6.2/10
1,224
0 user 12 critic

Divorce French Style (2016)

Papa ou maman 2 (original title)
Two years have passed. After missing their separation, the Leroy seem perfectly successful in their divorce. But the entrance of two new lovers in the life of Vincent and Florence will set ... See full summary »

Director:

Martin Bourboulon

Writers:

Martin Bourboulon (collaboration), Matthieu Delaporte (adaptation) | 7 more credits »
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Laurent Lafitte ... Vincent Leroy
Marina Foïs ... Florence Corrigan
Alexandre Desrousseaux Alexandre Desrousseaux ... Mathias Leroy
Anna Lemarchand Anna Lemarchand ... Emma Leroy
Achille Potier Achille Potier ... Julien Leroy
Alice Saignes Alice Saignes ... Charlotte Leroy
Louise Saignes Louise Saignes ... Charlotte Leroy
Michaël Abiteboul Michaël Abiteboul ... Paul
Judith El Zein ... Virginie
Sara Giraudeau ... Bénédicte
Jonathan Cohen ... Edouard Morteau
Anne Le Ny Anne Le Ny ... La juge
Michel Vuillermoz Michel Vuillermoz ... Guy Coutine
Nicole Garcia ... La mère de Florence
Théoline Lanckriet Théoline Lanckriet ... Camille
Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Florence and Vincent Leroy are successful in business, marriage and children. Today, it's their divorce they want to succeed in. But when they both receive the promotion they've always ... See full summary »

Director: Martin Bourboulon
Stars: Laurent Lafitte, Marina Foïs, Alexandre Desrousseaux
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

When the Tuche family wins 100 million euros, they will need to be accepted in swanky Monaco whilst staying true to themselves.

Director: Olivier Baroux
Stars: Jean-Paul Rouve, Isabelle Nanty, Claire Nadeau
Alibi.com (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Élodie Fontan, Julien Arruti
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Vincent is about to become a father. At a meeting with childhood friends he announces the name for his future son. The scandalous name ignites a discussion which surfaces unpleasant matters from the past of the group.

Directors: Alexandre de La Patellière, Matthieu Delaporte
Stars: Patrick Bruel, Valérie Benguigui, Charles Berling
Papa ou Maman (TV Series 2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Stars: Émilie Caen, Florent Peyre, Eye Haidara
Babysitting I (2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

What was supposed to be a quiet night of babysitting a boy, turns into a complete chaos after a few babysitter's friends arrive.

Directors: Nicolas Benamou, Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Alice David, Vincent Desagnat
Action | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A clumsy girl dreams about joining to an elite special forces team.

Director: Dany Boon
Stars: Alice Pol, Dany Boon, Michel Blanc
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

When is recently widowed, it is difficult to get used to his new life - This is the case of Hubert Jacquin, who spends most of his time in his huge apartment to depress front of his TV. One... See full summary »

Director: François Desagnat
Stars: André Dussollier, Bérengère Krief, Arnaud Ducret
Dumped (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Two hard heads sisters bring their mother on vacation to help her recover from being dumped.

Director: Eloïse Lang
Stars: Miou-Miou, Camille Cottin, Camille Chamoux
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The story of the first all-female soccer team in France, which started as a provocation but became a revolution.

Director: Julien Hallard
Stars: Max Boublil, Vanessa Guide, Bruno Lochet
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Antoine, a bachelor party-goer, gets new roommates: Jeanne and her two children.

Director: Emmanuel Gillibert
Stars: Arnaud Ducret, Louise Bourgoin, Timéo Bolland
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Eight tourists who met in a holiday camp on the Ivory Coast are reunited for a skiing holiday.

Director: Patrice Leconte
Stars: Josiane Balasko, Michel Blanc, Marie-Anne Chazel
Edit

Storyline

Two years have passed. After missing their separation, the Leroy seem perfectly successful in their divorce. But the entrance of two new lovers in the life of Vincent and Florence will set fire to the powders. The match between the former spouses resumes. Written by OzzyPsycko

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Did You Know?

Goofs

Around 01:00:10, Florence is holding her right hand in front of her mouth. On the next shot, her hand is not visible. On the next shot, her hand is in front of her mouth again. See more »

Connections

Referenced in Le brio (2017) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

France | Belgium

Language:

French

Release Date:

7 December 2016 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Divorce French Style See more »

Filming Locations:

Reunion Island, France

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$9,798,848
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Chapter 2, Pathé, M6 Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed