Edit
"Genius" Einstein: Chapter Ten (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kenneth Biller ... (as Ken Biller)

Writing Credits  

Mark Lafferty ... (written by)
 
Walter Isaacson ... (based on the book "Einstein: His Life and Universe" by)
 
Noah Pink ... (developed for television by) and
Kenneth Biller ... (developed for television by) (as Ken Biller)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Young Albert Einstein (archive footage)
...
Mileva Maric (archive footage)
...
J. Edgar Hoover
...
Helen Dukas
...
Alice Edwards
...
Hans Albert Einstein
Sally Dexter ...
Older Mileva
...
Niels Bohr
...
Leo Szilard
...
Robert Oppenheimer
...
Dr. Thomas Harvey
...
Agent McKee
...
David Bohm
...
Teenage Hans Albert
Jasmin von der Born ...
Freida Einstein
Carla Dixon ...
Evelyn Einstein
...
Bernhard Einstein
Kit Ross ...
Young Albert Einstein
Markus Pfeiffer ...
Young Hermann Einstein
...
Congressman Rankin
...
Harold Urey
...
Eleanor Roosevelt
...
Assistant Director
Bob Karper ...
Field Director
Howard Lotker ...
Reporter
...
Committee Chair
Andrew Boyer ...
Doctor
...
Nurse
...
Technician
...
Male Secretary
...
Secretary
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Matt Jessup ...
Studio Assistant
Barbora Mosorjakova ...
Female Agent #2
Evzenie Nízká ...
Makeup Artist
...
Female Agent #1
Rick Zingale ...
Studio Exec

Produced by 

Kenneth Biller ... executive producer (as Ken Biller)
Angelina Burnett ... supervising producer
Francie Calfo ... executive producer
William M. Connor ... producer
Jeff Cooney ... executive producer
Anna Culp ... co-producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Raf Green ... supervising producer
Ron Howard ... executive producer
Mark Lafferty ... supervising producer
David Minkowski ... co-producer
Brian Peterson ... consulting producer
Noah Pink ... executive producer
Alan Polsky ... executive producer
Gabe Polsky ... executive producer
Gigi Pritzker ... executive producer
Melissa Rucker ... co-producer
Rachel Shane ... executive producer
Sam Sokolow ... executive producer
Kelly Souders ... consulting producer
Matthew Stillman ... co-producer
Felipe Torres Urso ... assistant producer
John Valentine ... executive producer
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... producer
Craig Yahata ... co-producer

Cinematography by 

Mathias Herndl

Casting By 

Rose Wicksteed

Production Design by 

Matt Gant

Art Direction by 

Pavel Tatar
Martina Ter-Akopowá ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Gordon Grant
Katerina Koutská

Costume Design by 

Sonoo Mishra

Makeup Department 

Gabriela Buresova ... makeup artist: extras
Davina Lamont ... hair designer / makeup designer
Natasha Lees ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Göran Lundström ... prosthetics supervisor
Sangeet Prabhaker ... prosthetic makeup key artist

Production Management 

Wes Irwin ... post production executive
Rachel Korman ... post-production supervisor
Zuzana Mesticová ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Todd Amateau ... first assistant director
Matej Les ... second assistant director
Daniela Paulova ... second second assistant director
Martin Pavlacky ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Ondrej Chmel ... graphic department coordinator / scenic artist
Lukas Francl ... graphic designer
Katerina Galova ... art department coordinator
Klara Holubova ... on-set art director
Tomás Lehovec ... stand-by props
Jiri Macke ... property master
Theodora Ter-Akopowa ... assistant to the art department
Jirí Trier ... set dresser
Mimi Violette ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Ben Broer ... sound re-recordist
Bob Bronow ... re-recording mixer
Tomas Cervenka ... boom operator
Petr Forejt ... production sound mixer
Erich Gann ... dialogue editor / supervising adr
Mark Hensley ... re-recording mixer
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Ondrej Jirsa ... radio mic/2. boom operator
Arielle McGrail ... dialogue editor
Andrew McGrath ... adr recordist
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor
Daniel Pagan ... supervising sound editor
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Andy Welker ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Karel Brossinger ... senior special effects technician
Martin Kulhánek ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Petr 'Harmy', Harmacek ... rotoscoping artist
Remi Bitawi ... lighting artist: upp
Martin Cobelo ... digital compositor
Jiri Cvancara ... dailies operator
Adrian Dudak ... matte painter
Lukas Herrmann ... cg sequence supervisor
Radka Holasova ... visual effects production coordinator
Nadja Hromádko ... visual effects production coordinator
Mark Intravartolo ... senior visual effects artist
Santiago E. Iturmendi ... digital compositor
Jiri Kilevnik ... senior flame artist
Radomir Markovic ... digital matte painter
Ivaylo Naydenov ... digital compositor
Nikola Paradjina ... digital compositor: UPP
Caprice Ann Ridgeway ... visual effects producer
Jiri Stamfest ... senior digital matte artist
Vaclav Uhlir ... track/matchmove artist
Dragostin Valev ... digital compositor
Carlos Zaera ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Ivo Zubaty ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dominik Bröstl ... c cam second assistant camera
Karel Fairaisl ... camera operator
Robert Kodera ... key grip
Lukás Kristof ... b cam second assistant camera
Petr Machacek ... b cam first assistant camera
Dusan Martincek ... still photographer
Michal Ralis ... best boy grip
Karel Schneiberg ... hd video assist operator
Jan Skriecka ... second assistant "a" camera
David Vacek ... dolly grip / key grip: second unit
Tyler Woeste ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Marek Radolf ... balloon lighting supervisor (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Olivia Church ... casting assistant
Maya Kvetny ... casting director: czech republic

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ludek H. Havel ... costume coordinator
Martina Hejlová ... assistant costume designer
Monika Hrichova ... set costumer
Petra Krckova ... costume supervisor
Sarka Mikeskova ... key extras costumer
Katerina Pesulova ... ager
Barbora Wildova ... key set costumer
Agata Zenklova ... extras wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Beth J. Conley ... assistant editor
Steven Fine ... post-production coordinator
Ivy Sarreal ... on-line editor
Mirek Sochor ... associate producer: UPP

Location Management 

Eliska Barinová ... assistant location manager
Ondrej Krupala ... key assistant location manager
Antonin Matejovsky ... trainee assistant location manager
Robert Mehrle ... location manager
Andrea Melusova ... location production assistant
Ondrej Novak ... key assistant location manager
Marcel Rysanek ... assistant location manager
Martin Svoboda ... trainee assistant location manager
Jan Zuska ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

John W. Chapman ... score mixer
Nicholas Fitzgerald ... music editor
Stefan Karrer ... executive album producer
Steven Kofsky ... music production services
Queenie Li ... music production coordinator
Bernd Mazagg ... score recorded by
Shane Rutherfoord-Jones ... orchestrator
Del Spiva ... supervising music editor
Bob Thiele Jr. ... music supervisor
Johannes Vogel ... conductor
Hans Zimmer ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

Vojta Ludvík ... transportation captain
Jan Smoldas ... personal driver

Other crew 

Ted Barnes ... script coordinator
Jiri Cvancara ... dailies operator
Ali Gordon-Goldstein ... writers assistant
Monika Hlavatá ... script supervisor
Josefina Jisova ... assistant production coodinator
Clifford V. Johnson ... science consultant
Adela Kokesova ... assistant production coordinator
Aurélie Labrosse ... subtitler: french
Shaun O'Banion ... project coordinator post production
Natalya Petrosova ... CFO: Oddlot Entertainment
Gabriela Rezacova ... production coordinator
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety advisor
Nadia Venesse ... dialect coach: prep
Dale Wyatt ... dialogue coach
Eleanor Boyce ... dialogue coach (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page