6.7/10
93
1 user

Fan-O-Rama (2016)

Your favorite delivery boy, cyclops, and robot are back in this live action adaptation of Futurama. It follows Fry, Leela, and Bender as one of the crew finds that they are soon to die, so they must save them before time runs out.

Director:

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Kody Frederick ... Fry / Professor
... Leela
Victor Yerrid ... Bender
... Zapp Brannigan
Andy Klimczak ... Zoidberg / Zod's Alien Model
Marshall Porter ... Hermes
Olivia Yang ... Amy / Zod's Alien Model
... The Head of Richard M. Nixon
... Zod
... Alien
... Zod's Alien Model
Moxie LaMott ... Zod's Alien Model
... Zod's Alien Model
... Zod's Alien Model
... Zod's Alien Model
Edit

Storyline

Your favorite delivery boy, cyclops, and robot are back in this live action adaptation of Futurama. It follows Fry, Leela, and Bender as one of the crew finds that they are soon to die, so they must save them before time runs out.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Sci-Fi

Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

official site

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 November 2016 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Space Quest  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The end credits are followed by a "Death Clock" commercial and 10 minutes of "Everybody Loves Hypnotoad". See more »

Quotes

Fry: Hermes, if that piece of junk I built explodes, it'll destroy the nearest solar system and more importantly my impecable eBay rating!
See more »

Connections

References Futurama (1999) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial