Edit
Columbus (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kogonada

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Kogonada

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

John Cho ... Jin
Haley Lu Richardson ... Casey
Parker Posey ... Eleanor
Michelle Forbes ... Maria
Rory Culkin ... Gabriel
Erin Allegretti ... Emma
Shani Salyers Stiles ... Vanessa
Reen Vogel ... Cleaner
Rosalyn R. Ross ... Christine (as Rosalyn Ross)
Lindsey Shope ... Sarah
Jem Cohen Jem Cohen ... Staff
Caitlin Ewald ... Bartender
Jim Dougherty ... Aaron
Joseph Anthony Foronda Joseph Anthony Foronda ... Prof. Jae Yong Lee
Alphaeus Green Jr. ... ICC Guide
Wynn Reichert ... Miller House Guide
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jonathan Hoch ... Extra (uncredited)
Tera Smith ... Hospital Employee (uncredited)
William Willet ... Maria's Supervisor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Danielle Renfrew Behrens ... producer
John Boccardo ... associate producer
Mattia Bogianchino ... executive producer
Aaron Boyd ... producer
Max A. Butler ... executive producer
Beatrice Camerana ... executive producer
Giulia Caruso ... producer
Robert A. Compton ... associate producer / executive producer
Bill Harnisch ... executive producer
Ruth Ann Harnisch ... executive producer
Joshua A.H. Harris ... associate producer
Ki Jin Kim ... producer
Andrew Miano ... producer
Jeff Rodman ... associate producer
Chris Weitz ... producer

Music by 

Hammock

Cinematography by 

Elisha Christian

Film Editing by 

Kogonada

Casting By 

Tina Kerr

Production Design by 

Diana Rice

Art Direction by 

Adriaan Harsta

Costume Design by 

Emily Moran

Makeup Department 

Stacy Lockhart ... makeup department head
Anna Williams ... department head hair (as Anna Aldrich)
Julie Powers ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Max A. Butler ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Emily Neumann ... second assistant director
Micah Steele ... second second assistant director
Eric Williams ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Danny McCracken ... property master

Sound Department 

Francis Aitken ... engineering services
Jason Butler ... foley mixer
John Countryman ... audio/video transfer
Jessica Engel ... post-production sound accountant
Andrea Gard ... foley artist (as Andrea Stelter Gard) / supervising sound editor (as Andrea Stelter Gard)
Steve Grider ... location sound
David Gullberg ... boom operator
Dusty Jermier ... digital editorial support
Josh Lowden ... general manager: SKYWALKER SOUND EXECUTIVE STAFF
Marilyn McCoppen ... dialogue/adr editor
Steve Morris ... head of engineering: Skywalker Sound
Jonathan Null ... head of production: Skywalker Sound Executive Staff (as Jon Null)
Carrie Perry ... scheduling
Mike Peters ... post-production finance manager (as Michael Peters)
Eva Porter ... client services
Brandon Proctor ... re-recording mixer
Erika Salazar ... executive assistant
Tony Sereno ... assistant re-recording mixer
Mac Smith ... sound designer
Mike Lane ... production service (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Blair ... still photographer
Mary Faucette ... key grip
Mike Gipson ... best boy electric
Justin Hughes ... gaffer
Evan Hurst ... Dolly Grip
Nancie Yoo Kang ... electrician
Tera Smith ... still photographer
Esther Woodworth ... first assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jay Cougan ... wardrobe assistant
Allison Joy Gale ... wardrobe supervisor (as Allison Joy Gayle)

Editorial Department 

Rebecca Markham ... post finishing assistant producer
Marjolaine Mispelaere ... supervising digital colorist
Robert E. Phillips ... post finishing producer (as Rob Phillips)
Andre Rivas ... assistant digital colorist

Music Department 

Taylor Deupree ... music mixer

Other crew 

Carley Barnes ... production assistant
Lauren Carnes ... production coordinator
Merissa Ide Costanza ... script supervisor
André Des Rochers ... production counsel / production legal counsel
Bianca Grimshaw ... production counsel / production legal counsel
Mike Lane ... production service
Matthew Lasseter ... production supervisor and accountant
Kevin Orszak ... production counsel
Joey Rice ... production assistant
Tera Smith ... production assistant
Winnie Wong ... insurance

Thanks 

Christos V. Konstantakopoulos ... special thanks
James Polshek ... special thanks
Paul Weitz ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed