Edit
The Stakelander (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dan Berk
Robert Olsen

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Nick Damici ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Connor Paolo ... Martin
Nick Damici ... Mister
Laura Abramsen Laura Abramsen ... Lady
A.C. Peterson ... Bat
Steven Williams ... Doc Earl
Bonnie Dennison ... Peggy
Kristina Hughes Kristina Hughes ... The Mother
Zane Clifford ... Juda
Jaime Bird Jaime Bird ... Belle
Nicole Garies Nicole Garies ... Billie
Blaine Hart Blaine Hart ... Karl
Kathryn Bracht Kathryn Bracht ... Jean
Alex Arsenault Alex Arsenault ... Luke
Dylan Sthamann Dylan Sthamann ... Young Guard
Tim Lynchuk ... Tattoo Face
Larry Fessenden ... Biggs
Trevor Aikman Trevor Aikman ... Father
Josh Strait Josh Strait ... Brotherhood General
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Daniel Ford Beavis ... Vampire
Dawn Bird Dawn Bird ... Vampire
Ron Brandt Ron Brandt ... Brotherhood
Chadd Harbold Chadd Harbold ... Vampire
Glenn LaPointe Glenn LaPointe ... Brotherhood
Kathryn Lavallee Kathryn Lavallee ... Covenent Resident
Joel Mamchur Joel Mamchur ... Vampire
Cheryl Mazil Cheryl Mazil ... Vampire
Josh McDonald ... Cannibal Crowd
Jocelyn Okoktok Jocelyn Okoktok ... Vampire
Celynne Swenson Celynne Swenson ... Convent Resident
Terra Towers ... Vampire
Matt Wilson ... Zombie Vampire
Taylor Zelionka Taylor Zelionka ... Daughter

Produced by 

Badie Ali ... executive producer
Hamza Ali ... executive producer
Malik B. Ali ... executive producer
Nick Damici ... executive producer
Larry Fessenden ... producer
James Fler ... executive producer
Chadd Harbold ... associate producer
Andrew Thomas Hunt ... executive producer
Brent Kunkle ... executive producer
Jim Mickle ... executive producer
Mark Montague ... co-producer
Greg Newman ... producer
Michael Paszt ... executive producer
Peter Phok ... producer

Music by 

Redding Hunter

Cinematography by 

Matt Mitchell

Film Editing by 

Dan Berk
Robert Olsen

Casting By 

Lisa Fields ... us casting director
Brenda McCormick ... canadian casting director

Production Design by 

Sara McCudden

Set Decoration by 

Adrian Traquair

Costume Design by 

Brenda Shenher

Makeup Department 

Raven Dee ... key makeup artist
Jill Demaer ... daily hair
Lindi Edge ... makeup artist
Pete Gerner ... special makeup effects artist
Nina McArthur ... key hair stylist
Brian Spears ... makeup artist / prosthetics makeup designer / special makeup effects artist
Krista Stevenson ... hair/makeup swing

Production Management 

Mark Montague ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Bohn ... second assistant director
Trevor Cunningham ... first assistant director
Rory Dunn ... trainee assistant director
Zoe Gaudry ... trainee assistant director
Chadd Harbold ... second unit director
Teresa Puglia ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Patrick Acuna ... props assistant
Shaun Cadenne ... on-set dresser
Justin Conkey ... set dresser
Dustin Corlhery ... set dresser
Dan Crozier ... property master
Carolyn Harris ... buyer
Geoffrey Park ... assistant property master
Joel Passmore ... props assistant
Danny Scavuzzo ... construction coordinator
Mike Storey ... lead dresser

Sound Department 

Tim Bender ... boom operator
Kate Bilinski ... sound editor
Shaun Brennan ... foley artist
Tom Efinger ... re-recording mixer
Jamie Peever ... sound mixer
Jeff Seelye ... dialogue editor / supervising sound editor
Tommy Stang ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Joel Alton ... special effects assistant
Alison Huynink ... special effects
Andrew Jones ... special effects
Casey Markus ... special effects coordinator
J.C. Moffat ... special effects
Riley Richter ... special effects
Dean Schatz ... special effects
Mel Vovchuk ... special effects

Stunts 

Daniel Ford Beavis ... stunts
Kevin Kay Mak ... stunts
Sean Skene ... stunt coordinator
Robby Tanner ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chad Biesenthal ... key grip
Dannyl Challis ... genny op
Basil Fafard ... grip
Leo Fafard ... dolly grip
Brandon Frank ... camera trainee
Dean Frank ... first assistant: camera b
Dwayne Geiger ... grip
Austin Grass ... camera trainee
Chadd Harbold ... still photographer
Gordon Hearn ... best boy grip
Todd Irving ... first assistant: camera a
Michael Koshkin ... "b" camera operator
Peter La Rocque ... gaffer
Corey Maclean ... best boy electric
Rhys Pugh ... camera trainee
Stephen Simons ... camera trainee
Wyatt Thorseth ... lamp operator / lighting technician

Casting Department 

Faith Abraham ... casting assistant
Leeann Hurren ... extras casting assistant
Chad Eric Murnane ... casting associate (as Chad Murnane)
Wayne Slinn ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Zehava Davidov ... seamstress
James Gordon ... breakdown artist
Natalia Kulicheinko ... cutter/tailor
Celeste Pinder ... cutter/tailor
Vaghn Rice Jr. ... extras costume supervisor
Emily Ritenburg ... buyer
Krista Rohatyn ... costumer
Magdalena Shenher ... set supervisor
Joanna Vollhoffer ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Rigo Garay ... post-production assistant
Ari Rothschild ... colorist
Tim Thurmeier ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Hugh Patterson ... location manager
Scott Selby ... assistant location manager

Transportation Department 

Gerard Demaer ... transportation captain (as Gerard Damaer)
Tracy Demaer ... driver: honeywagon
Leo Fafard ... driver
Kevin Fyhn ... transportation coordinator
Danine Schlosser ... driver
Dion Schlosser ... driver
James Schlosser ... driver
Larry Schlosser ... driver

Other crew 

Mary Berntson ... script supervisor
Dawn Bird ... production coordinator
Jason Bryant ... utility stand in
Nigel Crook ... production accountant
Bob Derroch ... armorer
Jim Fraser ... bg wrangler
Jessica Gaube ... production coordinator
Chadd Harbold ... epk
Dylan O'Toole ... office production assistant
Daniel Obzejta ... title design
Karen Plumb ... assistant accountant
James Pratt ... firearms handler

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed