Edit
All the Devil's Men (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matthew Hope

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Matthew Hope

Cast  

Sylvia Hoeks ... Leigh
William Fichtner ... Brennan
Milo Gibson ... Collins
Gbenga Akinnagbe ... Samuelson
Elliot Cowan ... McKnight
Joseph Millson ... Deighton
Yavor Baharov ... Oleg
Saif Al-Warith
Yasen Atour ... Mus
Ann Akin ... Security Engineer
Perry Fitzpatrick ... Logan
Ben Loyd-Holmes ... Paul
Steven Blades ... Ethan (as Steven Bartle)
Rinat Khismatouline ... Ivan
Larissa Kouznetsova ... Lena
Peter Coe Peter Coe ... Pub Patron
Dritan Kastrati ... Mercenary
Mingus Johnston ... Security Operator Dave
Al Groves Al Groves ... Barman
Martin Mednikarov ... Janusz
Ray Bullock Jnr ... Security Operator Keith
Warren Rusher ... Tech-Contractor Phil
Farhan Khan Farhan Khan ... Farooq Hasan
Claudia Capper Claudia Capper ... Lisa Deighton
Adrian Fekete

Produced by 

Guy Collins ... executive producer
Patrick DePeters ... executive producer
Patrick Fischer ... executive producer
Elizabeth Fowler ... executive producer
Hicham Hajji ... service producer: morocco
Tom Harberd ... associate producer
Fred Hedman ... executive producer
Matthew Helderman ... executive producer
Hamid Herraf ... line producer: morocco
Phil Hunt ... executive producer
Huw Penallt Jones ... co-producer
Richard Kondal ... executive producer
Amory Leader ... producer
Hannah Leader ... producer
Daniel Maze ... co-producer
Simon Moseley ... co-producer
Ben Press ... executive producer
Compton Ross ... executive producer
Michael Ryan ... executive producer
Harry Stourton ... executive producer
Luke Taylor ... executive producer (as Luke Dylan Taylor)

Music by 

Amory Leader
Simon Williams

Cinematography by 

Robin Whenary

Film Editing by 

Emma Gaffney

Casting By 

Lucy Hellier

Production Design by 

Chris Richmond

Art Direction by 

Kevin Woodhouse ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Dominic Smithers

Costume Design by 

Emma Howarth

Makeup Department 

Denise Delaney ... lead makeup artist/hair stylist
Melissa Lackersteen ... make up designer: hair designer

Production Management 

Jennifer Eriksson ... post-production manager
Arabella Gilbert ... unit production manager
Simon Golding ... production executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jaafar Ameur ... second assistant director
Bandar Atifi ... first assistant director: morocco unit
Paul Bennett ... second assistant director
James Excell ... floor runner: stand-in
Michael Middleton-Downer ... third assistant director
Jonathan Midlane ... first assistant director
Paris Rivers ... runner/stand-in
Nick Shuttleworth ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Matthew Bailey ... standby carpenter
Chris Barber ... standby art director
Madeleine Crowe ... petty cash buyer
Romain Faure ... carpenter
Dave Goshorn ... carpenter: Dailies
Georgia Grant ... assistant art director
Katie Harvey ... art department assistant
Justin Hayzelden ... dressing props
James Lockett ... stand-by props
Ray McNeill ... property master
Izzy Miah ... stand-by props
Fabian Nyblom ... construction manager
Tom O'Neill-Ellis ... charge hand carpenter
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen ... storyboard artist
Mark Piercy ... props
Dan Riches ... set dresser
Michael Taylor ... production buyer
Callum Williams ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

Amouzoune Abderazak ... boom operator
Nick Baldock ... adr mixer
Ben Douglas-Almond ... assistant sound editor
Richard Kondal ... supervising sound editor
Jordan Milliken ... boom operator: 1st Assistant Sound
Shaun Mills ... sound mixer: second unit
Alex Outhwaite ... sound designer
Gwilym Perry ... foley editor / foley mixer
Jamie Roden ... re-recording mixer
Hugh Sherlock ... first assistant sound
Ruth Sullivan ... foley artist
Keith Tinman ... sound effects editor
Ian Voight ... sound mixer
Baptiste Waneukem ... dialogue editor
Andy Welker ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Andy Adam ... senior special effects technician
Colin Gorry ... special effects supervisor
Russ Perkin ... special effects technician
Joe White ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Gilles Collart ... digital compositor
Kenneth Dingens ... motion graphics
Alexandre Gaudiano ... digital compositor
Daniel Pereira ... digital compositor
Stefan Rycken ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Younes Afroukh ... stunt performer
Hami Belal ... stunt performer
Brahim Boukhizzou ... stunt performer
Marvin Campbell ... stunt performer
Adam Collins ... stunt performer
Rick English ... stunt double: William Fichtner
Ian Pead ... stunt performer
Oleg Podobin ... stunt performer
Marcus Shakesheff ... stunt performer
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer
Sam Stefan ... stunt double: Dritan kastrati
John Street ... stunt coordinator
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer
Pablo Verdejo ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrew Alderslade ... additional camera operator
Andrew Bailey ... gaffer
Phillip Barnes ... second assistant camera
Rami Bartholdy ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
David Bourke ... best boy
Jay Coates ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Francesco Ferrari ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (dailies)
Steve Fox ... electrician
Sam Irwin ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Will Kendal ... rigging gaffer
Fredericka Lathbridge ... camera trainee
Aziz Lechgar ... second assistant camera: b camera (Morocco Unit)
Joe Lovelock ... digital imaging technician
Mihalis Margaritis ... steadicam / b camera operator
Chris McAleese ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Nick Mitchell ... gennie operator
Youssef Mohattane ... video operator: Morocco Unit
Ron Nicholls ... grip
Cine Qua Non ... Grip Equipment Rental
James Osborn-Brown ... electrician / gaffer: Morocco Unit
Jakob Powell ... camera trainee
Marina Selega ... camera trainee / second assistant camera: dailies
Jake Thomas ... stills photographer
Tom Wade ... director of photography: plate unit
Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers ... key grip
Steve Wells ... grip (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Gaunt ... junior stand-by
Anna Rees ... costume supervisor
Fay Roxburgh ... principal stand-by

Editorial Department 

Laura Barton ... assistant on-line editor
Niels Christensen ... on-line editor vfx
Bianca De Luca ... post-production coordinator
James Harding ... on-line editor
Colin J. Hughes ... on-line editor
Sabrina Salome ... post-production assistant
Richard Smither ... assembly editor / associate editor
Matthew Troughton ... colorist

Location Management 

Edward Bottenheim ... location assistant
Joseph Gould ... assistant location manager
Will Hannan ... location assistant
Angus MacDonald ... location unit manager
David Powell ... location manager
Bill Twiston-Davies ... location manager
Charlotte Wright ... supervising location manager

Music Department 

Julien Blumberg ... score engineer assistant
Sian Bolland ... production manager music
Moritz Fischer ... composer: additional music
Jake Jackson ... score engineer and mixer
Luke Johnson ... composer: additional music
Patrick Lemmens ... score engineer
Galaxy Symphonic Orchestra ... orchestra
Andrea Possee ... additional orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Dean Arlen ... driver: cast
Andy Robinson ... driver: William Fichtner
Steve Upton ... driver: Milo Gibson

Other crew 

Hakim Aouzal ... production coordinator
Liam Byrne ... key armourer uk
Charlotte Carey ... key set pa
Natalie Coleman ... For Head Gear Films
Daniel Cuthbert ... Cyber Security Consultant
Paresh Dayalji ... floor runner
Elizabeth Edmonds ... assistant to Hannah Leader
Stuart Ewen ... production coordinator
Amanda Fox ... financial controller
Xanthe Gilmore ... production assistant
Maddie Gwinn ... production assistant
Elaine Harris ... acting advisor
Joe Hennessy ... Head of Security / Head of security
Nick Jeffries ... supervising armourer
Stuart Kennedy ... Cyber Security Consultant
Chris Le Roy ... Cyber Security Consultant
Daniel Negret ... For Head Gear Films
Shann Nichol ... daily medic
Hamish Riddell ... production assistant
Milly Smith ... assistant production coordinator
John Street ... Military Tactical Advisor / military technical adviser
Marlon Vogelgesang ... For Head Gear Films
Jen Walker ... BBM production assistant
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Mike Woodley ... aerial co-ordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed