4.2/10
52
0 user 3 critic
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

"My verdict is : I, Olga Hepnarová, the victim of your bestiality, sentence you to death penalty." Those were the famous words of the 22-year-old mass murderer Olga Hepnarová, who in 1973 drove a truck into a group of innocent people in Prague.

Directors: Petr Kazda, Tomás Weinreb
Stars: Michalina Olszanska, Martin Pechlát, Klára Melísková
Ice Mother (2017)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Crushing family dynamics have crushed Hana, an old-fashioned, respectable Czech mother, and a recent widow. The arrival of Brona and his sometimes depressed chicken changes the life of everyone, including Brona.

Director: Bohdan Sláma
Stars: Zuzana Krónerová, Pavel Nový, Daniel Vízek
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Sara is a a 13 year-old Polish Jew who finds refuge and is taken in by a farmer and his wife. She soon discovers the dark secrets of her employers' marriage, compounding the greatest secret she must strive to protect, her true identity.

Director: Steven Oritt
Stars: Zuzanna Surowy, Konrad Cichon, Pawel Królikowski
Mathilde I (2017)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

In the twilight of Imperial Russia, prima ballerina Matilda Kshesinskaya becomes the mistress of three Grand Dukes.

Director: Aleksey Uchitel
Stars: Michalina Olszanska, Lars Eidinger, Luise Wolfram
Carga I (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A lorry, a road and an unpredictable destiny, all intersecting in a human trafficking network. Caught up in this web, Viktoriya has only one chance: fight to survive.

Director: Bruno Gascon
Stars: Michalina Olszanska, Vítor Norte, Rita Blanco
The Lure (2015)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

In Warsaw, a pair of mermaid sisters are adopted into a cabaret. While one seeks love with humans the other hungers to dine on the human population of the city.

Director: Agnieszka Smoczynska
Stars: Marta Mazurek, Michalina Olszanska, Kinga Preis
Anatomia zla (2015)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A convicted hit man goes to a parole and receives a lucrative offer from the same prosecutor that earlier sent him to prison.

Director: Jacek Bromski
Stars: Krzysztof Stroinski, Marcin Kowalczyk, Michalina Olszanska
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

This film reflects on a modern fairy tale where the good fights the evil. Here we see two different aspects of the movie where realism is integrated with poetic fairy tales. A seven year ... See full summary »

Director: Robert Wichrowski
Stars: Maciej Bozek, Franciszek Pieczka, Michalina Olszanska
Fugue (2018)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Alicja suffers from memory loss and has rebuilt her own free spirited way of life. Two years later, she returns to her former family to assume against her will her role as wife, mother and ... See full summary »

Director: Agnieszka Smoczynska
Stars: Gabriela Muskala, Lukasz Simlat, Malgorzata Buczkowska
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Young director Honza David (Krystof Hádek) films the Russian invasion in in Prague in August 1968. With Eva (Vica Kerekes) - the love of his life - he tries to get out of the country. He ... See full summary »

Director: Franz Novotny
Stars: Johannes Zeiler, Krystof Hádek, Vica Kerekes
Sobibor (2018)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

"Sobibor" is based on the history of the Sobibór extermination camp uprising during WWII and Soviet officer Alexander Pechersky. When he was a POW in Sobibor, he managed to do the ... See full summary »

Director: Konstantin Khabenskiy
Stars: Konstantin Khabenskiy, Christopher Lambert, Mariya Kozhevnikova
Koronatsiya (TV Mini-Series 2019)
Drama | History | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Lars Eidinger, Michalina Olszanska
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Patrik Dergel ... Robin
Peter Cmorik Peter Cmorik ... Robin's Singing Voice / Ministrant (singing voice)
Michalina Olszanska ... Klára
Hana Vagnerová ... Klára (voice)
Marta Jandová ... Klára (singing voice)
Pavel Kríz ... Izzi
Roman Izaias ... Izzi's Singing Voice / Hard rock guitar player (singing voice) (as Roman Izzi Izaiás)
Martin Dejdar ... Majkl Boss
Maros Kramár ... Dr. Schwartz
Sára Sandeva ... Erika
Markéta Konvicková ... Erica's Singing Voice / Muse (singing voice)
Petr Siska Petr Siska ... Béda
Halina Mlynkova ... Wilma
Norbert Lichý ... Vicar
Pavel Calta ... Hanys
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Music | Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook (Czech)

Country:

Czech Republic

Language:

Czech

Release Date:

2 March 2017 (Czech Republic) See more »

Also Known As:

Muzykanci See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$112,337
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Mixxxer Show: Sára Sandeva (2017) See more »

Soundtracks

Chinese Trees
Music and lyrics by Albert Cerný
Performed by Albert Cerný
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed