Dunamis 

Continent 4, 2047. The new world system has progressed. Bolton discovers his father left more than a key to the city. In search of the unknown, he crosses paths with Daikin, a young ... See full summary »

Director:

Mack Lindon

Writer:

Mack Lindon

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Pre-production | See complete list of  »
Comments: Pre-production commenced OCT 2017
Updated: 4 April 2018
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama | Horror

Adam meets an eight-year-old girl Eva and together they embark on a journey to try and find survivors in a city that has been consumed by a new virus threatening to wipe out the entire Island's population.

Director: Edoardo Crismani
Stars: John Jarratt, Michael Whalley, Thibul Nettle
Action | Horror | Thriller

Mick Taylor is back for a third time to brutally murder Outback tourists.

Stars: John Jarratt
Just Between Us I (2018)
Adventure | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

An unadventurous people-pleaser and her childhood friend set off on a road-trip with the ghost of her late sister.

Director: Christopher Kay
Stars: Deanna Ortuso, Joanne Nguyen, Calista Fooks
Drama

Humberto Guizar is a civil rights attorney solving a tough case involving the killing of a Hispanic ex-gang member. The stigma of having a secret violent past himself is what will help him to get Justice for those without a voice.

Director: Tao Mijares
Stars: Danny Trejo, Emilio Rivera, Efren Ramirez
Director: Damian Chapa
Stars: Romina Di Lella, Robert Davi, Danny Trejo
Crime | Drama | Thriller

Following the murder of his wife and daughter, Mateo struggles to rebuild his life. This journey will force him to confront his criminal past, lead him to new love, and will present an ... See full summary »

Director: Gabriel Del Castillo
Stars: Danny Trejo, Emilio Rivera, Doug Davidson
Director: José María Cicala
Stars: Danny Trejo, Peter O'Brien, Guillermo Zapata
Action | Comedy

The LUMPIA-armed hero reappears in Fogtown and teams up with high school student Rachel to prevent a mysterious crime syndicate from destroying their town, and her parents' dream wedding.

Director: Patricio Ginelsa Jr.
Stars: Mark Muñoz, April Labson, Danny Trejo
Frenzy (2015)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

After a bungled prison bus breakout 6 desperate female mental patients find themselves not only on the run from the law but also a ferocious forest cult.

Director: Aash Aaron
Stars: John Jarratt, Jodie Lee, Aash Aaron
Comedy | Romance

A young man, who fears he will grow up to be like his working class father, goes to college where his love for the party gets him cut off financially and forces him to sell margaritas in order to stay in school.

Director: Daniel Ramos
Stars: Anthony Guajardo, Renessa Sanders, Sean Koetting
Thriller

A fashion photographer gets more than he bargained for when a roll of film in a used camera contains sinister imagery of high-society menace that sends him into a labyrinth of imminent danger.

Director: Frankie Latina
Stars: Danny Trejo, Sasha Grey, Mark Borchardt
Action | Adventure | Drama

Elijah is haunted by memories of the future which entangles his world in the present.

Directors: Tammy Honey, Shaun Wilson
Stars: Joel Phibbs, Frank Handrum, Zozie Brown
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Danny Trejo ... Carn
John Jarratt ... Cormac
Ellyse Gough ... Mortecia
Stephanie May ... Kinta
Gemma Laurelle ... Clavia
Ben Taylor ... Hinze
Mack Lindon ... Baxter
Arthur Costa ... TJ
Josh Lacy ... Ty
Maddison Baker ... Daikin
Steve Mack Steve Mack ... TBA
Rachel Kahan ... Diesel
Andy Sparnon Andy Sparnon ... Jagger
Mark Hunt Mark Hunt ... Ridley
Jason Muller Jason Muller ... Childen
Edit

Storyline

Continent 4, 2047. The new world system has progressed. Bolton discovers his father left more than a key to the city. In search of the unknown, he crosses paths with Daikin, a young fugitive seeking the truth beyond the walls of her reality. The pair soon discover their lives have become center stage for one of humanity's most epic shifts. Written by Mack Lindon

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

the future is now...

Genres:

Drama | Romance | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

Australia

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Dunamis the Future Is Now See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Both Jessica Green and Cleo Massey both worked with Lucy Fry. Jessica in Lightning Point (2012) and Cleo in H2O - Just Add Water (2006). Lucy was even in the spin-Off of H2O - Just Add Water (2006) called Mako Mermaids (2013) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed