4.2/10
43
0 user 2 critic
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

"My verdict is : I, Olga Hepnarová, the victim of your bestiality, sentence you to death penalty." Those were the famous words of the 22-year-old mass murderer Olga Hepnarová, who in 1973 drove a truck into a group of innocent people in Prague.

Directors: Petr Kazda, Tomás Weinreb
Stars: Michalina Olszanska, Martin Pechlát, Klára Melísková
Mathilde I (2017)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

In the twilight of Imperial Russia, prima ballerina Matilda Kshesinskaya becomes the mistress of three Grand Dukes.

Director: Aleksey Uchitel
Stars: Michalina Olszanska, Lars Eidinger, Luise Wolfram
Carga I (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A lorry, a road and an unpredictable destiny, all intersecting in a human trafficking network. Caught up in this web, Viktoriya has only one chance: fight to survive.

Director: Bruno Gascon
Stars: Michalina Olszanska, Vítor Norte, Rita Blanco
Documentary | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

"Clash of Futures" explores the dramatic era of the 1920s and '30s. The eight-part series follows the fates of extraordinary men, women and children from France, Germany, Italy, Great ... See full summary »

Stars: Wenzel Banneyer, Hüseyin Michael Cirpici, Bernt Hahn
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

This film reflects on a modern fairy tale where the good fights the evil. Here we see two different aspects of the movie where realism is integrated with poetic fairy tales. A seven year ... See full summary »

Director: Robert Wichrowski
Stars: Maciej Bozek, Franciszek Pieczka, Michalina Olszanska
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Jan Hrebejk
Stars: Filip Brezina, Karel Dobrý, Anna Fialová
The Lure (2015)
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

In Warsaw, a pair of mermaid sisters are adopted into a cabaret. While one seeks love with humans the other hungers to dine on the human population of the city.

Director: Agnieszka Smoczynska
Stars: Marta Mazurek, Michalina Olszanska, Kinga Preis
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Eliska's husband has left her for a younger woman. She is childless, in her early forties, yet still attractive. Till then she had taken care of her successful husband, but now she has to ... See full summary »

Director: Tomas Hoffman
Stars: Petra Hrebícková, Ondrej Vetchý, Miroslav Táborský
Bangistan (2015)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Two blundering terrorists with lofty ideologies, but ordinary talent, on a mission to change the world.

Director: Karan Anshuman
Stars: Michalina Olszanska, Jacqueline Fernandez, Riteish Deshmukh
Warsaw '44 (2014)
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A story of love, friendship and the pursuit of adventure during the bloody and brutal reality of the 1944 Warsaw Uprising.

Director: Jan Komasa
Stars: Józef Pawlowski, Zofia Wichlacz, Anna Próchniak
Anatomia zla (2015)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A convicted hit man goes to a parole and receives a lucrative offer from the same prosecutor that earlier sent him to prison.

Director: Jacek Bromski
Stars: Krzysztof Stroinski, Marcin Kowalczyk, Michalina Olszanska
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Directors: Adam Sikora, Ingmar Villqist
Stars: Urszula Grabowska, Ireneusz Czop, Michalina Olszanska
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Patrik Dergel ... Robin
Peter Cmorik Peter Cmorik ... Robin's singing voice / Ministrant (singing voice)
Michalina Olszanska ... Klára
Hana Vagnerová ... Klára (voice)
Marta Jandová ... Klára (singing voice)
Pavel Kríz ... Izzi
Roman Izaias ... Izzi's singing voice / Hard rock guitar player (singing voice) (as Roman Izzi Izaiás)
Martin Dejdar ... Majkl Boss
Maros Kramár ... Dr. Schwartz
Sára Sandeva ... Erika
Markéta Konvicková ... Erica's singing voice / Muse (singing voice)
Petr Siska Petr Siska ... Béda
Halina Mlynkova ... Wilma
Norbert Lichý ... Vicar
Pavel Calta ... Hanys
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Music | Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook (Czech)

Country:

Czech Republic

Language:

Czech

Release Date:

2 March 2017 (Czech Republic) See more »

Also Known As:

Muzykanci See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Mixxxer Show: Sára Sandeva (2017) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed