Edit
Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Letterman

Writing Credits  

Dan Hernandez ... (screenplay by) &
Benji Samit ... (screenplay by) and
Rob Letterman ... (screenplay by) and
Derek Connolly ... (screenplay by)
 
Satoshi Tajiri ... (based on "Pokémon" created by) &
Dan Hernandez ... (story by) &
Benji Samit ... (story by) and
Nicole Perlman ... (story by)
 
Ken Sugimori ... (based on "Pokémon" created by) &
Junichi Masuda ... (based on "Pokémon" created by)
 
Atsuko Nishida ... (characters)
Tomokazu Ohara ... (original story)
Haruka Utsui ... (original story)

Cast  

Ryan Reynolds ... Detective Pikachu (voice)
Suki Waterhouse
Kathryn Newton ... Lucy
Justice Smith ... Tim Goodman
Bill Nighy
Rob Delaney
Karan Soni ... Jack
Ken Watanabe ... Detective Yoshida
Rita Ora
Chris Geere
Omar Chaparro ... Sebastian
Kadiff Kirwan ... Mayor
Jordan Long ... Driver
Ikue Ôtani ... Pikachu (voice) (archive sound)
Bern Collaço ... CNM Reporter
Priyanga Burford ... Passenger
Ruth Horrocks ... Parade Attendee
Diplo
Jacqueline Ramnarine ... Spectator watching the match (credit only)
Zoë Scott ... Punk Girl
Daniel Eghan ... CNN Reporter
Fiona Hardingham ... Arrival Video Narrator (voice)
Deborah Rock ... Dignitary
Paul Kitson ... Harry Goodman
Jag Patel ... Dignitary
Bernardo Santos ... RCPD Police Officer
Belal Sabir ... Camera Operator
Abbie Murphy ... Cynthia McMaster
Crystal Wingx ... Ryme City Citizen
Rebecca Lawson-Turner ... Punk Girl
Sofia Abbasi ... Parade Attendee / Ryme City Citizen
Nick Owenford Nick Owenford ... Tune City Dignitary
Max Fincham ... Tim Aged 12
Alex Klaus ... Police Commissioner
A.k. Steppa A.k. Steppa ... Paramedic
Savannah Pages ... Girl 2
Géraldine Lamarre ... Street Fashion Girl
Ben Fox Ben Fox ... Lead Cop
Kevin Matadeen Kevin Matadeen ... Business Man
Gurnita Kaur Kahlon ... Parade Onlooker
Wong Charlie Wong Charlie ... Businessman / Train Passenger
Georgie Carter Georgie Carter ... Best Friend
Daniel Rennis ... Fight Spectator
Solomon Taiwo Justified Solomon Taiwo Justified ... Train Passenger
Jackson Kai Jackson Kai ... Street Fashion Guy
Yann Morine ... Ryme City Citizen (as Ian Morine)
Iulia Filipovscaia ... Business Passer By
Phil Ross Phil Ross ... Freak at the fight
James Galvin James Galvin ... Pokemon Trainer
Charlie Rhea Esquér Charlie Rhea Esquér ... Business Woman
Matthew Cox Matthew Cox ... Passerby
Susanne Schraps Susanne Schraps ... Attendee Championship
Joellee Evans Joellee Evans ... Spectator
Preeti Malhotra Preeti Malhotra ... Stall Girl
Benjamin Coakley ... Business Man
Umesh Wadhvani ... Roundhouse Battle Crowd
Rishi Gupta Rishi Gupta ... Police Officer
Riley Fusilero Riley Fusilero ... Child
Tommy Gorman Tommy Gorman ... Train Passenger
Henrique Rizzo Henrique Rizzo ... Ryme City Citizen
Omar Alboukharey ... Passerby (uncredited)
Jonathan Dodson Jonathan Dodson ... Roundhouse Passer-by (uncredited)
Lana Ish-Muhametova Lana Ish-Muhametova ... Roundhouse Audience (uncredited)
Nina Kumar ... Parade / Train Passenger (uncredited)
Armani La Wong ... Roundhouse Audience (uncredited)
Peter Parker Mensah ... Roundhouse Audience (uncredited)
Colin Murtagh ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Emily Ng ... Office Worker (uncredited)
Baltazar Oliva Baltazar Oliva ... CNM Reporter (uncredited)
Nicole Reece Nicole Reece ... Passer-by (uncredited)
Clem So ... Pokémon Trainer (uncredited)
Winson Ting Winson Ting ... Camera Operator (uncredited)
Rina Yadav ... Business Woman (uncredited)

Produced by 

Greg Baxter ... co-producer
Cale Boyter ... co-producer / producer
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. ... executive producer
Tsunekazu Ishihara ... executive producer
Hidenaga Katakami ... producer (produced by)
Cliff Lanning ... co-producer
Don McGowan ... producer (produced by)
Ali Mendes ... co-producer
Toshio Miyahara ... executive producer
Kenji Okubo ... executive producer
Mary Parent ... producer

Music by 

Henry Jackman

Cinematography by 

John Mathieson

Film Editing by 

Mark Sanger
James Thomas

Casting By 

Sarah Finn
Jina Jay

Production Design by 

Nigel Phelps

Art Direction by 

Ravi Bansal ... art director: MPC
Andrea Borland
Ben Collins ... supervising art director
Nick Dent
Clara Gomez del Moral ... (set dec)
Shira Hockman
Rhys Ifan
Nic Pallace
Remo Tozzi ... senior art director
Loic Zimmermann ... (MPC)

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Chugg

Costume Design by 

Suzie Harman

Makeup Department 

Marina Altomare ... prosthetics effects technician: silicone runner
Demi Amat ... prosthetic effects technician: Silicone Runner
Jo Barrass-Short ... hair junior / makeup junior
Daisy Bridgford ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Dorey Cilia ... make up artist and hair stylist crowd
Karen Cohen ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Annette Field ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Monique Giamattei ... makeup junior
Frances Hannon ... hair designer / makeup designer
Steven Harris ... creature build crew
Rachel Lennon ... makeup artist: daily
Sebastian Lochmann ... sculptor/painter
Sian Miller ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Laura Morse ... daily hair and makeup artist
Ruth Parry ... art finisher
Molly Peters ... daily hair trainee: crowd / daily makeup trainee: crowd
Andrew Simonin ... crowd hairdresser

Production Management 

Caitlin Atherton ... post-production manager
Sam Breckman ... unit production manager
Lisa Dennis ... post-production supervisor
Jessica Derhammer ... production supervisor
Alice S. Kim ... production supervisor: additional photography
Yugo Nakamura ... post-production manager
Inanc Telci ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rory Broadfoot ... third assistant director: second unit
James Budd ... co-third assistant director: dailies
Scott Bunce ... second assistant director: second unit
Scott Claydon ... crowd third assistant director
Mark Cockren ... floor second assistant director: second unit
Noel Corbally ... additional third assistant director
Dominic Fysh ... first assistant director: second unit
Sarah Hood ... additional second assistant director
Dan John ... key second assistant director
Cliff Lanning ... first assistant director
Malcolm Liao ... assistant director: Crowd PA
Maria Moss ... Set PA
Jenna Pearson ... Base 3rd Assistant Director
Mark Rossi ... second second assistant director
Brittany Smith ... co-third assistant director
Nick Starr ... crowd third assistant director
Lee Tailor ... second assistant director
Zoe Tough ... base pa: second unit
Stephen Woolfenden ... second unit director

Art Department 

Soraya Abbar ... graphics producer: Territory Studio
Lili Lea Abraham ... production designer's assistant
Adam Aitken ... supervising plasterer
Alex Aitken ... head plasterer
Jordan Alleyne ... trainee dressing prop
Maudie Andrews ... senior assistant set decorator
Chris Anstey ... Art Department Assistant
Marshall Aver ... production buyer
Petra Balogh ... assistant art director
Bruce Barnes ... carpenter
Ken Barthelmey ... creature designer
Bethany Beagle ... junior prop modeller: dailies
James Bedwell ... prop modeler
Jill Bencsits ... art director: additional photography
Gabor Biro ... greens supervisor
Rebecca Blake ... props co-ordinator
Will Botton ... chargehand prop dresser
Max Bradley ... dressing props
Andrew Brooks ... conceptual artist
Ian Bunting ... 3d set designer
Roy Chapman ... property master
Sam Chapman ... assistant property master
Samantha Choat ... greens
Ryan J. Close ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Roman Coltellaro ... stand-by greens
Robert Consing ... storyboard artist
Jim Cornish ... storyboard artist
Francesco Corvino ... concept artist
Dan Crawshaw ... standby propman
Tom Dark ... carpenter
Stephen Delahunt ... rigger
Brian Di Valerio ... labor foreman: Los Angeles
Becca Djan ... action prop buyer
Thomas du Crest ... Concept Artist
Dan Edmonds ... technical art lead: art
Jamie Egner ... Standby Props
Jonnie Elf ... props
Violet Elliot ... junior assistant set decorator
Justin Elterman ... graphic designer
Rahma Farahat ... art department assistant
Pip Fox ... supervising standby propman
Shepherd Frankel ... Production Designer: additional photography
Jordan French ... chargehand painters Laborer
Hannah Gawthorpe ... assistant buyer
Tone Gibbs ... props
Philip Ginolfi ... general foreman
Clara Gomez del Moral ... art director: set dec
Thomas Goodwin ... assistant art director
Eliane Granito ... previs artist
Georgia Grant ... junior draughtsperson: Set Dec
Fiona Guest ... art department assistant
Angus Hale ... greensman horticulturalist
Eleanor Hambly ... construction coordinator
Daniel Harford ... props
Rohan Harris ... prop paintings
Aaron Harvey ... prop modeller
Ray Harvie ... storyboard artist
Sean Haskett ... Picture vehicles floor supervisor/lead senior tec
Steve Hayward ... prop modeller
Nathan Holt ... dressing props
Solomon Honey ... draughtsman: set decoration
Peter Hooper ... key greens
Jason Hopperton ... props storeman
Andrew Hughes ... prop modeller
Tom Hughes ... prop modeller
Katie Hyatt ... 3d prop modeller
Samantha James ... greens co-ordinator
Charlie Jaramillo ... head greensman: additional photography
Benton Jew ... storyboard artist
Lara Kaminski ... set dec work experience
Ivan Khomenko ... concept artist: MPC
Charlie King ... lead art department assistant
Gemma Kingsley ... graphic designer
Chris Kitisakkul ... lead graphic designer
Max Kostenko ... conceptual artist
Leandre Lagrange ... conceptual artist
Teri Lane ... assistant property master: reshoots
Dominique Law ... assistant art director (as Dominique Pace)
Nick Lawrence ... carpenter
Chris Lees ... concept artist
Katie Lodge ... senior prop modeller
David Lovelock ... props
Finnian Macmanus ... concept artist
John Maher ... Construction Manager
Charlotte Malynn ... assistant art director
Abner Marín ... concept sculptor
Alice Mayhew ... petty cash buyer
Albert McCausland ... draughtsman
Robert McKinnon ... Illustrator
Kent McLaren ... props
Tom McLoughlin ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Genevieve McMahon ... producer: Territory Studio
Stephen Molyneaux ... conceptual artist
Lorna Moon ... prop modeller
Garry Moore ... standby carpenter
Lewis Mortier ... Scenic painter
Jennie Murphy ... art department coordinator
Simon Murton ... conceptual artist
Craig Narramore ... HOD Prop Modeller / hod modeller
Antony Nguyen ... concept artist / concept sculptor
Thierry Nguyen ... concept sculptor
Daniel Nussbaumer ... assistant art director
Roberto Oliveri ... greens stand-by
Wolfgang Osterholzer ... carpenter
R.J. Palmer ... concept artist
Chris Peters ... assistant art director
Jake Phythian ... set dresser
Freddie Pickering ... carpenter
Susie Pilzninski ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Harriet Plaskitt ... set dec coordinator
Ola Podgorska ... assistant graphic designer
Andrew Popplestone ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Michael Pybus ... assistant art director
Victoria Rhodes ... prop making coordinator/buyer
Justin Richards ... greens buyer
Raj Rihal ... concept artist
Tony Roche ... decor letter artist: daily
Alex Rutherford ... senior prop modeller
Farid Sandoval ... concept artist
Christian Scheurer ... concept artist
Keith Seymour ... concept artist
David Sheldon-Hicks ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Emmanuel Shiu ... senior illustrator
Dominic Sikking ... graphic designer
Mark Sindall ... charge-hand standby: second unit, dressing
Halina Siwolop ... set decorator: additional photography
Mark Smith ... props
Thomas Smith ... sculptor
Sarai Sosa ... set dresser
Codrina Spataru ... sculptor
Bethany Spence ... greenswoman
Joe Studzinski ... Illustrator
Mark Tompkins ... conceptual artist
Mickaela Trodden ... assistant set decorator
Matthew Tsang ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Amy Lynn Umezu ... storyboard artist
Arnaud Valette ... conceptual artist
Rachel Wallbridge ... junior prop modeller
Dale Walters ... dressing props: dailies
Natalie Walton ... action props buyer/props coordinator
Rosanna Warcup ... set decoration assistant
Michael Weaver ... painter
Elizabeth Wedding ... art department assistant
Ryan Westington ... greensman
Clint Whelan ... senior prop: modeller
Simeon Wilkins ... storyboard artist
Marcus Williams ... scenic artist
Tracey Wilson ... storyboard artist
Lawrence Wright ... chargehand plasterer
William Wright ... playback technician: Compuhire
Mark Yeo ... prop modeller
Andy Young ... junior draftsman
Yod Yutamanop ... junior trainee dressing prop

Sound Department 

Casey Barker ... location sound
Linda Brenon ... original dialogue mixer
Tim Burton ... adr engineer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Chris Diebold ... sound effects editor
Bill Donnelly ... sound mixer: Promos
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
Renzo Garcia ... second assistant sound: second unit
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Charlotte Gray ... second assistant sound
Steve Hancock ... boom operator
Brandon Jones ... sound designer
Jonathan Klein ... Supervising Foley Editor
Veronica Li ... 2nd assistant sound editor
John Marquis ... Temp Dub Re-recording mixer / sound designer
John Midgley ... production sound mixer
Frank A. Montaño ... re-recording mixer
Nancy Nugent ... supervising dialogue & adr editor
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Willard Overstreet ... foley editor
Michele Perrone ... Dialogue/ADR Supervisor
Andrew Sissons ... sound mixer: second unit
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor
Hanna Tailleur ... sound trainee
Jon Taylor ... re-recording mixer
Matt Yocum ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Matthew G. Armstrong ... senior technician
Jim Charmatz ... Puppeteer: Pikachu
Stephen Delahunt ... sfx rigger
Sander Ellers ... senior modeller
Nick Finlayson ... senior special effects technician
Steve Knowles ... Senior Special Effects Technician
Anna Krawczyk ... special effects manager
Doug McKenna ... sfx safety advisor
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin ... senior technician
Nigel Nixon ... special effects buyer
Dafydd Meirion Owen ... special effects assistant
Simon Paraskevas ... special effects assistant
Graham Riddell ... special effects senior technician
Lilla Schwarz ... special effects assistant coordinator
Adam Stanton ... special effects technician
Nayda Venizelos ... Set VFX PA
Nigel Wilkinson ... lead senior special effects technician
Jonathan Wilson ... Senior technician

Visual Effects by 

Abin Abraham ... Senior Modeler: MPC
Owyn Abram ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Illia Afanasiev ... DFX supervisor
Mashi Akiyama ... head of layout: MPC
Geoff Anderson ... visual effects producer: Image Engine
Andreas Andersson ... digital compositor
Craig Andujar ... visual effects executive: Legendary Entertainment
Mario Anger ... character/creature modeler: Image Engine
Christopher Antoniou ... Asset Supervisor
Jose Armengol ... visual effects photographer
Paul Ashall ... matchmove artist: framestore
Elden Avila ... stereo coordinator
Zaid Babeel ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Nibin Babu ... machmove artist
Harpreet Bahia ... visual effects coordinator
Bhavika Bajpai ... groom technical director
Michael Jeff Baldemoro ... background prep supervisor: Image Engine
Tony Baldridge ... stereoscopic supervisor
Subhrojyoti Banerjee ... Digital Compositor: Framestore
Thomas Banuls ... lead creature FX
Sam Barnett ... lead data wrangler
Neill Barrack ... compositor: Framestore
Isaac Barter ... digital compositor: MPC
Greg Baxter ... visual effects producer
Didem Bayrak ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Amanda Beals ... lighting td: mpc
Fellipe Beckman ... lead visual effects artist
Charles Beglan ... lead previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Jev Belyaev ... visual effects artist
Chris Bending ... HOD crowd simulation: MPC
Joel Best ... Creature FX TD: Framestore
Daniel Bigaj ... senior digital compositor
Paul Boyd ... visual effects artist
Amelia Braekke-Dyer ... Compositor at Framestore
Adam Broderick ... senior vfx coordinator
Alexander T.H. Browne ... visual effects artist
Bragi Brynjarsson ... compositor
Alexander Bucknell ... Matchmove
Page Buckner ... visual effects consultant
Rebecca Burnett ... senior visual effects coordinator
Jake Bush ... visual effects artist
Christopher Buzon ... compositor: mpc
Michelle Cabalu ... VFX Editor
Reanna Cameron ... previs coordinator
Sarah Cant ... visual effects production assistant
Axel Caparros ... creature fx td: Framestore
Kenny Carmody ... modelling td: MPC
Caleb Carr ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Gianmario Catania ... lead lighting td
Jano Cervellera ... Lighting Artist
Karla Vazquez Ch ... digital compositor
Paul Chavez ... layout artist
Jason Chen ... visual effects data wrangler
Daniele Chindamo ... cg lead
Andrew Hung Chiu ... mpc
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu ... senior texture artist: Image Engine
Anne-Julie Chouinard ... digital compositor: MPC
Che Yen Chuang ... matte painting artist: MPC
Johnson Chuang ... fx td: Image Engine
Fabiana Ciatti ... previs artist: Proof Inc
Craig D. Clarke ... lead layout artist mpc
Pascal Clement ... digital compositor: MPC
Adam Coglan ... Previs Animator: Proof, Inc
Mollie Connor ... visual effects artist
Paolo Copponi ... key visual effects artist
David Cordon ... visual effects production manager: Framestore
Jack Cowley-Ellis ... 3D capture technician
Tim Crowson ... lighting lead: MPC
Marc Czerwiec ... Lead compositor: MPC
Siona Davis ... visual effects pa
Jorge del Valle ... previs artist: Proof, Inc
Caroline Delgado ... digital compositor
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Miran Dilberovic ... shot creator: previz
Pete Dionne ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Tatsuya Dobashi ... visual effects artist
John Dolman ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Emeline Doumange ... digital compositor: mpc
Martin-James Doyon ... fx artist: MPC
Alex Drinkall ... senior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Sophie Duchesne ... digital compositor: Framestore
Tristan Dunse ... Digital Compositor: Framestore
Frank Eagan ... previs modeler: Proof, Inc
David Ellis ... digital compositor: Framestore
Antoine Engels ... visual effects artist: modeller TD at MPC
Gabriel Escobar ... digital compositor
Peter Evemy ... matchmove artist
Rodolfo Fanti ... modeller: Framestore
Jesus FC ... groom technical director MPC
Edward Ferrysienanda ... visual effects artist
Emelia Fiell ... technology production manager: Framestore
Jason Fittipaldi ... animation supervisor: MPC
Kylee Fittipaldi ... visual effects coordinator
Carl Forsell ... environment artist/digital matte painter
Jerome Fortin ... digital compositor
Michael Fournier ... visual effects editor: MPC
Eliza Franklin ... techanim key artist
Katrin Frantz ... digital compositor
Kevin Friel ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Jamie Frith ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Carl Frytz ... Previs Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Antonio Funaro ... previs artist
Leila Gaed ... lookdev and lighting technical director: Framestore
Aron Galabuzi ... digital compositor: Framestore
Maddison Gannon ... assistant VFX coordinator / visual effects production assistant
Sheik Ghafoor ... rigging td: Image Engine
Suraj Ghose ... matchmove artist
Wouter Gilsing ... lead compositor: Framestore
Pedro Giménez ... effects technical director
Florian Girardot ... compositor
Cyrille Gohier ... Lead compositor: Framestore
Erik Gonzalez ... CG Supervisor: MPC
Rachael Gordon ... visual effects coordinator
Sivan Goundar ... Senior Layout Artist
Kelsey Gow ... digital compositor
Monty Granito ... storyboards/animatics
Callum Grant ... visual effects coordinator
Alexander Greenberg ... digital compositor: MPC
Itay Greenberg ... VFX Compositor: Framestore
Ummi Gudjonsson ... CG supervisor
Adèle Guilmin ... previsualization artist/animator
Nicolas Guiraud ... visual effects lead
Arihant Gupta ... key fx td: mpc
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist: Framestore
Daniel Hammonds ... digital compositor: Framestore
Angela Han ... digital compositor
Patrick Harboun ... asset supervisor
Jun-Lin Harries ... rigging td: MPC
Jon Hartley ... modeller: Framestore
Moritz Hausler ... fx td: Image-engine
Bassem Hawili ... Layout
Ryan Jefferson Hays ... art director: MPC
Omar Hesham ... pre vis modeler: The Third Floor
Forbes Hill ... visual effects artist
Sebastian Hingston ... matchmove artist: Framestore
John Hockaday ... Digital Asset Manager
Sam Horgan ... compositor: Framestore
Steven Hughes ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Stu Hunter ... paint & roto lead
Alexander Isaksson ... digital compositor/digital matte painter: Framestore
Owen Jackson ... additional on-set vfx supervisor
Tianlun Jiang ... digital compositor
Rijo Joseph ... rotoanim artist
Ashwin Joshi ... digital compositor: MPC
Austin Judovsky ... lighting td
Fabien Kaci ... texture artist
Spiros Kalomiris ... senior lookdev td
Jose Julian Karam Lopez ... senior compositor: Framestore
Ian Kelly ... Project Manager
Caitlin Kennedy ... postvis artist
Sebastien Kern ... groom artist
Tristan Kilmer ... layout artist: MPC
Jack Kilyan ... paint and roto artist
Bernhard Kimbacher ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
Ben Kocic ... matchmove artist
Lexi Koome ... visual effects coordinator
Jonathon Kouros ... rigger: Framestore
Alisah Kress ... Compositor: MPC
Paul Krist ... digital compositor
Gudjon Kristjansson ... digital compositor
Magnolia Ku Lea ... animator
Maxime Lacroix ... visual effects coordinator: framestore
Morgan Lang ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Josh Lange ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor, inc.
Adarsh Langthasa ... compositor: Framestore
Dávid Lantos ... rigging td: Image Engine
Kasper Larsson ... previsualization rigger: Proof, Inc
Mark Laszlo ... key environment artist: MPC
Damon Lavenski ... technical animator: MPC
Christie Lee ... lighting td: framestore
James Lee ... digital compositor
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
SolHee Lee ... FX Artist: MPC
Thomas Lefebvre ... fx lookdev lead: framestore
Eric D Legare ... senior rigging td
Igor Lementy ... senior fx artist: MPC
Louisa Hoi-Tung Leung ... visual effects coordinator
Bryan Litson ... visual effects supervisor
Daniela Lobo Dias ... visual effects artist: MPC
Armando Lombardo ... digital compositor: Framestore
Ivan Lopez ... previs artist
Philippe Lord-Durocher ... creature fx TD: framestore
James Lu ... 3D stereo editor
Chris Lynch ... data wrangler: second unit
Andreas Maaninka ... sequence supervisor: MPC
Laura Macfadyen ... matte painter: Image Engine
Nick Macmillan ... environment td: Framestore
Kevin Mah ... head of effects: MPC
Don Mahmood ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Chittaranjan Mahto ... matchmove artist
Kristyan Mallett ... creature creative designer
Cecilia Marin ... Visual effects producer: MPC
Jason Marlow ... Matchmove Supervisor
Brandon Martin ... lead lighting td
Dominic Martin ... digital artist
Thiago Lima Martins ... additional animation supervisor: MPC
Samuel Felix Eugene Martono ... Lighting Artist: MPC
David Marulanda ... Compositor: MPC
Dan Mason ... Lead Modeller
Marco Masotti ... digital compositor
Marta Matuszewska ... previs coordinator
Michael C. May ... visual effects production manager: Legendary Pictures
Kate McCoid ... assistant vfx editor
Nathan McConnel ... animator: Framestore
Ben McEwan ... lead compositor: Image Engine
Gavin McKenzie ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Jeremy Mesa ... lighting artist MPC
Veronique Messier Lauzon ... head of production: MPC
Christophe Metz ... Lead Compositor: Framestore
Florian Mignet ... layout artist
Brad Minnich ... visual effects editor
Baptiste Miquel ... technical animator: MPC
Paresh Mistry ... key technical animator: mpc
Annie Mitchell ... visual effects artist
Sean A. Mockler ... creature effects td: Framestore
Creature Modeller ... visual effects
Carlos Montero Sánchez ... lighting technical director: framestore
Geraldine Morales ... visual effects coordinator: Legendary Entertainment
Maxime Moreira ... modeller: framestore
Richard Morgan ... assistant data wrangler
Dafydd Morris ... previsulization supervisor: Proof, Inc
James Morrissey ... creature fx td
Jesse Morrow ... digital compositor
Achal Muchhala ... Lead Compositor: MPC
Vitaliy Musatov ... digital compositor: Framestore
Ashley Nagy ... Environment TD
Filali Saksak Najim ... MPC: Environment Artist
Rishikesh Nandlaskar ... senior modeller
Shenouda Isaac Nazer ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Maurizio Negro ... Creature FX TD
Bruce Nelson ... lead compositor: Framestore
Gary Newman ... lead texture artist: Framestore
Nicolette Newman ... senior texture artist: framestore
Bonita Nichols ... visual effects coordinator
Timothee Nolasco ... lead creature fx
Erik Nordby ... visual effects supervisor
Charlie North ... previs coordinator: the third floor inc
Carlos Oceguera ... animator: MPC
Hernan Orozco ... Lighting Artist
Nya Ouellette-Ranger ... layout artist
Naoki Oyagi ... digital compositor
Matthew Ozerski ... previs editor
Niomie Papatens-Rochon ... lead matchmove artist: Framestore
Han-ter Park ... previsualization artist/animator
Florian Parrot ... senior animator: MPC
Tom Partridge ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Niña Pastores ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Irshad Patel ... digital compositor: MPC
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Josh Payne ... visual effects
Geoff Pedder ... look development lead: Image Engine
Kai Pedersen ... cg supervisor: Image Engine
Sara Pedramnia ... vfx assistant coordinator
Dario Pedretti ... digital compositor: Framestore
Damien Peinoit ... senior environment artist
Simone Petracca ... rigging td: MPC
Valentin Petrov ... concept artist
Goran Petrushevski ... digital compositor: MPC
Manuel Pintarelli ... rotoscope artist
Matthew W.B. Plummer ... compositor
Adela Popescu ... visual effects coordinator
Nestor Prado ... lead cg lighting artist: Famestore
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Laurence Provost ... digital matte painter
Albert Valls Punsich ... previs artist
Maik Pham Quang ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Heribert Raab ... Lead Effects TD: Image Engine
Skye Radies ... visual effects digital producer: MPC
Victor Radulov ... Compositing Supervisor
Sebastián Raffaele ... Layout artist: MPC
Esmeralda Ramirez ... vfx data manager: Legendary Entertainment
Emeric Renard ... lighting artist
Denis Reva ... key compositing artist: MPC
Robin Reyer ... lead lighting and lookdev
Curtis Richardson-Smith ... Character Animator
Manuel Rivoir ... digital compositor: Framestore
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... 2d sequence lead: Framestore
Liz Roberts ... visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
Kumar Rohan ... key technical animator: mpc
Couturiaux Romain ... digital compositor: Framestore
David Ross ... modeller
Michael Rouayroux ... digital compositor: Framestore
Rhianna Rozentals ... DN Compositor
Paul Saju ... Software Analyst: MPC film
Alicia Saleh ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Clement Saliba ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jorge Sanchez Fresno ... digital compositor: Framestore
Tobias Sautter ... fx td
Craig Saxby ... visual effects coordinator
Rahul Saxena ... Matchmove artist: tracking & matchmove
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek ... senior previs artist: The Third Floor
Jakob Schmidt ... lead fx artist
Daniele Scialdone ... compositor
Jeffrey Scott ... environment artist: MPC
Dimitri Semenchenko ... character technical director
Andres Sempronii ... creature fx td: Framestore
Argha Sen ... lighting artist: framestore
Carly Senora ... lighting artist: MPC
Alican Serbest ... postvis artist
Joanne Seto ... visual effects artist
Nathaniel Seymour ... postvis artist
Jeff Shapiro ... chief financial officer
David Sheldon ... compositor
Anthony Sieben ... modelling td
Luke Sikking ... digital compositor: Framestore
Kasey Simpson ... Visual Effects Line Producer
Danny Singh ... visual effects editor
Igor Siniatulov ... visual effects artist
Tomos Sion ... digital compositor
Stephan Skorepa ... senior texture artist: MPC
Dane Allan Smith ... Vice President: The Third Floor
Shane Smith ... Imaging Engineer
Ben Soan ... vfx data wrangler
Ashish Raju Somkuwar ... digital compositor
Glorivette Somoza ... stereoscopic 3D producer
Sepp Sonntag ... environment supervisor: Image Engine
Leon Li-Aun Sooi ... visual effects artist
Arnaud Soulabaille ... digital compositor
Kathleen Squire ... data capture TD: MPC
Alastair Stevenson ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Michael Strathearn ... environment td: MPC
Sina Sultani ... visual effects coordinator
Iryna Sumanova ... roto/paint artist: Image Engine
Jyothi Kalyan Sura ... visual effects artist
Anna Swope ... digital compositor
Faizal Taher ... key lighting artist/sequence lighter: MPC
James Tavet ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Hesham Tawfik ... senior character artist: MPC
Oliver Taylor ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Eric Tetreault ... digital compositor
Jennifer Thompson ... lighting artist MPC
Tiffany Thoreson ... CG environment artist
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager: MPC
Francisco Tirado Martin ... Crowd TD
Matt Todaro ... visual effects editor
Ollie Trottman ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Dimitri Trouvé ... lighting artist: MPC
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz ... senior compositor: Framestore
Kara Vallega ... digital compositor
Luca Valletta ... digital compositor
Vladimir Valovic ... lead compositor: MPC
Sukhpal Singh Vasdev ... technical director
Yuri Vasilyev ... digital compositor
Amy Vatanakul ... post-visualization artist
John D. Vaughan ... Visual Effects Accountant
Daniël Veder ... environment artist: MPC
Alexis Veilleux-Ouellet ... modeler: Framestore
Nayda Venizelos ... creature wrangler
David Ventura ... digital compositor
Aude Vitrant ... Department Manager
Isaiah Walker ... roto/paint artist: Image Engine
Michael Walton ... digital compositor: Framestore
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Cleiton Wiggers Werncke ... digital compositor
Marcus Whinney ... texture td
Stu Whitten ... motion capture technical director: MPC
Aiden Wilk ... environment artist: MPC
Jordan Wilson ... paint & rotoscope artist
Christine Wong ... finance director: Image Engine
Megan Wong ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Eamon Yates ... senior visual effects coordinator
Prince Yiadom ... digital compositor
Clement Yip ... animation supervisor: MPC
Aleksandar Yochkolovski ... Lead Lighting/Lookdev TD MPC
Daniel Young ... production assistant
Wing Kit Yu ... crowd td: MPC
Ngnodjom Yvan ... lead effects technical director: Framestore
Fabio Zangla ... cg supervisor: Framestore
Dan Zelcs ... asset supervisor: MPC
Bart Karon ... assistant technical director: Framestore (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts
Adam Basil ... stunt performer
Thomas Billings ... stunt performer
Marvin Campbell ... stunt performer
Yusuf Chaudhri ... stunt performer
Adam Collins ... stunt performer
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer
Rachael Evelyn ... stunt performer
Josie Forman ... stunt performer
Amanda Foster ... stunt performer
Paul Ginns ... stunt performer
Dan Griffiths ... stunt performer
Riley Harper ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Tom Hatt ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Elliot Hawkes ... stunt rigger
Mark Henson ... stunt coordinator
Jack Jagodka ... stunt performer
Xavier Lake ... stunt performer
Claire Lawrence ... stunt double: Kathryn Newton
Maurice Lee ... assistant stunt coordinator
Richard Leggett ... stunt performer
Lukaz Leong ... stunt performer
Rae Lim ... stunt performer
Sarah Lochlan ... stunt performer
Donovan Louie ... stunt performer
María Jesús Lucas ... stunt double: Abbie Murphy
Lee Millham ... stunt driver
Chris Morrison ... stunt performer
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Andrej Riabokon ... stunt performer
Dalton Rondell ... stunt performer
Matthew Sampson ... stunt department coordinator
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer
Anthony Skrimshire ... stunt double: Chris Geere
Adam Smith ... stunt performer
Mike Snow ... stunt performer
John Street ... stunts
Laura Swift ... stunt double: Rita Ora / stunt performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt performer
Roy Taylor ... utility stunts
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer
Chris Waite ... stunt performer
Nicolas Wang ... stunt performer
Joe Watts ... stunt performer
Reg Wayment ... stunts
Fern Webster ... stunt department coordinator
Nico Woulard ... stunt double: justice smith

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Aldcroft ... aerial camera system technician
Josh Andrews ... video assistant: second unit dallies
Eric Androvich ... lighting console programmer: additional photography
Paddy Anstey ... electrician
David Appleby ... key grip
Neil Ashton ... electrician
Ola Aworetan ... lighting trainee
Darren Bailey ... grips libra technician
Simon Baker ... lighting programmer: main unit
Florina Barabas ... video trainee
Dafydd Bates ... camera trainee: dalies
Ashley Bond ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, dailies
Pete Cavaciuti ... a camera operator / steadicam operator
Chris Cavanagh ... video operator: main unit
Dave Clements ... gaffer
Josselin Cornillon ... video assistant: dailies
Jarvis Coxwell ... Video Assistant: Dailies
Andrae Crawford ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Jack Cuckson ... video assist trainee
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography
Carlos De Carvalho ... director of photography second unit: dailies
Jonathan Dennis ... russian arm operator
Thomas DeRose ... rigging gaffer: re-shoots (as Tom Derose)
Oliver Driscoll ... 2nd Unit
Simon Dunn ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Jon Fenech ... video assist: main unit / video playback operator: Main Unit Dailies
Chuck Finch ... gaffer
Wick Finch ... gaffer: second unit
Neil Frazer ... wirecam programmer: dailies
John Gamble ... 2nd Unit 'B' Camera Operator/Splinter Unit DOP
Tom Gamble ... central film loader: second unit
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera "b" camera main unit
Carson Griffin ... grip
Rodrigo Gutierrez ... main unit b camera operator
Gareth Harfoot ... aerial camera operator
Dan Hartley ... video assist operator: second unit
Orlando Hernandez ... gaffer: additional photography
Wayne Howlett ... russian arm precision driver
Lewis Hume ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Giles Keyte ... still photographer
Todd Liggitt ... grip
Filippo Maso ... central loader: main unit
Ray Meere ... first assistant b cam: 2nd unit
Richard Merrell ... bestboy
James Metcalfe ... digital imaging technician
Josh Milne ... libra head technician: dailies
Alex Mott ... key grip second unit
Marshall Mowbray ... video trainee: second unit
Archie Muller ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Gary Nolan ... rigging chargehand
George Pedol ... video assistant: second unit
Kevin Perry ... best boy electric: additional photography
Stephen Peters ... drone pilot
Nick Poole ... second assistant camera: main unit
Jordan Popovich ... grip
Jakob Powell ... camera trainee: second unit
Andrew Purdy ... lighting technician
Sam Reeves ... Additional Grip
Jack Ridout ... lighting technician
Dani Rose ... drone pilot
Ewan Sadler ... camera trainee: main unit scotland/dailies
Adam Sculthorp ... aerial camera operator: drone
Craig Shiels ... main unit grip
Gary Smith ... grip
Mario Spanna ... libra head technician: second unit
Stefan Stankowski ... camera operator: "a" camera second unit
James Starr ... grip: "b" camera
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Henry Tirl ... A Camera Operator: additional photography US / Steadicam Operator: additional photography US
Russel Torode ... second assistant camera 'B camera' second unit
Lauren Ussery ... Lighting Technician: Additional Photography
Derek Walker ... steadicam operator: second unit
Dustin Weathers ... Rigging Grip: additional
Steve Wood ... lighting charge hand
Tim Wooster ... director of photography: second unit
Rob Youngson ... in-vision camera operator
Guy McDonald ... wire Cam Rigger (uncredited)
John L. Wilson ... additional still photographer: dailies (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Omaikel Alfaro ... animator
Aldric Lopez Vergara Anaya ... Character Animator: MPC
Chris Bacon ... animator: Framestore
Leo Beall ... animator
Silvia Capitta ... animator
Brenda Casillas ... animator
Erik A. Castillo ... Character Animator
Ruben Cohen ... animator: Framestore
Cynthia Crimmins ... animation department manager: Framestore
Art Curry ... animation lead: MPC
Baoxiong Dai ... layout artist
Joseph Davis ... animator: Framestore
Andrew Evdokimov ... animation lead: MPC
Diego Mariño Figueroa ... animator
Bibi Fontana ... animator: MPC
Jeremy Freeberg ... postvis artist
Jasmine Ghoreishi ... animator
A.J. Gillespie ... Lead Animator: MPC
Ravi Kamble Govind ... character development
Anna-Laura Guld ... Animator: MPC
Meghana Gupte ... animator
Bruno Hamzagic ... animator
Syed Arif Hasan ... animator: Framestore
Ed Herft ... animator
Megan Hughes ... animator
Josh Janousky ... animator: MPC
James King ... lead animator
Nicolette Kiss ... animator
Stefan Klauss ... lead animator
Jayant Kumar ... animator
Leo Leung ... animator
Amber Rose MacLeod ... animator: MPC
Magin Marqués ... animator
Zeina Masri ... animator
Trevor Mazzaglia ... animator
Andrew McCartney ... animator
Luciano A. Munoz Sessarego ... animator
Keiko Nagashima ... animator: MPC
Usman Olomu ... animator
Giulia Pettoni ... animator
Marie Pillier ... animator
Robin Purdy ... Animator
Benjamin Reicher ... previs animator
Rodrigo Reinoso ... animator
Eve Renaud ... animator
Bora Sahin ... animator
Joelle Said ... animator
Samer Sallman ... animator: Framestore
Eugen Sasu ... animator
Florian Sauzet ... animator
Amr Sharaki ... animator
Richard Spriggs ... animation supervisor
Heather Stockwell ... senior animator
Ken Sugimori ... designer: Pokemon
Dicco Thomas ... MPC / animator
Ollie Thomas ... animator
Sasson Yaron ... animator
Mustafa Abdulhakim Yazici ... animator
Xin Zhao ... animator

Casting Department 

Olivia Brittain ... Casting Associate: UK
Eliza Heslop ... casting assistant
Nicholas A. Mudd ... associate casting director
Georgia Fleury Reynolds ... casting assistant
Djinous Rowling ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bradley Badder ... crowd standby: dailies
Cristina Benlloch ... junior crowd standby: dailies
Sue Bradbear ... principal costume maker
Max Brennan ... costume assistant
Sarah Brest ... crowd wardrobe mistress
Lucy Brookes ... costume stand-by: dailies
Paul Colford ... crowd costume
Ken Crouch ... costume supervisor
Brooke Dibble ... costume concept illustrator
Jools Faiers ... Graphic Designer
Maria Garces ... Costume assistant: dailies (as María Garcés)
Oliver Garcia ... assistant costume designer
Alex Grace ... costume assistant
Connor Hagerty ... crowd standby: dailies (as Connor Haggerty)
Sally James ... key costumer
Eniko Karadi ... principal costume maker
Lee Kenny ... costumer
Jake Kensley ... costume pa
Zoé Le Moullec ... office junior
Benjamin Lees ... crowd standby
Joanna Campbell Lynch ... assistant costume supervisor
Jacqueline Magloire ... costume assistant
Sanaz Missaghian ... costume coordinator
Jackie Moody ... chief textile artist
Caroline Nicholls-Weston ... costume textile artist (as Caroline Nicholls)
Devon Opp ... additional set costumer
Samuel Ososki ... costume alterations
Gary Page ... principal costume cutter
Jessica Phillips ... key crowd costumer
Sunny Rowley ... costume daily
Margarethe Schmoll ... principal costume maker
Debbie Scott ... assistant costume designer
Cristina Soru ... costume trainee
Izzy Stafford ... costume assistant
Róisín Straver ... costume assistant
Victoria Taylor ... principal costumer
Veronica Teong ... costume production assistant
Kim Tizard-Lee ... crowd standby: dailies

Editorial Department 

James Andrykowski ... first assistant editor
Ruth Antoine ... first assistant editor
Patrick Barry ... physical asset manager
Thom Berryman ... head of department: Pinewood Digital
Kim Bradfield ... dailies film scanner
Stacey Cain ... dailies lab operator
Jake Chapman ... dailies colourist: additional
Hershel Cohen ... digital intermediate producer
James Corless ... head of department: Pinewood Digital
Delaney Del Vecchio ... assistant editor
Abigail Duncan ... dailies producer
Meetal Gokul ... Director of Post Production
Jacki Griffin ... Editorial Production Assistant
Skip Kimball ... digital intermediate colorist
Anna Koronkiewicz ... post-production assistant
Thomas Kuo ... additional dailies scanner
Kevin LaNeave ... 3D stereoscopic editor
Jessica O'Donoghue ... editorial pa
Yogi Patel ... film scanning
Darren Rae ... dailies colourist
L. Dillon Thomas ... first assistant editor
Maimunah Yahkup ... lab manager
Laura Yanovich ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Omar Alboukharey ... location marshal
Marialucia Apicella ... location marshal
Dillon Beagley ... location assistant
David Bell ... Unit Manager
Joshua Benedetti ... location scout
Guy Bishop ... location marshal
Susannah Booker ... location manager
Mark Clementson ... assistant unit manager: dailies
Hannah Cole ... location marshall
Emily Danby ... location marshal: dailies
Callum Dawson ... location marshal
Campbell Don ... Location Marshall
Mark Gladwin ... location scout
Michael Haro ... Location Manager: Los Angeles Additional Photography
Richard Hill ... key location manager
Rachel Hyde ... key assistant location manager
Liam Irving ... location scout
Jamie Jones ... location manager
Oliver Knox ... marshall
Philip Lobban ... location scout
Ian Lumsden ... assistant location manager
Jess MacDonald ... assistant location manager
Davide Manera ... location assistant
Kerry L. Matthews ... location marshall dailies
Jacob McIntyre ... location scout
Sam Millner ... location assistant
Chris Moore ... supervising location manager
Ariel Murray-Simmons ... location marshal
Caitlin Parchment ... location runner
Amy Pfeil ... location marshal
Amelia Price ... location coordinator
Lauren Ross ... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles Additional Photography
Elliot Sansom ... location marshall: United Kingdom
Asha Sharma ... location scout
Melissa Strong ... location assistant
Julia Tomlinson ... location manager
Jojo Warne ... assistant location manager
Trish Godwin ... dailies (uncredited)

Music Department 

Peter Afterman ... music supervisor
Chris Barrett ... pro tools recordist
Clint Bennett ... music editor
Jane Berry ... music coordinator
John W. Chapman ... scoring editor
Stephen Coleman ... lead orchestrator
Maverick Dugger ... composer: additional music
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Chris Fogel ... additional score recording / score mixed by
Evan Goldman ... composer: additional music
Benjamin Hoff ... assistant orchestrator
Kazuma Jinnouchi ... composer: additional music
Matthew K. Justmann ... music production services
Alison Litton ... associate music supervisor
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Jack Mills ... assistant engineer
Jeff Morrow ... composer: additional music
Felipe Pacheco ... score technical engineer
Tom Pigott Smith ... Musician: violin
Grayson Sanders ... trailer music
Peter Oso Snell ... music editor
Jill Streater ... head of music preparation
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Daniel Waldman ... Additional temp music editor
Margaret Yen ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

David R. Blakely ... production driver: Additional photography
Keith D. Fisher ... transportation coordinator: usa
Darren Helman ... unit driver
Declan Lambert ... driver
Cain Lee ... transportation captain
Vince Levins ... head of department: tech trucks
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Rachel Lydiate ... vehicle coordinator: 2nd unit
Tony Power ... driver: construction
David Rosenbaum ... transportation captain: 2nd Unit scotland
Colescu Sebastian ... tech driver
Lol Smith ... driver to rob lettermen director
Lysette Tredgett ... facilities

Other crew 

Hector Andreu ... Assistant Accountant
Jon Bailey ... adr loop group
Alex Barrett ... picture vehicles coordinator
Joanna Beckett ... location scout
Lisa A. Blair ... crafts service: additional photography los angeles
Jason Bogard ... production controller
Maxwell Boulton ... production assistant: dailies
Leah Breckman ... picture vehicles assistant coordinator
Elizabeth Brizzell ... vfx accountant
Penny Brown ... construction nurse: location
James Budd ... Set PA
Grace Jane Burford ... Intern: Legendary Entertainment
Tony Cavanagh ... Medic
Nikki Chamberlin ... assistant accountant
Matt Chambers ... assistant to Rob Letterman
Phillip Chambrin ... production assistant
Nicholas Connor ... location marshal
Jordan Dee Crabtree ... office production assistant: additional photography
Richard Creighton ... fire safety advisor
Celine Cripps ... 2nd Unit Asst Production Coordinator
Jason Devil ... uk security
Emma Dillaway ... production assistant
Graeme Douglas ... specialist: mountain and water safety
Maxime Dubuc ... systems administrator
Elisha Enfield ... production assistant: second unit
Liam Farnes ... accommodation coordinator
Miles A. Fletcher ... Helicopter camera pilot
Natalie Haack Flores ... assistant: Cale Boyter
Kristin Fowler ... post production coordinator
Melissa Green ... location marshal
Will Handley ... aerial safety supervisor
Iona Harris ... assistant: Joe Caracciolo
Nathan Hayashigawa ... production coordinator: Legendary Entertainment
Marina Heumann ... production secretary
Harry Hewitt ... key production secretary
Rebecca Hodgkiss ... Body Double
Jamie Hook ... medic
Nasrin Hoque ... set production assistant
Liam Irving ... water & rock climbing safety
Zak Jarvis ... crowd welfare pa
Viketa Kamdar ... assistant accountant
Tessa Kimbell ... script supervisor second unit
Rachel King ... construction nurse
Anna Koch ... Assistant to Legendary Producers
Karen Krizanovich ... clearance coordinator
Nikolai Kurbatov ... wikipedia article creator
Jessica Lee ... set runner: daily
Rebecca Linfoot ... crowd welfare pa
Seán Logan ... Studio Unit Manager
Karolina Majka ... crowd welfare pa
Grant Martindale ... ambulance crew
Jj McAllister ... crowd production assistant
Beth McConnell ... accountants trainee
Ali Mendes ... production executive
Luke Moorcock ... technical supervisor: Pinewood Digital
Steve Morphew ... stand-in
Charlotte Morrison ... production assistant: second unit, daily
Denise Muzzini ... Miscellaneous Crew
Joseph Myers ... post-production coordinator: Legendary Pictures
Jeffrey Neumeier ... first assistant accountant: reshoots
Hannah O'Donnell ... crowd p.a
Joanna O'Donnell ... production and transport assistant
Jasmine O'Donnell-Hewitt ... production assistant
Tilly O'Hara ... assistant production accountant
Conchita Pang ... assistant accountant
Philip Pickford ... aerial safety
Sarah Rake ... vfx/locations accountant
Yasuri Adrianela Ariza Rodríguez ... production coordinator: MPC
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety advisor
Michael Rutkowski ... Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Josh Sales ... crowd pa
Savanna Salter ... production assistant: additional photography
Will Samuelson ... helicopter film pilot
Melissa Searle ... crowd pa
Krishan Sharda ... set production assistant: second unit
Duncan Sheffield ... Health & Safety Advisor
Peter Stainthorpe ... Payroll Accountant
Brian Steele ... rigger
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Victoria Stone ... immigration consultant
Nina Tarrab ... basecamp set production assistant: reshoots
Eric W. Thompson ... Production Lawyer
Kari Thompson ... Craft Assistant
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Naomi Joy Todd ... dialect coach
Luke Tolen ... crowd pa: daily - second unit
Sarah Unwin ... assistant production coordinator
Stephanie Vaughan ... production coordinator
Valerie Flueger Veras ... Sr VP Post Production: Legendary
Danilo Vicente ... stand-in: Justice Smith
Rog Ward ... construction/location medic
Aaron Warham ... construction accountant
Katherine McCormack Wherry ... unit publicist
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Eric Witherly ... second assistant accountant
Harrison Zemmel-Gallagher ... welfare pa: dailies
Rebecca Holmes ... cast pa: reshoots (uncredited)

Thanks 

Caris Pittendreigh ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed