Edit
The Mustang (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mona Fastvold ... (co-writer)
Brock Norman Brock ... (writer)
Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre

Cast (in credits order)  

Matthias Schoenaerts ... Roman
Jason Mitchell ... Henry
Bruce Dern ... Myles
Gideon Adlon ... Martha
Connie Britton ... Psychologist
Josh Stewart ... Dan
Thomas Smittle ... Tom
Keith Johnson Keith Johnson ... Elijah
Noel Gugliemi ... Roberto
James Mcfarland James Mcfarland ... Inmate at Anger Management
Sean Patrick Bridges Sean Patrick Bridges ... Photographer
George Schroeder George Schroeder ... Officer Peters
Gregory Williams ... Auctioneer
Joseph Bartlett Joseph Bartlett ... Guard at Roman's Cell
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ryan Quinn Adams ... Inmate (uncredited)
Angel Alvarado ... Inmate (uncredited)
Jasmeet Baduwalia ... Inmate (uncredited)
Heath Hensley ... Inmate (uncredited)
J.T. Holmes ... Prison Guard #3 (uncredited)
Hilary Larivee ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
John Logsdon ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Josh Manzer ... Inmate (uncredited)
Devin Marigny Devin Marigny ... Inmate (uncredited)
Santina Muha ... Woman (uncredited)
Kelly Richardson ... Prison Guard #2 (uncredited)
Dominique Ramone Smith ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
Glenn Spillman ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
Ryan Thomas Tremblay Ryan Thomas Tremblay ... Nevada State Prison Guard (uncredited)
Jack Waggon ... Inmate (uncredited)

Produced by 

Vanessa Djian ... associate producer
Tina Elmo ... associate producer
Alain Goldman ... producer
Molly Hallam ... executive producer
Steak House ... line producer
Cédric Iland ... co-producer
Nadia Khamlichi ... co-producer
Adrian Politowski ... co-producer
Robert Redford ... executive producer
David S Womack ... assistant producer (as David Womack)

Music by 

Jed Kurzel

Cinematography by 

Ruben Impens

Film Editing by 

Géraldine Mangenot

Production Design by 

Carlos Conti

Art Direction by 

Molly Bailey

Set Decoration by 

Laurel Frank
Nova May

Costume Design by 

April Napier

Makeup Department 

Katie Jacobs ... key makeup artist
Julie Rea ... hair department head
Galaxy San Juan ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Abraham Goldblat ... post-production supervisor
Anne-Sophie Henry-Cavillon ... post-production supervisor
Christopher Ramirez ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Candace Balido ... second assistant director
Karim Nabil ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Marnoel 'Noel' Calizo ... property master
Mickael Garcia ... set dresser
Nova May ... scenic painter
Heather Reese ... On-set Dresser
Jeremiah Rounds ... assistant property master
Taylor Slingerland ... shopper

Sound Department 

Céline Bernard ... foley artist
Arne De Beleyr ... foley editor
Xavier Dujardin ... source connect engineer
Gabor Erdei ... boom operator
Zsolt Magyar ... sound mixer
Stéphane Thiébaut ... re-recording mixer

Visual Effects by 

Aurelie Lajoux ... visual effects supervisor
François Pellae ... title designer
Olivier Tournayre ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Jason Avina ... stunt double Noel Gugliemi
Jacob Chambers ... stunts
Whitney Coleman ... stunt coordinator
Jake Dashnaw ... stunt double: Matthias Schoenaerts
Danny Epper ... stunts
Nick Epper ... stunts
Ryan Happy ... utility stunts
Dwayne Hargo Jr. ... stunt double: Jason Mitchell
Heath Hensley ... stunts
J.T. Holmes ... stunts
Derek Lacasa ... utility stunts
Kelly Richardson ... stunts
Stephen W. Schriver ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Denis Bosnjakovic ... second assistant "a" camera
Max Ciesynski ... grip
Dennis Dwyer ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam
Mitch Ebert ... key grip
Blake M. Farmer ... Chief Lighting Technician
James M. Hicks ... lighting technician
Jayson Kingdon ... camera utility
Nigel Nally ... first assistant camera: b camera
Tara Violet Niami ... still photographer (as Tara Violet)
Philippe Piron ... first assistant camera: "a" camera prep, Belgium
Keith C. Ray ... digital imagining technician
Stéphane Renard ... first assistant "a" camera
Matthew Tuppen ... Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Casting Department 

Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting
Leslie Wasserman ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Coral Cunningham ... key costumer
Amber Thomson ... set costumer
Ashley Viberg ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Peter Bernaers ... colorist
Camille Delprat ... first assistant editor
Guillaume Guerry ... first assistant editor
Mustapha Laatita ... post-production assistant
Clémence Lucas ... additional assistant editor

Location Management 

Pat Mong ... location assistant

Music Department 

Robert Ames ... additional orchestration / solo viola / viola improvisation
Galya Bisengalieva ... solo violin
Lucy Bright ... score supervisor
Hugh Brunt ... orchestrator
Daisy Chute ... Music Preparation
London Contemporary Orchestra ... score performed by
Fiona Cruickshank ... score engineer
Mathieu Schreyer ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Matthew Ballard ... transportation coordinator
Raizel Goldberger ... transportation
Timothy Karlskind ... transportation

Other crew 

Ricky Andres ... first assistant accountant
Kevin Blood ... production accountant
Felicia Craggs ... first assistant accountant
Vigil v Eddie ... assistant to director
Simoné Gallon-Langton ... script supervisor
Kerry Hansen ... wrangler
Kathleen O'Meara ... Prison Consultant
Myriam Rak ... legal clearance supervisor
Connor Rickman ... production coordinator
Orvis Slack ... set safety
Jacob Uher ... payroll accountant
Paul Sean Ward ... production assistant (as Paul Ward)

Thanks 

Olivier Gauriat ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed