Edit
"Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." No Regrets (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eric Laneuville

Writing Credits  

Stan Lee ... (based on the Marvel comics by) and
Jack Kirby ... (based on the Marvel comics by)
 
Joss Whedon ... (created by) &
Jed Whedon ... (created by) &
Maurissa Tancharoen ... (created by)
 
Paul Zbyszewski ... (written by)
 
Daniel J. Doyle ... (executive story editor) (as DJ Doyle)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Clark Gregg ... Phil Coulson
Ming-Na Wen ... Melinda May
Chloe Bennet ... Daisy 'Skye' Johnson
Iain De Caestecker ... Leo Fitz
Elizabeth Henstridge ... Jemma Simmons
Henry Simmons ... Alphonso 'Mack' Mackenzie
John Hannah ... Holden Radcliffe
David O'Hara ... Alistair Fitz
Brett Dalton ... Grant Ward
Mallory Jansen ... Madame Hydra / Aida
B.J. Britt ... Antoine Triplett
Jordan Rivera Jordan Rivera ... Hope Mackenzie
Adam Kulbersh ... Kenneth Turgeon
Jason O'Mara ... Jeffrey Mace / The Patriot
Patrick Cavanaugh ... Burrows
Taj Speights ... Burnell
Skyler James Sandak Skyler James Sandak ... Chris Adler (as Skyler James)
Beau Bonness Beau Bonness ... Hydra Gate Guard
Christopher Showerman ... Agent Moore

Produced by 

Jeffrey Bell ... executive producer
Megan Thomas Bradner ... co-producer
Garry A. Brown ... co-executive producer
Chris Cheramie ... producer
Jim Chory ... executive producer
Geoffrey Colo ... transmedia producer
Alan Fine ... executive producer
Brent Fletcher ... executive producer
Drew Z. Greenberg ... co-executive producer
Bob Kozicki ... co-producer
Mary-Margaret Kunze ... co-producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Jeph Loeb ... executive producer
Robert Parigi ... co-producer
Joe Quesada ... executive producer
Maurissa Tancharoen ... executive producer
Craig Titley ... co-executive producer
Jed Whedon ... executive producer
Joss Whedon ... executive producer
Paul Zbyszewski ... executive producer
Lilla Zuckerman ... supervising producer
Nora Zuckerman ... supervising producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Allan Westbrook ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kelly Stuyvesant

Casting By 

Hannah Cooper ... (casting by)
Sarah Finn ... (as Sarah Halley Finn) (casting by)

Production Design by 

Gregory S. Melton

Art Direction by 

John B. Vertrees

Set Decoration by 

Melissa M. Levander ... (as Melissa Levander)

Costume Design by 

Amanda Riley

Makeup Department 

Lori Madrigal ... makeup department head
Megg Massey ... key hair stylist
Scott Williams ... hair department head
Wendi Lynn Avignone ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Dara Jaramillo ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Megg Massey ... hair stylist (uncredited)
R.J. McCasland ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Shay Sanford-Fong ... key hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

R. Kyle Hiemenz ... production supervisor
Bob Kozicki ... unit production manager
Daniel Spilatro ... post-production supervisor
Darren Frankel ... executive in charge of post production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ingrid K. Behrens ... second assistant director
Xochi Blymyer ... first assistant director
Garry A. Brown ... second unit director
Bryan Snodgrass ... second assistant director
LouAnn Wu ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Scott Bauer ... property master
Aaron Guertin ... art department coordinator
Pete Lawrence ... construction coordinator
Joshua Bramer ... assistant property master (uncredited)
China Fox ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Lisa Goldsmith ... buyer (uncredited)
Daniel R. Jennings ... set designer (uncredited)
Ryan Melton ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Lanie Mimikakis ... assistant property master (uncredited)
D. Tracy Smith ... set designer (uncredited)
Tony Stockert ... prop designer (uncredited)
Dan Tanger ... lead painter (uncredited)
Joe Weber ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Gaylene West ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Robert Carr ... re-recording mixer
Daniel Colman ... supervising sound editor
Mark D. Fleming ... re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Kenn Fuller ... production sound mixer
Erik Brena ... m&e mixer (uncredited)
Kevin Culligan ... sound (uncredited)
Stefani Feldman ... dialogue editor: adr supervisor (uncredited)
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ronald Hairston Jr. ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Brian Seagrave ... assistant augment mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gary D'Amico ... special effects supervisor
Darrell Burgess ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Sabrina Arnold ... visual effects producer
Mark Kolpack ... visual effects supervisor
Briana Aeby ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Joseph Bell ... visual effects executive producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
John Decker ... cg supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited)
Emma Dobiash ... flame assistant (uncredited)
Changsoo Eun ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jon Fitz ... motion graphics artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Zoran Glisovic ... digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited)
Chelsea Goodchild ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Matt Hillyer ... visual effects video assist (uncredited)
Chad Hudson ... vp of production: rhythm & hues (uncredited)
Hossein Jafari ... systems engineer: FuseFX (uncredited)
Tyler Michael James ... visual effects production assistant: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Lauren Kramer ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Jeremy Lang ... head of technology: FuseFX (uncredited)
Kevin Lingenfelser ... visual effects supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited)
Ben Mackey ... systems engineer: FuseFX (uncredited)
Matthew Massarella ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Hnedel Maximore ... visual effects artist: FuseFX (uncredited)
Dustin McKamie ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Daniel Mellitz ... visual effects supervisor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Mark Anthony J. Nazal ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Amol Parulekar ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Erin Perkins ... associate production manager: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Brittani Rein ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Joseph Adams Rivera ... tracker/matchmover (uncredited)
Dustin Scholl ... digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited)
Yoshi Vu ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Edward Paul Yu ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jamie Yu ... visual effects editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tanner Gill ... stunt coordinator
Seth Austin ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nick Brett ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Rico Burgos ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
G. Grant Jewett ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Ross Kohnstam ... stunt double: Director Mace (uncredited)
Donald Mills ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Cassie Lee Minick ... stunt double: Ming-Na Wen (uncredited)
Brett Praed ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Ming Qiu ... stunt double: Ming-Na Wen (uncredited)
Steve Rizzo ... stunt double: Jason O'Mara (uncredited)
Patrick Stenberg ... stunt double: Skyler James Sandak (uncredited)
David Wald ... fight coordinator (uncredited)
Eric Watson ... stunt double: B.J. Britt (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Brummond ... camera operator
Marc Christie ... key grip
John Farr ... chief lighting technician
Kyle Jewell ... camera operator
David Levich ... Rigging Key Grip
Mark Marcum ... computer/video supervisor (as Mark L. Marcum)
Joseph Teague ... rigging best boy grip (uncredited)
Arin Artounian ... computer/video engineer (uncredited)
Richard W. Botchlet ... electrician (uncredited)
Andrew Dumas ... remote head technician (uncredited)
Greg Fausak ... bestboy grip (uncredited)
Coby Garfield ... first assistant camera "a" camera (uncredited)
Josh Larsen ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Christophor McGovern ... digital utility (uncredited)
Andrew Oliver ... digital utility (uncredited)
Sarah Schulte ... grip (uncredited)
Tracy Tucker ... a-dolly grip (uncredited)
David Youel ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Zarah Kulczycki ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Jeremy Lambert ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Rob Swanson ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Patricia McLaughlin ... costume supervisor
Whitney Galitz ... costume shopper (uncredited)
Radford Polinsky ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ryan R. Moos ... assistant editor
Stacy Pietrafitta ... assistant editor
Alex Freeman ... title and end credits (uncredited)
Tasha Jocz ... dailies technician (uncredited)

Location Management 

Donovan Terranova ... location manager
Miles Beal-Ampah ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Roger Fath ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Gavin Feek ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Tom A. Hudson ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Lodge Worster ... music editor
Jason Akers ... scoring assistant (uncredited)
Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator (uncredited)
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Can Bolat ... music publisher (uncredited)
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser ... assistant to composer (uncredited)
Melyssa Hardwick ... music supervisor (uncredited)
Jessica Rae Huber ... composer: additional music (uncredited) / scoring manager (uncredited)
Tyler Linahan ... scoring assistant: demo mixer (uncredited)
Zachary Lucia ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Jonathan Ortega ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Joanna Pane ... scoring assistant (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer (uncredited)
Jamie Thierman ... assistant orchestrator (uncredited)
Jeff Tinsley ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Ryan Walsh ... assistant engineer (uncredited)
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Kaiyun Wong ... scoring coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tommy Tancharoen ... transportation coordinator
Michael Avallon ... driver (uncredited)
J. Armin Garza II ... driver (uncredited)
Rock LeRoy ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Mellanie Bradfield ... script supervisor
Barbara Gutman ... production accountant
George Kitson ... production staff
Madison Lee ... production staff
Mark Leitner ... production staff
Brett Llewellyn ... production staff
Jason Magee ... production staff
Karyna Martinez ... production staff
Bobby McGlynn ... production staff
Carly Passovoy ... production staff
Ian Beavers ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lisa A. Blair ... crafts service: additional photography (uncredited)
Mauli Delaney ... production assistant (uncredited)
Griffin Fils ... stage manager (uncredited)
Kendra Frank ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Kathryn Igarashi ... second second assistant production accountant (uncredited)
Madison Lee ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Lee Philip Malin ... security manager (uncredited)
Lisandro Novillo ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Michael O'Neal ... stand-in (uncredited)
Jeff Steck ... assistant accountant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Brian Michael Bendis ... special thanks
Gerry Conway ... special thanks
Louis D'Esposito ... special thanks
Gabriele Dell'Otto ... special thanks
Bill Everett ... special thanks
Ray Gill ... special thanks
Mark Gruenwald ... special thanks
Bob Hall ... special thanks
Bob Harras ... special thanks
Mike Hawthorne ... special thanks
Bryan Hitch ... special thanks
Mark Millar ... special thanks
Paul Neary ... special thanks
Michael G. Ploog ... special thanks (as Mike Ploog)
Jim Steranko ... special thanks
Marc Sumerak ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed