Edit
"Supergirl" The Martian Chronicles (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David McWhirter

Writing Credits  

Jerry Siegel ... (based on characters created by) and
Joe Shuster ... (based on characters created by)
 
Greg Berlanti ... (developed by) &
Ali Adler ... (developed by) &
Andrew Kreisberg ... (developed by)
 
Gabriel Llanas ... (written by) &
Anna Musky-Goldwyn ... (written by)
 
Derek Simon ... (story editor)
 
Ali Adler ... (characters: Alexandra "Alex" Danvers & Winslow "Winn" Schott, Jr.) (uncredited)
Greg Berlanti ... (characters: Alexandra "Alex" Danvers & Winslow "Winn" Schott, Jr.) (uncredited)
Andrew Kreisberg ... (characters: Alexandra "Alex" Danvers & Winslow "Winn" Schott, Jr.) (uncredited)
Otto Binder ... (character created by: Supergirl) (uncredited)
Al Plastino ... (character created by: Supergirl) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

... Kara Danvers / Supergirl
... James Olsen (credit only)
... Alex Danvers
... Winn Schott
... Maggie Sawyer
... Mon-El
... J'onn J'onzz
... M'gann M'orzz
... Armek
... Eve Teschmacher
... Agent Vasquez
... Demos
... Fish Head
Peter G. Prontzos ... Homeless Man (as Peter Prontzos)

Produced by 

Ali Adler ... executive producer
Greg Berlanti ... executive producer
Brendan Ferguson ... producer (produced by)
Gary Romolo Fiorelli ... co-producer
Andrew Kreisberg ... executive producer
Jennifer Lence ... co-producer
Gabriel Llanas ... co-producer
Carl Ogawa ... co-producer
Caitlin Parrish ... co-producer
Jessica Queller ... co-executive producer
Daphne Raves ... associate producer
Robert L. Rovner ... executive producer (as Robert Rovner)
Sarah Schechter ... executive producer
Larry Teng ... co-executive producer
Glen Winter ... producer
Joanie L. Woehler ... co-producer
Paula Yoo ... supervising producer

Music by 

Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

James Liston

Film Editing by 

Andi Armaganian

Casting By 

Lyndsey Baldasare
David Rapaport ... (as David H. Rapaport)

Production Design by 

Tyler Bishop Harron ... (as Tyler Harron)

Art Direction by 

Peter Bodnarus

Set Decoration by 

Richard Beech

Costume Design by 

Kiersten Ronning

Makeup Department 

Brittany Isaacs ... makeup department head
Lisa Leonard ... hair department head
Judy Andreson ... first assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Lynnea Board ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Sandy Lindala ... prosthetic makeup coordinator (uncredited)

Production Management 

Chris Pavoni ... production manager
Camille Verschooris ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mike Crain ... first assistant director
Robert Gardiner ... second assistant director
Laura Douglass ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
Kit Marlatt ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Matthew Wilson ... property master
Laura Cawker ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Agnes Debinska ... set designer (uncredited)
John Gallagher ... illustrator (uncredited)
Mike McLeod ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Colin Meacham ... prop buyer (uncredited) / props (uncredited)
Reuel Minard ... standby carpenter (uncredited)
Douglas J. Scott ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Jeremy Simser ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
G. Scott Stewart ... construction department buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Petra Bach ... supervising sound editor
Ethan Beigel ... re-recording mixer
Aaron Levy ... re-recording mixer
Kyle Petty ... production sound mixer
Chris Sweet ... sound assistant
Albert Chan ... sound assistant (uncredited)
Emmet Falconer ... boom operator (uncredited)
Justin Kohler ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Harry Thind ... adr assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

James Paradis ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Armen V. Kevorkian ... visual effects supervisor
Patrick L. Almanza ... roto/paint supervisor (uncredited)
Lycee Anaya ... compositor (uncredited)
Gevork Babityan ... visual effects artist: Encore VFX (uncredited)
Jamie Baxter ... visual effects (uncredited)
Jeff Bloch ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Kathryn Brillhart ... visual effects coordinator: Encore VFX (uncredited)
Seth Brower ... compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited)
Mario Cardona ... animator (uncredited)
James L. Davidson ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Ristra Fajarwaty ... compositor (uncredited)
Carl Frytz ... visual effects animator (uncredited)
Andrew Furlong ... cg artist (uncredited)
Brian Ging ... visual effects assistant editor (uncredited)
Bryan M. Higgins ... tracking artist (uncredited)
Tanya Kevorkian ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Shandy Lashley ... on-set visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Mike Leeming ... visual effect plate supervisor (uncredited)
Dan Lopez ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Kim O'Donnell ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Vardan Petrosyan ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Sanjay Raghavendran ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Brian Reiss ... visual effects producer: Encore VFX (uncredited)
Julie Rothfarb ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Ambar Singh ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Michael Szczurko ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Andranik Taranyan ... compositing supervisor: Encore VFX (uncredited)
Viviana Torrellas ... visual effects (uncredited)
Mark Velazquez ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

J.J. Makaro ... stunt producer (as JJ Makaro)
Richard Brooks ... stunt department coordinator (uncredited)
Lisa Chandler ... stunt double: Chyler Leigh (uncredited)
Darcy Hinds ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Kuchera ... key grip
David McClung ... gaffer (as Dave McClung)
Scott Antifave ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Bruce Borland ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Jonathan Chapman ... generator operator (uncredited)
Obedi Daniel ... grip (uncredited)
Conor Davis ... lx rigging (uncredited)
Shane Dobie ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Tony Durke ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Nathan Easterbrook ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
David Lloyd Edwards ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Lee Gibeau ... camera crane technician (uncredited)
Michael Grant ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor (uncredited)
James Kantola ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Jason Kilroe ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Kyle Lawrence ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Jill MacLauchlan ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Triston Nelson ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Riley Pearcy ... best boy electrician (uncredited)
Colin Robson ... grip (uncredited)
Frankie Sharpe ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Laura May Taylor ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Aaron Wardwell ... grip (uncredited)
Dean Webber ... camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada
Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting
Tanya Giang ... casting associate
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy)
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joana Casado ... costume coordinator (uncredited)
Angelina Coscuna ... key costumer (uncredited)
Jaida Hay ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Erin Kirtay ... truck costumer: second unit (uncredited)
Caitlin Krantz ... prep costumer (uncredited)
Jennifer Twomey ... set costumer (uncredited)
Alan Villanueva ... costume concept artist (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Matt Lawrence ... assistant editor (as Matthew Lawrence)
Raoul Crosby ... dailies (uncredited)
Saray Deiseil ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
W. Cody Nelson ... senior dailies operator (uncredited)
David E. Schneider ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Mykel Thuncher ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Paul Westerbeck ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Trevor Brokop ... location manager
Prince Justin Atkinson ... location scout (uncredited)
James Clark ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Angela Claverie ... music editor
Gabe Hilfer ... music supervisor
Season Kent ... music supervisor
Nathaniel Blume ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Can Bolat ... music publisher (uncredited)
Daniel James Chan ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Sherri Chung ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Whitney Pilzer ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Dean Capstick ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)
Ben Liljedahl ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Vince Morden ... cable truck driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Josée Brodeur ... production accountant
Cesar Alarcón ... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Hudson Cooley ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Delna Dasilma ... production staff (uncredited)
Dani Dornfeld ... assistant: Andrew Kreisberg (uncredited)
Jack Finn ... assistant: Brendan Ferguson (uncredited)
Lewis Foret ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Andy Kastler ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Christopher Mark Ritchie ... production assistant (uncredited)
Taliesin Sanford ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Jonathan Spiroff ... production assistant (uncredited)
Alix Sternberg ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Andrew Suttar ... key on-set production assistant (uncredited)
Jodi Vanderjagt ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Alex Voong ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed