Edit
The Aftermath (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Kent

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Rhidian Brook ... (based on the book by)
Rhidian Brook ... (novel)
Joe Shrapnel ... (screenplay)
Joe Shrapnel ... (written by)
Anna Waterhouse ... (screenplay)
Anna Waterhouse ... (written by)

Cast  

Keira Knightley ... Rachael Morgan
Alexander Skarsgård ... Stefan Lubert
Jason Clarke ... Lewis Morgan
Kate Phillips ... Susan Burnham
Fionn O'Shea
Jannik Schümann ... Albert
Alexander Scheer ... Siegfried Leitmann
Tom Bell ... Captain Eliot
Abigail Rice ... Pamela Eliot
Jim High ... British Soldier
Flora Thiemann ... Freda
Logan Hillier ... British Captain
Frederick Preston ... Michael Morgan
Anna Katharina Schimrigk ... Heike
Joseph Arkley ... Captain Thompson
Claudia Vaseková Claudia Vaseková ... German interviewee

Produced by 

Jack Arbuthnott ... producer
Carlo Dusi ... executive producer
David Greenbaum ... co-head of production
Malte Grunert ... producer
Pavel Muller ... associate producer
Joe Oppenheimer ... executive producer
Ridley Scott ... producer
Sarah Wheale ... line producer

Music by 

Martin Phipps

Cinematography by 

Franz Lustig

Film Editing by 

Beverley Mills

Casting By 

Arwa Salmanova ... (Czech Republic)

Production Design by 

Sonja Klaus

Art Direction by 

Jiri Matura ... (art direction)
Lucienne Suren ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Monica Alberte
Anna Marieke Gerken ... (set decoration trainee)

Costume Design by 

Bojana Nikitovic

Makeup Department 

Miriam Hübner ... additional makeup artist
Jeanette Kellermann ... hair stylist
Barbara Kreuzer ... hair designer / makeup designer
Alexandra Lebedynski ... makeup artist
Maren Meyer ... additional makeup artist
Marie-Eglantine Romm ... additional makeup artist
Jörg Runk ... prosthetics
Krisztina Szanto-Konthur ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Jan Brandt ... production manager
Jiri Husak ... unit production manager: Czech Republic
Toni Jaschke ... unit manager
Louise Seymour ... post-production supervisor
Juliette Woodcock ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Glen Carroll ... crowd third assistant director
Martin Hladik ... third assistant director
Mirek Lux ... first assistant director: Czech Republic
Nikki Molloy ... second assistant director
Nige Watson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Dan Burke ... graphics art director
Tina Charad ... graphic designer
Lars Dicht ... standby carpenter
Carl Fischer ... assistant property master
James Gemmill ... scenic artist
Lolita Hindenberg ... set dresser
Filip Langenberger ... art department general assistant
Petr Marousek ... leadman
Francesc Masso ... set dresser (as Francesc Massó)
Chris Melgram ... assistant graphic designer
Libby Morris ... production buyer: art department (as Elizabeth Morris)
Kirsty Newman ... assistant graphic designer
Cloud Razali ... assistant property master
Barbara Sandberg ... graphic designer
David Turner ... standby construction
Michal Turner ... standby construction
Seth Turner ... property master: Germany
Katerina Van Gemund ... art department coordinator
Petra Vencelidesova ... assistant set decorator
Pavel Vojtisek ... set designer
Magdalena Zemanova ... stand-by art director

Sound Department 

Peter Brücklmair ... boom operator
Paul Cotterell ... re-recording mixer
Adrian Furdui ... adr mixer
Rachel Park ... sound mix technician
Keith Partridge ... foley mixer
Kasper Pedersen ... additional dialogue editor
Roman Rigo ... utility sound
Robbie Scott ... sound mix technician
Barnaby Smyth ... foley artist
John Soukup ... sound transfer recordist
Rob Turner ... foley editor
Oskar von Unge ... assistant sound editor
Roland Winke ... sound mixer
Mhairi Wyles-Lang ... adr bookings coordinator

Special Effects by 

Jirí Vater ... special effects floor supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Mark Stuart Bailey ... cg supervisor
Sebastian Barker ... visual effects supervisor: Sebastian Barker
Louise Brabrand ... visual effects coordinator
Vikram Chadha ... digital compositor
Paul Daiko ... digital compositor
Aldo Filiberto ... digital compositor
Alexander Griffin ... compositor
Timothy P. Jones ... digital film bureau
Matthew Lawrence ... motion graphics
Branford Meentzen ... digital mattepainter
Csaba Novak ... Senior Compositor/3D Generalist
Sven Peters ... digital compositor
Joshua Poole-Gotto ... senior compositor
Toby Sanderson ... visual effects intern
Joseph Stenning ... DMP/digital compositor
Chiara Talarico ... digital compositor
Jennifer Thompson ... visual effects producer
Gabriel Valente ... digital compositor
Lars Wemmje ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Matous Brichcin ... stunt performer: British Soldier
Jindrich Klaus ... stunt driver
Tomas Rydval ... stunt coordinator
Martin Semerád ... stunt driver
Marek Brichcin ... stunt double: Jannik Schümann aka Albert (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Appleby ... unit and special stills photographer
Jan Brun ... key grip
Stefan Bräsen ... electrician
Martin Dedek ... second assistant a camera
Philip Eickelberg ... electrician
Daniel Erb ... first assistant b camera: dailies
Bertrand Glosset ... assistant dit
Sascha Görlich ... best boy
Bradley Hogan ... EPK cameraman
Florian Klos ... steadicam operator: Hamburg
Florian Kronenberger ... gaffer
Marek Radolf ... balloon lighting supervisor
Mathias Riemann ... grip
Sulev Rikko ... assistant light
Mark Rimmer ... camera operator: "b" camera: Prague / steadicam operator: Prague
Armin Sieghart ... electrician
Dirk Siehlmann ... electrician
Filip Sturmankin ... second assistant b camera
Orit Teply ... first assistant a camera
Roller Tomas ... grip/head operator
Simon Veroneg ... camera operator: "b" camera, day player / senior digital image technician
Felix Weddige ... electrician
Daniel Zeitler ... electrician

Casting Department 

Martin Ware ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Luka Antonic ... costume coordinator
Annika Brose ... additional wardrobe
Conny Frei ... tailor
Josefine Marx ... additional wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Charlotte Barnes ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Sara Buxton ... assistant colourist
Maria Chamberlain ... digital intermediate assistant colourist
Tom Corbett ... digital film bureau
Georgina Cranmer ... digital intermediate assistant
Rob Farris ... digital intermediate head of production
Lawrence Hook ... digital intermediate assistant
Robert Platt-Higgins ... post-production coordinator
Finlay Reid ... digital intermediate assistant
Shaun Richards ... digital intermediate producer
Karina Stefanisina ... second assistant editor
Charlie Thorne ... first assistant editor
Daniel Tomlinson ... digital on-line editor
Simon Veroneg ... colorist

Location Management 

Benjamin Ackermann ... location scout
Christian Meinecke ... location scout
Philipp Pemöller ... location scout

Music Department 

Tony Blondal ... orchestrator
Richard Bronskill ... orchestrator
Michael Connell ... temp music editor
Matt Dunkley ... conductor / orchestrator
Olga FitzRoy ... score engineer and mixer
Al Green ... music editor
Christopher Gutch ... composer agent
Andrew Swarbrick ... trailer music
Lindsay Wright ... composer: additional music
Anton Monsted ... music executive (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Dan Kuska ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Marcel Ahrens ... production coordinator
Rebecca Bechtel ... production secretary
Grit Belitz ... health and safety coordinator
Alisa Buckley ... publicity consultant: prague
Donna Chang ... production executive: Scott Free
Matt Curtis ... title designer
Emma Davie ... unit publicist
Simone Dietrich ... dialect coach: Alexander Skarsgård
James Fox ... Insurance Broker
Patrick Gläsel ... assistant set manager
Lars Grobecker ... payroll accountant
Steffi Hiller ... financial controller
Philipp Karg ... assistant production coordinator
Marcel Lattke ... add'l travel & housing coordinator
Valerija Laubach ... piano hand double Rachael
Edda Markus ... production coordinator
Shaun O'Banion ... project coordinator post production
Katy Obr ... development executive: Scott Free
Dennis Rabenstein ... production accountant
Dimitry Rachmann ... production secretary
Joan Washington ... pre-production coach: Jason Clarke

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed