Edit
"Girlboss" The Hern (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christian Ditter

Writing Credits  

Kay Cannon ... (created for television by)
 
Kay Cannon ... (written by)
 
Sophia Amoruso ... (based upon the book '#Girlboss' by)
 
Jen Braeden ... (executive story editor)
 
Karen Graci ... (staff writer) &
Brian Shortall ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Britt Robertson ... Sophia Marlowe
Ellie Reed ... Annie
Johnny Simmons ... Shane
Alphonso McAuley ... Dax
RuPaul ... Lionel (as RuPaul Charles)
Jim Rash ... Mobias
Rebecca Krasny Rebecca Krasny ... Rebecca
India McGee ... Iris (as India R. McGee)
Candace Hammer ... Pam
Craig Cackowski ... Jim
Cesar Hernandez ... Latino Teen #1
Andrew Steven Hernandez ... Latino Teen #2 (as Andrew Hernandez)
Todd Aaron Brotze ... Andrew
Jill Benjamin ... Estate Sale Woman
Dennis Hattem ... Old Man
Lynn Adrianna ... Nurse Mary (as Lynn AdrĂ­anna Freedman)
David Alfano ... Dr. Price
Juan Alfonso ... Employee
Brooklin Thacher ... Rita Wertheimer
David Abelson David Abelson ... Mr. Wertheimer
Melissa Biethan ... Blind School Teacher

Produced by 

Sophia Amoruso ... executive producer
Joanna Calo ... co-producer
Kay Cannon ... executive producer
Christian Ditter ... executive producer
Jake Fogelnest ... co-producer
Spike Allison Hooper ... associate producer (as Allison Hooper)
Sung-Jin Lee ... co-executive producer (as Sonny Lee)
Kierke Panisnick ... associate producer
Eben Russell ... producer
Brittney Segal ... executive producer
Charlize Theron ... executive producer
Chrisann Verges ... producer
Caroline Williams ... co-executive producer
Kristen Zolner ... executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Cardoni

Cinematography by 

Christian Rein

Film Editing by 

Brian Merken
Stacey Schroeder

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee

Production Design by 

Kay Lee

Art Direction by 

Eric Jihwan Jeon

Set Decoration by 

Nya Patrinos

Costume Design by 

Audrey Fisher

Makeup Department 

Shutchai Tym Buacharern ... makeup artist
Victor Del Castillo ... makeup artist
Sharisse Fine ... hair department head

Production Management 

Kierke Panisnick ... Production Supervisor: San Francisco
Ronald Cosmo Vecchiarelli ... production supervisor (as Ron Cosmo Vecchiarelli)
Chrisann Verges ... unit production manager
Christopher Zampas ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

D.J. Carter ... additional second ad
Adam Feil ... first assistant director
Allan Monteiro Fortes ... second assistant director
Christina Lee ... addl second assistant director
Jeffrey Sheets ... dga trainee
Anna Vogt ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Keith Aleshire-Rezendez ... lead man
Adan Avila ... set dresser
Will Batts ... set designer
Ian Britton ... greens foreman: San Francisco
Taylor LaShell Brock ... art department assistant
Don 'Tex' Clark ... assistant property master
Steven Fidler ... construction coordinator
Michael Allen Glover ... assistant art director
Kevin Hummel ... property master
Robert Hummel ... assistant property master
Danielle Levesque ... art department coordinator
Lianir Lopez ... set decorator buyer
Lori Marks ... stand by painter
Zeke Middleton ... set dresser
Jonathan Mikita ... paint supervisor
Russ Milligan ... greens foreman: San Francisco
Lanie Mimikakis ... assistant props
Harry E. Otto ... set designer
Michelle Peters ... graphic designer (as Michelle Cremin)
Cheynoa Schroeder ... set dresser
Brandon Smith ... set dresser
Iain Thorpe ... set dresser
Gary Trought ... set dresser
Michael Trudel Jr. ... set dresser
Kate Zarvis ... on-set dresser

Sound Department 

Terry Boyd Jr. ... foley mixer
Kayla Croft ... sound utility
Ben Greaves ... boom operator
Julian Howarth ... sound mixer
Tim Kimmel ... supervising sound editor
Andrew Garrett Lange ... re-recording mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Elizabeth Rainey ... foley artist
Pernell L. Salinas ... first assistant sound editor
Kerry Dean Williams ... dialogue editor
Ayako Yamauchi ... dubbing: Audio Engineer

Visual Effects by 

Ryan Dorney ... visual effects editor: MFX
Corey Milne ... visual effects producer: MFX
Scott Milne ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Kevin Derr ... stunt coordinator
Audi Resendez ... stunt double: Britt Robertson
Jimmy Sharp ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Justin Babin ... rigging key grip
Adam Baker ... grip
Karen Ballard ... still photographer
Robert Barcelona ... crane operator: San Francisco
Craig Bauer ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jason Bauer ... digital imaging technician
Mike Booth ... electrician: san francisco
Christopher Crivier ... grip
Robert B. Dechellis ... rigging gaffer
Sarah Galley ... b camera / second assistant camera
Quinn Grove ... best boy: grip
Alex Herter ... electrician
Colin Humphreys ... Additional Video Assist
Ernie Kunze ... electrician: San Francisco
J. Carlos Lopez ... electrician: San Francisco
David Melhorn ... lighting technician
Fernando Montes ... rigging electrician
Matthew Moriarty ... b-camera/steadicam operator / director of photography: second unit
Ric Perada ... rigging electrician: San Francisco
David D. Scott ... video engineer supervisor
Devindra Sooknanan ... grip: San Francisco
Beau Spencer ... best boy electric
Bennett Steinmuller ... best boy grip: San Francisco
Jimmy Stuart ... local key grip: SF
Dustin VonLossberg ... b camera: dolly grip

Casting Department 

Cristina Benavente ... casting assistant
Rachel Goldman ... casting assistant
Rich King ... extras casting
Jeremy Lambert ... extras casting assistant
Joey Montenarello ... casting associate
Roya Semnanian ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Markus Fokken ... set costumer: San Francisco
Kristine N. Haag ... assistant costume designer
Zoa Lopez ... costume assistant
Mayumi Masaoka ... costume buyer
Ross Philip ... costume assistant
Lorie Young Stone ... set costumer (as Lorie Young)
Yuki Tachibe ... costumer
Sara Walbridge Castro ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Cameron Baker ... post-production assistant
Jake Chusid ... post-production assistant
Antonia de Barros ... post-production assistant
Darren Hallihan ... assistant editor
Eric Uguet De Resayre ... post-production coordinator
Walter Volpatto ... digital intermediate colorist

Location Management 

Dana Reiko Barenfeld ... assistant location manager
Danny Finn ... key assistant location manager
Justin W. Hill ... supervising location manager
Saisie M. Jang ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco
Lee David Lee ... location scout
Heather MacLean ... key assistant location manager
Maira Memmi ... assistant location manager
Alex R. Moreno ... key assistant location manager
Matthew Riutta ... location manager: San Francisco
Gail Stempler ... location manager: San Francisco
Rick Surad ... key assistant location manager
Jason Nathan M. Weiss ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Mark Agostino ... music playback operator
Michael Brake ... music editor
Oren Hadar ... score mixer
Season Kent ... music supervisor
Whitney Pilzer ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Rock LeRoy ... dot compliance
Douglas Miller ... transportation coordinator
Charles Montgomery ... driver
Patsy Rust ... driver
Jorge Vasquez ... driver
Gerald Willard ... driver

Other crew 

Mark Asaro ... production coordinator
Braeden Ayub ... production assistant
Sara Baggar ... Assistant To Charlize Theron
Carsten Becker ... editor/designer: main title sequence
Matias Beltramo ... key production assistant
Ariel Bond ... production secretary
Alan Chu ... IT/Telecom tech
Erin Connarn ... payroll accountant
Helen de Vivien ... production coordinator: San Francisco Unit
Andrea Devaux ... continuity
Frank Ditto ... stand-in: Juan Alfonso
Louis Farah ... supervising set paramedic
Will Felker ... 2nd assistant accountant
Mark Gerald ... Paramedic Coordinator
Lisa Kisner ... first assistant accountant
Kelly Koczkur ... 2nd assistant accountant
Mary Ellen Leonard ... key craft service: San Francisco
Brittany Margaritis ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Irene Marquette ... assistant: K. Cannon
Kim McLaren ... production accountant
Anna Newman ... production assistant
Jeffrey Pinto-Lobo ... assistant: C. Ditter
Emily Schmidt ... writers' assistant
Tiffany Soliah ... 2nd assistant accountant / second assistant accountant
Lauren Tucker ... travel coordinator
Meredith Willis ... assistant to producer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed