7.2/10
13

Stand Up to Cancer (2016)

An annual, televised charity event to raise money for cancer research.

Director:

Hamish Hamilton

Writer:

Ed Driscoll
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Stand Up To Cancer (TV Special 2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

An annual, televised charity event to raise money for cancer research.

Stars: Mahershala Ali, Jason Bateman, Kathy Bates
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.4/10 X  

An ambitious woman with an odd upbringing struggles to find herself amidst juggling two guys she's dating. Even though both guys know about each other and are complete opposites, jealousy ... See full summary »

Directors: Morgan Klein, Peter Knight
Stars: Bradley Cooper, Colleen Porch, David Gail
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9/10 X  

Bradley Cooper and Lady Gaga perform "Shallow" from their film A Star is Born.

Director: Bradley Cooper
Stars: Bradley Cooper, Lady Gaga
The Last Cowboy (TV Movie 2003)
Drama | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

After an eight year absence, a headstrong woman returns to her Texas home for her grandfather's funeral and locks horns with her father.

Director: Joyce Chopra
Stars: Jennie Garth, Lance Henriksen, M.C. Gainey
The Oscars (TV Special 2019)
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The 91st Academy Awards for film achievements in 2018 are presented; top contenders include BlacKkKlansman (2018), Black Panther (2018), Bohemian Rhapsody (2018), The Favourite (2018), Green Book (2018), Roma (2018), A Star Is Born (2018) and Vice (2018).

Director: Glenn Weiss
Stars: Randy Thomas, Queen, Adam Lambert
Drama

A look at the events surrounding cyclist Lance Armstrong's doping scandal.

Crime | Drama | Thriller

A crime writer becomes embroiled in a serial murder investigation.

Thriller

A police captain is recruited by the U.S. government in 1915 to seek out German spies.

Action | Drama

A story based on the anti-terrorist operative Mack Bolan created by writer Don Pendleton.

Fantasy | Sci-Fi

A space war looms over the planet of Hyperion, where time traveling artifacts are protected by a monster known as Shrike.

Stars: Joe Garvey
Comedy

A young girl arrives at the doorstep of foul-mouthed, boozing bachelor with a note claiming she's his daughter.

Crime | Drama

A former mob informant living in the witness protection program in New Mexico is pulled into an investigation that digs up his work as an undercover cop in New York.

Stars: Bradley Cooper
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Emma Stone ... Herself
Tom Hanks ... Himself
Matt Bomer ... Himself
Matthew McConaughey ... Himself
Bradley Cooper ... Himself
Anna Kendrick ... Herself
Ben Affleck ... Himself
Kristen Wiig ... Herself
Michael Ealy ... Himself
Tony Hale ... Himself
Shannen Doherty ... Herself
Odette Annable ... Herself
Mark-Paul Gosselaar ... Himself
Mayim Bialik ... Herself
Kathy Bates ... Herself
Edit

Storyline

An annual, televised charity event to raise money for cancer research.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv special | See All (1) »

Genres:

Talk-Show

Certificate:

TV-PG
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

9 September 2016 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Stand Up to Cancer See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed