Edit
Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Phil Johnston
Rich Moore

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Phil Johnston ... (characters)
Rich Moore ... (characters)
Jim Reardon ... (characters)
Pamela Ribon ... (written by)

Cast  

Kristen Bell ... Anna (voice)
Gal Gadot ... Shank (voice)
Mandy Moore ... Rapunzel (voice)
John C. Reilly ... Ralph (voice)
Kelly Macdonald ... Merida (voice)
Jodi Benson ... Ariel (voice)
Taraji P. Henson ... Yesss (voice)
Alan Tudyk ... KnowsMore (voice)
Auli'i Cravalho ... Moana (voice)
Ming-Na Wen ... Mulan (voice)
Sarah Silverman ... Vanellope (voice)
Idina Menzel ... Elsa (voice)
Jack McBrayer ... Felix (voice)
Alfred Molina ... Double Dan (voice)
Jane Lynch ... Calhoun (voice)
Ed O'Neill ... Mr. Litwak (voice)
Ali Wong ... Felony (voice)
Anika Noni Rose ... Tiana (voice)
Irene Bedard ... Pocahontas (voice)
Peter Cullen ... Eeyore (voice) (rumored)
Anthony Daniels ... C-3PO (voice)
Linda Larkin ... Jasmine (voice)
Colleen Ballinger ... Miranda Sings (voice)
Jennifer Hale ... Cinderella (voice)
Rebecca Wisocky ... Ebay Elayne (voice)
Paige O'Hara ... Belle (voice)
Ana Ortiz ... Karillo (voice)
Flula Borg ... Flula Borg (voice)
Timothy Simons ... Butcher Boy (voice)
Kate Higgins ... Aurora (voice)
Mark Rhino Smith ... God (voice)
Rich Moore ... Sour Bill (voice) (rumored)
Jamie Elman ... Rancis Fluggerbutter (voice)
Dani Fernandez ... Dani Fernandez (voice)
Pamela Ribon ... Snow White (voice)
Hamish Blake Hamish Blake ... Pyro (voice)
GloZell Green ... Little Debbie (voice)
Tiffany Herrera Tiffany Herrera ... iHasCupquake (voice)
Della Saba ... Swatti (voice)
Kent Boyd ... Skeleton Dancer (voice)

Produced by 

John Lasseter ... executive producer
Jennifer Lee ... executive producer
Brad Simonsen ... associate producer
Clark Spencer ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Chris Williams ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Henry Jackman ... (original score composed by)

Cinematography by 

Nathan Warner ... director of cinematography: layout

Casting By 

Jamie Sparer Roberts

Production Design by 

Cory Loftis

Art Direction by 

Matthias Lechner
Ami Thompson ... (art direction)

Production Management 

Marisa X. Castro ... production supervisor: environment assets
Nathan Curtis ... production manager
Stephanie Hachem ... production supervisor: animation
Jennifer Newfield ... production supervisor: character assets
Scott Sakamoto ... production supervisor: technical animation
Sam Stratton ... production supervisor: editorial
David A. Thibodeau ... production supervisor: visual development

Art Department 

Helen Mingjue Chen ... associate production designer
Mehrdad Isvandi ... visual development artist
Matthias Lechner ... art director of environments
Borja Montoro ... additional visual development
Meg Park ... visual development artist
Jim Reardon ... head of story
Griselda Sastrawinata ... visual development artist
Armand Serrano ... visual development artist
David S. Smith ... storyboard artist
Ami Thompson ... Art director
Josie Trinidad ... head of story
Mark Walton ... additional storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Greg Crawford ... original dialog mixer
Noah Dunbar ... original dialogue recordist
Christopher Flick ... foley editor
David E. Fluhr ... re-recording mixer
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Gabriel Guy ... original dialogue mixer / re-recording mixer
Doc Kane ... original dialogue mixer
Josh Lowden ... general manager: SKYWALKER SOUND EXECUTIVE STAFF
Paul McGrath ... original dialogue mixer
Michael Miller ... original dialogue mixer
Steve Morris ... head of engineering: Skywalker Sound Executive Staff
Samson Neslund ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Null ... head of production: SKYWALKER SOUND EXECUTIVE STAFF
Willard Overstreet ... supervising foley editor
Carrie Perry ... scheduling
Eva Porter ... client services
Jacob Riehle ... supervising sound editor
Lynn Sable ... first assistant sound editor
Cathy Shirk ... post production sound accountant
Addison Teague ... supervising sound editor
Victor Mercader ... sound editor/recordist: theatrical trailer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Michael R.W. Anderson ... stereo artist
Daniel Arata ... digital artist
Bob Bennett ... effects animator
Tyler Bolyard ... look development artist
Eric Bouffard ... Set Extension Artist
Corey Butler ... lighting artist
Jesus Canal ... simulation supervisor
Ian J. Coony ... foundation effects lead
Gregory Culp ... lighting and compositing artist
Peter DeMund ... visual effects artist
Ryan DeYoung ... lighting artist
Kaori Doi ... lighting and compositing artist
Joël Einhorn ... visual effects artist
Mark Empey ... technical animator
Tamara Alejandra Faralla ... layout finaling artist
Jonathan Garcia ... technical director
Jeff Gipson ... lighting artist
Logan Gloor ... environment lighting lead
Gabriela Hernandez ... technical director
Benjamin Min Huang ... look development supervisor: environments
David Hutchins ... head of effects animation
Alessandro Jacomini ... Lighting Artist
Daniel Jardin ... character technical director
Joy Johnson ... character rigging td
Norman Moses Joseph ... technical director: effects
Scott Kersavage ... visual effects supervisor
Sam Klock ... effects animator
Ross Krothe ... lighting artist
Jon Krummel ... modeling supervisor: environments
Roger Lee ... lighting and compositing artist
Benjamin Lishka ... Lighting artist
Beatriz Lorenzo ... visual effects artist
Alberto Luceño ... crowds artist
Angela McBride ... lighting artist
Robert L. Miles ... Lighting Artist
Chris Nabholz ... senior lighting and compositing artist
Ricardo Nadu ... character technical director: technical animation
Hiroaki Narita ... effects animator
Stephen Null ... lighting artist
Chris Patrick O'Connell ... modeling lead: environments
Jorge Obregon ... lighting and compositing
Ernest Petti ... technical supervisor
Winston Quitasol ... senior lighting artist: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Garrett Raine ... character technical director
Michelle Lee Robinson ... look development supervisor: characters
Steven Seed ... technical director
Mark Siegel ... lighting artist
Nathaniel Sims ... effects animator
Ashley Souza ... lighting artist
Chris Springfield ... lighting supervisor
Jason Stellwag ... technical animation supervisor
Jennifer Stratton ... look development artist
Marie Tollec ... Lead effects animator
Brian Jason Tran ... effects animator: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Richard Van Cleave Jr. ... technical animator
Cong Wang ... visual effects artist
Qiao Wang ... character technical director: technical animation/cfx
Gina Warr ... lighting supervisor
Punn Wiantrakoon ... modeler
Larry Wu ... Head of Environments

Camera and Electrical Department 

Thomas Baker ... stereo camera
Brian Leach ... director of cinematography: lighting

Animation Department 

Alberto Abril ... animator
Abraham Aguilar ... animator
Manar Al Tawam ... assistant animator
Valentín Amador ... animator
Chris Anderson ... character modeler
Joaquin Baldwin ... layout supervisor
Keith Baxter ... story artist
Doug Bennett ... animator
Tony Bonilla ... animator
Jill Breznican ... animation research library
Nicholas Burkard ... technical animation supervisor
Sergi Caballer ... character modeler
Youngjae Choi ... animator
Shawn Clark ... animator
Johann Francois Coetzee ... character technical director
Trent Correy ... animator
Iker J. de los Mozos ... character technical director: rigging/setup
Michael DeBrosse ... crowds/fix animator
Brent Dienst ... animator
Renato Dos Anjos ... head of animation
Sara Drakeley ... technical director
Daniel Edwards ... animator
Moe El-Ali ... crowds supervisor
Tom Ellery ... story artist
Jeffrey Engel ... animator
Nathan Engelhardt ... animator
Andrew Feliciano ... animator
Isaak Fernandez ... animator
Chadd Ferron ... animator
Jason Figliozzi ... animation supervisor
Andrew Ford ... animator
Michael Franceschi ... animator
Jacob Frey ... animator
Mario Furmanczyk ... animator
Jorge Garcia ... animator
Pedro Daniel García Pérez ... animator
Minor Gaytan ... animator
Brendan Gottlieb ... crowds/fix animator
Adam Green ... animator
Ryan Green ... story artist
Troy Griffin ... stereo artist
Yasser Hamed ... crowds artist
Jason Hand ... story artist
Elissa Cordero Hansen ... stereoscopic artist
Dave Hardin ... animation supervisor
Mark Henn ... 2D animation supervisor
Michael Herrera ... story artist
Joseph Holmark ... animator
Brent Homman ... animator
Robert Christian Huth ... animation supervisor (as Robert Huth)
Leon Ingram ... Animation Research Library
Leif Jeffers ... animator
Morgan Kelly ... animator
Bert Klein ... animator
Daniel Klug ... animation supervisor
Jackie Koehler ... animator
Dave K. Komorowski ... head of characters and technical animation
Nancy Kruse ... story artist
Chelsea Lavertu ... look development artist
Brandon Lawless ... character modeler
Amy Lawson Smeed ... animator
Andrew Lawson ... animator
Kevin Lee ... layout artist
Matt Lee ... layout artist
Shawn Lee ... crowds/fix animatpr
Kira Lehtomaki ... head of animation
Normand Lemay ... story artist
Pascale Lepage-Andre ... layout artist
Kevin MacLean ... animator
Boris Maras ... animator
Steve Markowski ... story artist
Irene Matar ... character modeler
Brian Menz ... animator
Jeff Merghart ... character designer
Matthew Meyer ... animator
Mark Mitchell ... animator
Andi Nakasone ... layout artist
Michael Anthony Navarro ... character technical director: setup/rigging (as Mike Navarro)
Prothais Nicolas ... animator
Natalie Nourigat ... story artist
Allen Ostergar ... animator
Ivan Oviedo ... animator
Zach Parrish ... animator
Christoffer Pedersen ... lead rigging artist
Zack Petroc ... character modeler
Malcon Pierce ... animator
Reece Porter ... crowds/fix animator
Nicklas Puetz ... rigging supervisor
Mitja Rabar ... animator
Svetla Radivoeva ... animator
Jason M. Robinson ... technical animation
Carlos A. Romero ... story artist
Jorge Ruiz ... animator
Brian D. Scott ... animator
Chad Sellers ... animator
Benson Shum ... animator
Justin Sklar ... animation supervisor
Gregory Smith ... character technical director
Alexander Snow ... animator
Jeremy Spears ... story artist
Hana Starr ... modeling artist
Michael Stieber ... character technical director
Chad Stubblefield ... character modeler
Michael Talarico ... layout finaling supervisor
Simon Thelning ... story apprentice
Philip To ... animator
Le Joyce Tong ... crowd artist: Walt Disney Animation
Ryan Tottle ... modeling supervisor: characters
Lissa Treiman ... story artist
Josie Trinidad ... head of story
Kendra Vander Vliet ... layout artist
Kelly Vawter ... assistant animator
Fawn Veerasunthorn ... story supervisor
Vitor Vilela ... animator
Malerie Walters ... animator
Justin Weber ... animator
Geoff Wheeler ... animator
Chris Williams ... additional story artist
Jeff Williams ... animator
Alena Wooten ... character modeler
Amanda Zima ... animator

Casting Department 

Terri Douglas ... Adr voice casting
Sarah Raoufpur ... casting associate

Music Department 

Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator
Jonathan Bartz ... music preparation
Gage Boozan ... score technical engineer
Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
Ashley Chafin ... Manager, Music Production
Victor Chaga ... score technician
Matt Chamberlain ... musician
Stephen Coleman ... lead orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Laura Dickinson ... vocalist
George Doering ... musician
Candy Emberley ... music preparation
Jay Gruska ... orchestrator
Katie Hampton ... choir singer
Paul S. Henning ... orchestrator
Benjamin Hoff ... assistant orchestrator
Riley Hughes ... music preparation
Gregory Jamrok ... music preparation
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Michael Kosarin ... song producer/conductor/arranger
Sarah Lynch ... singer: Ensemble
Sara Mann ... group vocalist
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Alan Meyerson ... music scoring mixer
Peter Nelson ... stage manager
Daniel Pinder ... music editor
Jason Poss ... music transcription
Jasper Randall ... choir conductor / choir contractor / vocal contractor
Annie Rosevear ... music preparation
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Andrew Rowan ... music preparation
Steven O. Scott ... music preparation
Jacob Shrum ... assistant orchestrator
Mark Edward Smith ... score vocalist
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Sally Stevens ... vocal contractor
Todd Strange ... off camera singer
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Booker White ... music preparation
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Anthony B. Willis ... composer: additional music
Francine Zieger ... vocal coach

Other crew 

David A. Aguilar ... senior software engineer
Eileen Aguirre ... production office manager
Marlee Grace Becker ... assistant choreographer
Paul Becker ... choreographer / consultant
Madison Boehme ... production assistant: character assets / production assistant: lighting
Nicole Mendez Dial ... talent development
Nicholas Ellingsworth ... production supervisor: technical animation
Paul Fiebiger ... production tracking specialist
Meghan Gillet ... technical project manager
Ralf Habel ... software engineer: Disney's Hyperion Renderer
Lindsay Henry ... art/marketing production coordinator
Alessandro Jacomini ... departmental leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Far Jangtrakool ... senior software engineer
Patrick Kelly ... software engineer: Disney's Hyperion Renderer
Peter Kutz ... software engineer: Disney's Hyperion Renderer
Vicky Lambert ... associate choreographer
Yining Karl Li ... software engineer: Disney's Hyperion Renderer
Derek Manzella ... production coordinator
Laura M. Meredith ... production coordinator
Alexandra Preston ... production assistant: character modeling / production assistant: environment look development
Garret Sakura ... software engineer
Zac Siewert ... dancer
Jennifer Jejo Sleeper ... sr. production finance analyst
Justin Stirling ... production finance lead
Howard Wilczynski ... pipeline developer
Joanna Zeta ... software engineer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed