7.5/10
32
0 user 2 critic

Ispod mosta, medju stijenama (2016)

In the center of Podgorica, under the bridge on river Moraca, the corpse is found. Quickly we learn that it is well known member of a criminal organization.

Director:

Pavle Simonovic
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Low Down (2014)
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A look at the life of pianist Joe Albany from the perspective of his young daughter, as she watches him contend with his drug addiction during the 1970s jazz scene.

Director: Jeff Preiss
Stars: John Hawkes, Elle Fanning, Glenn Close
Grudi (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Stars: Marija Skaricic, Vojin Cetkovic, Dubravka Drakic
Tierra Utopia (2018)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

The documentary TIERRA UTOPIA depicts the history and consequences of the social and political experiment of an alternative way of utopian life built on ideology of Andalusian activist Juan Manuel Sánchez Gordillo.

Director: Jelena Stolica
Lowdown (2010–2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The turbulent life of a hapless newspaper journalist.

Stars: Adam Zwar, Paul Denny, Beth Buchanan
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

In an environment where jobs of pilots, taxi drivers, cobblers and football players apply to men's work, we follow the lives of four women who are dealing with these professions.

Director: Jelica Jerinic
Stars: Monika Jovanovic, Ana Perisic, Jelena Polic
Males (2016)
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A story of a vanishing world made of four women that are torn between an undeniable desire for family extension, and the freedom they are familiar with only in their imagination.

Director: Ivan Bakrac
Stars: Sonja Vukicevic, Hristina Popovic, Bebi Dol
Director: Bojan Stijovic
Stars: Janko Popovic Volaric, Milivoje Obradovic, Branka Stanic
Iskra II (2017)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Petar is a retired detective and all he has left is his daughter Iskra. His pensioner's days are interrupted when Iskra disappears. The pursuit to find Iskra begins and the investigation takes Petar back to his past..

Director: Gojko Berkuljan
Stars: Danilo Celebic, Jovan Dabovic, Irina Dragojevic
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Milos Pejovic
Stefan Boskovic Stefan Boskovic
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marko Bacovic Marko Bacovic
Jelena Djokic Jelena Djokic
Dejan Ivanic Dejan Ivanic
Milivoje Obradovic Milivoje Obradovic
Branimir Popovic
Radmila Skuletic Radmila Skuletic
Ana Vuckovic Ana Vuckovic
Edit

Storyline

In the center of Podgorica, under the bridge on river Moraca, the corpse is found. Quickly we learn that it is well known member of a criminal organization.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Montenegro

Language:

Serbo-Croatian

Release Date:

6 August 2016 (Montenegro) See more »

Also Known As:

Lowdown See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Cut-Up See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Check Out What's Playing on IMDb Freedive

See what movies and TV series you can watch for free today, and visit IMDb Freedive for even more. Select any poster below to play the movie!

Find more things to watch

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed