Edit
Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Letterman

Writing Credits  

Dan Hernandez ... (screenplay by) &
Benji Samit ... (screenplay by) and
Rob Letterman ... (screenplay by) and
Derek Connolly ... (screenplay by)
 
Dan Hernandez ... (story by) &
Benji Samit ... (story by) and
Nicole Perlman ... (story by)
 
Satoshi Tajiri ... (based on "Pokémon" created by) &
Ken Sugimori ... (based on "Pokémon" created by) &
Junichi Masuda ... (based on "Pokémon" created by)
 
Hiroyuki Jinnai ... (original creator: Detective Pikachu)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Ryan Reynolds ... Detective Pikachu
Justice Smith ... Tim Goodman
Kathryn Newton ... Lucy Stevens
Bill Nighy ... Howard Clifford
Ken Watanabe ... Lieutenant Hide Yoshida
Chris Geere ... Roger Clifford
Suki Waterhouse ... Ms. Norman
Josette Simon ... Grams
Alejandro De Mesa ... Bartender
Rita Ora ... Dr. Ann Laurent
Karan Soni ... Jack
Max Fincham ... Young Tim Goodman
Simone Ashley ... Girlfriend
Edward Davis Edward Davis ... Boyfriend
Diplo ... DJ
Omar Chaparro ... Sebastian
Ben Fox ... Lead Cop
Kadiff Kirwan ... Mayor
Ryoma Takeuchi Ryoma Takeuchi ... Male Pokémon Trainer
Rina Hoshino ... Mewtwo (voice)
Kotaro Watanabe ... Mewtwo (voice)
Ikue Ôtani ... Pikachu (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sofia Abbasi ... Parade Attendee / Ryme City Citizen (uncredited)
Lasco Atkins ... Passerby (uncredited)
Priyanga Burford ... Passenger (uncredited)
Georgie Carter Georgie Carter ... Best Friend (uncredited)
Rodney G. Chan Rodney G. Chan ... Street Punk (uncredited)
Wong Charlie Wong Charlie ... Businessman / Train Passenger (uncredited)
Benjamin Coakley ... Business Man (uncredited)
Boye Cole Boye Cole ... Ballon Holder (uncredited)
Bern Collaço ... CNM Reporter (uncredited)
Matthew Cox Matthew Cox ... Passerby (uncredited)
Robert Cox ... Snorlax Balloon Holder (uncredited)
Jonathan Dodson Jonathan Dodson ... Roundhouse Passerby (uncredited)
Daniel Eghan ... CNN Reporter (uncredited)
Imre Elekes Imre Elekes ... Ryme City Citizen (uncredited)
Amor Evans ... Rainbow Girl / Sebastian's Gang (uncredited)
Ferroz Fernandez Ferroz Fernandez ... Mew Balloon Holder (uncredited)
Philip Francis Philip Francis ... Dignitary (uncredited)
Cece Fumat Cece Fumat ... Business Woman (uncredited)
James Galvin James Galvin ... Pokemon Trainer (uncredited)
Adrian Grant Adrian Grant ... Dignitary (uncredited)
Rishi Gupta Rishi Gupta ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Fiona Hardingham ... Arrival Video Narrator (uncredited)
Oscar Heron Oscar Heron ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Ruth Horrocks ... Parade Attendee (uncredited)
Sharan Hunjan Sharan Hunjan ... Ryme City parade Attendee (uncredited)
Lana Ish-Muhametova Lana Ish-Muhametova ... Roundhouse Audience (uncredited)
Alpa Joshi Alpa Joshi ... Indian Woman (uncredited)
Justified Justified ... Train Passenger (uncredited)
Gurnita Kaur Kahlon ... Parade Onlooker (uncredited)
Jackson Kai Jackson Kai ... Street Fashion Guy (uncredited)
Henry Key Henry Key ... Ryme City Citizen (uncredited)
Paul Kitson Paul Kitson ... Harry Goodman (uncredited)
Alex Klaus ... Police Commissioner (uncredited)
Nina Kumar ... Parade / Train Passenger (uncredited)
Armani La Wong ... Roundhouse Audience (uncredited)
Rebecca Lawson-Turner Rebecca Lawson-Turner ... Punk Girl (uncredited)
Leon Lenga-Kroma Leon Lenga-Kroma ... Roundhouse Audience Member (uncredited)
Rachael Lillis ... Jigglypuff (archive sound) (uncredited)
Xiao Xue Xu Lin Xiao Xue Xu Lin ... Club Goer / Market Goer / Passerby / Roundhouse Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Billy Loh Billy Loh ... Stall Holder / Passerby (uncredited)
Jordan Long ... Driver (uncredited)
Preeti Malhotra Preeti Malhotra ... Stall Girl (uncredited)
Kevin Matadeen Kevin Matadeen ... Business Man (uncredited)
Obie Matthew Obie Matthew ... Roundhouse Security (uncredited)
Peter Parker Mensah ... Roundhouse Audience (uncredited)
Abbie Murphy ... Cynthia McMaster (uncredited)
Colin Murtagh Colin Murtagh ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Tyler Oakley ... Roundhouse Spectator (uncredited)
Bola Odunlami Bola Odunlami ... Official (uncredited)
Baltazar Oliva Baltazar Oliva ... CNM Reporter (uncredited)
Kofi Ossei ... Passerby (uncredited)
Nick Owenford ... Tune City Dignitary (uncredited)
Savannah Pages ... Girl 2 (uncredited)
Zoë Louise Parker Zoë Louise Parker ... Parade Woman (uncredited)
Jag Patel ... Dignitary (uncredited)
Clay Pel-is Clay Pel-is ... Ryme City Citizen (uncredited)
Mimi Pitakworraratana Mimi Pitakworraratana ... Pokemon Trainer (uncredited)
Richard Price ... Ryme City Citizen (uncredited)
Jacqueline Ramnarine ... Spectator Watching the Match (uncredited)
Nicole Reece Nicole Reece ... Passerby (uncredited)
Daniel Rennis Daniel Rennis ... Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Deborah Rock ... Dignitary (uncredited)
Phil Ross ... Freak at the Fight (uncredited)
Geraldine Roy ... Street Fashion Girl (uncredited)
Bernardo Santos ... RCPD Police Officer (uncredited)
Susanne Schraps Susanne Schraps ... Attendee Championship (uncredited)
Daniel Smales ... Pokémon Trainer (uncredited)
Clem So ... Pokémon Trainer (uncredited)
A.k. Steppa ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Grace Stottor ... Spectator (uncredited)
Winson Ting Winson Ting ... Camera Operator (uncredited)
Alice Tseng Alice Tseng ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Michael van Koetsveld ... Parade Passerby (uncredited)
Umesh Wadhvani Umesh Wadhvani ... Roundhouse Battle Crowd (uncredited)
Zandria White Zandria White ... Special Awareness Reporter (uncredited)
Crystal Wingx ... Ryme City Citizen (uncredited)
Rina Yadav ... Business Woman (uncredited)
Lynda Zhang-Lim Lynda Zhang-Lim ... Ryme City Citizen (uncredited)

Produced by 

Greg Baxter ... co-producer
Cale Boyter ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. ... executive producer (as Joe Caracciolo Jr.)
Lisa Dennis ... co-producer
Andy Gose ... associate producer: The Pokémon Company International
Tsunekazu Ishihara ... executive producer
Hidenaga Katakami ... producer (produced by)
Cliff Lanning ... co-producer
Hiro Matsuoka ... executive producer
Don McGowan ... producer (produced by)
Ali Mendes ... executive producer
Toshio Miyahara ... executive producer
Gakuji Nomoto ... associate producer: The Pokémon Company (as Gakuji 'Professor' Nomoto)
Kenji Okubo ... executive producer
Mary Parent ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Koji Ueda ... executive producer

Music by 

Henry Jackman

Cinematography by 

John Mathieson

Film Editing by 

Mark Sanger
James Thomas

Casting By 

Sarah Finn
Jina Jay

Production Design by 

Nigel Phelps

Art Direction by 

Ravi Bansal ... art director: MPC
Andrea Borland
Guy Bradley
Ben Collins ... supervising art director
Nick Dent
Clara Gomez del Moral ... art director
Shira Hockman
Rhys Ifan
Simon McGuire
Nic Pallace
Remo Tozzi ... senior art director
Loic Zimmermann ... (MPC)

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Chugg

Costume Design by 

Suzie Harman

Makeup Department 

Federica Adorno ... trainee hair & makeup crowd daily
Marina Altomare ... prosthetics effects technician: silicone runner
Demi Amat ... prosthetic effects technician: silicone runner
Aurora Beadle ... prosthetics effects technician: silicone runner
Daisy Bridgford ... hair trainee
Karen Cohen ... hair crowd supervisor / makeup crowd supervisor
Julia Finch ... makeup and hair
Corinne Foster ... key makeup artist/additional photography: Los Angeles
Monique Giamattei ... hair junior assistant / makeup junior assistant
Frances Hannon ... hair designer / makeup designer
Lauren Hawes ... prosthetic workshop co-ordinator
Sebastian Lochmann ... sculptor/painter
Sian Miller ... key hair stylist (as Siãn Miller) / key makeup artist (as Siãn Miller)
Kate Murray ... painter
Ruth Parry ... art finisher
Gemma Richards ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Charlotte Rogers ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Christien Tinsley ... makeup department head: additional photography, Los Angeles
Thomas Tuohey ... digital technician
Joy Zapata ... hair department head
Jo Barrass-Short ... hair junior (uncredited) / makeup junior (uncredited)
Daisy Bridgford ... makeup trainee (uncredited)
Dorey Cilia ... make up artist and hair stylist crowd (uncredited)
Annette Field ... hair stylist (uncredited) / makeup artist (uncredited)
Julia Finch ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Deb Kenton ... additional hair artist (uncredited) / additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Rachel Lennon ... makeup artist: daily (uncredited)
Laura Morse ... daily hair and makeup artist (uncredited)
Molly Peters ... daily hair trainee: crowd (uncredited) / daily makeup trainee: crowd (uncredited)
Andrew Simonin ... hairdresser (uncredited)
Vivienne Simpson ... hair stylist (uncredited) / makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Caitlin Atherton ... post-production manager
Sam Breckman ... unit production manager
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. ... unit production manager (as Joe Caracciolo Jr.)
Lisa Dennis ... post-production supervisor
Jessica Derhammer ... production supervisor
Sara Flamm ... executive Legendary Entertainment
Alice S. Kim ... production supervisor: additional photography
Julie Marouzé ... post-production manager
Mitsuyo Matsunaga ... production supervisor
Yosuke Nagafuchi ... production supervisor: story development
Yugo Nakamura ... post-production manager
Caitlin Parchment ... production assistant
Kosuke Sugai ... production supervisor
Inanc Telci ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rory Broadfoot ... third assistant director: second unit
James Budd ... co-third assistant director: dailies
Scott Bunce ... second assistant director: second unit
Scott Claydon ... crowd third assistant director
Mark Cockren ... floor second assistant director: second unit
Noel Corbally ... additional third assistant director
Dominic Fysh ... first assistant director: second unit
Sarah Hood ... floor crowd second assistant director
Dan John ... key second assistant director
Cliff Lanning ... first assistant director
Malcolm Liao ... assistant director: Crowd PA
Maria Moss ... Set PA
George Nelson ... Assistant director: vfx unit
Jenna Pearson ... Base 3rd Assistant Director
Mark Rossi ... second second assistant director
Brittany Smith ... co-third assistant director
Nick Starr ... crowd third assistant director
Lee Tailor ... second assistant director
Zoe Tough ... base pa: second unit
Steve Windle ... second second assistant director: Los Angeles Unit
Stephen Woolfenden ... second unit director
Memoona Naushahi ... Crowd PA dailies (uncredited)

Art Department 

Lili Lea Abraham ... production designer's assistant
Justin Ackroyd ... set dresser
Adam Aitken ... supervising plasterer
Alex Aitken ... head plasterer
Andy Aitken ... Plasterer
Jordan Alleyne ... trainee dressing prop
Maudie Andrews ... senior assistant set decorator
Chris Anstey ... art department assistant
Marshall Aver ... production buyer
Petra Balogh ... assistant art director
Bruce Barnes ... carpenter
Ken Barthelmey ... creature designer
Bethany Beagle ... junior prop modeller: dailies
James Bedwell ... prop modeler
Jill Bencsits ... art director: additional photography
Gabor Biro ... greens supervisor
Rebecca Blake ... props co-ordinator
Will Botton ... chargehand prop dresser
Max Bradley ... dressing props
Andrew Brooks ... conceptual artist
Ian Bunting ... 3d set designer
Hannah Carpenter ... Art Department Production Assistant
Roy Chapman ... property master
Sam Chapman ... assistant property master
Samantha Choat ... greens
Matt Codd ... concept artist
Andy Colquhoun ... senior prop modeller
Roman Coltellaro ... stand-by greens
Robert Consing ... storyboard artist
Jim Cornish ... storyboard artist
Francesco Corvino ... concept artist
Dan Crawshaw ... standby propman
Tony Cunningham ... Stagehand
Tom Dark ... carpenter
Stephen Delahunt ... rigger
Brian Di Valerio ... labor foreman: Los Angeles
Becca Djan ... action prop buyer
Thomas du Crest ... concept artist
Dan Edmonds ... technical art lead: art
Jamie Egner ... Standby Props
Jonnie Elf ... props
Violet Elliot ... junior assistant set decorator
Justin Elterman ... graphic designer
Rahma Farahat ... art department assistant
Eva Firshein ... Set Decoration Buyer
Pip Fox ... supervising standby propman
Shepherd Frankel ... Production Designer: additional photography
Jordan French ... chargehand painters laborer
Hannah Gawthorpe ... assistant buyer
Steve Gibbon ... carpenter
Tone Gibbs ... props
Daniel Gibson ... greensman
Philip Ginolfi ... general foreman
Thomas Goodwin ... assistant art director
Eliane Granito ... previs artist
Georgia Grant ... junior draughtsperson: Set Dec
Fiona Guest ... art department assistant
Angus Hale ... greensman horticulturalist
Eleanor Hambly ... construction coordinator
Daniel Harford ... props
Helen Harris ... Assistant Sculptor
Rohan Harris ... prop paintings
Ralph Harrison ... hod carpenter
Theobald Harry ... Painter
Aaron Harvey ... prop modeller
Ray Harvie ... storyboard artist
Steve Hayward ... prop modeller
Fern Hodgson ... art department production coordinator: Framestore
Jack Hollins ... Greensman
Nathan Holt ... dressing props
Solomon Honey ... draughtsman: set decoration
Peter Hooper ... key greens
Jason Hopperton ... props storeman
Andrew Hughes ... prop modeller
Tom Hughes ... prop modeller
Katie Hyatt ... 3d prop modeller
Samantha James ... greens co-ordinator
Charlie Jaramillo ... head greensman: additional photography
Benton Jew ... storyboard artist
Lara Kaminski ... set dec work experience
Ivan Khomenko ... concept artist: MPC
Charlie King ... lead art department assistant
Gemma Kingsley ... graphic designer
Chris Kitisakkul ... lead graphic designer
Viktoria Knezic ... art department work experience
Max Kostenko ... conceptual artist: ILM
Leandre Lagrange ... conceptual artist
Teri Lane ... assistant property master: reshoots
Dominique Law ... assistant art director (as Dominique Pace)
Nick Lawrence ... carpenter
Chris Lees ... concept artist
Katie Lodge ... senior prop modeller
Leslie Lovelace ... prop making
David Lovelock ... props
Finnian Macmanus ... concept artist
John Maher ... construction manager
Meike Maher ... construction buyer
Charlotte Malynn ... assistant art director
Abner Marín ... concept sculptor
Alice Mayhew ... petty cash buyer
Albert McCausland ... draughtsman
Robert McKinnon ... Illustrator
Kent McLaren ... dressing props
Stephen Molyneaux ... conceptual artist
Lorna Moon ... prop modeller
Garry Moore ... standby carpenter
Lewis Mortier ... Scenic painter
Jennie Murphy ... art department coordinator
Steven Murphy ... chargehand greensman
Simon Murton ... conceptual artist
Craig Narramore ... hod modeller / hod prop modeller
Antony Nguyen ... concept artist / concept sculptor
Thierry Nguyen ... concept sculptor
Daniel Nussbaumer ... assistant art director
Roberto Oliveri ... greens stand-by
Wolfgang Osterholzer ... carpenter
Damian Paesano ... greens
R.J. Palmer ... concept artist
RJ Palmer ... illustrator
Alina Papp ... standby art director: second unit
Carl Peters ... Dressing Propman
Chris Peters ... assistant art director
Jake Phythian ... set dresser
Freddie Pickering ... carpenter
Susie Pilzninski ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Harriet Plaskitt ... set dec coordinator
Ola Podgorska ... assistant graphic designer
Michael Pybus ... assistant art director
Daniel Pye ... dressing props
Eric Ramsey ... storyboard artist
Victoria Rhodes ... prop making coordinator/buyer
Justin Richards ... greens buyer
Raj Rihal ... concept artist
Tony Roche ... decor letter artist: daily
Eleonore Rolandez ... prop modeller
Alex Rutherford ... senior prop modeller
Farid Sandoval ... concept artist
Christian Scheurer ... concept artist
Keith Seymour ... concept artist
Emmanuel Shiu ... senior illustrator
Dominic Sikking ... graphic designer
Mark Sindall ... charge-hand standby: second unit, dressing
Halina Siwolop ... set decorator: additional photography
Mark Smith ... props
Thomas Smith ... sculptor
Sarai Sosa ... set dresser
Codrina Spataru ... sculptor
Bethany Spence ... greenswoman
Joe Studzinski ... Illustrator
Mike Syson ... set dresser
Mark Tompkins ... conceptual artist
Mickaela Trodden ... assistant set decorator
Amy Lynn Umezu ... storyboard artist
Daniel Valentine ... greens
Arnaud Valette ... conceptual artist
Rachel Wallbridge ... junior prop modeller
Dale Walters ... dressing props: dailies
Natalie Walton ... action props buyer/props coordinator
Rosanna Warcup ... set decoration assistant
Michael Weaver ... painter
Elizabeth Wedding ... art department assistant
Ryan Westington ... greensman
Clint Whelan ... senior prop: modeller
Simeon Wilkins ... storyboard artist
Marcus Williams ... scenic artist
Tracey Wilson ... storyboard artist
James Wright ... standby carpenter: dailies
Lawrence Wright ... chargehand plasterer
William Wright ... playback technician: Compuhire
Mark Yeo ... prop modeller
Andy Young ... junior draftsman
Yod Yutamanop ... Dressing Props Trainee
Soraya Abbar ... graphics producer: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Ryan J. Close ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Tom McLoughlin ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Genevieve McMahon ... producer: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Andrew Popplestone ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
David Sheldon-Hicks ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Tony Stockert ... prop modeler (uncredited)
Matthew Tsang ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Chizelle Wood ... junior prop modeller (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Erik Aadahl ... supervising sound editor: E2
Bryan Arenas ... sound engineer: Dolby
Casey Barker ... location sound
Dave Bergstrom ... stage engineer
Curt Cash ... marketing re-recording mixer
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Patrick Cusack ... stage engineer
Chris Diebold ... sound effects editor
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
Renzo Garcia ... second assistant sound: second unit
Casey Genton ... sound effects editor: E2
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Charlotte Gray ... second assistant sound
Steve Hancock ... boom operator
Nina Hartstone ... adr supervisor: Europe
Razvan Ionescu ... dubbing recordist
Brandon Jones ... sound designer: E2
Maria Kelly ... adr recordist
Jonathan Klein ... supervising foley editor: E2
Jonathan Lessner ... sound engineer: Dolby
Veronica Li ... second assistant sound editor: E2
Tim Limer ... re-recording mix technician
John Marquis ... sound designer: E2
Bill Meadows ... re-recording mix technician
John Midgley ... production sound mixer
Paul E. Miller ... boom operator: additional photography
Frank A. Montaño ... Re-Recording Mixer
Nancy Nugent ... Dialogue/ADR Supervisor (as Nancy Nugent Title)
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist: One Step Up
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Willard Overstreet ... foley editor: E2 (as Willard J. Overstreet)
Michele Perrone ... dialogue/adr supervisor: E2
Laura Post ... audio description narrator
Jesse Rosenman ... 1st assistant sound editor / first assistant sound editor: E2
Andrew Sissons ... sound mixer: second unit
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor
Hanna Tailleur ... sound trainee
Jon Taylor ... re-recording mixer
Mike Tehrani ... adr mixer: Goldcrest
Dave Tourkow ... stage engineer
Ethan Van der Ryn ... supervising sound editor (as Ethan Van Der Ryn)
Matt Yocum ... sound effects editor: E2
Ryan Young ... adr mix technician (as Ryan D. Young)
Mark Appleby ... adr mixer: Goldcrest (uncredited)
Linda Brenon ... original dialogue mixer (uncredited)
Tim Burton ... adr engineer: Goldcrest (uncredited)
Bill Donnelly ... sound mixer: Promos (uncredited)
Ben Jeffes ... 2nd assistant sound: dailies (uncredited)
John Marquis ... Re-Recording Mixer: Temp Dub (uncredited)
Adrià Mateu ... catalan dubbing recordist (uncredited)
Dan Morgan ... adr supervisor: London (uncredited)
Jens Rosenlund Petersen ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Matthew G. Armstrong ... senior technician
Steve Benelisha ... special effects workshop supervisor
Jim Charmatz ... Puppeteer: Pikachu
Louise Day ... creature effects fabricator
Stephen Delahunt ... sfx rigger
Eric Dressor ... special effects technician
Sander Ellers ... senior modeller
Mark Evans ... technician
Alexander Fabre ... design engineer
Nick Finlayson ... senior special effects technician
Ben Galvin ... SFX Assistant Tech
Chris Giles ... special effects lead technician
Stephen Hutchinson ... special effects assistant supervisor
Gareth Jolly ... special effects technician
Steve Knowles ... senior special effects technician
Anna Krawczyk ... special effects manager
Rachael Mao ... mould maker trainee
Lui Matthews ... trainee
Doug McKenna ... sfx safety advisor
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin ... senior technician
Noah Meddings ... senior special effect technician
Sophie Alexandra Medhurst ... hair and feather finishing
Nigel Nixon ... special effects buyer
Dafydd Meirion Owen ... special effects assistant
Simon Paraskevas ... special effects assistant
Harry Rhys ... special effects technician
Graham Riddell ... special effects senior technician
Lilla Schwarz ... special effects assistant coordinator
Hannah Scott ... hair and feather finishing
Christopher Smith ... special effects technician: dailies
Adam Stanton ... special effects technician
David 'Pinkie' Thomas ... senior special effects technician
Luke Turner ... engineer
Nayda Venizelos ... Set VFX PA
Adam Saus Villard ... Special Effects Trainee
Steven Warner ... special effects supervisor
Nigel Wilkinson ... lead senior special effects technician
Jonathan Wilson ... senior technician

Visual Effects by 

Lisa Abbate ... controller: Image Engine
Sajeev Abhishek ... matchmove & rotoanim artist
Jayapradeeshwaran Abimanyu ... digital artist
Abin Abraham ... senior modeler: MPC
Owyn Abram ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Brian Adler ... visual effects
Illia Afanasiev ... digital effects supervisor
Jose Gregorio Aguilar ... matchmove artist
Wakeel Ahmad ... matchmove & rotoanimation: Anibrain JV Framestore
Mashi Akiyama ... head of layout: MPC
Frank Akrong ... senior compositor
Juliano Santos Alcoforado ... visual effects artist
Michele Alessi ... MPC
Lee Alexander ... layout artist: Image Engine
Niki Carras Alexander ... creative resource manager: the third floor
Kori Amacker ... cfx artist
Geoff Anderson ... visual effects producer: Image Engine
Andreas Andersson ... digital compositor
Romane André ... lighting artist at mpc
Craig Andujar ... visual effects executive: Legendary Entertainment
Mario Anger ... character/creature modeler: Image Engine
Harini Annavarapu ... Software Developer: MPC
Christopher Antoniou ... Asset Supervisor
Elzine Aristide ... technical animator: MPC
Haruniya Ariyarajah ... systems administrator: MPC Film
C.S. Arjun ... visual effects artist
Jose Armengol ... visual effects photographer
Kimberly Arnesen ... Pre visualisation Coordinator: The Third Floor
Nida Arshia ... Texturing & Look Dev Artist
Raghuwanshi. Arun Singh ... Clean-up/Prep Artist (as Raghuwanshi Arun Singh)
Stefan Ash ... lead matchmove artist: Framestore
Paul Ashall ... matchmove artist: framestore
Rajeshsai Athmuri ... visual effects artist
Krishna c Athul ... Production Operations Associate
Anastasia Audchenko ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Vincent Aupetit ... visualisation supervisor: The Third Floor
Mark Anthony Austin ... postvisualization supervisor: MPC
Elden Avila ... stereo coordinator
Venkat Avinash ... compositor
Cecilia Azyhadeé ... Lighting Artist
Zaid Babeel ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Nibin Babu ... machmove artist
Prem Baddam ... compositor
Harpreet Bahia ... visual effects coordinator
Bhavika Bajpai ... groom technical director
James Baker ... visualization supervisor: the third floor
Michael Jeff Baldemoro ... background prep supervisor: Image Engine
Tony Baldridge ... stereoscopic supervisor
Snehasish Banerjee ... matchmove artist
Subhrojyoti Banerjee ... Digital Compositor: Framestore
Thomas Banuls ... lead creature FX
Katie Barker ... visual effects coordinator
Shelley Barker ... visual effects coordinator
Sam Barnett ... lead data wrangler
Neill Barrack ... compositor: Framestore
Juan Barrales ... visual effects artist
Marie-Pier Barrette ... visual effects project manager: Rodeo FX
Isaac Barter ... digital compositor: MPC
Roman Bataev ... CFX artist: MPC
Addison Bath ... head of pipeline: the third floor inc
Lakshit Bathla ... look development artist / texture artist
Daniel Batt ... digital compositor: framestore
Denis Baudin ... cg supervisor: Framestore
Ines Baumgartner ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Greg Baxter ... visual effects producer
Didem Bayrak ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Amanda Beals ... lighting td: mpc
Fellipe Beckman ... lead environment: MPC
Lizi Bedford ... visual effects head of production
Charles Beglan ... lead previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Melissa Bell ... visual effects editor
Jev Belyaev ... visual effects artist
Chris Bending ... HOD crowd simulation: MPC
Grisel Benjamin ... visual effects artist
George Benson ... visual effects coordinator
Joel Best ... Creature FX TD: Framestore
Lorene Bettker ... Lead lighting technical director: Framestore
Udit Bhardwaj ... compositing: visual effects
Michael Bienz ... digital artist
Daniel Bigaj ... senior digital compositor
Jourdan Biziou ... visualization supervisor: the third floor
Brad Blackbourn ... previs supervisor
Bogdan Bondarchuk ... digital compositor
Vijay Bonde ... digital compositor: MPC
Marc Bonneviot ... digital compositor
Scott Beharrell Bono ... senior animator: MPC
Jamie Booth ... visual effects coordinator
Arnaud Boulanger ... postvis artist: the third floor inc
Robert Bourgeault ... lighting lead
Paul Boyd ... visual effects artist
Owen Braekke-Carroll ... compositing supervisor: Framestore IA
Amelia Braekke-Dyer ... compositor: Framestore
Justin Brekke ... production operations manager: MPC
Johannes Bresser ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Thomas Brockmann ... visual effects artist: MPC
Adam Broderick ... senior vfx coordinator
Alexander T.H. Browne ... visual effects artist
Bragi Brynjarsson ... compositor
Alexander Bucknell ... matchmove
Page Buckner ... visual effects consultant
Bruce Buechner ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Duncan Burbidge ... vp of global operations: the third floor inc
Rebecca Burnett ... senior visual effects coordinator
Jake Bush ... visual effects artist
Dorian Bustamante ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Christopher Buzon ... compositor: mpc
Michelle Cabalu ... VFX Editor
Alexis Cabone ... visual effects artist: MPC
Jasmine Cadavid ... cg coordinator: Rodeo FX
Mitchell Callisch ... visual effects coordinator
David Cam ... roto: Image Engine
Reanna Cameron ... previs coordinator
Kevan Canavar ... fx artist: MPC
Sarah Cant ... visual effects production assistant
Axel Caparros ... creature fx td: Framestore
Kenny Carmody ... modelling td: MPC
Ronan Carr Fanning ... character modeller: Framestore
Caleb Carr ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Marc-André Carrier ... roto/paint artist
Marcello P. Carvalho ... key lighting and lookdev artist
Adrián Castro Viejo ... senior matchmove artist: Framestore
Gianmario Catania ... lead lighting td
Paolo Ceresa ... Rigging TD: Framestore
Jano Cervellera ... Lighting Artist
Karla Vazquez Ch ... digital compositor
Linda Chaabna ... visual effects coordinator
Julien Chagnon-Zimmerly ... element qc: Legend 3D
Martina Chakarova ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Thomas Champon ... motion capture technical director: MPC
Hubert Chan ... senior layout artist: MPC
Rob Chapman ... crowd lead: visual effects
Moïse Charest ... matte painter: RodeoFX - visual effects
Priyank Chauhan ... sr. prep artist
Paul Chavez ... layout artist
Marlene Chazot ... CFX Artist: MPC
Jason Chen ... visual effects data wrangler
Yayu Chen ... lighting artist: MPC
Michael Cheng ... Environment Artist: MPC
Keval Chheda ... visual effects coordinator
Nicolas Chiarot ... visual effects artist
Daniele Chindamo ... lead environment artist
Das Chinmay ... lead compositor: MPC
Andrew Hung Chiu ... mpc
Jacky Chiu ... compositor
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu ... senior texture artist: Image Engine
Nigel Simba Chivaka ... Matchmove Artist / Matchmove Artist: framestore
Youngwoo Choi ... visual effects artist
Chao Chun Chou ... visualization artist: the third floor
Anne-Julie Chouinard ... digital compositor: MPC
Che Yen Chuang ... matte painting artist: MPC
Johnson Chuang ... effects technical director: Image Engine
Amelie-Anne Chuche ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Fabiana Ciatti ... previs artist: Proof Inc
Simone Ciliani ... lead effects TD: Framestore
Petru Ciobanu ... R&D and Technical Support: Image Engine
Emmanuel Cirasa ... systems administrator
Danny Clark ... visualization artist: the third floor inc (as Daniel Clark)
Alex Clarke ... Environment supervisor: MPC
Craig D. Clarke ... lead layout artist mpc
Aaron Clement ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Pascal Clement ... digital compositor: MPC
Tom Coe ... Environment TD: MPC
Adam Coglan ... Previs Animator: Proof, Inc
Peter Connelly ... lighting td
David Connely ... senior scanning technician
Mollie Connor ... visual effects artist
J. Todd Constantine ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Paolo Copponi ... key visual effects artist
David Cordon ... visual effects production manager: Framestore
Sebastien Corne ... lead environment & dmp: MPC
Heather Costa ... digital compositor
J.D. Cowles ... Comp Supervisor: MPC
Jack Cowley-Ellis ... 3D capture technician
Sam Cox ... lead layout artist: MPC
Craig Crane ... Lidar Supervisor
Jack Crocker ... Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Tim Crowson ... lighting lead: MPC
Marc Czerwiec ... Lead compositor: MPC
Aaron D'Souza ... visual effects
Heidi Dahle ... lead compositor: Framestore
Dominic Daigle ... environment supervisor: Rodeo FX
Samantha Dark ... department manager: Framestore
Jose Augusto David ... digital compositor
Siona Davis ... visual effects pa
Chloe Dawe ... visual effects artist
Olivia de Ferrer ... visual effects coordinator
Mathieu De Saint Jores ... assistant technical director: Framestore
Balaji Degala ... visual effects artist
Jorge del Valle ... previs artist: Proof, Inc
Natalie Delfs ... Layout Artist
Caroline Delgado ... digital compositor
Samantha Delgado ... visual effects artist
Alberto Della Regina ... senior fx technical director: Framestore
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Kush Desai ... Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Eric Deuel ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Vinny Dijo ... pipeline developer
Miran Dilberovic ... shot creator: previz
Balakrishna DilliBabu ... texture and lookdev artist: MPC
Josephine Dinata ... visual effects production manager
Pete Dionne ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Bhardwaj Divyanshu ... visual effects
Tatsuya Dobashi ... visual effects artist
John Dolman ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Ferran Domenech ... animation director
Tara Donovan ... Animation Lead
Emeline Doumange ... digital compositor: mpc
Rodney Dowers ... systems manager mpc
Martin-James Doyon ... techanim artist: MPC
Andrew Draper ... visual effects department manager: Framestore
Alex Drinkall ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Florence Dubin ... digital matte painter
Geer DuBois ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Bogdan Dubovyk ... Key Artist: rock sculpting: MPC
Sophie Duchesne ... digital compositor: Framestore
Elisabeth Dugnas ... digital compositor
Tristan Dunse ... Digital Compositor: Framestore
Mireia Duran Huguet ... visual effects artist
Daniel Duwe ... digital compositor: MPC
Anjali Dwivedi ... compositor
Scott Eade ... head of layout: MPC Vancouver
Frank Eagan ... previs modeler: Proof, Inc
Scott Eburne ... lighting artist: MPC
Christopher Edwards ... previs executive producer: the third floor inc
Heidi Elliott ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Janeen Elliott ... senior compositor: Image Engine
David Ellis ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jack Elworthy ... capture lab td: Framestore
Jared Embley ... Creature Supervisor
Antoine Engels ... visual effects artist: modeller TD at MPC
Lars Erik Eriksen ... head of paint and roto: Framestore
Gabriel Escobar ... digital compositor
Peter Evemy ... matchmove artist
Bill Eyler ... lead compositor: MPC
Andrea Falcone ... Lead CreatureFX TD
Rodolfo Fanti ... modeller: Framestore
Shaikh Faruq ... digital compositor
Jonathan Fawkner ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Jesus FC ... groom technical director MPC
Leana Mae Felipe ... Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Yuandong Feng ... visual effects artist
Jessica Fernandes ... art department producer
Mariam Ferrer ... digital artist
Edward Ferrysienanda ... visual effects artist
Emelia Fiell ... technology production manager: Framestore
Vincent Fiere ... lead matte painter
Dominique Fiore ... compositing supervisor: framestore
Jason Fittipaldi ... animation supervisor: MPC
Kylee Fittipaldi ... visual effects coordinator
Rochelle Flynn ... groom technical director
Cheri Fojtik ... lead texture artist
Mike Ford ... Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Carl Forsell ... environment artist/digital matte painter
Jerome Fortin ... digital compositor
Lucien Fostier ... compositing technical director
Michael Fournier ... visual effects editor: MPC
Katrin Frantz ... digital compositor
Jonathan Friedman ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Kevin Friel ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Jamie Frith ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Carl Frytz ... Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Antonio Funaro ... previsualization artist
Roberto Fusciardi ... production coordinator: MPC
Akash Gade ... visual effects artist
Leila Gaed ... lookdev and lighting technical director: Framestore
Aron Galabuzi ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nazare Ganesh ... modelling
Mayur Gangasagar ... creative lead
Abhrajit Ganguly ... MPC
Maddison Gannon ... assistant VFX coordinator / visual effects production assistant
Beau Garcia ... visual effects supervisor
Alec Geldart ... Matte painter
Sheik Ghafoor ... rigging td: Image Engine
Bhanu Prakash Ghattamaneni ... visual effects artist
Neil Safeer Ghaznavi ... digital compositor
Yogeshwar Ghodake ... vfx compositor: MPC
Suraj Ghose ... matchmove artist
Dipanjan Ghosh ... 3d artist: MPC
Shubhra Neel Ghosh ... compositor: MPC
Herod Gilani ... visual effects artist
Wouter Gilsing ... lead compositor: Framestore
Pedro Giménez ... effects technical director
Florian Girardot ... compositor
Cyrille Gohier ... Lead compositor: Framestore
Rishabh Gondane ... compositor: visual effects
Daniel Gonen ... CFX Artist: MPC
Agustin Ezequiel Gonzalez ... key artist: MPC
Erik Gonzalez ... cg supervisor: MPC
Mitch Gonzalez ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Hanna Goodman ... compositor: framestore
Michelle Goodman ... visual effects coordinator
Rachael Gordon ... visual effects coordinator
Sivan Goundar ... Senior Layout Artist
Kelsey Gow ... digital compositor
Roberto Gracia ... digital artist
Monty Granito ... storyboards/animatics
Callum Grant ... visual effects coordinator
Aeryn Gray ... digital matte painter
Luke Gray ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Alexander Greenberg ... digital compositor: MPC
Itay Greenberg ... vfx compositor: Framestore
Thomas Greenhalgh ... Compositor: Framestore
Philip Greenlow ... visual effects executive producer: MPC
Mason O. Greissel ... visual effects artist
Nicola Greuter ... digital compositor
Steve Griffith ... head of production: Rodeo FX
Brett Grisham ... visualization production manager: the third floor
Akshay Gs ... software analyst: MPC
Ummi Gudjonsson ... CG supervisor
Daniel C.M. Guerra ... creature fx td: Framestore
Gina Guerrero ... pipeline technical director: the third floor
Adèle Guilmin ... previsualization artist/animator
Nicolas Guiraud ... visual effects lead
Arihant Gupta ... key fx td: mpc
Sirish Babu Gurrala ... roto supervisor: Legend 3D
Victor Gutarra ... digital compositor
Benjamin Guy ... matchmove artist
Borja Gómez ... look dev artist
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist: Framestore
Jan Habib ... lighting and rendering: MPC
Mahadev Hajong ... digital artist: MPC
Katie Hallaron ... creature fx td
Mohammed Hamid ... visual effects artist
Daniel Hammonds ... digital compositor: Framestore
Angela Han ... digital compositor
Woo Seok Han ... digital compositor
Patrick Harboun ... asset supervisor
Annick Harmel-Tourneur ... senior lighter
Jun-Lin Harries ... rigging td: MPC
Cat Harris ... visual effects artist
Jon Hartley ... modeller: Framestore
John Hasbrook ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Suraj Hase ... compositor
Jared Hasselbach ... visual effects artist
Andrea Hathazi ... visual effects coordinator
Moritz Hausler ... fx td: Image-engine
Bassem Hawili ... Layout
Ben Hawkyard ... Assistant Technical Director
Ryan Jefferson Hays ... art director: MPC
Oliver Hearsey ... lead layout artist: Image Engine
Eve Heaslip ... visual effects production coordinator
Bradley Henke ... key technical animator: MPC
Cody Hernandez ... visualization artist / visualization artist: the third floor inc
Lazaro Hernandez ... Previs artist: The Third Floor Inc
Omar Hesham ... pre vis modeler: The Third Floor / visualization artist: the third floor inc
David Hickey ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Francisco Daniel Leana Hidalgo ... Lighting Artist: MPC
Erin Hill ... visual effects line producer
Forbes Hill ... visual effects artist
Isaac Hingley ... postvis artist: MPC
Sebastian Hingston ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Hana Hirosaka ... DMP/Environment Artist:MPC
David Hirst ... cg supervisor
John Hockaday ... Digital Asset Manager
Benjamin Hoellrigl ... environment artist
Louis Holland ... vfx production assistant
Barbara Holmes ... visual effects editor: MPC
Brendan Holt ... technical support: Image Engine
Paul Hopkins ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Edan Hopper ... visual effects coordinator
Russell Hopwood ... visual effects
Sam Horgan ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jean-Francois Houde ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Milena Hristova ... digital compositor
Te Ling 'Danny' Hsu ... character technical director
Tao Hu ... postvis artist: MPC
Sebastian Huart ... senior technical animator: Image Engine
Kaki Hudgins ... fx lead
Sarah Hugel ... Environment Artist
Steven Hughes ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Stu Hunter ... paint & roto lead
Hai-Yen Huynh ... Key Lighting Artist
Aélis Héraud ... digital compositor: Framestore
Julien Héry ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX (as Julien Hery)
Ivan Imanishi ... research & development: Image Engine
Yosuke Inomata ... senior modeler: Image Engine
Alexander Isaksson ... digital compositor/digital matte painter: Framestore
Abhishek Iyer ... visual effects artist
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah ... vfx editor: Framestore
Francesc Izquierdo ... lead crowd technical director
Caleb Jackson ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Owen Jackson ... additional on-set vfx supervisor
Andrew Jacobs ... visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Ryno Jacobs ... visual effects artist
Josh R. Jaggars ... visual effects executive
Bhargava Jaisimha ... texture and lookdev: MPC
Rohit Jammalamadaka ... r&d developer: Technicolor MPC
Woonha Jang ... visualization artist
Antoine Jannic ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Sumit Singh Jaswal ... compositor
Indhu Jayaram ... visual effects coordinator
Naomi Jeanneteau ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Tianlun Jiang ... digital compositor
Jose Jijesh ... Lead Digital Artist
Gilberto L. Jiménez ... visual effects artist
Steven Qi Jin ... postvisualization artist
Julie Joannoteguy ... digital matte painter
Erik Rasmus Johansson ... cfx artist
Katie Johnson ... visual effects coordinator
Sarah 'Jo' Johnson ... lighting artist: MPC
Phoebe Johnston ... visual effects coordinator
Paul Jones ... lead creature fx technical director
Robert Jonker ... visual effects
Susanna Josef ... digital compositor: visual effects
Rijo Joseph ... rotoanim artist
Ashwin Joshi ... digital compositor: MPC
Austin Judovsky ... lighting td
Quentin Juhel ... tracking/matchmove artist
Karumbaiah K.G. ... character fx artist: MPC (as Ganapathi Karumbaiah Kademada)
Fabien Kaci ... texture artist
Spiros Kalomiris ... senior lookdev td
Bammidi Kalyan ... visual effects: RotoAnim Artist
Brian Kang ... digital matte painter
Arunan Kannan ... software analyst: MPC
Sojesh Kannoth ... digital artist
Ujjwal Kant ... MatchMove & RotoAnim Artist: Trace VFX
Atul Kapale ... digital compositor
Jose Julian Karam Lopez ... senior compositor: Framestore
Ashwin Karthik ... key lighting artist: MPC
Somu Karthikeyan ... texturing and lookdev: MPC
Karthikeyan Karuppasamy ... compositor: MPC Film
Lucas Kazakevicius ... effects technical director: MPC
Jake Kearney ... visual effects artist
John Kearns ... digital restoration
Ian Kelly ... Project Manager
Caitlin Kennedy ... postvis artist
Sebastien Kern ... groom artist
Suchitra Keshri ... texture Artist
Rahul Kewlani ... digital artist
Ganesh Khanra ... modeler: visual effects
Nikunj Khator ... digital artist
Tristan Kilmer ... layout artist: MPC
Jack Kilyan ... paint and roto artist
Dong Kyu Kim ... Lighting Artist
Haetsal Kim ... tracking/matchmove artist: Image Engine
Hyungrok Kim ... lighting key artist
Bernhard Kimbacher ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
Ryan Kirtack ... visualization artist
Jaehyuk Ko ... visual effects
Ben Kocic ... matchmove artist
Matthew Koehler ... bidding producer: THE THIRD FLOOR, inc
Lexi Koome ... visual effects coordinator
Paul Koontz ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: the third floor inc
Dmytro Korolov ... compositing td: MPC
Jonathon Kouros ... senior rigger: Framestore
Alisah Kress ... Compositor: MPC
Gopi Krishnan ... visual effects
Paul Krist ... digital compositor
Gudjon Kristjansson ... digital compositor
Magnolia Ku Lea ... animator
Tanya Kular ... digital compositor
Ankeet Kumar ... MatchMove & CameraTracking Artist: visual effects
Brajesh Dwarika Kumar ... Lighting: MPC
Nirmal Kumar ... software analyst: MPC
Yashwanth Kuntamukkala ... digital artist
Sudhir Kurupudi ... digital compositor: MPCFilm
Snehn Kuruvilla ... visual effects
Dina Kuznetsova ... digital compositor: MPC
Boon Yeo Kwen ... animator / animator: MPC
Maxime Lacroix ... visual effects coordinator: framestore
David Lamb ... visualization lead: the third floor inc
Morgan Lang ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Josh Lange ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor, inc.
Heather Langford ... Paint and Roto Artist
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Adarsh Langthasa ... compositor: Framestore
Dávid Lantos ... rigging td: Image Engine
Mathieu Lapierre ... matte painting technical director: Rodeo FX
Kasper Larsson ... previsualization rigger: Proof, Inc
Rory Lassen ... key lighting artist
Max Last ... compositor
Mark Laszlo ... key environment artist: MPC
Mathieu Latulipe ... visual effects coordinator
Damon Lavenski ... technical animator: MPC
Boon Hoe Law ... FX Artist
Claudia Law ... concept artist: ILM
Claire Lawrence-Slater ... creature fx td: Framestore
David C. Lawson ... postvis artist
Andrea Lazzarini ... visual effects artist
Christie Lee ... lighting td: framestore
Daniel Chunghwan Lee ... digital compositor: MPC
James Lee ... digital compositor
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Michelle Lee ... effects technical director: Framestore
SolHee Lee ... fx artist: MPC
Win Leerasanthanah ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Thomas Lefebvre ... fx lookdev lead: framestore
Eric D Legare ... senior rigging td
Igor Lementy ... senior fx artist: MPC
Michael Lemon ... fx artist
Louisa Hoi-Tung Leung ... visual effects coordinator
Hannah Lewis ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Lingesh.m ... compositing artist MPC: compositer and matchmove artist
Bryan Litson ... visual effects supervisor
Emma Liu ... digital compositor
Jiarui Liu ... technical animator: MPC
Kathy J. Liu ... visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Patricia Llaguno ... lead compositor: Framestore
Steven Lo ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Daniela Lobo Dias ... layout artist: MPC
Armando Lombardo ... digital compositor: Framestore
Krutika Lonandkar ... Matchmove & RotoAnim Artist: Trace Vfx
Ivan Lopez ... previs artist
Philippe Lord-Durocher ... creature fx TD: framestore
Geoff Lou ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Jessica Love ... visual effects artist
Jiggs Love ... scanning technician
James Lu ... 3D stereo editor
Andro Lucich Cruz ... Layout Artist: MPC
Mattias Lullini ... environment look dev td
Andrey Lutsker ... compositor: Image Engine
Chris Lynch ... data wrangler: second unit
Rajesh Maan ... matchmove artist: TraceVFX
Andreas Maaninka ... sequence supervisor: MPC
Laura Macfadyen ... matte painter: Image Engine
Tiana Mackenzie ... lighting technical director
Nick Macmillan ... environment td: Framestore
Renaud Madeline ... Compositing supervisor
Brett Magnuson ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Kevin Mah ... head of effects: MPC
Gokul Mahajan ... Creative Supervisor: Legend 3D
Vaibhav Laxman Mahajan ... Comp Team Lead
Roshan Maharjan ... digital compositor: mpc films
Karanveer Mahendru ... Senior Matchmove & RotoAnim
Don Mahmood ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Chittaranjan Mahto ... matchmove artist
Matthieu Maillet ... Previs Artist
Krisztian Majdik ... visualization editor: the third floor inc
Maulik Majmudar ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Kristyan Mallett ... creature creative designer
Alessandro Mameli ... visual effects artist
Dean Mangion ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Srikanth Mangipudi ... digital artist: MPC
Ficorence Manogarane ... senior software analyst, MPC
Anuj Marathe ... digital artist
Cecilia Marin ... Visual effects producer: MPC
Paris Marin ... Previs Artist
Nicholas Markel ... visualization creative director: the third floor inc
Jason Marlow ... matchmove supervisor
Graeme Marshall ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Brandon Martin ... lead lighting td
Dominic Martin ... digital artist
Leslie Elizabeth Martin ... techanim artist: MPC
Ivel Hernandez Martinez ... visual effects artist
Thiago Lima Martins ... additional animation supervisor: MPC
Samuel Felix Eugene Martono ... Lighting Artist: MPC
David Marulanda ... Compositor: MPC
Dan Mason ... Lead Modeller
Marco Masotti ... digital compositor
Riley Massender ... visual effects artist
Jack Matchette ... vfx production assistant
Amilia Matthews ... visual effects marketing
Marta Matuszewska ... previs coordinator
William Maurer ... executive producer
Mark Perceval Maxwell ... Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Michael C. May ... visual effects production manager: Legendary Pictures
Vasudha Mayekar ... lead texture artist
Kate McCoid ... assistant vfx editor
Nathan McConnel ... animator: Framestore
Ben McEwan ... lead compositor: Image Engine
Robert McGlinchey ... visual effects associate producer
Matt McKenna ... digital artist
Gavin McKenzie ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Shaun McLellan ... visual effects artist
Adamya Mehta ... Matchmove & RotoAnim Artist: Trace Vfx
Tomer Meltser ... environment artist: MPC
Nicole Mendez Ferrandiz ... technical animator mpc
Carlos Mendoza Jr. ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Horacio Mendoza ... fx supervisor: Framestore
Waiyin Mendoza ... rigging technical director
Julia Merkschien ... digital artist
Jeremy Mesa ... lighting artist MPC
Pawan Meshram ... visual effects
Veronique Messier Lauzon ... head of production: MPC
Christophe Metz ... Lead Compositor: Framestore
Andrew Miller ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Meherzad Minbattiwala ... senior compositor: MPC
Brad Minnich ... visual effects editor
Marta Mintenko ... head of resource management: Framestore
Baptiste Miquel ... technical animator: MPC
David Mir ... digital compositor: MPC
Paresh Mistry ... key technical animator : MPC
Annie Mitchell ... visual effects artist
Sean A. Mockler ... creature effects td: Framestore
Creature Modeller ... visual effects
Alex Moed ... visual effects artist
Rebecca Monaghan ... Creature FX TD: Framestore
Carlos Montero Sánchez ... lighting technical director: framestore
Santi Montero ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Antonio Montes ... digital compositor: framestore
Carlos Monzon ... visual effects supervisor
Dan Moore ... lead modeller: Framestore
Lauren Moore ... head of marketing: the third floor inc (as Lauren Puntillo)
Geraldine Morales ... visual effects coordinator: Legendary Entertainment
Kapil More ... sr. compositor: MPC
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Maxime Moreira ... modeller: framestore
Richard Morgan ... assistant data wrangler
Dafydd Morris ... previsualization supervisor: Proof, Inc
James Morrissey ... creature fx td
Jesse Morrow ... digital compositor
Achal Muchhala ... lead compositor: MPC
Didier Muenza ... technical director: Framestore
Rohan Mukherjee ... digital artist: MPC India
Tom Mulhall ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Yashwanth Mummadisetty ... asset artist: MPC
Mattia Munafò ... modeling and texturing
Stuart Munro ... layout TD: Framestore
Nick Murphy ... head of technology MPC Vancouver
Vitalii Musatov ... digital compositor: Framestore (as Vitaliy Musatov)
Niswal Nadh ... digital artist
Siva Nagendra ... visual effects artist
Ashley Nagy ... Environment TD
Vivek Nair ... visual effects artist
Filali Saksak Najim ... MPC: Environment Artist
David Nakabayashi ... Visual Development ILM
Prajakta Nandlaskar ... senior animator: Framestore
Rishikesh Nandlaskar ... senior modeller
Pierpaolo Navarini ... effects technical director: framestore
Irene Navarro ... digital matte painter
Paresh Navlakha ... digital compositor
Shenouda Isaac Nazer ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Maurizio Negro ... Creature FX TD: Framestore
Bruce Nelson ... lead compositor: Framestore
Charlotte Nelson ... head of production: the third floor inc
Manesh Nepali ... compositor: MPC
Gary Newman ... lead texture artist: Framestore
Nicolette Newman ... senior texture artist: framestore
Jeff Newton ... lead technical director: MPC
Bonita Nichols ... visual effects coordinator
Chinta Nikhil ... texture and lookdev artist: MPC
NikhilKorpad ... matchmove artist
Nileshsingh ... digital compositor: MPC
Tyler Nishikawa ... postvis artist: MPC
Joanna Nodwell ... visual effects producer: Development Framestore
Peter Nofz ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Timothee Nolasco ... lead creature fx
Erik Nordby ... visual effects supervisor
Charlie North ... previs coordinator: the third floor inc
Barra O'Dubhghaill ... visual effects coordinator
Meredith O'Malley ... Technical Animator
Carlos Oceguera ... animator: MPC
Jeremy Oddo ... head of it: the third floor inc
Doug Oddy ... visual effects producer: MPC: Character Development
Madeleine Orchard ... rigging td: Framestore
Alban Orlhiac ... head of texture: framestore
Hernan Orozco ... Lighting Artist
Sarah Ostrick ... CFX/Techanim Artist
Nya Ouellette-Ranger ... layout artist
Naoki Oyagi ... digital compositor
Matthew Ozerski ... previs editor
Sharon Packer ... HOD crowd simulation: MPC
Renée Paillés ... visual effects coordinator: MPC Vancouver
Shailendra Kumar Pandey ... compositor: Framestore
Sebastian Ballesteros Paniagua ... VFX Production Assistant: MPC
Niomie Papatens-Rochon ... lead matchmove artist: Framestore
Prema Parab ... Texture TD MPC
Han-ter Park ... previsualization artist/animator
Michael Parks ... visualization artists: the third floor inc
Florian Parrot ... senior animator: MPC
Sudarson Parthasarathy ... matchmove and rotoanimation artist: Trace VFX
Tom Partridge ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Niña Pastores ... previs coordinator: MPC
Harsh Patel ... Matchmove and RotoAnim
Irshad Patel ... digital compositor: MPC (as Patel Irshad)
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Nived Patil ... matchmove artist
Caprice Paxton ... senior producer: Legend 3D
Josh Payne ... visual effects
Leo Pean de Ponfilly ... digital compositor: Framestore
Geoff Pedder ... look development lead: Image Engine
Kai Pedersen ... cg supervisor: Image Engine
Sara Pedramnia ... vfx assistant coordinator
Dario Pedretti ... digital compositor: Framestore
Damien Peinoit ... senior environment artist
Clarissa Pena ... FX TD: MPC
William Perreault ... visual effects artist
Billy Perry ... digital artist
Simone Petracca ... rigging td: MPC
Valentin Petrov ... concept artist
Goran Petrushevski ... digital compositor: MPC
Andrea Pezzolato ... texture artist: Framestore
Valerie Pic ... Lighting TD: Framestore
Manuel Pintarelli ... rotoscope artist
Francesco Pinto ... cg supervisor: MPC
Ioana Alexandra Pirvu ... facial modeler
Matthew W.B. Plummer ... compositor
Patrice Poissant ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Adela Popescu ... visual effects coordinator
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... head of layout: Rodeo FX
Tim Pounds-Cornish ... visual effects production manager
Tapan Pradhan ... Matchmove Lead
Nestor Prado ... lead cg lighting artist: Famestore
Prashantha K. ... Senior Asset TD: MPC
Jeremy Preissner ... legend 3d: director of systems engineering
Vishnu Premachandran ... digital artist (as Premachandran Vishnu)
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Erik Pronk ... lighting td
Laurence Provost ... digital matte painter
Vitalii Prykhodko ... lead visual effects
Albert Valls Punsich ... previs artist
Robin Purdy ... Animator
Ana Pérez Requejo ... visual effects
Maik Pham Quang ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Chenthil Kumar R ... digital compositor: visual effects
Heribert Raab ... Lead Effects TD: Image Engine
Skye Radies ... visual effects digital producer: MPC
Victor Radulov ... compositing supervisor
Sebastián Raffaele ... layout artist: MPC
Deepak Rai ... Camera Tracking and Matchmove
Prashant Raj ... key compositor
Shanmuga Raja ... Lead Software Developer
Chenthil Rajagopal ... digital compositor: MPC
Mattan Ram ... matchmove: Image Engine
Esmeralda Ramirez ... vfx data manager: Legendary Entertainment
Amit Ramteke ... compositor
Akshay Rana ... digital compositor : MPC
Palle Ranjith Kumar ... Rigger: MPC
Manohara Rao ... digital compositor
Lisa Rasasombat ... Lighting TD
Jasmin Rasiah ... visual effects artist
Omkaranathan Ravindran ... lead software engineer: MPC
Clint Rea ... look development artist
Janine Recio ... cg coordinator: Rodeo FX
Maximilian Reid ... Production Coordinator: Legend3D
Emeric Renard ... lighting artist
Denis Reva ... key compositing artist: MPC
Robin Reyer ... lead lighting and lookdev
Curtis Richardson-Smith ... Character Animator
Joran Rivet ... rigging td: Framestore
Manuel Rivoir ... digital compositor: Framestore
Gregory Rizzi ... visualization supervisor: the third floor
Marianne Roberge ... digital compositor: Framestore
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... 2d sequence lead: Framestore
Liz Roberts ... visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
Paul Roberts ... creature effects technical director
Sebastián Rocotovich ... visual effects artist
Yasuri Adrianela Ariza Rodríguez ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Kumar Rohan ... key technical animator: mpc
Couturiaux Romain ... digital compositor: Framestore
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist: IMAX Version
Amber Ronaldson ... visual effects runner
Leema Rose ... visual effects coordinator
Alessio Rosio ... previs & postvis artist
David Ross ... modeller
Michael Rouayroux ... digital compositor: Framestore
Marc-Olivier Rouleau ... pipeline technical director
Sean Rourke ... visualization editor: the third floor inc
Samuel Rousseau ... digital compositor
Sourav Roy ... modeler: mpc
Tanusree Roy ... digital artist
Rhianna Rozentals ... DN Compositor
Marcel Ruegenberg ... digital artist: MPC
Dave Rushi ... matchmove and rotoanim
Croft Russell ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Arun S. ... senior software developer: MPC
Rahul Saha ... compositor
Petr Sajner ... digital compositor
Paul Saju ... Software Analyst: MPC film
Eulalia Inés Banos Salas ... Lighting Artist MPC
Alicia Saleh ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Clement Saliba ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jorge Sanchez Fresno ... digital compositor: Framestore
Raphael Sandler ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Sangeeth.Nk ... visual effects artist
Kuntal Sarkar ... modeler
Manoj Sarkar ... digital compositor: MPC FILM
Kranti Sarma ... head of studio: MPC
Michel Satorra ... Creature FX: Framestore
Tobias Sautter ... fx td
Craig Saxby ... visual effects coordinator
Rahul Saxena ... matchmove artist: tracking & matchmove
Jeff Schanz ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek ... senior previs artist: The Third Floor
Jakob Schmidt ... lead fx artist
Andrea Schweitzer Gil ... vfx production coordinator: MPC
Daniel Matthias Schönegger ... lead rigging td: MPC
Daniele Scialdone ... compositor
Davide Scolari ... fx artist: Framestore
Jeffrey Scott ... environment artist: MPC
Jean-Baptiste Scraire-Gingras ... render wrangler: MPC
Ryan Sefton ... 3d artist
Dimitri Semenchenko ... character technical director: Framestore
Andres Sempronii ... creature fx td: Framestore
Argha Sen ... lighting artist: framestore
Joydip Sen ... Senior Compositor
Carly Senora ... lighting artist: MPC
Joshua Senouf ... software engineer: MPC
Elham Sepehrjou ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Manuel Sepulveda ... graphic designer
Alican Serbest ... postvis artist
Joanne Seto ... visual effects artist
Anastasia Sevrugina ... visual effects artist
Nathaniel Seymour ... postvis artist
Miles Shacklady ... assistant technical director: Framestore
Jeff Shapiro ... chief financial officer
Shashank Shekhar ... texture and lookdev artist: MPC
David Sheldon ... compositor
Sanjith Shetty ... visual effects artist
Shihasns ... digital compositor: MPC Film
Shravankumark ... visual effects artist
Anu Shri ... visual effects artist: MPC
SiddharthKansara ... matchmove and rotomation artist
Daniel Sidi ... Crowd TD
Anthony Sieben ... modelling td
Michael Siegel ... visual effects artist
Maja Sienkiewicz ... Environments Artist / FX Artist
Luke Sikking ... digital compositor: Framestore
Rohan Silimkar ... Key Artist
Pietro Silvestri ... VFX Production Coordinator: MPC
Kasey Simpson ... Visual Effects Line Producer
Danny Singh ... visual effects editor
Gugandeep Singh ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Rajat Singh ... visual effects artist (visual effects)
Shraddha Singh ... visual effects coordinator
Igor Siniatulov ... visual effects artist: MPC
Tomos Sion ... digital compositor: MPC
James Skilbeck ... visual effects artist
Igor Skliar ... senior shader writer
Stephan Skorepa ... senior texture artist: MPC
Weston Slater ... visual effects artist (as Westin Slater)
Yanko Slavov ... previz matchmove artist
Dane Allan Smith ... Vice President: The Third Floor / vice president: the third floor inc
Edward Perry Smith ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Matthew Smith ... modeler: Framestore
Shane Smith ... imaging engineer
Emma Snaddon ... Assistant VFX Editor: Framestore
Ben Soan ... visual effects data wrangler
Alexander E. Sokoloff ... previsualization artist
Jordan Soles ... vp development and technology: Rodeo FX
Ashish Raju Somkuwar ... digital compositor
Glorivette Somoza ... stereoscopic 3D producer
Rahul Soni ... Matchmove and rotomation artist: Trace vfx
Sepp Sonntag ... environment supervisor: Image Engine
Leon Li-Aun Sooi ... visual effects artist
Satish Kanta Sorensangbam ... visual effects artist
Roman Sotola ... compositor: Framestore
Arnaud Soulabaille ... digital compositor
John C. Sparks ... visual effects artist: Image Engine
Ian Spriggs ... lead character modeller: Image Engine
Kathleen Squire ... data capture technical director: MPC
Rohit Srivastava ... visual effects artist
William Stanton ... cyberscanning lead: Clear Angle Studios
Luke Starkie ... senior creature modeller
Leonie Steeger ... visual effects coordinator
Phillips Stephen ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Alastair Stevenson ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Yesod Stone ... lead i/o technician: Legend
Michael Strathearn ... environment td: MPC
Subhajitdutta ... texture artist
David Sudd ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Sudhirvarma ... visual effects artist: MPC
Priyank Sukhadia ... Texturing artist: MPC
Dhanush Sukumar ... Matchmove and RotoAnim
Sina Sultani ... visual effects coordinator
Iryna Sumanova ... roto/paint artist: Image Engine
Sumit Chatterjee ... digital compositor
Troy Summersett ... layout artist: MPC
Connie Sung ... visual effects coordinator
Quentin Sur ... previs lead: The Third Floor
Jyothi Kalyan Sura ... visual effects artist
Khushroo Surveyor ... lighting artist
Denis Sviloguzov ... CFX\Techanim: MPC
Anna Swope ... digital compositor
Josh Sykes ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Attila Szapek ... digital compositor
Faizal Taher ... key lighting artist/sequence lighter: MPC
Angelia Tai ... production department manager: MPC Film
Himanshu Talreja ... Senior Lighting TD
Kai Tambourine ... Technical Animator
Benjamin Tan ... tracking artist
Navjot Singh Tandon ... Software Engineer
Ryan Tatum ... Compositor: MPC
James Tavet ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Hesham Tawfik ... senior character artist: MPC
Oliver Taylor ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Sridhar Telaprolu ... modeling artist: mpc
Rajeshree Temkar ... Surfacing & Lookdev Artist: MPC
Eric Tetreault ... digital compositor
Christopher Thellas ... visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Alwin Thomas ... Software Developer
Jennifer Thompson ... lighting artist MPC
Terry Thompson ... visual effects artist
Tiffany Thoreson ... CG environment artist
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager: MPC
Morgad Tillon ... visual effects artist
Sterling Azure Tipton ... digital compositor
Francisco Tirado Martin ... Crowd TD
Matt Todaro ... visual effects editor
Denis Tomov ... Lighting TD
Joel Tong ... digital compositor
Lorelei Tong ... executive producer: legend3d, china - stereoscopic
Fabio Tovar ... Postvis Lead: The Third Floor
Saurabh Tripathi ... digital compositor: MPC
Ollie Trottman ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Dimitri Trouvé ... lighting artist: MPC
Hans Tsai ... visualization artist: the third floor inc / visualization artist: the third floor
Eric Tsui ... postvis artist: the third floor inc
Julie Tyler ... lighting technical director: MPC
Lakshika Udakandage ... fx discipline td: MPC
Adrienne Underwood ... assistant visual effects editor: Framestore
Chris Ung ... effects artist: Framestore
Jonny Vale ... visual effects marketing: MPC
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz ... senior compositor: Framestore
Kara Vallega ... digital compositor
Luca Valletta ... digital compositor
Vladimir Valovic ... lead compositor: MPC
Jozef van Eenbergen ... lead software developer: MPC
Lino Varghese ... Character modeler: MPC
Sherin Varghese ... compositing supervisor
Yuri Vasilyev ... digital compositor
Amy Vatanakul ... post-visualization artist
John D. Vaughan ... Visual Effects Accountant
Daniël Veder ... environment artist: MPC
Alexis Veilleux-Ouellet ... modeler: Framestore
Elena Velkova ... paint artist
Maria J. Venegas-Spadafora ... animator
Nayda Venizelos ... creature wrangler
David Ventura ... digital compositor
Chris Vermeulen ... visual effects production assistant: MPC
Kevin Vernet ... cfx artist: MPC Vancouver
Vinay.isetti ... machmove artist
Aude Vitrant ... Department Manager
Gabriele Vulpitta ... Visual Effects Production Coordinator: MPC
Isaiah Walker ... roto/paint artist: Image Engine
Michael Walton ... digital compositor: Framestore
Felix Wang ... software engineer
Ben Wardle ... visual effects coordinator
Alex Wareham ... render support & data ops: Framestore London
Joshua Wassung ... visualization creative director: the third floor inc
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Ian Yi Wei ... environment artist: MPC Vancouver
Marie-Hélène Weiss ... head of production: MPC
Hunter Welker ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Nana Yu-Chieh Wen ... layout td: mpc
Cleiton Wiggers Werncke ... digital compositor
Conner Wessinger ... look development artist: Framestore
Marcus Whinney ... texture td
Nicole Whitmore ... Visual Effects Production Manager: MPC
Stu Whitten ... motion capture technical director: MPC
Christopher Whittle ... modelling/senior modeller: Framestore
Michael Wilde ... Modeling and Texturing: MPC
Richard Wiley ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Aiden Wilk ... environment artist: MPC
Michel J. Williams ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Rachel Williams ... senior lookdev and lighting technical director
Robert A. Willis ... Compositing Supervisor
Garrett Wilson ... visual effects editor: MPC
Jordan Wilson ... paint & rotoscope artist
Tobias Graa Winblad ... Visual Effects Production Manager
Derek Wolfe ... digital artist: MPC
Christine Wong ... finance director: Image Engine
Megan Wong ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Alexandra Wozniak ... lead texture artist
Rachel Wright ... postvis artist
Wendi Harris Wu ... rigger: Image Engine Design Inc. (as Harris Wu)
Jagdish Yadav ... modeler: MPC
Casey Yahnke ... senior compositor
Eamon Yates ... senior visual effects coordinator
Prince Yiadom ... digital compositor
Clement Yip ... animation supervisor: MPC
Donmill Yip ... modeler: Image Engine
Aleksandar Yochkolovski ... Lead Lighting/Lookdev TD MPC
Daniel Young ... production assistant
Sophia Yu ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Wing Kit Yu ... crowd td: MPC (as Kit Yu)
Ngnodjom Yvan ... lead effects technical director: Framestore
Fabio Zangla ... cg supervisor: Framestore
Paolo Zaupa ... Rigging TD
Alexandra Zedalis ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Paul Zeke ... visual effects artist
Dan Zelcs ... asset supervisor: MPC
Tomek Zietkiewicz ... VFX Producer: Design: MPC
Grzegorz Zolnowski ... compositor
Juraj Zuban ... visualization artist
Daria Zubkova ... technical animator: MPC
Ágúst Baldursson ... rigging td: Framestore (uncredited)
James Banville ... technology support: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Lorna Barnshaw ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios (uncredited)
Maud Beckers ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Adriana Bolanos ... lighting artist (uncredited)
Toni Buenavida ... animator (uncredited)
Rachel Clarke ... Lighting Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Kevin Delaurent ... cfx artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Jay Dingle ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Jasmine Eladas ... animator: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Siena Elliott ... 3d stereoscopic assistant coordinator (uncredited)
Alonso Benavente Fortes ... production operations engineer: MPC (uncredited)
Eliza Franklin ... techanim key artist: MPC (uncredited)
Hugo García Torres ... Animation Supervisor (uncredited)
Marion Gasqui ... visual effects editor: MPC (uncredited)
Vinay Gedan ... senior software analyst: MPC (uncredited)
Ankur Goyal ... technology resource manager: MPC (uncredited) / technology support: MPC (uncredited)
Rasmus Haapaoja ... software developer: MPC (uncredited)
Steven Harris ... Pikachu mechanical construction (uncredited)
Karlijn Hoogenboom ... Groom TD: MPC (uncredited)
Eddy Idriss ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kelly Emma Jarvis ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Bart Karon ... assistant technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Trisha Langill ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Segolene Lombardo ... texturing artist: MPC (uncredited)
Julio Lorenzo ... animator (uncredited)
Madhurimagupta ... depth artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
St-Jean Ledoux Magalie ... Creature FX TD (uncredited)
Richard Mason ... digital artist: MPC (uncredited)
Chiaki Matsubayashi ... visual effects (uncredited)
Goutam Nelikanti ... compositor (uncredited)
Jonathan Niquet ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Chantal Partamian ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Brian Peluso ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sameer Prem ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jana Psenkova ... visual effects coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Ronald Quach ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc (uncredited)
Harshavardhan Reddy ... Software Developer: MPC (uncredited)
Ashley Reemul ... Animator: Framestore (uncredited)
Névin Ricquebourg ... lighting artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Smijith Sathian ... production operation associate: MPC FILMS (uncredited)
Lew Silver ... department manager: MPC London (uncredited)
Tonya Strantzi ... pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Musumuru Sudhasrinivas ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Joseph Towe ... digital artist (uncredited)
Elena Vallverdu Pages ... Senior Layout Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Sukhpal Singh Vasdev ... technical director: MPC (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts
Adam Basil ... stunt performer
Thomas Billings ... stunt performer
Marvin Campbell ... stunt performer
Yusuf Chaudhri ... stunt performer
Adam Collins ... stunt performer
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer
Ben Essex ... stunt double: justice smith
Rachael Evelyn ... stunt performer
Josie Forman ... stunt performer
Amanda Foster ... stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Freitas ... stunt performer (as Aldonio Danny Frietas)
Paul Ginns ... stunt performer
Dan Griffiths ... stunt performer
Riley Harper ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
James Harris ... stunt performer
Tom Hatt ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Elliot Hawkes ... stunt rigger
Frank Henson ... stunt performer
Mark Henson ... stunt coordinator
Jessica Hooker ... stunt performer
Jack Jagodka ... stunt performer
Tolga Kenan ... stunt rigger
Xavier Lake ... stunt performer
Claire Lawrence ... stunt double: Kathryn Newton
Maurice Lee ... assistant stunt coordinator
Richard Leggett ... stunt performer
Lukaz Leong ... stunt performer
Sarah Lochlan ... stunt performer
Donovan Louie ... stunt performer
María Jesús Lucas ... stunt double: Abbie Murphy
John Macdonald ... stunt performer
Will Mackay ... stunt performer
Lee Millham ... stunt driver
Chris Morrison ... stunt performer
Theo Morton ... stunt performer
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Andrej Riabokon ... stunt performer
Peter Robinson ... stunt rigger
Dalton Rondell ... stunt performer
Matthew Sampson ... stunt department coordinator
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer
Anthony Skrimshire ... stunt double: Chris Geere
Adam Smith ... stunt performer
Mike Snow ... stunt performer
John Street ... stunts
Laura Swift ... stunt double: Rita Ora / stunt performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt performer
Harvey Taylor ... stunts
Roy Taylor ... utility stunts
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer
Chris Waite ... stunt performer
Nicolas Wang ... stunt performer
Joe Watts ... stunt performer
Reg Wayment ... stunts
Fern Webster ... stunt department coordinator
Josh Webster ... stunt double: Ryan Reynolds
Nico Woulard ... stunt double: justice smith

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Aldcroft ... aerial camera system technician
Josh Andrews ... video assistant: second unit, dallies
Eric Androvich ... lighting console programmer: additional photography
Paddy Anstey ... electrician
David Appleby ... key grip
Neil Ashton ... electrician
Joshua Atkin ... lighting technician: additional photography
Ola Aworetan ... lighting trainee
Darren Bailey ... grips libra technician
Simon Baker ... lighting programmer: main unit
Florina Barabas ... video trainee
Dafydd Bates ... camera trainee: dalies
Ashley Bond ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, dailies
Alex Bradford ... video assist
Pete Cavaciuti ... a camera operator / steadicam operator
Chris Cavanagh ... video operator: main unit
Dave Clements ... rigging charge hand
Billy Clifford ... chargehand practical electrician
Josselin Cornillon ... video assistant: dailies
Glenn Coulman ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Jimmy Cox Jr. ... rigging electrician: additional photography
Jarvis Coxwell ... Video Assistant: Dailies
Andrae Crawford ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Jim Crowther ... best boy grip
Jack Cuckson ... video assist trainee
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography
Chad B. Daring ... drone operations
Carlos De Carvalho ... director of photography second unit: dailies
Jonathan Dennis ... russian arm operator
Ethan DeRose ... lighting technician
Jake DeRose ... lighting technician
Thomas DeRose ... rigging gaffer: LA Unit (as Tom Derose)
Christian Dickens ... Media Server Operator
Oliver Driscoll ... 2nd Unit
Simon Dunn ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Stephen James Dunn ... second assistant camera: vfx pick ups
Jon Fenech ... video assist / video playback operator: dailies
Chuck Finch ... gaffer
Wick Finch ... gaffer: second unit
Cameron FitzMaurice ... UAS Pilot
Neil Frazer ... wirecam programmer: dailies
John Gamble ... 2nd Unit 'B' Camera Operator/Splinter Unit DOP
Tom Gamble ... central film loader: second unit
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Carson Griffin ... grip
Rodrigo Gutierrez ... camera operator: "b" camera
Gareth Harfoot ... aerial camera operator
Liam Harris ... electrician
Dan Hartley ... video assist operator: second unit
Orlando Hernandez ... gaffer: additional photography
Sean Hill ... BTS Cinematographer
Wayne Howlett ... russian arm precision driver
Ryan Huffer ... electrician
Lewis Hume ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Connor Jones ... construction electrician
Lee Jordan ... additional 1st assistant camera
Giles Keyte ... still photographer
Gary Lambert ... blue screen rigger
Harry Langston ... hod practical electrician
Todd Liggitt ... grip
Filippo Maso ... central loader
Tommy McMahon ... Steadicam (as Tom McMahon)
Ray Meere ... first assistant b cam: 2nd unit
Richard Merrell ... bestboy
James Metcalfe ... digital imaging technician
Josh Milne ... libra head technician: dailies
Alex Mott ... key grip second unit
Marshall Mowbray ... video trainee: second unit
Archie Muller ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Gary Nolan ... rigging chargehand
George Pedol ... video assistant: second unit
Kevin Perry ... best boy electric: additional photography
Stephen Peters ... drone pilot
Nick Poole ... second assistant camera: main unit
Jordan Popovich ... grip
Jakob Powell ... camera trainee: second unit
Andrew Purdy ... lighting technician
Sam Reeves ... Additional Grip
Jack Ridout ... lighting technician
Tony Roberts ... supervising electrical rigger
Gary Romaine ... grip: b camera
Dani Rose ... drone pilot
Ewan Sadler ... camera trainee: main unit scotland/dailies
Adam Sculthorp ... aerial camera operator: drone
Luke Selway ... second assistant camera: 2nd unit
Craig Shiels ... main unit grip
Steven Skinner ... electrician
Gary Smith ... grip
Mario Spanna ... libra head technician: second unit
Stefan Stankowski ... camera operator: "a" camera second unit
James Starr ... grip: "b" camera
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Henry Tirl ... a camera operator: additional photography US / steadicam operator: additional photography US
Russel Torode ... second assistant camera 'B camera' second unit
Lauren Ussery ... Lighting Technician: Additional Photography
Derek Walker ... steadicam operator: second unit
Gavin Weatherall ... wirecam supervisor
Dustin Weathers ... rigging grip: additional
Steve Wood ... lighting charge hand
Tim Wooster ... director of photography: second unit
Rob Youngson ... in-vision camera operator
Guy McDonald ... wire Cam Rigger (uncredited)
John L. Wilson ... additional still photographer: dailies (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Omaikel Alfaro ... animator
Ludmila Alkhazova ... animator
Aldric Lopez Vergara Anaya ... character animator: MPC
Laura Anderson ... technical animator
Coltin Antypovich ... animator
Dimitrios Aspros ... animator
Chris Bacon ... animator: Framestore
Leo Beall ... animator
Sreemanendu Bhatta ... animator
Daniel Bielawski ... animator
Krzysztof Boyoko ... senior animator
Megan M. Brennan ... animator (as Megan Brennan)
Daniel Cabral ... lead animator
Silvia Capitta ... animator
Roxan Carle ... key animator
Christopher R. Carter ... animator
Brenda Casillas ... animator
Erik A. Castillo ... character animator
Hsiang Sheng Cheng ... animator (as Hsiang-Sheng David Cheng)
Benjamin Cheong ... senior animator
Ruben Cohen ... animator: Framestore
Antonio Cortes ... animator
Cynthia Crimmins ... animation department manager: Framestore
Fernanda Cruz ... animator
Art Curry ... animation lead: MPC
Baoxiong Dai ... layout artist
Joseph Davis ... animator: Framestore
Lucas Degani ... animator
Denis Dvoryankin ... key animator
Andrew Evdokimov ... animation lead: MPC
Anouchka Farrenc ... Animation Lead: MPC
Diego Mariño Figueroa ... animator
Bibi Fontana ... animator: MPC
Jeremy Freeberg ... postvis artist
Omar Gamal ... animator
Jasmine Ghoreishi ... animator
A.J. Gillespie ... Lead Animator: MPC
Jordi Girones ... animator
Gabriel Giroux-Veilleux ... senior animator
Ravi Kamble Govind ... character development
Anna-Laura Guld ... Animator: MPC
Meghana Gupte ... animator
Bruno Hamzagic ... animator
Syed Arif Hasan ... animator: Framestore
Joseph Henson ... animator
Ed Herft ... animator
Nancy Martínez Hernandez ... animator
Fernando Herrera ... lead animator
Karrina Hooper ... animator
Megan Hughes ... animator
Andrew Hunt ... senior animator
Ethan Hurd ... animation supervisor
Josh Janousky ... animator: MPC
Daniel Jervis ... animator
Jins M. Jose ... animator
Selman Kantarci ... animator
Luke Kelly ... senior animator
James King ... lead animator
Nicolette Kiss ... animator
Stefan Klauss ... lead animator
Kubilay Kocaoglu ... senior animator
Jayant Kumar ... animator
Leo Leung ... animator
Chloé C. Losch ... animator
Andro Lucich Cruz ... layout artist
Magin Marqués ... animator
Zeina Masri ... animator: MPC Montreal
Trevor Mazzaglia ... animator
Andrew McCartney ... animator
Florian Mignet ... layout artist
Aju Mohan ... animator
Phil Morris ... Lead Animator
Omar Morsy ... head of animation
Taylor Muhoberac ... animator
Keiko Nagashima ... animator: MPC
Mohamed Karim Najjar ... animator: MPC
Kanad Nandi ... animator (uncredited)
Indranil Nandy ... character fx artist
Dale Newton ... Animation Supervisor
Joshua Thomas Ogle ... animator: MPC
Usman Olomu ... animator
Andras Ormos ... animator
Abhijit Parsekar ... Senior Animator: MPC
Nash Pereira ... animator
Charlotte Perroux ... animator
Giulia Pettoni ... animator
Vinayak Phadatare ... animator
Marie Pillier ... animator
Fabrizio Prioletta ... animator
Claudia Ramcke ... animator
Benjamin Reicher ... previs animator
Rodrigo Reinoso ... animator
Eve Renaud ... animator: MPC
Shane Richards ... animator
Bora Sahin ... animator
Joelle Said ... animator
Samer Sallman ... animator: Framestore
Francesca Salvatore ... animator: Framestore
Eugen Sasu ... animator
Florian Sauzet ... animator
Riccardo Serrao ... animator
Amr Sharaki ... animator
Richard Spriggs ... animation supervisor
Heather Stockwell ... senior animator
Marion Strunck ... animator
Vinay Sudhindran ... animator
Ken Sugimori ... designer: Pokemon
Enid Suh ... MPC
Dicco Thomas ... MPC / animator
Ollie Thomas ... animator
Rekha Thorat ... animator
Yasmine Vesalpour ... animator
Carey Wang ... senior animator: animation
Melody Wayfare ... animator (as Mel Wong)
Phan Wiantrakoon ... animator / lead animator
Jason Woodroff ... lead animator
Sasson Yaron ... animator
Mustafa Abdulhakim Yazici ... animator
Manuel Felipe Zambrano ... animator
Xin Zhao ... animator
Tigran Ziberov ... key animator
Mira Del Degan ... animator (uncredited)
Amber Rose MacLeod ... animator: MPC (uncredited)
Luciano A. Muñoz Sessarego ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Susan Boyajian ... adr voice casting
Olivia Brittain ... Casting Associate: UK
Eliza Heslop ... casting assistant
Nicholas A. Mudd ... associate casting director
Georgia Fleury Reynolds ... casting assistant
Djinous Rowling ... casting assistant
Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bradley Badder ... crowd standby: dailies
Nicky Barron ... costume assistant
Cristina Benlloch ... junior crowd standby: dailies
Sue Bradbear ... principal costume maker
Max Brennan ... costume assistant
Sarah Brest ... crowd wardrobe mistress
Lucy Brookes ... costume stand-by: dailies
Paul Colford ... crowd costume
Ken Crouch ... costume supervisor
Brooke Dibble ... costume concept illustrator
Jools Faiers ... Graphic Designer
Victoria Finn ... principal costumer (as Victoria Taylor)
Maria Garces ... Costume assistant: dailies (as María Garcés)
Oliver Garcia ... assistant costume designer
Alex Grace ... costume assistant
Connor Hagerty ... crowd standby: dailies (as Connor Haggerty)
Grace Hands ... Trainee Costume Assistant
Sally James ... key costumer
Eniko Karadi ... principal costume maker
Lee Kenny ... costumer
Jake Kensley ... costume pa
Lauren Kilcar ... Costume Buyer
Zoé Le Moullec ... office junior
Benjamin Lees ... crowd standby
Joanna Campbell Lynch ... assistant costume supervisor
Jacqueline Magloire ... costume assistant
Sanaz Missaghian ... costume coordinator
Jackie Moody ... chief textile artist
Chloe Murphy ... Crowd standby dailies
Lauren Newberry ... costume trainee
Caroline Nicholls-Weston ... costume textile artist (as Caroline Nicholls)
Devon Opp ... additional set costumer
Samuel Ososki ... costume alterations
Gary Page ... principal costume cutter
Jessica Phillips ... key crowd costumer
Kevin Pratten-Stone ... Wardrobe Master (as Kevin Pratten)
Nicholas Roche-Gordon ... 2nd unit key costumer
Sunny Rowley ... costume daily
Charlie Sadler ... costume assistant (as Charlotte Sadler)
Margarethe Schmoll ... principal costume maker
Debbie Scott ... assistant costume designer
Rob Sinclair ... Ager/Dyer: reshoots
Cristina Soru ... costume trainee
Izzy Stafford ... costume assistant
Róisín Straver ... costume assistant
Veronica Teong ... costume production assistant
Sadie Tilbury ... textile artist
Kim Tizard-Lee ... crowd standby: dailies

Editorial Department 

James Andrykowski ... first assistant editor
Ruth Antoine ... first assistant editor
Patrick Barry ... physical asset manager
Jason Beale ... post-production executive
Thom Berryman ... head of department: Pinewood Digital
Kim Bradfield ... dailies film scanner
Fred Brown II ... assistant editor: trailer
John Bush ... head of production: dailies
Stacey Cain ... dailies lab operator
Jake Chapman ... dailies colourist: additional
Hunter Clancey ... feature mastering producer
Hershel Cohen ... digital intermediate producer
James Corless ... head of department: Pinewood Digital
Peter Cromwell ... Stereo Editor
Jo Dale ... assistant editor
Delaney Del Vecchio ... assistant editor
Abigail Duncan ... dailies producer
Monica Escalante ... assistant colorist
Meetal Gokul ... director of post production
Jesse Goldsmith ... vfx assistant editor
Jacki Griffin ... Editorial Production Assistant
Kaya Herman ... apprentice stereo editor
JoAnne Ji Kim ... VP Post Production Technology
Skip Kimball ... digital intermediate colorist
Anna Koronkiewicz ... post-production assistant
Thomas Kuo ... additional dailies scanner
Kevin LaNeave ... 3D stereoscopic editor
Jessica O'Donoghue ... editorial pa
Luis Ochoa ... additional editor
Yogi Patel ... film scanning
Edward Pettifer ... dailies lab operator
Darren Rae ... dailies colourist
L. Dillon Thomas ... first assistant editor
Tashi Trieu ... senior digital intermediate editor
Bobby Williams ... post-production coordinator
Maimunah Yahkup ... lab manager
Laura Yanovich ... first assistant editor
Dan Downer ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Kyle Walczak ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Matt Wallach ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Esther Aja ... location assistant
Adam Betterton ... assistant location manager
Susannah Booker ... location manager (as Susie Booker)
Olly Bowman ... location scout
Charlie Burdon ... location assistant
Musonda Chola ... location marshall: dailies
Damian Edwards ... location marshal
Jodie Gregory ... assistant location manager
Richard Hill ... key location manager
Rachel Hyde ... key assistant location manager
Jamie Jones ... location manager
Jess MacDonald ... assistant location manager
Davide Manera ... location assistant
Sam Millner ... location assistant
Chris Moore ... supervising location manager
Jack Pickard ... Studio Assistant
Sebastian Prias ... location production assistant (as Johan Sebastian Piras Suarez)
Amelia Price ... location department coordinator
George Price ... Location Marshall
Pete Quinn ... location assistant (as Peter Quinn)
Mandy Sharpe ... location manager
Ailís Smith ... locations
Charles Joseph Smith ... locations driver
Jojo Warne ... assistant location manager
Kevin Wolf ... location production assistant
Omar Alboukharey ... location marshall (uncredited)
Marialucia Apicella ... location marshal (uncredited)
Dillon Beagley ... location assistant (uncredited)
David Bell ... unit manager (uncredited)
Joshua Benedetti ... location scout (uncredited)
Guy Bishop ... location marshal (uncredited)
Mark Clementson ... assistant unit manager: dailies (uncredited)
Hannah Cole ... location marshal (uncredited)
Emily Danby ... location marshal: dailies (uncredited)
Callum Dawson ... location marshal (uncredited)
Campbell Don ... location marshal (uncredited)
Mark Gladwin ... location scout (uncredited)
Trish Godwin ... location assistant (uncredited)
Michael Haro ... location manager: Los Angeles additional photography (uncredited)
Liam Irving ... location scout (uncredited)
Oliver Knox ... location marshal (uncredited)
Philip Lobban ... location scout (uncredited)
Ian Lumsden ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Angus MacDonald ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Kerry L. Matthews ... location marshal: dailies (uncredited)
Jacob McIntyre ... location scout (uncredited)
Ariel Murray-Simmons ... location marshal (uncredited)
Caitlin Parchment ... location runner (uncredited)
Amy Pfeil ... location marshal (uncredited)
Lauren Ross ... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles additional photography (uncredited)
Elliot Sansom ... location marshal (uncredited)
Asha Sharma ... location scout (uncredited)
Julia Tomlinson ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Afsheen ... music producer
Peter Afterman ... music supervisor
Duncan Ashby ... musician: clarinet
Max Baillie ... musician: viola
Chris Barrett ... pro tools recordist
Sean Barrett ... orchestrator
Annie Beilby ... musician: viola
Clint Bennett ... music editor
Christine Bergren ... music legal
Mark Berrow ... violin
Jane Berry ... music coordinator
Richard Berry ... musician: french horn
Daniel Bhattacharya ... musician
Nigel Black ... musician: french horn
Dan Boardman ... music preparation
Fiona Bonds ... musician: viola
Natalia Bonner ... musician: violin
Eric Bradley ... score vocalist
Ian Burdge ... musician: cello
Martin Burgess ... musician: violin
Jon Carnac ... musician: clarinet
John W. Chapman ... scoring editor
Reiad Chibah ... musician: viola
Paul Clarvis ... musician: percussion
Barry Clements ... musician: trombone
Phil Cobb ... musician: trumpet
Stephen Coleman ... lead orchestrator
Nick Cooper ... musician: cello
Caroline Dale ... musician: cello
Laura Dickinson ... score vocalist
Alison Dods ... musician: violin
Monique Donnelly ... score vocalist
Matthew Draper ... musician: oboe
Maverick Dugger ... composer: additional music / score producer
Philip Eastop ... musician: french horn
Dai Emanuel ... musician: violin
Jason Evans ... musician: trumpet
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Chris Fogel ... additional score recording / score mixed by
Dave Fuest ... musician: clarinet
Byron Fulcher ... musician: trombone
Roger Garland ... musician: violin
Dylan Gentile ... score vocalist
Richard George ... musician: violin
Tim Gill ... musician: cello
Evan Goldman ... composer: additional music
Clio Gould ... musician: violin
Thom Gould ... musician: violin
Gavin Greenaway ... conductor
Opie Gruves ... music re-mixing coordinator
Dave Hartley ... musician: piano
Jackie Hartley ... musician: violin
Marianne Haynes ... musician: violin
Ollie Heath ... musician: violin
Benjamin Hoff ... orchestrator
Tracy Holloway ... musician: trombone
Martin Humby ... musician: viola
Ian Humphries ... musician: violin
Clydene Jackson ... score vocalist
Martyn Jackson ... musician: violin
Kazuma Jinnouchi ... composer: additional music
Karen Jones ... musician: flute
Matthew K. Justmann ... music production services
Helen Kamminga ... musician: viola
Skaila Kanga ... musician: harp
Helen Keen ... musician: flute
Paul Kegg ... musician: cello
Gary Kettel ... musician: percussion
Patrick Kiernan ... musician: violin
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Julia Knight ... musician: viola
Boguslav Kostecki ... musician: violin
Rick Koster ... musician: violin
Peter Lale ... musician: viola
Oli Langford ... musician: violin
John Paul Lefebvre ... score technical engineer
Tony Lewis ... musician: cello
Michael Lichtenauer ... score vocalist
Alison Litton ... associate music supervisor
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Andy Marshall ... musician: double bass
Gianluca Massimo ... assistant engineer
Vicky Matthews ... musician: cello
Baraka May ... score vocalist
Gavin McNaughton ... musician: bassoon
Janey Miller ... musician: oboe
Jack Mills ... assistant engineer
Perry Montague-Mason ... musician
Kate Moore ... musician: trumpet
Peter Moore ... musician: trombone
Steve Morris ... musician: violin
Jeff Morrow ... composer: additional music
Kate Musker ... musician: viola
Dan Newell ... musician: trumpet
Anna Noakes ... musician: flute
Felipe Pacheco ... score technical engineer
Andy Parker ... musician: viola
Tom Pigott Smith ... musician: violin
Anthony Pike ... musician: clarinet
Richard Pryce ... musician: double bass
David Pyatt ... musician: french horn
Simon Rayner ... musician: french horn
Eva Reistad ... score mix assistant
Frank Ricotti ... musician: percussion
Rob Roots ... musician (as Flow 187)
Jenny Sacha ... musician: violin
Grayson Sanders ... trailer music
Anna Schubert ... score vocalist
Mary Scully ... musician: double bass
Jackie Shave ... musician: violin
Rachel Simms ... musician: bassoon
Emlyn Singleton ... musician: violin
Richard Skinner ... musician: bassoon
Owen Slade ... musician: tuba
Hetty Snell ... musician: cello
Peter Oso Snell ... music editor
Dave Stewart ... musician: trombone
Robin Stout ... trailer music
Todd Strange ... score vocalist
Jill Streater ... head of music preparation
Nancy Sulahian ... score vocalist
Superhuman ... trailer music
Nicky Sweeney ... musician: violin
Ed Tarrant ... musician: trombone
Jamie Thierman ... orchestrator
David Thomas ... musician: oboe
Cathy Thompson ... musician: violin
Mike Thompson ... musician: french horn
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Daniel Waldman ... Additional temp music editor
Allen Walley ... musician: double bass
Matt Ward ... musician: violin
Richard Watkins ... musician: french horn
Liam Westbrook ... trailer music
Bruce White ... Viola
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Steve Williams ... musician: double bass
Fiona Winning ... musician: viola
Andrew Wood ... musician: trombone
Tony Woollard ... musician: cello
Chris Worsey ... musician: cello
Margaret Yen ... music supervisor
Andrea Zomorodian ... score vocalist
Oriana Pedone ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Rick Wentworth ... conductor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Katie Harlow ... script supervisor: dailies
Tessa Kimbell ... script supervisor second unit
Eric Pearson ... script doctor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

David R. Blakely ... production driver: Additional photography
Darren Burgess ... 4x4 Driver (Uncredited)
David Burns ... Driver to John Mathieson
Dean Burtenshaw ... driver
Danny Clow ... Kathryn Newton
Michael Coxsey ... 4x4 tech driver
Pearce Coxsey ... locations/tech 4x4
Keith D. Fisher ... transportation coordinator: usa
Stuart Miles Green ... tech trucks Senior project manager: translux international
Sean Haskett ... Picture vehicles floor supervisor/lead senior tec
Darren Helman ... unit driver
Richard Holmes ... Transport Supplier
Richard Holmes ... transport supplier
Declan Lambert ... driver
Cain Lee ... transportation captain
Vince Levins ... head of department: tech trucks
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Rachel Lydiate ... vehicle coordinator: 2nd unit
Jeni Meredith ... transportation coordinator
Tony Power ... construction driver
David Rosenbaum ... transportation captain: 2nd Unit scotland
Richard C. Ryan ... additional photography captain
Colescu Sebastian ... tech driver
Winston Seidu ... cast driver: justice smith
Lol Smith ... driver to rob lettermen director
Lysette Tredgett ... facilities
Bernard Turner ... unit driver

Additional Crew 

Leah Aitken ... picture vehicles assistant coordinator (as Leah Breckman)
Hector Andreu ... Assistant Accountant
Jon Bailey ... adr loop group
Maggie Baird ... additional voices
Kellyn Ballard ... brand review: The Pokémon Company International
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Alex Barrett ... picture vehicles coordinator
Joanna Beckett ... location scout
Hollie Beg ... brand review: The Pokémon Company International
Lisa A. Blair ... crafts service: additional photography los angeles
Jason Bogard ... production controller
Maxwell Boulton ... production assistant: dailies
Holly Bowen ... brand review: The Pokémon Company International
Olly Bowman ... mountain and water safety expert
Susan Boyajian ... additional voices
Mikey Brett ... Detective Pikachu puppeteer
Elizabeth Brizzell ... vfx accountant
Courtney Brock ... assistant: Ms. Mendes
Penny Brown ... construction nurse: location
James Budd ... Set PA
Grace Jane Burford ... Intern: Legendary Entertainment
Georgie Carter ... Stand In: Katherine Newton
Tony Cavanagh ... Medic
Nikki Chamberlin ... assistant accountant
Matt Chambers ... assistant: Mr. Letterman (as Matthew Chambers)
Phillip Chambrin ... production assistant
Dave Chapman ... Mountain safety
Felix Chen ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Keval Chheda ... VFX Production Coordinator
Sean Chiplock ... additional voices
Kristi Claes ... office production assistant: additional photography
Kevin Cochet ... Animation Assistant Department Manager: MPC
Nicholas Connor ... location marshal
Phil Costello ... construction medic
Jordan Dee Crabtree ... office production assistant: additional photography
Richard Creighton ... fire safety advisor
Celine Cripps ... assistant production coordinator: 2nd unit
Devis Damonte ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Vicki Davis ... additional voices
Jason Devil ... uk security
Emma Dillaway ... production assistant
Emily Do Amaral ... production coordinator
Graeme Douglas ... specialist: mountain and water safety
Maxime Dubuc ... systems administrator
Andrew Edwards ... Equipment Manager
Joel Emans ... legal: The Pokémon Company International
Elisha Enfield ... production assistant: second unit
David Errigo Jr. ... additional voices
Liam Farnes ... accommodation coordinator
Brian Fisher ... Detective Pikachu Puppeteer
Miles A. Fletcher ... Helicopter camera pilot
Natalie Haack Flores ... Assistant to Cale Boyter
Kristin Fowler ... post production coordinator
Eddie Frierson ... additional voices
Harrison Gallagher ... welfare pa: dailies (as Harrison Zemmel-Gallagher)
Pollyanna Gill ... 2nd assistant accountant
Jean Gilpin ... additional voices
Melissa Green ... location marshal
Cameron Guest ... production assistant
Disney Hall ... assistant: Ms. Parent
Will Handley ... aerial safety supervisor
Katie Harlow ... script supervisor 2nd unit
Ash Harris ... assistant production coordinator: Los Angles
Iona Harris ... assistant: Joe Caracciolo
Dylan Hart ... additional voices
Nathan Hayashigawa ... production coordinator: Legendary Entertainment
Sean Hayman ... Location Marshal: Scotland
Eric Heath ... creative review: The Pokémon Company International
Marina Heumann ... production secretary
Harry Hewitt ... key production secretary
Sean Hill ... BTS Producer
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator
Rebecca Hodgkiss ... Body Double
Meeghan Holaway ... additional voices
Jamie Hook ... medic
Nasrin Hoque ... set production assistant
Liam Irving ... water & rock climbing safety
Zak Jarvis ... crowd welfare pa
Hiroyuki Jinnai ... original creator: Detective Pikachu: Creatures Inc.
Viketa Kamdar ... assistant accountant
Evian Katanich ... key production assistant
Rui Kawaguchi ... creative review: The Pokémon Company International
Sachiko Kimura ... business affairs: The Pokémon Company International
Charles King ... legal: The Pokémon Company International
Rachel King ... construction nurse
Anna Koch ... assistant: Legendary producers
Karen Krizanovich ... clearance coordinator
Tadashi Kubota ... business affairs: The Pokémon Company International
Bayan Laird ... svp of business and legal affairs
Kevin LaRosa Jr. ... helicopter pilot
Cody Lassiter ... security manager
Peter Lavin ... additional voices
Jessica Lee ... set runner: daily
Rebecca Linfoot ... crowd welfare pa
Seán Logan ... Studio Unit Manager
Karolina Majka ... crowd welfare pa
John Marquis ... additional voices
Grant Martindale ... ambulance crew
Junichi Masuda ... Pokémon video game original music composition: GAME FREAK
JJ McAllister ... crowd production assistant
Beth McConnell ... accountants trainee
Melanie McDaniel ... cast/1st team production assistant
Ali Mendes ... production executive
Richard Miro ... additional voices
Luke Moorcock ... technical supervisor: Pinewood Digital
Ayane Morita ... Pokémon CG review: Game Freak inc.
Steve Morphew ... stand-in
Charlotte Morrison ... production assistant: second unit, daily
Denise Muzzini ... Miscellaneous Crew
Joseph Myers ... post-production coordinator: Legendary Pictures
Yuta Nakai ... Pokémon CG review: Game Freak inc.
Maya Nakamura ... production supervisor
Jeffrey Neumeier ... first assistant accountant: reshoots
Paula J. Newman ... additional voices
Hannah O'Donnell ... crowd p.a
Joanna O'Donnell ... production and transport assistant
Jasmine O'Donnell-Hewitt ... production assistant
Tilly O'Hara ... assistant production accountant
Jon Olson ... additional voices
Kaoru Otawara ... legal: The Pokémon Company International
Conchita Pang ... assistant accountant
Morgan Parker-Carney ... production assistant
Philip Pickford ... aerial safety
Charlotte Piddington ... BTS Producer
Bradley Pierce ... additional voices
Julianna Politsky ... Production Coordinator
Sarah Rake ... vfx/locations accountant
Connor Reardon ... Production Assistant: Physical Production - Legendary
Matt Rock ... recruiter
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety advisor
Cristín Ruddy ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Michelle Ruff ... additional voices
Michael Rutkowski ... Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Josh Sales ... crowd pa
Savanna Salter ... production assistant: additional photography
Tony Samuels ... BTS Producer
Will Samuelson ... helicopter film pilot
Melissa Searle ... crowd pa
Stan Sellers ... additional voices
Meagan Sevier ... rights & clearances
Krishan Sharda ... set production assistant: second unit
Duncan Sheffield ... Health & Safety Advisor
Jill Smith ... additional voices
Gary Snyder ... Produced virtual tours of principal sets (as Snyder Gary)
Peter Stainthorpe ... payroll accountant
Brian Steele ... rigger
Skip Stellrecht ... additional voices
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Victoria Stone ... immigration consultant
Ewa Stryczek ... welfare production assistant
Ken Sugimori ... Pokémon CG supervisor: GAME FREAK
Luke Sullivan ... paramedic
Shane Sweet ... additional voices
Satoshi Tajiri ... original creator: Pokémon: GAME FREAK
Nina Tarrab ... basecamp set production assistant: reshoots
Eric W. Thompson ... production lawyer
Kari Thompson ... craft assistant
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Naomi Joy Todd ... dialect coach
Luke Tolen ... crowd pa: daily - second unit
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage research
Sarah Turner ... stand-in for kathryn newton (as Sarah Stanford)
Atsuko Ujiie ... Pokémon CG supervisor: Creatures Inc.
Sarah Unwin ... assistant production coordinator
Jarik Van Sluijs ... creative director end titles
Stephanie Vaughan ... production coordinator
Brad Venable ... additional voices
Valerie Flueger Veras ... Sr VP Post Production: Legendary
Rahul Verma ... dialogue assistant: Hindi
Danilo Vicente ... stand-in: Justice Smith
Rog Ward ... construction/location medic
Aaron Warham ... construction accountant
Katherine McCormack Wherry ... unit publicist
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Nathan Wiley ... BTS Producer
Meredith Wilson ... Assistant Accountant
Eric Witherly ... second assistant accountant
Toshifumi Yoshida ... creative review: The Pokémon Company International
David Zyler ... additional voices (as Dave Zyler)
Caron Ireland ... stunt/crowd nurse (uncredited)
Paula J. Newman ... voice dubbing (uncredited)
Jon Sperry ... dialect coach for Omar Chaparro (uncredited)

Thanks 

Caris Pittendreigh ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed