Poster

(TV Series)

Chapter Two: Trick or Treat, Freak ()


Reference View | Change View


After Will sees something terrible on trick-or-treat night, Mike wonders whether Eleven's still out there. Nancy wrestles with the truth about Barb.

Directors:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Joyce Byers
...
Jim Hopper
...
Mike Wheeler
...
Eleven
...
Dustin Henderson
...
Lucas Sinclair
...
Will Byers
...
Max Mayfield
...
Nancy Wheeler
...
Jonathan Byers
...
Steve Harrington
...
Billy Hargrove
...
Karen Wheeler
...
Bob Newby
...
Dr. Sam Owens
...
Ted Wheeler
...
Claudia Henderson
...
Officer Powell
...
Barbara Holland
...
Officer Callahan
...
Tommy H.
...
Carol
...
Werewolf
...
Happy Homeowner
...
Government Agent #1
...
Grandkid
...
Mrs. Sinclair
...
Tina
...
Government Agent #2
...
Nerdy Tech
...
Erica Sinclair
Shea Jones ...
Goth Girl Samantha
...
Government Agent #4
Shannon Mayers ...
Government Agent #5
...
Eugene
Cameron Newton ...
Jason Voorhees
...
Government Agent #6
...
Drunk Teen #1 (as Cody Land Pressley)
...
Holly Wheeler
...
Drunk Teen #2
...
Hunter
...
Scary Clown
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Isabel Chanel Freeman ...
Middle School Kid (uncredited)
...
Hawkins PD (uncredited)
Stephanie Mikel ...
Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
Gennaro Napolitano ...
Middle School Student (uncredited)
...
Rift Soldier (uncredited)
...
School Bus Kid (uncredited)
...
The Monster (uncredited)
Austin Trudell ...
High School Student (uncredited)
...
Middle School Child (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Matt Duffer ... (as The Duffer Brothers)
Ross Duffer ... (as The Duffer Brothers)

Written by

Edit
Matt Duffer ... (creator) (creator) (as The Duffer Brothers) &
Ross Duffer ... (creator) (creator) (as The Duffer Brothers)
 
Matt Duffer ... (written by) (as The Duffer Brothers) &
Ross Duffer ... (written by) (as The Duffer Brothers)
 
Jessie Nickson-Lopez ... (executive story editor)
 
Paul Dichter ... (staff writer) &
Kate Trefry ... (staff writer)

Produced by

Edit
Dan Cohen ... executive producer
Justin Doble ... producer
Matt Duffer ... executive producer (as The Duffer Brothers)
Ross Duffer ... executive producer (as The Duffer Brothers)
Rand Geiger ... producer
Shawn Levy ... executive producer
Emily Morris ... associate producer
Iain Paterson ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
Kyle Dixon
Michael Stein

Cinematography by

Edit
Tim Ives ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Nat Fuller

Editorial Department

Edit
Casey Cichocki ... first assistant editor
Jeremy Vincent Coman ... post-production assistant
Nancy Fuller ... digital intermediate producer
Chris Giuffrida ... colorist: dailies
Skip Kimball ... digital intermediate colorist
Miki Matteson ... post-production coordinator
Carrie Oliver ... digital intermediate editor
Matt Landsman ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS (uncredited)
Zach Marshall ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS (uncredited)
Chris Van Duyn ... dailies operations: Technicolor (uncredited)
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Carmen Cuba
Tara Feldstein ... casting director: Atlanta (as Tara Feldstein Bennett CSA)
Chase Paris ... casting director: Atlanta (as Chase Paris CSA)

Production Design by

Edit
Chris Trujillo

Art Direction by

Edit
Sean Brennan

Set Decoration by

Edit
Jess Royal

Costume Design by

Edit
Kim Wilcox

Makeup Department

Edit
Amy L. Forsythe ... department head makeup
Sarah Hindsgaul ... department head hair
Brian Reynolds ... key makeup artist
Evelyn Roach ... key hair stylist (as Evelyn F. Roach)
Katrina Suhre ... hair stylist
Lance Aldredge ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Ashley Burn ... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Jillian Erickson ... third makeup artist (uncredited)
Tracie Morrison ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Valerie Patterson ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Joshua Kohl Hegmann ... post-production supervisor
Paula Kramer ... production supervisor
Timothy J. Lonsdale ... unit production manager (as Timothy Lonsdale)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
David Champion ... second second assistant director
Richard Denault ... first assistant director
Simeon Jones ... key second assistant director
Franchesca Winters ... additional second assistant director
Phil Romanos ... third assistant director (uncredited)
James J.D. Taylor ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department

Edit
Steven Adams ... gangboss
Jessica Baker ... set decoration coordinator
Eli Banks ... property assistant
Dawn Beagan ... property assistant
Taylor Bennett ... set designer
Mark Berry ... shop foreman
Shauna Callahan ... painter
Michelle Caruso ... art deparment coordinator
Keron Cutkelvin ... propmaker
Amy Darsey ... set decoration buyer
Kim David ... scenic
Tim Dingle ... scenic
Roman Drankin ... utility (as Roman M. Drankin)
Johnny Garner ... propmaker
J.P. Gibbons ... propmaker
Billy O. Greenwood ... propmaker
Heath Hancock ... graphic designer
Rob Hardie ... utility
Joe Hernandez ... set dresser (as Joseph Hernandez)
Webb Huffstatler ... painter
Etienne Jackson ... propmaker
Dale Jeantet ... construction foreman
Jacob Johnson ... set dresser
William Craig Johnson ... on set dresser (as Craig Johnson)
Kostadin Karakashev ... gangboss
Ted Kirk ... propmaker
Doug 'Leds' Lederman ... scenic
Alba Leone ... lead person (as Alba Domini Leone)
David Allen Lovern ... gangboss
John Madge ... location foreman (as John Bryn Madge)
Moss Man ... propmaker
Gregory H. Massey ... scenic
Elliot McMillan ... utility (as Elliot McMillian)
Mark McMullen ... gangboss
Abbie Merritt ... scenic
Dan Mott ... on set greens
Zach Myers ... propmaker
Rob Nagy ... set designer
John Navarro ... gangboss
Sebastian Navarro ... propmaker
Lee Newson ... set dresser
Rox Oxford ... lead greens
Neil Palmer ... painter
Kevin Parten ... construction medic
Laura Petralia ... assistant property master
Chris Wormy Pontius ... propmaker
Phillip Proffitt ... propmaker (as Phil Proffitt)
Lynda Reiss ... property master
Daniel Robinson ... gangboss
Derrick J. Runnion ... set dresser (as Derrick Runnion)
Ali Scrio ... property assistant
Terry J. Smith ... set foreman
John Snow ... assistant art director
John Stidham ... scenic
Xane Thompson ... construction office
Shea Vickery ... standby painter
Mike Walker ... scenic
Sean Weatherly ... painter
Russell Webster ... construction buyer (as Russ Webster)
Michael J. Wheeler ... construction coordinator
Bacchus Wilmeth ... painter
Jeri Woodward ... scenic foreman
Randal Woodward ... charge scenic
Graham Yoder ... property assistant
Megan Blake ... graphic designer: costumes (uncredited)
Jasmine Alexia Jackson ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Lynn A. Johanson ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Brett McGinnis ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Kelly D. Mills ... set decoration production assistant (uncredited)
Danny Newsom ... set dresser (uncredited)
Stranger Things ... lead person (uncredited)
Jonathan Williams ... set dresser (uncredited)
Drew Wills ... artwork/graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Joe Barnett ... sound mixer
Eddie Bydalek ... mix technician
Michael P. Clark ... production sound mixer
Jonathan Corona ... assistant sound editor
Tiffany S. Griffith ... dialogue editor (as Tiffany Griffith)
Craig Henighan ... sound designer
Adam Jenkins ... sound mixer
Brad North ... sound supervisor
Nick Papalia ... assistant sound editor
Joseph Postiglione ... score mixer
Dennis Sanborn ... sound utility (as Dennis T. Sanborn)
Jordan Wilby ... sound effects editor
Allen Lee Williams III ... boom operator (as Allen L. Williams)
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (uncredited)
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited)
Brian Didsbury ... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
Benjamin Farthing ... sound utility: second unit (uncredited)
Chris Giles ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Bill Higley ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Bob Lacivita ... adr mixer (uncredited)
John Maskew ... pro tools playback mixer (uncredited)
Joey Meyerhoff ... second boom operator (uncredited)
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist (uncredited)
Todd Weaver ... sound mixer (uncredited)
Antony Zeller ... foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Lacy Cavins ... buyer
Nathen Cavins ... special effects technician (as Nate Cavins)
Nicholas Coleman ... special effects shop foreman (as Nick 'The Brick' Coleman)
Kevin DeMunn ... special effects technician
J.J. Madaris ... special effects set foreman
Caius Man ... special effects coordinator (as Caius the Man)
Andi Sowers ... mold gang boss
Michael W. Hoban ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Oyinlola Akinwusi ... artist: Hydraulx (as Oyinlola 'Lola' Akinwusi)
Jazking Albacea ... rigging artist: Hydraulx
Richard Allan-Smith ... visual effects coordinator: Atomic Fiction
Joyce Au ... digital production manager: Vitality Visual Effects
Jarrod Avalos ... artist: Hydraulx
Subhrojyoti Banerjee ... artist: Hydraulx / senior compositor
Jessica Bartoshewski ... artist: Hydraulx
Maxime Beliveau ... effects artist: Atomic Fiction (as Maxime Béliveau)
Giorgio Bertolone ... artist: Hydraulx
Guy Botham ... visual effects executive producer: Vitality Visual Effects
Jeremy Brown ... artist: Hydraulx
Odemaris Burgos ... artist: Hydraulx (as Karla Odemaris Burgos Rocha)
Maria Juliana Caicedo ... artist: Hydraulx (as Juliana Caicedo)
Antonio Carbajo Bescansa ... artist: Hydraulx
Caleb Carr ... artist: Hydraulx
Matthew G. Carson ... visual effects editor
Nacho Castrillo ... artist: Hydraulx
Jack Chiu ... artist: Hydraulx
Kyumin Cho ... artist: Hydraulx
Sarang Choi ... artist: Hydraulx
Edward Churchward ... visual effects producer: Vitality Visual Effects
Seth Cobb ... asset supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Cj Cole ... visual effects producer: hydraulx (as CJ Cole)
Heather Conrad ... artist: Hydraulx
Julio Corpeno ... artist: Hydraulx
Joshua DaSilva ... artist: Hydraulx
Antonia de Barros ... visual effects assistant editor
David De Souza ... artist: Hydraulx (as David DeSouza)
Steve Dinozzi ... compositing supervisor: Crafty Apes
Wes Dorough ... visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
Nicolas Duchesneau-Tsimiklis ... cg generalist: Atomic Fiction
Dusty Emerson ... artist: Hydraulx
Samira Esmaeili ... artist: Hydraulx
Michelle Claudia Espinoza Monroy ... artist: Hydraulx (as Michelle Espinoza)
Seun Faleke ... production coordinator: Hydraulx
Jerod Finn ... artist: Hydraulx
Bibi Fontana ... artist: Hydraulx
Michael Gaiser ... artist: Hydraulx
Nacho Gasco ... artist: Hydraulx
David Gimenez ... artist: Hydraulx
Kelsey Gow ... artist: Hydraulx
Christina Graff ... senior visual effects producer
Paul Graff ... senior visual effects supervisor
Abhinav Gupta ... artist: Hydraulx
Arihant Gupta ... artist: Hydraulx
Gregory C. Haas ... artist: Hydraulx
Grace Han ... artist: Hydraulx
Christopher Hartt ... artist: Hydraulx (as Christopher A. Hartt)
Aaron Herrera ... artist: Hydraulx
Seth Hill ... visual effects supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Ian Hopperton ... production coordinator: Hydraulx
Eunju Hyun ... artist: Hydraulx
Eric Jacobo ... production coordinator: Hydraulx
Nicholas Johnson ... compositor: Crafty Apes (as Nick Johnson)
Tyler Jones ... artist: Hydraulx
Kishor Joshi ... artist: Hydraulx
Sanghyun Jung ... artist: Hydraulx
YoonHa Jung ... compositor: Vitality Visual Effects (as Yoonha Jung)
Dong Hun Kang ... artist: Hydraulx
Tejas Kantharia ... artist: Hydraulx
Chien-i Kao ... artist: Hydraulx
Natalie Karhapoltseva ... artist: Hydraulx (as Nataliia Karhapoltseva)
Shantanu Katiyar ... artist: Hydraulx
Bruno Kawabata ... artist: Hydraulx
Jared Keesing ... visual effects coordinator: Atomic Fiction
Jenna Kerr ... visual effects producer: Atomic Fiction
Duncan Key ... compositor: Crafty Apes
Tara Khan ... production coordinator: Hydraulx
Celia Kim ... compositor: Vitality Visual Effects
Jiwoong Kim ... compositor: Vitality Visual Effects
Kalvin Kingdon ... artist: Hydraulx
James Kirk ... effects lead: Atomic Fiction
Andrea Montana Knoll ... associate visual effects producer (as Andrea Knoll)
Brad Kvist ... artist: Hydraulx
Taylor Kyles ... visual effects production assistant: Atlanta
Adarsh Langthasa ... artist: Hydraulx
Cynthia Latour ... visual effects production assistant: Atomic Fiction
Chris LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Karmen Lee ... artist: Hydraulx
Seung-Joon Lee ... artist: Hydraulx (as Seung Joon Lee)
Woei Lee ... compositing department supervisor: Atomic Fiction (as Woei Hsi Lee)
Erick Leos ... visual effects lead editor: Atomic Fiction
Namsu Lim ... artist: Hydraulx
Catherine Lin ... artist: Hydraulx
Chloe Lipp ... visual effects coordinator
Tim Liu ... compositor: Vitality Visual Effects
Kenneth Lo ... artist: Hydraulx
Joanna Lui ... production coordinator: Hydraulx
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard ... compositing lead: Atomic Fiction (as Viviane Lavesque Bouchard)
Mike Maher ... senior concept illustrator (as Michael Maher)
Shira Malamud ... compositor: Vitality Visual Effects
Diego Manssur ... visual effects editor: Vitality Visual Effects
Ricardo Marmolejo ... compositor: Vitality Visual Effects
Kate McFadden ... lookdev and senior lighting artist: Atomic Fiction
Kyle Merola ... artist: Hydraulx
Steven Messing ... digital matte paintings and concepts
Luke Mindlin ... visual effects production assistant: Los Angeles
Krystal Montoya ... production coordinator: Hydraulx
Monica Munoz ... artist: Hydraulx
Chun Seong Ng ... cg supervisor: Hydraulx
Andre Nugroho ... artist: Hydraulx (as: Andre Lin)
Moroko Ogawa ... compositor: Vitality Visual Effects
Shuhei Ogawa ... compositor: Vitality Visual Effects
Kihong Oh ... artist: Hydraulx
Sangmyeon Park ... artist: Hydraulx
Daniel J. Pastor ... compositor: Crafty Apes (as Dan Pastor)
Nikhil P. Patil ... artist: Hydraulx
Peter Pi ... artist: Hydraulx
Kenny Poon ... artist: Hydraulx
Viktor Poptolev ... compositor: Crafty Apes
Fred Raimondi ... associate visual effects supervisor / senior compositor
Karthik Ramasamy ... artist: Hydraulx
Michael Reilly ... artist: Hydraulx
Robert C. Rhodes ... visual effects data wrangler: Atlanta
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista ... artist: Hydraulx
Tessa Roehl ... visual effects coordinator
Sandy Romero ... artist: Hydraulx
Michelle Ross ... compositor: Vitality Visual Effects
Steve Ross ... artist: Hydraulx (as Steve J.G. Ross)
Mikaiel Russ ... compositor: Crafty Apes
Marc Sadeghi ... visual effects executive producer: Atomic Fiction
Michael H. Saunders ... artist: Hydraulx
Stefan Schneider ... artist: Hydraulx
Amanda Seah ... artist: Hydraulx
Alexandra Setijo-Joesoef ... artist: Hydraulx (as Alex Setijo Joeseof)
Joel Sevilla ... visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx
Kazumasa Shibata ... artist: Hydraulx
Sunho Song ... artist: Hydraulx
Darren Spence ... production coordinator: Hydraulx
Kendall Spraggins ... artist: Hydraulx
Greg Strause ... visual effects executive producer: Hydraulx
Brian Sundman ... artist: Hydraulx
Bárbara López Sáenz ... associate production manager: Atomic Fiction (as Barbara Lopez Saenz)
Yoshiko Taniguchi ... artist: Hydraulx
Tomaso Tartarotti ... artist: Hydraulx
Ian Thorpe ... compositor: Crafty Apes
Alexander Tirasongkran ... artist: Hydraulx (as Alex Tirasongkran)
Sara Titanic ... visual effects coordinator: Atomic Fiction
Tuong-Van Tran ... artist: Hydraulx
Sara Emily Tremblay ... compositor: Crafty Apes (as Sara Tremblay)
Yuka Tsuchida ... artist: Hydraulx
Ankit Vajpayee ... artist: Hydraulx
Chad Van Horn ... editor: Hydraulx
Daniël Veder ... artist: Hydraulx
Dulce Velazquez ... artist: Hydraulx
Erika Velikoivanenko ... artist: Hydraulx
John M. Vitale ... visual effects assistant editor
Andre Waller ... artist: Hydraulx
Wuyang Wang ... artist: Hydraulx
Jun Watanabe ... artist: Hydraulx
Gregory Watkins ... 2d supervisor: Hydraulx
Brittney Watson ... artist: Hydraulx
Rebecca West ... visual effects producer: Vitality Visual Effects
Antoine Wibaut ... compositing lead: Atomic Fiction
Derek Winslow ... artist: Hydraulx
Hod Winter ... compositor: Vitality Visual Effects
Ann Wong ... artist: Hydraulx
Loeng Wong-Savun ... visual effects supervisor: Vitality Visual Effects (as Loeng Wongsavun)
Yuji Yagasaki ... artist: Hydraulx
Mayo Yamamoto ... artist: Hydraulx
Kenny Yong ... matchmove lead: Atomic Fiction
Alex Young ... artist: Hydraulx
Josiah Zavala ... editor: Hydraulx
Kathryn Jane Black ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ayse Dedeoglu ... visual effects editorial supervisor: Atomic Fiction (uncredited)
Eric Demeusy ... digital artist: opening sequence (uncredited)
Anne Fortin ... roto/paint artist (uncredited)
Michael Hetman ... render wrangler/matchmove artist (uncredited)
Mark Intravartolo ... senior visual effects artist (uncredited)
N. Bantu Key ... digital colorist: marketing (uncredited)
Tirza Oudolf ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction (uncredited)
Travis Reinke ... 3d digi-double scanning (uncredited)
Caprice Ann Ridgeway ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Scanable ... 3d digi-double scanning (uncredited)
Jeff Shapiro ... chief financial officer (uncredited)
Ravindra Tamhankar ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Sydney Allison Thomas ... visual effects editor (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ... stunt coordinator
JoAnn Bernat ... stunt double: Max (uncredited)
Reece Fleetwood ... stunt double: Alex Van (uncredited)
Anderson Martin ... stunt double: Billy (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Wes Bailey ... best boy grip
Gerrell Boone ... grip
Angela Bremner ... a camera second assistant (as Angela 'Killer' Bremner)
H. Peyton Brown ... grip
Jonathan 'J.B.' Brown ... key rigging grip
Ray Brown ... key grip
Chris D. Chapman ... a dolly grip
Kevin A. Cheatham ... grip
Mike Collins ... rigging electric
Morgan Cooper ... lighting technician
Jeff Crumbley ... b camera operator
Jackson Lee Davis ... unit photographer
Julie Donovan ... a camera first assistant
Bob Gorelick ... a camera operator / steadicam operator
Kevin Ryan Green ... rigging grip
Jeff Harkes ... dimmer board operator
Kyle Hill ... rigging electric
Jonathan Hilton ... rigging gaffer
Nick Jackson ... base camp electric (as Nicholas Jackson)
Scott Jolliff ... best boy electric
Justin Keller ... rigging electric
Jon Ladd ... lighting technician
Jason Lancour ... b camera first assistant
Laura Mattingly ... loader
Omar Miller ... b dolly grip (as Omar R. Miller)
Nelson Moncada ... b camera second assistant
Jonathan Moore ... rigging electric
Daniel Murphy ... gaffer
Antimo Ponticello ... lighting technician
Charles Praileau ... rigging electric (as Charles Rice Praileou)
Michael Shamy Rodriguez ... rigging electric
Crawford Russell ... grip
Joshua Spivey ... lighting technician
Adam Sumner ... best boy rigging grip
Steven Walker ... best boy rigging electric
K.C. Weatherman ... rigging grip
Greg Wilson ... grip
Kevin Wilson ... digital utility
Graham Byrnes ... rigging grip: day player (uncredited)
Sway Davenport ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jordan Lee Eley ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Terry Fitzpatrick ... video playback (uncredited)
Clay Gibson ... additional lighting technician (uncredited)
Bess Johnson ... loader: visual effects unit (uncredited)
Michael Monar ... russian arm operator (uncredited)
Sean Ricigliano ... epk camera operator (uncredited)
Mark Sunderland ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Jackie DeGraaff ... extras casting assistant
Jamie Ember ... casting assistant
Charley Medigovich ... casting associate
Kalas Pendergraft ... extras casting associate
Heather A Taylor ... extras casting: Casting Taylor Made (as Heather A. Taylor)
Andrew Femenella ... casting associate: New York (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Taylor Addison ... costume coordinator
Amanda Steeley Bankins ... costume supervisor
Rashida Brandt ... buyer
Kelsey Ettman ... assistant costume designer
Kristin Garaventa ... costumer / fitter
Victor M. Giarrusso ... set costumer (as Victor Giarrusso)
Rhonney Greene ... costume supervisor
Candace Kualii ... set costumer
Marlon Mizrahi ... key costumer
Sara C. Olson ... tailor
Rachel A. Walker ... textile artist (as Bunny Walker)
Caitlin 'Cat' Booth ... additional stitcher (uncredited)
Caroline Atherholt-Brown ... costumer (uncredited)
Joanie Ming ... additional costumer (uncredited)
Lindsay Zgonina ... additional costumer (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Kyle Carey ... key assistant location manager (as Kyle A. Carey)
Jay Elgin ... assistant location manager
Tony Holley ... location manager
Tim McClure ... key assistant location manager
Nick Morris ... assistant location manager
Luke Welden ... assistant location manager
Dustin Pitan ... key assistant location manager: aerial unit (uncredited)
Lisa R. Reisman ... location assistant (uncredited)
Amy Sutherland ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Nora Felder ... music supervisor
David Klotz ... music editor
Lauren Fay Levy ... music coordinator
Joseph Postiglione ... score mixing engineer
Can Bolat ... music publisher (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
Orlando Avila ... driver (as Orlando Avilla)
Timothy S. Barker ... transportation captain
Jorge Casillas ... picture car mechanic
Derrick Clarke ... driver
Moises Cruz ... driver
Ronald Darsey ... driver
William Darsey ... driver
James Denton ... driver
Dwight Desgoutte ... driver
Christopher P. Dooley ... driver (as Christopher Dooley)
Brian Dossett ... driver (as Brian Keith Dossett)
Dustin M. Faw ... driver (as Dustin 'Budi' Faw)
Larry E. Hartsfield ... driver
Sanford Hatcher ... driver (as Sanford T. Hatcher)
Manny Hernandez ... picture car hauler
Jeff Hindes ... driver (as Jeffrey Hindes)
Michael Howeth ... driver (as Michael R. Howeth)
Robert Kneip ... driver
David Latham ... picture car coordinator (as David R. Latham) / transportation co-captain (as David R. Latham)
Michael Lewis ... driver
Ben F. Lowe III ... driver
James Owen Marston ... driver (as Jimmy Marston)
Johndaline Marston ... driver
Gene Melton Jr. ... driver
Fitzathor L. Miller ... driver (as Fitzathor Miller)
Elliot Monday ... driver
Elvin Moore Jr. ... picture car mechanic (as Elvin D. Moore Jr.)
Stuart Marley Morlett ... driver
John J. Muller ... driver
Jon Nessmith ... driver
John O'Nell ... driver
Kelvin Parks ... driver
David Pittman ... driver
Lulabell Schiffer ... driver
Neil Scognamiglio ... transportation captain
Aaron Smith ... driver
Sonel Victor ... driver
Craig Vogel ... DOT/dispatcher
Terrance Waddel ... driver
Darryl Wheeler ... driver
Christopher Mattox ... driver (uncredited)
Kathleen Webster ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew

Edit
E. Gloria Alvarado ... first assistant accountant
Cindy Anderson ... production accountant
Ray Anthony ... production assistant
Karin Beckman ... key craft service
Steve Berens ... animal coordinator
David Michael Brown ... craft service (as David M. Brown)
A.J. Bruno ... set production assistant
Andi Burnes ... set teacher (as Dr. Andi Burnes)
Liza-Anne Cabral ... production assistant (as LA Cabral)
Michelle Caron ... production assistant
Won Chung ... production secretary
John M. Connor ... assistant: Mr. Iain Paterson (as John Connor)
Melissa Davis ... production assistant
Kat Delay ... office production assistant (as Kat DeLay)
Kelsey DuHack ... payroll clerk (as Kelsey R. DuHack)
S. Brett Gantt ... controller
Meaghan Gillenwater ... set production assistant (as Meghan Gillenwater)
Matthew Golad ... writers' assistant
Lori Grabowski ... script supervisor
Meredith Hannah ... production assistant
Concha Hernandez ... chef assistant: Laurent's Catering
Dan Hindmarch ... script coordinator
Matt Hudgins ... craft service assistant
Christopher Hurst ... key second assistant accountant
Molly Johnson ... set production assistant
Michael Levinge ... payroll accountant
Phillip Lindsay ... global protective services
Laurent Marchand ... caterer: Laurent's Catering
Geoffrey McCarthy ... coordinator
Dave Medders ... craft service assistant
Diamond D. Morgan ... travel coordinator
Steven Moss ... set medic
Chris Parr ... assistant: Mr. Dan Cohen
Diana Patlan ... second assistant caterer
Chuck Porterfield ... production assistant (as Chuck 'Space Cat' Porterfield)
Diego Rojas ... business development: Eight VFX
Elizabeth Russell ... set teacher
Caitlin Schneiderhan ... assistant: The Duffer Brothers
Jake Scott-Hodes ... office production assistant
Kiel Servideo ... assistant: Mr. Shawn Levy
Kathleen Sewell ... second assistant accountant
Jimmy Shaw ... office production assistant
Armando Silva ... third assistant caterer
Ali Simoneau ... assistant production coordinator
Michael Slack ... production assistant
Maggie Smith ... accounting clerk
Gail Stephenson ... construction medic
Carol Ann Thomas ... production coordinator
Clayton Thompson ... key set production assistant
Graham Westerson ... writers' production assistant
Gary Wigglesworth ... chef: Laurent's Catering
Sawyer Williams ... security coordinator
Anna Leigh Withers ... production assistant
Leslie Bellows ... production assistant (uncredited)
Riley Flanagan ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Denise Godoy ... unit publicist (uncredited)
Aiden Hattier ... photo double: Eleven (uncredited)
Benjamin Hendriks ... marketing: Netherlands (uncredited)
Priscilla Jayne ... stand-in: Sadie Sink (uncredited)
Evan Kishiyama ... adr voice (uncredited)
Wesley Kuykendoll ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kimberly Auron McKeown ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Rob Muller ... stand-in: David Harbour, Mathew Modine (uncredited)
Jessica Phelps ... studio teacher: LA Press Tour (uncredited)
Roman Santa Croce ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Samantha Schell ... cast assistant (uncredited)
Emma Shannon ... adr actor (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Eleven recalls how she escaped from the Upside Down and met Hopper. She asks him if she can dress like a ghost to go trick-or-treating but Hopper tells her that it would be too dangerous. He promises to bring back candy for her and watch a scary movie with Eleven. Hopper heads to investigate the mystery of the rotten pumpkins. Nancy wants to tell to Barb's parents that she is dead, but Steve warns that it would be a problem for her with the government. Dustin and Lucas invite Max to go treat-or-treating with them, Mike and Will who are dressed as the Ghostbusters. Nancy gets drunk at a Halloween party and tells Steve that she does not love him, and Jonathan drives her home. Will has another vision of a monster in the Upside Down. Eleven visits Mike via the Void but fails to contact with him. Dustin finds something strange in his trash bin. Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Runtime
  • 56 min
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Steve (Joe Keery) and Nancy (Natalia Dyer) are dressed up as Tom Cruise and Rebecca De Mornay from Risky Business (1983). See more »
Goofs The digital watch Dustin wears is a Casio F-91W. While 80s in style, these were only produced from 1991 and are still available today. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Alec Baldwin/The Boys from Stranger Things/Josè Altuve/Elbow (2017). See more »
Soundtracks Ghostbusters See more »
Quotes Jim Hopper: Alright, I'm just going to be out here by myself eating all this candy. I'm gonna get fat. It's very unhealthy to leave me out here. I could have a heart attack or something. But... y'know... you do what you want.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed