Edit
"Notorious" Pilot (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Engler

Writing Credits  

Josh Berman ... (created by) &
Allie Hagan ... (created by)
 
Josh Berman ... (written by) &
Allie Hagan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Piper Perabo ... Julia George
Daniel Sunjata ... Jake Gregorian
Kate Jennings Grant ... Louise Herrick
Kevin Zegers ... Oscar Keaton
Aimee Teegarden ... Ella Benjamin
J. August Richards ... Bradley Gregorian
Sepideh Moafi ... Megan Byrd
Ryan Guzman ... Ryan Mills
Dilshad Vadsaria ... Sarah Keaton
Marc Blucas ... Eric Jessup
Ramon De Ocampo ... Levi Young
Kenneth Mitchell ... Detective Matthews
Lisa Arrindell ... Sergeant Betsy Powell
Matt Walton ... Darin Mills
Corey Sorenson ... Councilman Davis
Katie Couric ... Katie Couric
Deric Augustine ... Imran
Jason Tobias ... Shane Newsome
Candace B. Harris ... Staffer
Leonard R. Butler ... Tony the Valet
Bryan Adrian ... Axel Knox
Melissa Marty ... Reporter #1
Matt Kaminsky ... Reporter #2
Raquel Bell ... Reporter #3 (as Raquel Bell Johnson)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michelle Arthur ... Funeral Goer (uncredited)
Frantz Durand ... News Control Room (uncredited)
Kate Levering ... Cassie, Newsome's Attorney (uncredited)
Stephen Payne Stephen Payne ... Reporter (uncredited)
Babs Proller Babs Proller ... News Reporter (uncredited)
Wes Weems Wes Weems ... Television Executive (uncredited)

Produced by 

Josh S. Barry ... executive producer (as Josh Barry)
Josh Berman ... executive producer
Paul F. Bernard ... producer (produced by)
Michael Engler ... executive producer
Mark Geragos ... executive producer
Allie Hagan ... co-executive producer
Jean Higgins ... producer: additional production
Jeff Kwatinetz ... executive producer
Kenny Meiselas ... executive producer
Daniel Rodriguez ... associate producer
James Scura ... co-producer
Anne M. Uemura ... producer
Wendy Walker ... executive producer

Music by 

Fil Eisler

Cinematography by 

John Peters ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

James Kilton

Casting By 

Sandi Logan

Production Design by 

Stephen Storer

Art Direction by 

Sharon Davis ... (additional photography)
Geoff Hubbard

Set Decoration by 

Wanda 'Beau' Peterson ... (as Wanda Petersen)

Costume Design by 

Victoria J. Auth ... (as Victoria Auth)

Makeup Department 

Ellen Arden ... key makeup artist
Jeanie Duronslet ... hair design department head
Lana Horochowski ... makeup department head
Lisa Layman ... makeup department head
Chantel Marie Wilson ... hair stylist
Katelyn Barton ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Laverne Caracuzzi ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Leo Satkovich ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Dustin Bernard ... unit production manager: additional photography
Adam Moos ... executive in charge of production
Brenda J. Pulos ... production supervisor (as Brenda Pulos)
James Scura ... unit production manager
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendy Geary ... second second assistant director
Mark Hansson ... first assistant director: additional photography
David Mendoza ... second assistant director
John Pontrelli ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Steve Burnes ... general foreman
Kyle Coleman ... set dresser
Jonathan Dossman ... set dresser (as Jon Dossman)
Jimmy Flores ... propmaker gangboss
Derek Frederickson ... playback graphics supervisor
Christina Giovacchini ... on-set dresser
James Jeff Heinhuis ... scenic artist
Billy Iiams Jr. ... construction coordinator (as Billy Iiams)
Briana Lamb ... storyboard artist
George A. Lee ... assistant property master
Nicholas Overbeck ... tool laborer
Nicole Ruby ... property master
Marion Rex Smith ... set dresser
Brittany Upchurch ... set dec buyer
Kate Zarvis ... set dresser
Kristen Davis ... set designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Cookson ... sound effects editor
Ross Davis ... re-recording mixer
Jesse Ehredt ... assistant sound editor
Alexandra Fehrman ... sound supervisor
Armond Ghzanian ... dialogue editor
Naaman Haynes ... dialogue editor
Laura Macias ... foley artist
James J. Mase ... sound mixer (as James Mase)
Reagan Mendoza ... a.d.r recordist
Kevin Nanaumi ... first assistant sound editor
Terry O'Bright ... re-recording mixer
Nick Offord ... re-recording mixer
Karol Urban ... re-recording mixer
Ethan Biggers ... sound utility (uncredited)
Betsy Lindell ... boom operator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Josh Bryson ... compositor
Peter Davis ... visual effects coordinator
Luciano DiGeronimo ... compositing supervisor: FuseFX
Kade Eckstein ... visual effects artist
Chris Hamilton ... vfx editor
Kristen Pelz ... VFX Editor: Stargate Studios
Jason Sperling ... visual effects supervisor
Joseph Taylor ... digital compositor
Alena Cochran ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Carl Stern ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Denney Pierce ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Adkins ... rigging grip
Eli Joshua Adé ... still photographer
Pierre Ash ... electrician
Tim Balcomb ... loader
Stephen Campbell ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Steve Campbell)
Sal Coniglio ... first assistant second unit
Chelsea Craig ... digital utility
Neal Goff ... lighting console programmer
Colin Hudson ... camera operator: "a" camera
Sunny Lee ... key grip / key grip: pilot
David L. Parrish ... camera operator: additional photography (as David Parrish)
Michael D. Patterson ... best boy rigging electric
Steve Pittman ... grip
Antimo Ponticello ... lighting technician
Jason Salonen ... chief lighting technician
Charles Simons ... dolly grip
Joshua Robert Warren ... generator operator
James Banfield ... best boy (uncredited)
Thomas Browne ... rigging key grip (uncredited)
Andrew Degnan ... a camera focus puller: pick ups (uncredited)
Joe Elrom ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Josh Hackney ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Derron Miller ... drone camera operator (uncredited)
Roman Molla ... drone pilot (uncredited)
Kelsey Norris ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Logan Turner ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Joanne Bloom ... casting associate
Rebecca Carfagna ... casting associate atlanta
Jenna Devitt ... extras casting
Mark Fincannon ... casting: Atlanta
Angie Glover ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rashida Brandt ... costumer
Suzy Magnin ... key costumer
Nancy Malone ... additional set costumer
Moneek Reid ... key costume supervisor
Erika D. Williams ... costumer
Eileen Gonzales ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Bartholomew Burcham ... assistant editor
Matthew Gilna ... assistant editor
Shane Harris ... colorist
Crystal Lewis ... post-production coordinator
Jamie Yu ... editorial supervisor: FuseFX

Location Management 

Johnny Chen ... location assistant
Clay Daniel ... assistant location manager: pilot epsiode
Ethan D. Firestone ... assistant location manager
Samantha Idelson ... key assistant location manager
Patrick Rofoli ... location manager
Dale Dreher ... location scout (uncredited)
Michael Woodruff ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Richard Amieva ... assistant to composer
Erick Del Aguila ... composer: additional music
Alexis Grapsas ... composer: additional music
Andres Locsey ... score technical engineer
Sandro Morales Santoro ... composer: additional music
Libby Umstead ... music supervisor
Sunna Wehrmeijer ... composer: additional music
Joshua Winget ... music editor (as Josh Winget)

Transportation Department 

Rupert Cole ... dispatcher
Ricky Damazio ... transportation coordinator
Steve Edwards ... driver
Brian Gregory ... transportation
Chris Ason ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jacob Anderson ... production assistant
Mary Berry ... assistant production coordinator
Suzanne Bingham ... script supervisor
Zach Cannon ... script coordinator
Brian A. Caruthers ... production coordinator
Michael Clark ... production coordinator: second unit
Tyler Harbeson ... accounts clerk
Dennise Renae Larson ... stand-in: Sepideh Moafi
Michael Lebowitz ... assistant to executive producer
Matthew S. Lovett ... office production assistant
Lauren Mathews-Hill ... asst prod accountant
Kristin Poole ... head set medic
Brady Rogers ... stand-in
Johanna L. Williams ... assistant to series producer
Scott 'Ice Paq' Baron ... set medic (uncredited)
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
Todd S Bittner ... production assistant (uncredited)
Taylor Brogan ... post -production assistant (uncredited)
Kimberle King Elbery ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jamie Fortenberry ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Samantha Idelson ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Mela Lee ... adr voice artist (uncredited)
Braeden Orr ... production assistant (uncredited)
Angelica Perez-Castro ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed