Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Prior

Writing Credits  

David Prior ... (screen story by)
 
David Prior ... (screenplay by)
 
Cullen Bunn ... (based on the Boom! Studios graphic novel by)

Cast  

Jessica Matten ... Fiona
Stephen Root ... Arthur Parsons
Evan Jonigkeit ... Greg
James Badge Dale ... James Lasombra
Samantha Logan ... Davara Walsh
Joel Courtney ... Brandon Maibaum
Marin Ireland ... Nora Quail
Owen Teague ... Duncan West
Virginia Kull ... Ruthie
Ron Canada ... Detective Villiers
Tanya van Graan ... Allison Lasombra
Sasha Frolova ... Amanda Quail
Robert Aramayo ... Garrett
Aaron Poole ... Paul
Jamie-Lee Money ... Lisa Schwartz
Sven Ruygrok ... Acolyte
Reine Swart
Vere Tindale ... Pontifex Young Man
Brian Bowman ... Pedestrian (as Brian Wolfman Black Bowman)
Michael Bundred ... Officer McManus
Connor Dowds ... Meyer
Michael MacKenzie ... Acolyte
Teri Wallace ... News Journalist (as Teri Beasley)
Connie Hollins Connie Hollins ... Pedestrian
Peter Daniel ... Acolyte (as Peter de Klerk)
Robert Coutts ... The Empty Man
Bryan Kreutz ... Coroner
Robert Lee Davis ... News Reporter
Drake Wasser ... Bystander
Marijke Bezuidenhout Marijke Bezuidenhout ... Julianne
Jaan Marion Jaan Marion ... Office Parker
Lily Anne Polley ... Onlooker

Produced by 

Stephen Christy ... producer
Adam Friedlander ... co-producer
Jack L. Murray ... additional photography
Ross Richie ... producer
Alan Shearer ... line producer
Philip Waley ... co-producer
Adam Yoelin ... co-producer

Music by 

Christopher Young

Cinematography by 

Anastas N. Michos

Film Editing by 

Andrew Buckland
David Prior

Casting By 

Denise Chamian
Christa Schamberger

Production Design by 

Craig Lathrop

Art Direction by 

Shane Bunce
Chris Cleek

Set Decoration by 

Henry du Rand
Mark Erasmus ... (set dresser)
Ulf Suhrmuller ... (On set dresser)

Costume Design by 

Neil McClean

Makeup Department 

Mike Elizalde ... make up effects designer
Don Lanning ... make up effects sculptor
Marike Liebetrau ... prosthetic makeup technician
Carmen Lötz ... prosthetics supervising co-ordinator
Zsofia Otvos ... makeup department head: Chicago
Cindy Shute ... hair department head: chicago
Gerald Sutherland ... key special make up effects artist
Francesca Van Der Feyst ... make up and hair designer
Marika Weber ... key make-up and hair

Production Management 

Clinton du Preez ... unit manager
Vanessa Joan Haupt ... production manager
Jack L. Murray ... additional photography
Dana Scott ... production supervisor: chicago unit
James Syrek ... production supervisor
Christina Varotsis ... unit production manager: Illinois
Philip Waley ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Pablo Gambetta ... second assistant director: Chicago Unit
Robyn Glaser ... second assistant director
Dan Gutierrez ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Cameron Hadlow ... key set pa
Dawn Terashima ... second assistant director: Chicago
David Tumahole ... second second assistant director
Andre Weavind ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Martin Barrios ... prop assistant
Ken Barthelmey ... creature designer
Patrick Bond ... carpenter
Garreth Carikas ... graphic designer
David Ryan Chandler ... property buyer
Darren Christian ... concept artist
Toby Corbett ... additional photography
Zach Doherty ... leadman
Thomas Dorman ... graphic designer
Brigitte-Michelle Floegel ... set dresser
Jo Stuart Fox ... assistant set decorater
Warren Gray ... set designer
Lorelei Haselton ... art department assistant
Mary Hayes ... graphic designer
Andre Human ... concept artist
Matt Hyland ... property master: chicago unit
Norman Jardim ... carpenter
Daniel Pierce ... assistant standby Props
Hugo Queiroga ... construction manager
Karl Schulschenk ... storyboard artist
David Soukup ... graphic designer: chicago unit
Shannon Stride ... junior art director
Larry Szymanowski ... paint supervisor
Kerry Von Lillienveld ... property master (as Kerry van Lillenveld)

Sound Department 

Brie Birt ... sound utility: chicago unit
Mike Horton ... foley artist
Jacob Houchen ... sound editor
Tim McKeown ... foley artist
Adam Mohundro ... boom operator: Chicago Unit
J.T. Mueller ... production sound mixer: Chicago Unit
Peter Munters ... adr mixer
Eric A. Norris ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Simon Rice ... sound mixer
Derek Vanderhorst ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Brian Rebel Cummings ... special effects technician
Julian Koberman ... special effects technician
Vasili Rinquest ... special effects coordinator
Andis Rutkis ... special effects technician
Ryan Steinhouse ... special effects coordinator: St Louis Unit / special effects coordinator: chicago unit
Antony Stone ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Brittany Amos ... visual effects coordinator
Joyce Au ... digital production manager
Jeremy Beadell ... vfx producer: Cadence Effects
Djochoua Belovarski ... visual effects coordinator
Karina Benesh ... visual effects coordinator
Marc Bloch ... on set vfx supervisor: BlackGinger
Guy Botham ... visual effects executive producer
Jeremy Burns ... visual effects supervisor
Vincent Burt ... digital artist: Cadence Effects
Craig Calvert ... cg supervisor: Mr. X
Andrew Carruthers ... visual effects coordinator
Korey J. Cauchon ... visual effects producer
Galen Caulfield ... compositor: Mr.X
Yuting Chen ... digital compositor
Parichoy Choudhury ... lead lighting artist Mr. X Inc.
David Cole ... lead digital colourist / supervising digital colourist
Craig Crawford ... vfx supervisor: Cadence Effects
Chris Crowell ... digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Chris Del Conte ... visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX
Fred Duarte ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Tim Fescoe ... digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Jaime Fok ... visual effects editor: Mr. X
Francine Fontaine ... vfx production manager
Giancarlo Ganziano ... visual effects editor
Bryan Godwin ... Owner/Executive VFX Supervisor: Shade VFX
Corentin Gravend ... digital compositor
Martin Hesselink ... animator
Carelize Jacobs ... digital compositor: BlackGinger
Jiwoong Kim ... visual effects supervisor
Nahye Kwon ... lighting artist
Jay Lalime ... lead compositor: Cadence Effects
Steven Lloyd ... senior compositor
Lisa Maher ... vp of production: Shade VFX
Evander Major ... digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Vimal Reddy Mallireddy ... Lead FX artist: Mr.X.inc
Ricardo Marmolejo ... digital compositor
Jem McWhirter ... visual effects editor: Mr X
Divyansh Mittal ... digital compositor
Diana Moneva ... digital compositor
Benjamin Mossman ... external VFX supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Molly Pabian ... Visual Effects Producer: Shade VFX
Graham Peddie ... visual effects: Studio Manager
Travis Pinsonnault ... digital compositor: Cadence Effects
Sebastien Proulx ... lead compositor
Matthew Ribeiro ... matte painter: Shade VFX
Maggie Ronan ... visual effects coordinator
Benjamin Scabell ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Tefft Smith ... post visual supervisor
Conner Stirling ... visual effects
Mathapo Tlou ... digital compositor: BlackGinger
Douw van Niekerk ... digital compositor: BlackGinger / matchmove artist: BlackGinger / visual effects on set assistant
Elijah Vanaver ... compositor
Gabriel Vargas ... digital effects supervisor: Shade VFX
Rebecca West ... visual effects producer
Michelle Yhan ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Oliver Bailey ... stunt rigger
Aaron Crippen ... stunts
Armando De Leca ... stunt performer
Dewaldt Du Preez ... stunt performer
Matt Esof ... stunt performer
Cameron Froud ... stunt performer
Francois Groenewald ... stunt performer
Katja Hopkins ... stunt double: Fiona
Matthew LeFevour ... stunt driver
Christian Litke ... Stunt Double: James Badge Dale
Daniel Maldonado ... stunts
Natalie M. Meyer ... stunt driver
Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan ... stunt coordinator: South Africa
Chris Nolte ... stunt coordinator: Chicago Unit
Duy Panovic ... stunt performer: stunts
Antony Stone ... stunt coordinator
DeVille Vannik ... assistant stunt coordinator / precision stunt driver
Ian Williamson ... stunt double: James Badge Dale

Camera and Electrical Department 

Shane Abrahams ... electrician
Justice Amadi ... spark
Tim Armstrong ... video assist: Chicago
Wynand Basson ... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera
Craig Bekker ... key grip
Peter Belcher ... a camera operator
Thandi Blakfesi ... spark
Patrick Bond ... grip
Derek William Carlow ... b camera operator
Michael Carstensen ... camera operator day player
Meike Chinnery ... first assistant a camera
Zwelithini Cukana ... spark
Samantha Davids ... b camera loader
Jean de Kock ... best boy lighting
Damian Doublé ... rigger
Cristo Duvenage ... d.i.t
Nathan Erasmus ... spark
Simone Howlett ... second assistant camera
Siphiso Jezile ... spark (as Winston Jezile)
Nic Jones ... lighting console programmer: additional photography
Thembekile Kebeni ... rigging grip
Ilze Kitshoff ... unit stills photographer
Allen Lee ... grip: additional photography
Uri Maree ... spark
Djuma Masudi ... dolly grip
Erik Messerschmidt ... director of photography: additional photography
Regan Mitchell ... key rigging grip
Michael Monar ... aerials dop
Kathryn Moss ... a camera first assistant: st. louis unit
Sonwabile Nqulo ... spark
Tshepo Nthako ... Central loader
Jason Williams Onset ... videoassist
Michael Parks ... electrician
Gordon Paterson ... spark
Rayno Perlitz ... vt operator / vt assist
Vuyani Peter ... rigging grip
Joshua Ramos ... second assistant camera st louis unit
Miles Ritchie ... assistant grip
Trent Sam ... video playback assist
Brent Sauls ... electrician
Wayne Shields ... gaffer
Scott Thiele ... camera operator: additional photography
Sive Tunywa ... pre-lighting spark
Nick Turvey ... first assistant camera (as Nicholas Turvey)
Mark Van Der Merwe ... data wrangler (as Mark van de Merwe)
Vusi Velapi ... pre-lighting spark
Hunter Whalen ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, re-shoots
Steven Brett Whittaker ... vto operator
James Yeats ... epk camera operator

Casting Department 

Amanda Bolger ... extras casting associate: Chicago Unit
Beth Day ... casting associate
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Candice Maree ... extras casting
Jessica Gisin Needham ... extras casting: chicago (as Jessica Gisin)
Keertana Sastry ... casting assistant
Erin Stewart Tiedje ... extras casting: Chicago (as Erin Stewart)
Suzanne Yavuz ... casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anne Dawson ... key costumer
Mkhululi Dukuza ... pattern maker/manufacturing hod
Nina Hasse ... key costumer
Samantha Inniss ... set costumer
Jacomina Jankowitz ... assistant costume designer
Maryke Nel ... costumer: principals
Lynn Paulsen ... costume buyer
Ryan C. Porter ... costume pa: St. Louis unit
Morris Riley ... head breakdown artist
Jessica Sheehan ... set costumer / shopper
Philip Stapelberg ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Noel Albornoz ... digital intermediate editor
Keith Clark ... additional editor
Alan Osinoff ... post-production coordinator
Joanna Phillips ... assistant editor
Ismael Salas ... Digital Intermediate colorist
Chris Talson ... first assistant editor
Lauren Van Rensburg ... dailies supervisor

Location Management 

Katy Fyfe ... location manager
Vinh Lu ... location manager: additional photography
James Luccarda ... Location Scout
Mark Mamalakis ... location manager
Ralph Moran ... location scout: chicago & st. louis
Christopher R. Scott ... location scout (as Christopher Scott)
Jayson Snyman ... assistant location manager
James Syrek ... key assistant location manager / location scout

Music Department 

Jared Banta ... scoring assistant
Chanon Billington ... studio manager
Kostas Christides ... orchestrator
David Golias ... assistant scoring engineer
Natasha Kojic ... scoring assistant: score (as Natasha Key)
Jung J Lee ... music programmer
Martin Roller ... score recording engineer
Ben Schor ... music editor/score producer
Daniel Wehr ... composer: additional music / musical sound design / vocal performance
Michael Zielski ... scoring assistant
Patrick Houlihan ... music executive (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Glenn Korbesmeyer ... driver
Garth Lohmann ... transportation coordinator
Daniel Rodell ... driver
Mark William Russell ... transportation coordinator
Jason Swisher ... watertruck driver

Other crew 

Hilton Auffray ... epk
Daniel Craig Baker ... stand-in: Garret
Debera Barager ... production accountant
Drew Blau ... map maker: chicago
Brittany McCoy Boardman ... script supervisor: Chicago Unit
Jennifer Cain ... voice actor
Alexandra Carr ... clearance coordinator
Evan Chester ... production assistant
Amelia DeWane ... basecamp production assistant: Chicago Unit
Cameron Hadlow ... key set pa
Kaylon Kennedy ... production assistant
Katie Keppel ... location assistant
Kendall Kowitz ... assistant to the director
Richard Kruger ... epk unit
Paul Lancia ... stand-In james badge dale
Cameron McArthy ... production assistant
David Midgen ... main titles producer
Alan Murphy ... production accountant: chicago unit
Julie Ng ... EPK Producer
Jeremy Nunes ... Stand-in for The Empty Man
Kaci Page ... assistant to director
Andy Poulsen ... production assistant
Ben Pronsky ... adr voice artist
Daniela Springer ... assistant to philip waley
Grant Urquhart ... armourer (as Grant Urqhart)
Angelo Vacco ... voice actor
Ria Van Heerden ... script supervisor
Deborah Vieyra ... travel coordinator
Melissa Volpe ... production coordinator
Olivier Wagener ... first assistant accountant
Mia Wicklund ... script supervisor
Johnny Woj ... production assistant: Chicago Unit

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed