Edit
Dementia 13 (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard LeMay

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Dan DeFilippo
Justin Smith

Cast (in credits order)  

Julia Campanelli ... Gloria Haloran
Channing Pickett ... Rose Haloran
Steve Polites ... Dale
Marianne Noscheze ... Billy Haloran
Ben van Berkum ... Kane
Ana Isabelle ... Louise
Anthony Salvador Lewis ... Father Matos
Donal Brophy ... Ray
Leif Steinert Leif Steinert ... Wood
Roland Sands ... Arthur
Christian Ryan ... John Haloran
Jay William Thomas ... Perry
Leila Grace ... Kathleen Haloran
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Pat Malone Pat Malone ... Cashier

Produced by 

Dan DeFilippo ... producer
Fernando D. Maldonado ... line producer
Caitlin Ronan ... associate producer
Justin Smith ... executive producer
Katherine van Hengel ... associate producer
Greg White ... associate producer

Music by 

Adonis Tsilimparis

Cinematography by 

Paul Niccolls

Film Editing by 

Karim López

Casting By 

Adrienne Stern

Production Design by 

John El Manahi

Art Direction by 

Brandon Knight

Costume Design by 

Elizabeth Kirby

Makeup Department 

Porchia Hartsfield ... hair department head
Laura Joy Hicks ... hair stylist
Christina Klanchich ... makeup artist
Bethany Serpico ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Katherine van Hengel ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alexa Green ... second assistant director

Art Department 

John Paul Cayetano ... set dresser
Johnson Cooley ... set dresser
Apache Gonzalez ... charge scenic artist
Alanna Wray McDonald ... on-set dresser
Chris Rowan ... lead man
Brian Urbina ... property master
Kenny Urbina ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Brian N. Joseph ... sound mixer (as Brian Joseph)
Evan Joseph ... sound designer
C.C. McMillian ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Mr. Dead ... special effects supervisor
Le'Voria Doman ... special effects assistant
Matthew H. James ... mold maker/lab technician

Visual Effects by 

Wayne Harry Johnson Jr. ... visual effects producer
Marshall Johnson ... cgi/graphics artist
Keith McGregor ... visual effects artist
Adam Natrop ... visual effects artist
Jeremy Wanek ... lead compositor / lead visual effects artist
Christopher Whurr ... concept artist

Stunts 

Dan DeFilippo ... stunt driver: stunt performer
Carlito Saladrigas ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rachel Adkins ... techno crane operator
Joe Astarita ... best boy grip
Scott Buckler ... techno crane operator
Charles Dente ... grip
Patrick Dillon ... additional electric
Rodrigo Fernandez ... under water photographer
Castle Gosselin ... assistant camera
Jimi Jones ... gaffer
David Kimelman ... stedicam operator
Marc Mayer ... key grip
Michael R. Mazur ... aerial cinematographer
Derek Mindler ... director of photography: second unit
David Nakamura ... generator operator
Justin Paul Ramirez ... second assistant camera
David Sikora ... third grip
Devin Smith ... additional electric
Joel Sutherland ... best boy electric
Christopher Yannaco ... third electric

Casting Department 

Nicole Hoffman ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Abby Geoghegan ... assistant costume designer
Nikki Maltezos ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Grace Barcenas ... director of facility operations
Daniel Boventer ... assistant editor
Pete Conlin ... head of production
Patrick DeVine ... digital intermediate conform editor
Andrew Francis ... digital dailies supervising colorist / supervising digital colorist
Olivier Girard ... digital dailies supervising producer
Jonathan Hoffman ... head of production
Chris Kenneally ... digital intermediate producer
Charles Leighton ... digital intermediate color assist
Patrick Shewmaker ... digital dailies operator

Music Department 

Greg Pliska ... additional music
Mark Roos ... additional music

Other crew 

Alexis Bates ... production assistant
Jk Camardella ... production assistant
Joy Conz ... production assistant
Johnson Cooley ... leadman
Evan Corigliano ... production assistant
Cameron Dexter ... production coordinator
Rob Eletto ... production assistant
Apache Gonzalez ... scenic artist
Graham Avery Ksander-Turner ... production assistant
Marcus Lazore ... production assistant
Jessica Long ... key set pa
Jimmy Malcolm ... production assistant
Alanna Wray McDonald ... on-set dresser
Peter Misluk ... production coordinator
Olivia Novik ... production assistant
Michele L. Rice ... script supervisor
Joshua Rosenbaum ... production assistant
Raymond Santos ... production assistant
Isaac Shapiro ... production assistant
Alexander Sherman ... d.i.t.
Michael Toribio ... distribution executive
Faith Wardlaw ... production assistant

Thanks 

Francis Ford Coppola ... the producers wish to thank
Roger Corman ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed