6.2/10
40
0 user 8 critic

Next Door Spy (2017)

Nabospionen (original title)
Ten-year old Agathe-Christine, or simply AC, fancy mysteries and from the basement in the building, where she has just moved in, she has established a small detective bureau.

Director:

Karla von Bengtson
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Animation | Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Somewhere in the forest, a stranded ladybug joins forces with a squad of black ants to retrieve a tin box of delicious sugar cubes to the hive. A battalion of fierce red ants has already set their sights on the loot. Who shall prevail?

Directors: Hélène Giraud, Thomas Szabo
Up and Away (2018)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Hodja is a boy from Pjort, who borrows a flying carpet to see the world. In return he has to find and return "diamond" to her grandfather. The all-eating Sultan wants to get his hands on Hodjas flying carpet.

Director: Karsten Kiilerich
Stars: Vibeke Dueholm, Peter Frödin, Erik Holmey
Wildwitch (2018)
Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

"Wild Witch" is a fantasy film for the whole family based on the popular book series by Lene Kaaberbøl.

Director: Kaspar Munk
Stars: Gerda Lie Kaas, Sonja Richter, May Simón Lifschitz
Animation | Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

In 2001, Afghanistan is under the control of the Taliban. When her father is captured, a determined young girl disguises herself as a boy in order to provide for her family.

Director: Nora Twomey
Stars: Saara Chaudry, Soma Chhaya, Noorin Gulamgaus
Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Iqbal wakes up one morning to the news of Aunt Fatwa being announced the Guardian of the Jewel - an Indian honorary title. Eager to get out of school Iqbal convinces his father to bring the... See full summary »

Director: Oliver Zahle
Stars: Hircano Soares, Liv Leman Brandorf, Arien Takiar
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The film tells the story of a boy who is responsible, along with his father, for finding the cure for an illness that is contracted after the person takes a fright.

Directors: Gabriel Bitar, André Catoto, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Pedro Henrique, Denise Fraga, Matheus Nachtergaele
Action | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Former C.I.A. spy Bob Ho takes on his toughest assignment to date: looking after his girlfriend's three kids, who haven't exactly warmed to their mom's beau.

Director: Brian Levant
Stars: Jackie Chan, Amber Valletta, Billy Ray Cyrus
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A possessed Ninja doll teams up with a teenage boy to avenge the murder of a poor child factory worker.

Directors: Thorbjørn Christoffersen, Anders Matthesen
Stars: Anders Matthesen, Emma Sehested Høeg, Alfred Bjerre Larsen
Big Hero 6 (2014)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The special bond that develops between plus-sized inflatable robot Baymax, and prodigy Hiro Hamada, who team up with a group of friends to form a band of high-tech heroes.

Directors: Don Hall, Chris Williams
Stars: Ryan Potter, Scott Adsit, Jamie Chung
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Dar Salim ... Vincents far
Albert Rudbeck Lindhardt ... Vincents bror
Tommy Kenter Tommy Kenter ... Kiosk-Arne
Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis ... Mor
Søs Egelind Søs Egelind ... Varanen
Kristine Sloth Kristine Sloth ... Sanne
Oliver Bøtcher Oliver Bøtcher ... Vincent
Mille Marie Lunderskov Mille Marie Lunderskov ... Selfie-pige
Simone Edemann Møgelbjerg Simone Edemann Møgelbjerg ... AC
Viggo Bengtson Viggo Bengtson ... Bertil
Harald Kaiser-Hermansen Harald Kaiser-Hermansen ... Skater dreng
Edit

Storyline

Ten-year old Agathe-Christine, or simply AC, prefers to be on her own. AC fancy mysteries, and from the basement in the building, where she has just moved in, she has established a small detective bureau. AC's first mystery appears to be simple to solve, but before long AC finds herself involved in a much more complicated affair, than she could have ever foreseen.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Family

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish

Release Date:

10 August 2017 (Denmark) See more »

Also Known As:

Next Door Spy See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed