Edit
The Swan Princess: Princess Tomorrow, Pirate Today! (Video 2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brian Nissen
Richard Rich

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Brian Nissen ... (screenplay)
Brian Nissen ... (story by)
Richard Rich ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Laura Bailey ... Odette (voice) (as Elle Deets)
Yuri Lowenthal ... Derek (voice)
Joseph Medrano Joseph Medrano ... Lord Rogers / Scully / Parrot (voice)
Jennifer Miller Jennifer Miller ... Uberta (voice)
Jayden Isabel Jayden Isabel ... Alise (voice)
Grant Durazzo Grant Durazzo ... Lucas (voice)
Clayton James Clayton James ... Jean-bob (voice)
Gardner Jaas Gardner Jaas ... Puffin (voice)
Doug Stone ... Speed (voice)
Brian Nissen Brian Nissen ... Brodie / Chamberlain (voice)
Kirby Leigh Kirby Leigh ... Scullion / Father / Bridge Worker / Fisherman (voice)
Kellen Goff ... Nums / Rufus (voice)
Kevin Lincoln Kevin Lincoln ... Gibby / Chuck / Woodcutter (voice)
Christopher Corey Smith ... Runt (voice) (as Chris Smith)
Maxine Blue Maxine Blue ... Mother (voice)
Catherine Lavin Catherine Lavin ... Bridgit (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joe Ochman ... Scullion (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jared F. Brown ... producer
Christopher G. Collins ... line producer
A.K. Madhavan ... producer
Swaratmika Mishra ... co-producer
Xue Niu ... assistant producer
Xia Xiao Ping ... associate producer
Priyank Raj ... line producer
Richard Rich ... producer
Vinod Sawant ... co-producer
Milind D. Shinde ... executive producer
Xiudan Tang ... line producer
Han Tao ... executive producer
Steve Trenbirth ... producer
Laura M. Young ... associate producer
Seldon Young ... executive producer

Music by 

J Bateman

Casting By 

Bernie Van De Yacht

Production Management 

Kaustubh Borwankar ... production manager

Art Department 

Debabrata Chatterjee ... surfacing artist (credit only)
Colm Duggan ... storyboard artist
Steven E. Gordon ... storyboard artist
John Pomeroy ... storyboard artist
Larry Scholl ... storyboard artist
Mark Sonntag ... storyboard artist
Daniel St. Pierre ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Dustin Burford ... dialogue recordist
Dan Montes ... dialogue recordist

Visual Effects by 

Amiteshwar Anand ... fx lead
Neha Chandrashekar ... Lighting and Compositing Artist
Nazare Ganesh ... digital artist
Anish Holla ... production coordinator: cg
Nilesh Pillai ... visual effects artist
Anuradha Prasad ... lighting artist
Vikas Singh ... render lead

Animation Department 

Rohit Anand ... layout artist
Muttanagouda B.B. ... lead lighting artist
Saugat Bose ... foliage lead
Hiren Dodhia ... lead lighting and compositing artist
Chirag Maru ... layout artist
Dakshata Tripathi ... animator / layout artist

Music Department 

Kevin Lax ... composer: additional music
Tim Perrine ... composer: additional music

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed