr ... Grandfather
Francis Lansang Francis Lansang ... Cameraman
Makayla Lysiak ... Granddaughter
Vanessa Mizzone ... Female Tourist
Francisco Ovalle ... Attache #2
Nicole Pettis ... OOD LTJG Stewart
Karibel Rodriguez ... ENC Ella Ruiz
Anita Vogel ... TV Reporter
Chris Wu ... Airman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Cecilia Benevich ... Foreign Dignitary's Wife (uncredited)
Jack Emmel ... News Camera Man (uncredited)
Nicole Gilbert ... Petty Officer Scott (uncredited)
Gerren Hall ... Tourist #2 (uncredited)
T.J. Parks T.J. Parks ... Tourist #1 (uncredited)
Giancarlo Sta Cruz Giancarlo Sta Cruz ... Tourist (uncredited)
Albert Sylvero ... Tourist (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Bay ... executive producer
Jill Blankenship ... co-executive producer
Wayne Carmona ... co-executive producer
Eric Dane ... producer
Andrew Form ... executive producer
Brad Fuller ... executive producer
Paul Holahan ... executive producer
Onalee Hunter ... co-executive producer (as Onalee Hunter Hughes)
Jim Jerome ... co-producer
Steven Kane ... executive producer
Marc Kolbe ... co-producer
Amanda Lencioni Barnett ... co-producer
Mark Malone ... supervising producer
Hiram Martinez ... co-producer
Christopher Miller ... co-producer
Ira Parker ... supervising producer
Hank Steinberg ... executive producer
Katie Swain ... producer

Music by 

Jim Dooley
James S. Levine

Cinematography by 

Christopher Baffa ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andrew Cohen
Edward A. Warschilka

Casting By 

Kamala A. Thomas
Gary M. Zuckerbrod

Production Design by 

Alicia Maccarone

Art Direction by 

Robert Vukasovich

Set Decoration by 

Jeffrey Kushon

Costume Design by 

Elizabeth Lancaster ... (as Beth Lancaster)

Makeup Department 

Karen McDonald ... makeup department head
Miko Nishida ... hair department head (as Miko Parker)
Ozzy Alvarez ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Alyson Black-Barrie ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Anita Brabec ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Theodora Katsoulogiannakis ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Prescilla Jean Olay ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Silvia Polanco ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Nancie Rooney ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Wayne Carmona ... unit production manager
Tina Dazzo ... post-production supervisor
Eric Wylie ... post-production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Gonzales ... second assistant director (as Richard Gonzalez)
Ryan Krayser ... first assistant director
Kris Krengel ... first assistant director
Chad Witt ... second assistant director
Mindy McKoin Ma ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Jeffrey Sheets ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Keith Woulard ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Scott Ambrose ... property master
John Brunot ... assistant property master
Nashon Petrushkin ... asst. set decorator
Jim Wallis ... set designer
Susan Donner ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Star Fields ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Tyler Howell ... set dresser (uncredited)
Christopher Isenegger ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Michael Luce ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Dave Preston ... assistant property master (uncredited)
David Rottenberg ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Pooja Sharma ... props (uncredited)
Bennet Silver ... leadman (uncredited)
Martin Vaccaro ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Larry J. White II ... set dresser (uncredited)
Cathy Zukimoto ... construction buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bob Bronow ... re-recording mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Mark Hensley ... re-recording mixer
Steve Nelson ... production sound mixer
Andrew Rice ... sound re-recordist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Tom Hambleton ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jamison Rabbe ... additional adr recording (uncredited)
Andrew Rice ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Matt Sauro ... adr recordist (uncredited)
John Sheridan ... second unit sound mixer (uncredited) / sound utility (uncredited)
John St. Denis ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Veronica Zabrocki ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Richard Stutsman ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Jordan Hassay ... compositor: Gradient Effects
Jake Heggen ... visual effects on-set supervisor
Sean Kennedy ... digital compositor
Yale Kozinski ... visual effects editor
Mohit Salunke ... Compositing Supervisor
Steven Wade ... compositor
Philip Ballard ... compositor: Gradient Effects (uncredited)
Georgij Barklaja ... vfx data manager (uncredited)
Jeannie Ben-Hain ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Maru Buendia-Senties ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Wang Chang ... lead digital compositor (uncredited)
John Abraham Chempil ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sarina De Leon ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Tyler Engle ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Stuart Griese ... fx artist (uncredited)
Omar Haq ... visual effects production assistant: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Jinguang Huang ... fx artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Tyler Michael James ... lead visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Beau Janzen ... computer graphics supervisor (uncredited)
Andrew Joe ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Sindre Bjøringsøy Johnsen ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Pratham Karnik ... compositor: Gradient Effects (uncredited)
Jinny Ko ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Andrey Lutsker ... compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Daniel Mellitz ... visual effects supervisor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Abhishek More ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Arian Nikjeh ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Tyler Old ... compositor (uncredited)
Rex Privratsky ... digital artist (uncredited)
Kerry Raport ... compositor (uncredited)
Jenna Sunde ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kondareddy Suresh ... visual effects (uncredited)
Ravindra Tamhankar ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Geo Corvera ... stunt performer
Linda Jewell ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Rico Burgos ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Christopher M. Campos ... stunts (uncredited)
Kevin Derr ... stunts (uncredited)
Alyma Dorsey ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Marie Fink ... stunt double: Fay Masterson (uncredited)
Chris Gann ... stunt double: Eric Dane (uncredited)
Kevin Kent ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Katherine Klosterman ... stunts (uncredited)
Richard Nunez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Eddie Perez ... stunt double: Maximillian Hernandez (uncredited) / stunt driver (uncredited)
James Peyton ... stunts (uncredited)
Zachry Rogers ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kenny Sheard ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Colton Shires ... stunt performer: tourist son (uncredited)
Tim Sitarz ... stunt double: Adam Baldwin (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rick Rader ... key rigging grip
Michael D. Alvarez ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Nicholas Arnold ... rigging electric best boy (uncredited)
Eugene Bernal ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Shane Brott ... key grip (uncredited)
David Allen Carter ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Andrew Glover ... gaffer (uncredited)
Mark Hochman ... video playback supervisor (uncredited)
Tom Howard ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Richard Kent ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)
Jeffrey S. Lorenz ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
William Maria ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Mike McEveety ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Fernando Montes ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Zac Prange ... digital utility (uncredited)
Chad Rivetti ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Jay Sheveck ... scorpio head technician (uncredited)
Benjamin Shurtleff ... digital utility (uncredited)
Roger Spain ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Ryan Thomas ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Eric West ... gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Denise Chamian ... original casting
Shannon Avalos ... extras casting (uncredited)
Alexis Booth ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited) / manager of casting (uncredited)
Vivienne Chang ... extras casting (uncredited)
Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Manuela Mezzadri ... extras casting (uncredited)
Mike Page ... manager of casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heather Quesada ... pattern maker
Damien Quinn ... set costumer
Mark Walcott ... set costumer
Danielle Baker ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Samantha Dewey-Gartner ... ager/dyer (uncredited)
Gabrielle Giarrusso ... costumer: principals (uncredited) / set costumer (uncredited)
Harlan Glenn ... military costumer (uncredited)
Danielle Schuck ... costumer (uncredited)
Cleo Trifonidis ... set costumer (uncredited)
Tim Wilson ... patternmaker and fitter (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Paul Bupte ... assistant colorist
Jessica DeLuca ... post-production assistant
Vincent Ferro ... finishing coordinator
Jacob Mullen ... post-production coordinator
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... supervising colorist
David Zimmerman III ... assistant editor
Heydar Adel ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Stratton Farrar ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Bob Festa ... colorist (uncredited)
Martin Vaccaro ... on-line assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jeffrey A. Hunter ... location manager
M. Connor McClafferty ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jim Dooley ... composer: theme music
James S. Levine ... composer: theme music
Freddy Avis ... composer assistant (uncredited)
Dan Light ... composer assistant (uncredited)
Daniel Stockdale ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Nico Cope ... transportation
Antonio Molina ... transportation
Greagrey Waldrop ... transportation coordinator
Stephanie Leigh Coronado ... honeywagon driver (uncredited)
George A. Miki ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Evan Nickols ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
Ron Quitevis ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Johanna Alves-Parks ... Production Legal
Ryan Babbs ... stand-in
Sharon Cingle ... script supervisor
Harry Humphries ... military advisor
Nicholas Hurwitz ... writers assistant
Susan Kong ... production accountant
Krutin Patel ... production coordinator
Rome Ruiz ... senior navy technical advisor (as Capt. Rome Ruiz)
Jenny Siff ... script supervisor
Johanna Alves-Parks ... production legal (uncredited)
Chance Bostick ... production assistant (uncredited)
Cameron Burrell ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Dana Curt ... set medic (uncredited)
Jake Eagle ... executive assistant (uncredited)
Griffin Fils ... stage manager (uncredited)
Lawrence Gaba ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Brad Jenkins ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Kent ... military technical advisor (uncredited)
Andrea Lawson ... map maker (uncredited)
Verner Maldonado ... Insert Unit Director/Executive Assistant (uncredited)
Jeffrey J. Marks ... main title producer (uncredited)
Andrew Messer ... production staff (uncredited)
Michael Palefsky ... assistant: Eric Dane (uncredited)
Regina Pangelinan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nick Papadakis ... navy project officer (uncredited)
Kelly T. Rennie ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Adam M. Stone ... product placement coordinator (uncredited)
Cat Stone ... product placement coordinator (uncredited)
Sky Stone ... title coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed