Edit
"Hap and Leonard" No Mo' Mojo (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tim Southam

Writing Credits  

Joe R. Lansdale ... (based upon the book series written by)
 
Jim Mickle ... (developed for television by) &
Nick Damici ... (developed for television by)
 
Nick Damici ... (written for television by) &
Jim Mickle ... (written for television by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Michael Kenneth Williams ... Leonard Pine
James Purefoy ... Hap Collins
Tiffany Mack ... Florida Grange
Cranston Johnson ... Detective Hanson
Brian Dennehy ... Sheriff Valentine Otis
Irma P. Hall ... Meemaw
Deja Dee ... Miriam
Evan Gamble ... Sneed
Olaniyan Thurmon ... Ivan
Dwayne Boyd ... Clayton
Jay DeVon Johnson ... Dad
Tequilla Whitfield ... Teenage Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kelvin Brown ... TJ
Kendall Cloud Kendall Cloud ... BB
Douglas M. Griffin ... Charlie Blank
Shirlene King Shirlene King ... Stella Goodhart (as Shirlene King Pearson)
John McConnell ... Judge Beau Otis
Enrique Murciano ... Raoul
Katrina Rice Katrina Rice ... Farm Woman
Henry G. Sanders ... Uncle Chester
Cowboy ... Sneeds Partner (uncredited)
Owen Harn ... Brick (uncredited)
Gennaro Napolitano Gennaro Napolitano ... Meltons Crew Member (uncredited)
Shanorris Pollock Shanorris Pollock ... Bunt (uncredited)

Produced by 

Joe R. Lansdale ... co-executive producer
Kendall McCarthy ... co-producer
Linda Moran ... executive producer
Lowell Northrop ... co-executive producer
Jeremy Platt ... executive producer
Nick Shumaker ... executive producer
Abe Sylvia ... co-executive producer
Colin Walsh ... producer
John Wirth ... executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Grace

Cinematography by 

Joseph E. Gallagher

Film Editing by 

Deborah Moran

Casting By 

Ellen Chenoweth

Production Design by 

Clark Hunter

Art Direction by 

Shawn D. Bronson

Costume Design by 

Elisabeth Vastola

Makeup Department 

Nikki Bell ... hair department head
Hagen Linss ... key makeup artist / makeup artist
Carol Rasheed ... makeup department head
Mark James Ross ... makeup artist
Matt Sprunger ... makeup artist
LuAndra Whitehurst ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Christopher Aguis ... post-production supervisor
Ken Farrington ... production manager: EPK
Allison Furgal ... production supervisor
Colin Walsh ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Iran Kuykendall ... second assistant director

Art Department 

John Bayles ... set dresser
Laurie Bookhardt ... art department coordinator
Michael Corrigan ... set dresser
Kevin Crooks ... art assistant
Hank Curtis ... set dresser
Jared Fleury ... assistant property master
John S. Fore ... construction coordinator
Kel Genovese ... props
Vanessa Grayson ... "assistant prop master splinter unit/inserts, multiple days"
Maren Johnson ... set dresser
Thomas V. Johnson ... lead scenic
Sam Jones ... 2nd Buyer
Stephanie Little ... graphic designer
Brian McKissick ... storyboard artist
LeShae Ann Nash ... construction buyer
John Niles ... set dresser
Katrina Rice ... property master
Natalie Taylor Smith ... on set dresser
David Sutton ... scenic artist
Chiara von der Goltz ... paint utility
Jeremy West ... propmaker

Sound Department 

David Briggs ... supervising sound editor
Julian Cabrera ... second unit boom operator
Patrick Cicero ... sound effects editor
Eric Hirsch ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Gareth Rhys Jones ... foley artist
Will Loftin ... EPK mixer
Julien Pirrie ... foley mixer
Serena Reichenbaugh-Simpson ... second unit: sound mixer (as Serena Reichenbaugh)
Jonathan Sorohan ... boom operator
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer

Visual Effects by 

Michael Barnett ... visual effects artist
William Wellington Chambers ... visual effects artist
Christian Marc Green ... visual effects artist
Amee Halbach ... visual effects coordinator
Andrew Lewitin ... senior visual effects artist: Filmworks Fx
Michael Joseph Warren ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Alex Chansky ... stunts
Laurence Chavez ... stunt coordinator
Mark Hicks ... stunt double: Michael Kenneth Williams
Paul E. Short ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rob Acox ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Bobby Boothe ... b camera operator
J. Christopher Campbell ... a camera/steadicam operator
Tyler Childs ... rigging gaffer
Rick Crank ... gaffer
Jackson Lee Davis ... still photographer
Christopher Dombeck ... set lighting technician
Rodrigue Gomes ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Robert Holcomb ... best boy rigging electric
Grayson Hunter ... dimmer board operator
Violet Jackson ... loader
Kendell Joseph ... a dolly grip (as Kendall K. Joseph)
Zach Junqera ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Field Manley ... best boy rigging grip
Hilda Mercado ... additional camera operator
Bill Merrill ... key grip
Steve Sudge ... best boy electric
Fred Thomas ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
William D. Wynn ... a camera dolly grip

Casting Department 

Blair Foster ... casting associate
Jason Harris ... adr voice casting
Tracy Kilpatrick ... local casting
Peter Pamela Rose ... adr voice casting
Susanne Scheel ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jonathan Parra ... set costumer
Bridget Shields ... assistant costume designer
Emae Villalobos ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Max Fulton-Peluffo ... post-production coordinator
Dan Grbic ... post-production assistant
David B. Hall ... operations manager: fotokem atlanta
John Elliott Houston ... dailies operations: fotokem atlanta
Margo Johnston ... post-production coordinator
Kyle King ... nextlab operator
Anthony Muzzatti ... additional editor/assistant editor
Jay Tilin ... on-line editor
Martin Zeichner ... colorist
Josh Perault ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Joshua Acosta ... location production assistant
John Birchall ... assistant location manager
Mary Louise Freeman ... locations scout
Kris Gray ... location coordinator
Dawnette Lounds-Culp ... location assistant
Willard Pennington ... location assistant
Rob Pittard ... assistant location manager
Ian Simpson ... locations
Jeremy Tan ... assistant location manager
Dodd Vickers ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Christopher Brooks ... music editor
Rick Clark ... composer: additional music / music supervisor
Nora Nalepka ... musical research

Transportation Department 

Alison Biles ... driver
Connie Biles ... driver
Manuel Cespedes ... base camp
Savanna Parker ... transportation dispatcher
Jared G Penny ... electrics pre-rig driver
Janet Perrotti ... transportation co-captain
Larry Sutton ... camera truck driver

Other crew 

Wendy Altman-Cohen ... principal eyewear
Darrion Benard ... production assistant
Andrew Bohenko ... office production assistant
Reagan Brandon ... script supervisor
Nakia Caesh ... assistant: Michael Kenneth Williams
Scott Campanelli ... accounting department
Sutton Dewey ... writers assistant
Cindy Doan ... second assistant accountant
Elizabeth Guiberteau ... craft service
Patrick Hodges ... production secretary
Devin Huber ... production assistant
Lindsay Jarman ... PA
Scott Christopher Kelly ... stand-in: Douglas Griffin / stand-in: Enrique Murciano
Andrew J. Lee ... additional pa
Hayley Luhrs ... production assistant
Jamie MacDonald ... production assistant
Ilana McAllister ... production accountant
Chloe D. Mexile ... assistant production coordinator
Kelly Mokris ... production coordinator
Bash Naran ... production staff
Jeff Reynolds ... key second assistant accountant
Matthew Schneider ... Production Legal
Kirsten Short ... payroll accountant
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator
Charline St. Charles ... travel coordinator
Jaime Taylor ... set medic
Amanda Verdon ... creative executive
Gary Weeks ... acting coach
Mustafah Williams ... showrunners assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed