Edit
"MacGyver" Wire Cutter (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joe Dante

Writing Credits  

Peter M. Lenkov ... (developed by)
 
Lee David Zlotoff ... (based on the series "MacGyver" created by)
 
John Turman ... (written by)
 
Lindsey Allen ... (executive story editor) &
Nancy Kiu ... (executive story editor)
 
Bret VandenBos ... (story editor) &
Brandon Willer ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Lucas Till ... Angus MacGyver
George Eads ... Jack Dalton
Sandrine Holt ... Patricia Thornton
Tristin Mays ... Riley Davis
Justin Hires ... Wilt Bozer
Elya Baskin ... Alexander Orlov
Olek Krupa ... Victor
Yorgo Constantine ... Sevchenko
Selena Anduze ... Agent Bannister
Angela Davis ... Staff Member (as Angela M. Davis)
Aina Dumlao ... Andie Lee
Serdar Kalsin ... Lead Guard
Bianca Malinowski Bianca Malinowski ... Penny Parker
Andre Pushkin Andre Pushkin ... Big Spetsnaz
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Raul Colon ... Spetsnaz Soldier (uncredited)
Roy Coulter ... Military Police (uncredited)
Robert Elswick ... Spetsnaz Soldier (uncredited)
Ben Thomas Ben Thomas ... Spetsnaz Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Clear ... executive producer
P. Todd Coe ... producer
Stephen Herek ... co-executive producer
Peter M. Lenkov ... executive producer
Craig S. O'Neill ... executive producer (as Craig O'Neill)
Chris Risner ... associate producer
David Slack ... co-executive producer
Peter Tassler ... producer (as Peter M. Tassler)
James Wan ... executive producer
Henry Winkler ... executive producer
Lee David Zlotoff ... executive producer

Music by 

Keith Power

Cinematography by 

James L. Carter ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mark Manos

Casting By 

Jennifer Cooper

Production Design by 

Vaughan Edwards

Art Direction by 

Paul D. Kelly ... (as Paul Kelly)

Set Decoration by 

Julieann Getman

Costume Design by 

Nadine Haders

Makeup Department 

Nikki Bell ... hair stylist
Pam Hall ... key hair stylist
Sarah Mays ... makeup department head
K.G. Ramsey ... hair department head (as KG Ramsey)
Chantel Marie Wilson ... hair stylist
Mayumi Murakami ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Teresa Vest ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Cass Jr. ... unit production manager
Diana Kongkasem ... post-production supervisor (as Diana Kongkasem Holland)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen P. Del Prete ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director (as Stephen P. DelPrete)
Veronica A. Hodge-Hampton ... first assistant director
Tom Tresemer ... second assistant director
Jim Lanier ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Roxanne Paul ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Cornell Willis ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Jeff Wolfe ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Dustin Berry ... set decoration buyer
Cristina Lucia Cesari ... buyer
Sean Clouser ... construction coordinator
Danny Scott Cochran ... scenic charge (as Danny S. Cochrane)
Whitney Ellison ... prop pa
Kate Forry Guanci ... property master (as Kate Guanci)
Omar Foster ... set designer
Charlie Guanci III ... assistant property master
Charles Guanci Jr. ... property master (as Charlie Guanci Jr.)
Marissa Korchak ... set dresser
Taylor Mosbey ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Devin Patterson ... scenic foreman
Erik Louis Robert ... set designer (uncredited)
Joshua Shomo ... set dressing gang boss
Daniel F. Simmons ... set dresser
Brandon D. Smith ... assistant property master
Richard Weller ... set dresser
David A. Cap ... set dresser (uncredited)
Maggie Ditré ... set dec coordinator/pa (uncredited)
Jennifer Galbreath ... construction medic (uncredited)
John Galbreath ... construction medic (uncredited)
Byron Hilton ... propmaker (uncredited)
Jason Alan Hoffman ... propmaker (uncredited)
Zak Howell ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jessica R. Jackson ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Craig Stanley ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Julie Vash ... set designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kelly Cabral ... supervising sound editor
Melissa A. Corns ... sound effects editor
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer
Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer
Adam Levin ... assistant sound editor
Kevin Nanaumi ... first assistant sound editor
Drew Ponder ... sound mixer
Adam Sawelson ... re-recording mixer
Matthew T. Duncan ... mix technician/recordist (uncredited)
Jason C. Lewis ... second boom operator (uncredited)
Robert Maxfield ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John S. Baker ... special effects coordinator (as John Baker)
Dylan Kennedy ... special effects technician
Mancico Troy Cloud ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jason Cunningham ... visual effects supervisor (as Jason M Cunningham) / visual effects supervisor
Nick Guth ... visual effects artist
Victoria Lora ... visual effects coordinator
Brad Moylan ... compositor
Matthew Perin ... visual effects artist
Nick Sinnott ... tracking supervisor
Richard Alonso ... computer graphics artist (uncredited)
Jonathan Block ... opening title animation/compositing (uncredited)
Simon Knights ... computer graphic artist (uncredited)
Evan Patrick McCliment ... computer/video playback engineer (uncredited)
Rick Ravenell ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Taraja Ramsess ... stunts
Jeff Wolfe ... stunt coordinator
Nicolas Bosc ... stunts (uncredited)
Tom Cohan ... stunts (uncredited)
Stephen Conroy ... stunt double: Yorgo Constantine (uncredited)
Reece Fleetwood ... stunt double: George Eads (uncredited)
Shauna Galligan ... stunt double: Sandrine Holt (uncredited)
Matt LaBorde ... stunt double: elya baskin (uncredited)
Ari Loeb ... stunts (uncredited)
Scott Loeser ... stunts (uncredited)
Richard Marrero ... stunts (uncredited)
Niko Nedyalkov ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Lloyd Pitts ... stunts (uncredited)
Freddie Poole ... stunts (uncredited)
Steve Rummenie ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Andy Rusk ... stunts (uncredited)
Maya Santandrea ... stunt double: Tristin Mays (uncredited)
Josh Vinyard ... stunt player (uncredited)
Mike Wilson ... stunt double: Lucas Till (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brian Adams ... lighting technician
Mitch Blasingame ... grip
Gerrell Boone ... grip
Eric Collins ... grip
Mike Collins ... lighting technician: day player
Chelsea Craig ... second ac day player
Jace Downs ... still photographer
Joe Duarte ... dolly grip / key grip: second unit
Michael Duarte ... first company grip (as Mike Duarte)
Danny Eccleston ... chief lighting technician
Lance Eubanks ... rigging grip
Matthew J. Klann ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Adam Kogelman ... best boy rigging grip
Evan Patrick McCliment ... video playback operator
Bill Merrill ... key rigging grip
Mark Emery Moore ... Steadicam operator / camera operator / steadicam operator
Tiko Pavoni ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Al Pavoni)
Conrad Perry ... video technician
Taraja Ramsess ... digital utility
Mike Robertson ... rigging gaffer
Chad Schroeder ... best boy electric
Zach Tharp ... lighting technician
Danny Vanzura ... second assistant camera
Greg Vanzyck ... digital image technician
Douglas Wiltse ... dolly grip: and grip
Tyler Bastianson ... additional utility (uncredited)
Thomas Browne ... rigging key grip (uncredited)
Alan Cohen ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Guy D'Alema ... still photographer (uncredited)
Erika Doss ... still photographer (uncredited)
Zsolt P. Haraszti ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Paul Krumper ... camera operator (uncredited)
Craig Nix ... technocrane operator (uncredited)
Kate Roberson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Kevin M. Rowe ... grip (uncredited)
Mike Torino ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Toni Avalos ... extras casting
Rebecca Carfagna ... casting associate: Georgia
Mia Cascio ... casting associate
Alexandra Di Giacomo ... extras casting
Mark Fincannon ... casting: Georgia
Brian Webb ... extras casting assistant
Jake Lawson ... extras associate casting director (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Erika Arnold ... shopper
Conan Castro Jr. ... costume supervisor (as Conan Castro)
Penny Johnson ... set costumer
Marlon Mizrahi ... costumer
Shelby Anne Tompkins ... costume assistant
Lauren Driskill ... costume buyer (uncredited)
Chloe Faith Harper ... cutter fitter (uncredited)
Christopher Opopo ... set costumer (uncredited)
Erika D. Williams ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Diana Cruz Hiatt ... on-line editor
Laura Jans Fazio ... colorist
Thomas Mitchell ... assistant editor
Matt Riera ... dailies operator

Location Management 

Gregory Dombrowski ... location assistant
John Findley ... location manager (as John H. Findley III)
Mary Louise Freeman ... locations scout
Dana Graham ... key assistant location manager
Thomas Wohlford ... key assistant location manager
Ethan D. Firestone ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Colby Picanso ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jordan Schmidt ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Robyn Buehler ... music clearance
Evan Duffy ... music arrangements (uncredited)
Randy Edelman ... composer: original "MacGyver" theme
Gary L. Krause ... music editor (as Gary Krause)
Keith Power ... composer: theme music
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Johannes Ringen ... music arrangements
Stuart Michael Thomas ... Additional Music
John Carey ... musical arrangements (uncredited)
Kanoa Wolfe-Doblin ... music editor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Lori Grabowski ... script supervisor
Jack Gutowitz ... script coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Marc Anton ... driver
Dennis G. Carter ... transportation coordinator (as Dennis Carter)
Steve Edwards ... driver
Brian Gregory ... transportation
Micah Osborne ... dispatcher / transportation dispatcher
Stephen Roland ... driver (uncredited)
Randy Rowe ... driver
Jake Smith ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Bradford Turner ... transportation
Jake Wallace ... picture car mechanic
Geoffrey Christopher ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
Thomas Fountain ... driver: fuel truck (uncredited)
Rion Morse ... prep van driver (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Rhett Allain ... technical consultant
Ashley Muncaster Brown ... travel coordinator
Miles Patrick Dowling ... production assistant
Barbara J. Harris ... production assistant
Lauren Heath ... production coordinator (as Lauren M. Heath)
Sarah Huffine ... AP Clerk
Curt Ingram ... production accountant
Duncan Lamberson ... craft service
Michelle Ann Liu ... first assistant accountant
Sean O'Reilly ... assistant: Mr. Lenkov
Jaimee Partain ... Medic
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. ... police security
Bradley M. Watson ... Facilities Manager
David Michael Brown ... craft service (uncredited)
Nicholas Burrell ... assistant: producer (uncredited)
Allan Cox ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dana Johann ... assistant: producer (uncredited)
Andrew Klein ... writers pa (uncredited)
Molly Laughlin ... production secretary (uncredited)
Michael A. Leo ... stand-in: George Eads (uncredited)
Richard Molina ... stand-in (uncredited)
Nick Moyer ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Marshall Pinkney ... stand-in (uncredited)
Lindsay Reyna ... 2nd 2nd assistant accountant (uncredited)
Aaron Shore ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Steve Swisher ... set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Rachel Voter ... digital content producer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed