7.6/10
5
0 user 1 critic

Bella Ciao! (2018)

Trailer
1:55 | Trailer
Carmen Aguirre and Tony Nardi star in a remarkable story of friends, lovers, seekers and thieves. Set at the intersection of the Latin American, First Nations and Italian communities, "... See full summary »

Director:

Carolyn Combs
Reviews
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Bella ciao (2001)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Stéphane Giusti
Stars: Jacques Gamblin, Yaël Abecassis, Jalil Lespert
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A brother and sister try to come to terms with their mother's death.

Director: Carolyn Combs
Stars: Stephanie Hayes, Billy Marchenski, Julian Samuel
Woodland IV (2018)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

On an island in the Pacific Northwest, a junkie photojournalist's disturbing future is revealed to him through the images he shoots.

Director: Jon Silverberg
Stars: Amanda Tapping, Richard Harmon, Philip Granger
Rabbit II (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

After finding out his brother is missing a man returns to the small town he left many years ago. During his quest to find his brother he learns hard fought secrets that could destroy his life.

Director: Jesse James Miller
Stars: Tyler Johnston, Gabrielle Miller, A.J. Buckley
Parallel II (2018)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A group of friends stumble upon a mirror that serves as a portal to a "multiverse", but soon discover that importing knowledge from the other side in order to better their lives brings increasingly dangerous consequences.

Director: Isaac Ezban
Stars: Alyssa Diaz, Kathleen Quinlan, Mark O'Brien
Separated at Birth (TV Movie 2018)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Lucy Pierce grew up believing she had a normal childhood with a loving and supportive mother, until she discovers old articles about the "Baby Victoria" disappearance - a high-profile ... See full summary »

Director: Jean-François Rivard
Stars: Paige Turco, Dominique Provost-Chalkley, Brittany Allen
Love Under the Rainbow (TV Movie 2019)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Lucy wasn't sure if she would find true love, until Jack moves to town with his daughter Sophie. Together they teach her it's never too late to start chasing rainbows.

Director: Tony Dean Smith
Stars: Jodie Sweetin, David Haydn-Jones, Dakota Guppy
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Anthem tells the story of Luke (Monaghan) a teenager who foresees the death of his new best friend Stan (MacNicoll), the most popular guy in school. When this premonition becomes reality, ... See full summary »

Director: Robin Hays
Stars: Cameron Monaghan, Grayson Gabriel, Peyton List
The Grizzlies (2018)
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

In a small Arctic town struggling with the highest suicide rate in North America, a group of Inuit students' lives are transformed when they are introduced to the sport of lacrosse.

Director: Miranda de Pencier
Stars: Jack Anawak, Fred Bailey, Seth Burke
Money Heist (TV Series 2017)
Action | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

A group of very peculiar robbers assault the Factory of Moneda and Timbre to carry out the most perfect robbery in the history of Spain and take home 2.4 billion euros.

Stars: Úrsula Corberó, Itziar Ituño, Álvaro Morte
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Carmen Aguirre ... Constanza
Tony Nardi ... Arnaldo
Alexandra Lainfiesta ... Soledad
Taran Kootenhayoo ... Niki
Marie Clements ... Hester
April Telek ... Professor
John Emmet Tracy ... Can Man
Frank Ferrucci ... Basilio
Leonard Tenisci ... Luca (as Leonardo Tenisci)
Alison Denham Alison Denham ... Beth
Massimo Frau ... Tony
Amanda Burke ... Last Client
Billy Marchenski Billy Marchenski ... Sculptor
Sylvi Maccormac Sylvi Maccormac ... Lenny
Gavin Langelo ... Grad Student
Edit

Storyline

Carmen Aguirre and Tony Nardi star in a remarkable story of friends, lovers, seekers and thieves. Set at the intersection of the Latin American, First Nations and Italian communities, "Bella Ciao!" captures a struggle towards solidarity in East Vancouver's urban mix. Written by Michael Springate

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

While our histories may be distinct, our lives intertwine.

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Canada

Language:

English

Release Date:

30 November 2018 (Canada) See more »

Also Known As:

Bella Ciao! The Violence of Nice See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed