Red Echoes of War (2015)

The Veterans, both man and woman, fighters in the "Red Army" that overpowered the Nazis in the second World War, are today elderly. They gather daily in their small club, that was built for... See full summary »

Director:

Roman Shumunov

Writer:

Roman Shumunov

Star:

Eyal Gelberg

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Eyal Gelberg Eyal Gelberg ... Himself - Narrator
Edit

Storyline

The Veterans, both man and woman, fighters in the "Red Army" that overpowered the Nazis in the second World War, are today elderly. They gather daily in their small club, that was built for them by their city in the south of Israel, to tell their stories - perhaps for the last time. Here are the stories of the Veterans of Israel.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

YouTube link for the movie

Country:

Israel

Language:

Russian | Hebrew

Release Date:

9 February 2015 (Israel) See more »

Also Known As:

Hedei Milchama Adumim See more »

Filming Locations:

Arad, Israel

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$40,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Cinema Sapir See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(original)

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color (High Definition)

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed