Poster

Les Misérables ()


Reference View | Change View


Season: 1 Years: 2019 2018

Television adaptation of Victor Hugo's classic novel, which follows Jean Valjean as he evades capture by the unyielding Inspector Javert. Set against a backdrop of post-Napoleonic France as... See more »

Director:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Jean Valjean (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
...
  Javert (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
...
  Thénardier (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
...
  Gillenormand (5 episodes, 2018-2019)
...
  Nicolette (5 episodes, 2018-2019)
...
  Rivette (4 episodes, 2019)
...
  Madame Thénardier (4 episodes, 2019)
...
  Fantine (3 episodes, 2018-2019)
...
  Marius Pontmercy (3 episodes, 2019)
...
  Cosette (3 episodes, 2019)
...
  Enjolras (3 episodes, 2019)
...
  Éponine Thénardier (3 episodes, 2019)
...
  Mabeuf (3 episodes, 2018-2019)
...
  Courfeyrac (3 episodes, 2019)
...
  Grantaire (3 episodes, 2019)
...
  Sister Simplice (3 episodes, 2019)
Angela Wynter ...
  Toussaint (3 episodes, 2019)
...
  Gavroche Thénardier (3 episodes, 2019)
André Pasquasy ...
  Villager Montreuil / ... (3 episodes, 2018-2019)
...
  Pontmercy (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
...
  Hair and Teeth Dealer (2 episodes, 2019)
...
  Madame Victurnien (2 episodes, 2019)
Mailow Defoy ...
  Little Cosette (2 episodes, 2019)
...
  Chenildieu (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
...
  Azelma Thénardier (2 episodes, 2019)
...
  Chief Inspector / ... (2 episodes, 2019)
...
  Despiat (2 episodes, 2019)
...
  Claquesous (2 episodes, 2019)
Mwanza Goutier ...
  Daniel (2 episodes, 2019)
...
  Younger Boy (2 episodes, 2019)
...
  Older Boy (2 episodes, 2019)
...
  Matelote (2 episodes, 2019)
...
  Montparnasse (2 episodes, 2019)
...
  Madame Rully (2 episodes, 2019)
...
  Fabienne (2 episodes, 2019)
...
  Félix Tholomyès (1 episode, 2018)
Alan David ...
  Letter Writer (1 episode, 2019)
...
  Bishop (1 episode, 2018)
Raphael J. Bishop ...
  Little Marius (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Law Court Usher (1 episode, 2019)
Charlotte Dylan ...
  Favorite (1 episode, 2018)
Nigel Cooke ...
  Presiding Judge (1 episode, 2019)
...
  Zéphine (1 episode, 2018)
Sienna Barnes ...
  Little Éponine (1 episode, 2019)
Tsion Habte ...
  Germaine (1 episode, 2019)
...
  Champmathieu (1 episode, 2019)
...
  Fameuil (1 episode, 2018)
...
  Marie Claire (1 episode, 2019)
Amani Johnson ...
  Little Azelma (1 episode, 2019)
...
  Brevet (1 episode, 2019)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Знедоленi (Ukraine)
  • Отверженные (Russia)
Runtime
  • 60 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia This adaption features characters previously omitted from the musical such as Eponine's younger sister and Cosette's foster sister, Azelma Thénardier, plus this adaption confirms that Gavroche and Eponine are siblings. Gavroche is present in the musical but only as a street urchin and his relation to Eponine or the villainous Thénardiers is never established. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Episode #2.9 (2019). See more »
Soundtracks Hope On A Rope See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed