Edit
First Kill (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steven C. Miller

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Nick Gordon ... (screenplay by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Bruce Willis ... Howell
Hayden Christensen ... Will
Ty Shelton ... Danny
Megan Leonard ... Laura
Gethin Anthony ... Levi
William DeMeo ... Richie
Deb G. Girdler Deb G. Girdler ... Dottie (as Deb Girdler)
Tyler Jon Olson ... Tom Davies (as Tyler Olson)
Shea Buckner ... Charlie
Magi Avila ... Adele
Christine Dye ... Mabel
Martin Blencowe ... Forensics Officer
John Dauer John Dauer ... Forensics Officer 2
Charlie Roetting Charlie Roetting ... Officer Sawyer
Heather Johansen ... Nurse Kylie
Chris Moss ... Police Dispatcher
Alanna Tremblay ... Head Nurse Laverne
Javier Sepulveda ... Station Officer
Jesse Pruett ... Officer Lewis
Chelsea Mee ... Tammy
Charlotte Kirk ... News Anchor
Robert Harvey ... Officer Bob Harvey (as Bob Harvey)
Tamara Callie ... Waitress (as Tamara Belous)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Cherie Orf ... CSI agent
Brian Bowman ... Crime Scene Investigator (uncredited)
John E. Brownlee John E. Brownlee ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Richard Doone Richard Doone ... Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Donnie Dunn Donnie Dunn ... Atlas Trader (uncredited)
Jim Gloyd ... Nurse (uncredited)
Adam Hicks ... Swat Officer (uncredited)
Bret Aaron Knower ... Atlas Trader (uncredited)
David Pittinger David Pittinger ... News Reporter (uncredited)
Matt Ridley ... Stock Trader (uncredited)
Brad Sherman Brad Sherman ... Atlas Trader / Employee (uncredited)
Ming Wang ... Atlas Trader / Employee (uncredited)
Ryan White ... Police Officer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ryan S. Black ... co-executive producer
Barry Brooker ... executive producer
Anthony Callie ... co-producer
Stephen J. Eads ... executive producer
Alexander Eckert ... creative executive (as Alex Eckert)
Babak Eftekhari ... associate producer
Randall Emmett ... producer
Eileen Fields ... line producer
Ted Fox ... executive producer
Arianne Fraser ... executive producer
George Furla ... producer
Jon Galanis ... supervising producer (as Jonathan Galanis)
Wayne Marc Godfrey ... executive producer
Marc Goldberg ... executive producer
Nick Gordon ... co-producer
Robert Jones ... executive producer
Arnaud Lannic ... associate producer
Christophe Lannic ... associate producer
Corey Large ... executive producer
Trevor Matthews ... executive producer
Vance Owen ... executive producer
Delphine Perrier ... executive producer
Steven Saxton ... executive producer
Kirk Shaw ... executive producer
Carter Stanton ... creative executive
William B. Steakley ... line producer
Mark Stewart ... producer
Timothy C. Sullivan ... co-producer (as Tim Sullivan)
Michael J. Urann ... associate producer
Stan Wertlieb ... executive producer
Henry Winterstern ... executive producer

Music by 

Ryan Franks
Scott Nickoley

Cinematography by 

Brandon Cox

Film Editing by 

Thomas Calderon

Production Design by 

Niko Vilaivongs

Art Direction by 

Aaron Bautista

Set Decoration by 

Lia Thompson Roldan ... (as Lia Roldan)

Costume Design by 

Bonnie Stauch

Makeup Department 

Karri Farris ... department head makeup
Scott H. Reeder ... department head hairstylist
Korrey Robinson ... hair stylist
Andrea Smith ... key hair stylist
Erica Stewart ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Jon Galanis ... production supervisor (as Jonathan Galanis)
Ron Lynch ... production executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Theo Kypri ... splinter unit action director
Joe Sorzano ... second second assistant director
Jonathan Southard ... first assistant director
Karla Strum ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Nicholas Barrington ... set dresser
Jen Brinker ... charge scenic
John Champion ... leadperson
Andi Choi ... art department assistant
Larry Filion ... on set dresser
Stan Gilbert ... armorer
Sean Highley ... additional art department assistant
April Hopkins ... set decoration buyer
Justin Kling ... art swing
Francis Link ... construction foreman (as Francis 'Boysie' Link)
Matt Lopac ... assistant property master
Deborah Marsh ... art department coordinator
Jenn McLaren ... buyer
Brenden Meers ... set dresser
Janna Roach ... property master
Brendan M. Smith ... set dresser
Debbie Stratis ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Justine Baker ... adr mixer
David Barber ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Alison Blanchard ... loop group
Dustin Coffey ... loop group
Jesse Corti ... loop group
Alex D'Lerma ... loop group
Gonzalo Espinoza ... adr recordist (as Gonzalo 'Bino' Espinoza) / foley (as Gonzalo 'Bino' Espinoza)
Ally Hustings ... vo mixer: commentary recordist
Desmond Johnson ... producer: post production sound
David Kitchens ... sound supervisor
Scott Osowski ... boom operator
Frederick H. Stahly ... dialogue editor
Karen Strassman ... loop group
Marlowe Taylor ... sound mixer
Ben Zarai ... sound effects & design

Special Effects by 

Chad Ball ... special effects technician
Ken Gorrell ... special effects supervisor
Wes Perry ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Jacob Augenstein ... cg assistant / digital compositor
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Marcel Da Costa ... visual effects supervisor
Sean Dunn ... digital compositor
Christopher Ryan Evans ... digital compositor
Leonard Hartman ... visual effects producer
Andrew J. McKenzie ... digital compositor
Keith Richner ... cg lead / digital compositor

Stunts 

Jason Cekanski ... stunt double: Richie ATV
Jillian Cole ... stunt double: Dottie
Theo Kypri ... splinter unit action director / stunt coordinator
Joshua Romeo ... stunt double: Richie high fall
Bobby Waldron ... driving double: Levi
Alistair Whitton ... driving double: Tom / stunt double: Charlie / stunt double: Will ATV
Stuart F. Wilson ... stunt double: Bruce Willis

Camera and Electrical Department 

Maxwell Beard ... dolly grip (as Max Beard)
Joe Bou ... b camera second assistant camera
Nina Chadha ... digital imaging technician
Travis Cleary ... b camera first assistant: additional
Brandon Cox ... a camera operator
Brian Douglas ... still photographer
Amy Faust ... b camera first assistant
Tim Figueira ... additional grip
Reith Wesley Gibson ... drone camera op / grip
Lillian Gray ... grip
T.S. Green ... additional set electric
Tarik Hameedi ... b - camera/steadicam operator
Trevor Kok ... genny operator
Matthew Legner ... grip (as Matt Legner)
Gregg Marion ... electrician
Trenton McRae ... gaffer
Jerod Nawrocki ... electrician
Jordan Pellegrini ... camera utility
Mathias Peralta ... electrician
Tori Roloson ... additional grip
Patrick James Ryan ... additional grip (as Patrick Ryan)
Mike Satterfield ... best boy grip
Joseph Segura ... a camera first assistant (as Joe Segura)
James Selph ... key grip
Thomas Semple ... additional b camera second assistant
Steven Spoo ... additional grip (as Steve Spoo)
Mike Teeters ... grip
Drew Theiss ... additional electrician
Jared Wilcox ... best boy electric
Sasha Wright ... a camera second assistant

Casting Department 

Ben Raanan ... casting associate
Scott Salter ... extras casting
Becca Schall ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karmen Dann ... set costumer
Isabel Mandujano ... costume supervisor
Heather Rae Miller ... key set costumer
Ludie Senatus ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Andrew Blustain ... first assistant editor
Jill Bogdanowicz ... supervising digital colorist
Vanessa Galvez ... post finishing producer
Curtis Lindersmith ... post finishing editor
Rebecca Markham ... post finishing assistant producer
Joel McWilliams ... post finishing color assist
Mary Quan ... imaging scientist

Location Management 

Jenny Armstrong ... key location assistant (as Jennifer Armstrong)
Dijon Kinney ... additional location assistant
Chris Petro II ... location manager (as Chris Petro)
Brandon Tylka ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Ashley Waldron ... music supervisor
Ben Zarai ... music editor

Transportation Department 

William Armstrong ... fuel truck driver
Jerry Bryant ... electric truck driver
Rob Combest Sr. ... camera truck driver (as Robert Combest Sr)
Rob Combest ... honeywagon driver (as Robert D. Combest II)
Craig Cope ... van driver
Jeff Crabtree ... grip truck driver (as Jeffrey Crabtree)
Dennis Harper ... additional cast driver
Ron Hulec ... transportation coordinator (as Ron 'Ronco' Hulec)
Raymond Kestner ... cast driver
John Kitchen ... hair and makeup trailer: driver
Debbie Lane ... van captain (as Debbie Hewett)
Steve Marczika Jr. ... van driver
Wilson Raver ... transportation captain (as Wilson 'Bud' Raver)
Craig Tice ... set decoration driver

Other crew 

Robert Abramoff ... production legal services (as Bob Abramoff)
Megale Anderson ... assistant craft services
Charles Auty ... for: Arboretum Productions
Dylan Bartolovich ... set production assistant
Mariah Becker ... key production assistant / key set production assistant
Dustin Bishop ... catering assistant
Stephen R. Campanella ... production services
Ted Cawrey ... for: Arboretum Productions
Dustin Coffey ... adr: voice
Maxime Cottray ... for: Arboretum Productions
Jahnero Davis ... office production assistant
Nick DiRosa ... script supervisor
Ivy Dorow ... teleprompter operator
Heather Downes ... studio teacher
Katherine Dudley ... assistant: Bruce Willis and Hayden Christensen
Max Eberle ... production coordinator
Wil Ferruso ... key craft services (as William Ferruso)
Katie Fitzgerald Frazer ... for: Arboretum Productions
Arthur J. Gallagher ... insurance
David Getz ... background wrangler
Natalia Halmbacher ... teleprompter operator
Jake Heineke ... production assistant
Kenny Horner ... set medic coordinator
Nicholas Irwin ... first assistant production accountant
Sean Kia ... for: Arboretum Productions
David Klingerman ... epk
Nicole Laforet ... assistant chef
Jerry Lambert ... post-production accountant
Grace LaRocca ... set production assistant
Peter Marron ... set production assistant
Johanna McGinley ... background wrangler
Andrew J. McKenzie ... LTO back-up
Fred Mirahmadi ... head chef
Andrea O'Keefe ... set medic
Sarah Otterbacher ... additional set production assistant
Daniel Rbibo ... insurance services
Derrick Rodgers ... assistant to producers
Gabrielle Sebben ... accounting clerk
John Semedik ... production accountant
Brad Sherman ... stand-in: Hayden Christensen
Ashlea Skeens ... set medic
Greg Snodgrass ... business & legal affairs for Grindstone Entertainment Group
Alexandra Somano ... payroll accountant
Hilda Somarriba ... unit publicist
Jordan Stewart ... office production assistant
Jocelyn Jae Tanis ... stand-in
Elizabeth Tzagournis ... additional background wrangler
Ethan Weiner ... assitant to producers
Jennifer Wilbert ... assistant production coordinator
Simon Williams ... for: Arboretum Productions

Thanks 

Dianne Alexander ... the producers would like to thank
Sophia Aronne ... the producers would like to thank
Amber Barthen ... the producers would like to thank: The Doubletree Hotel Newark
Stephanie Begini ... the producers would like to thank
Bill Caskey ... the producers would like to thank: Granville Police Department (as Chief Bill Caskey)
Ambyr Childers ... the producers would like to thank
Alana Crow ... the producers would like to thank
John Daugherty ... special thanks
John Daugherty ... the producers would like to thank: The Great Columbus Film Commission
Charlie Ferraro ... Mr. Miller would like to thank
Andrew Ginther ... the producers would like to thank: mayor of Columbus (as Mayor Andrew Ginther)
Adam Goldworm ... Mr. Miller would like to thank
Melissa Hartfield ... the producers would like to thank: mayor of Granville (as Mayor Melissa Hartfield)
Bob Harvey ... the producers would like to thank
Kimberly Haynie ... the producers would like to thank: The Candlewood Suites Gahanna
Paul W. Hazen ... the producers wish to thank
Kathy Kasper ... the producers would like to thank: The Lazy River Campground
Marc Kasper ... the producers would like to thank: The Lazy River Campground
Jeffrey Kling ... the producers would like to thank: and family
Karen Lankfer ... the producers would like to thank: Entreprise Rent-A-Car
Anita Levian ... the producers would like to thank
Gina Lofland ... the producers would like to thank: AAA Club Alliance
Bonnie Miller ... Mr. Miller would like to thank
Steve Miller ... Mr. Miller would like to thank
Vanessa Miller ... Mr. Miller would like to thank
Amy Nichols ... the producers would like to thank: Entreprise Rent-A-Car
Christina Oh ... the producers would like to thank
Steve Pyles ... the producers would like to thank: village manger of Granville
Jill Renda ... the producers would like to thank: The Hilton Columbus Downtown
Eileen Scarett-Dudgeon ... the producers would like to thank: courtesy ambulance
Tom Tanno ... the producers would like to thank
Jennifer Valenzuela ... the producers would like to thank: The Historic Buxton Inn
Bernadette Vinning ... the producers would like to thank: The Cherry Valley Lodge
Laura Voros ... the producers would like to thank
Natasha Wilson ... the producers would like to thank: The Candlewood Suites Gahanna
Steven Yun ... the producers would like to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed