The Doppel Chain (2017)

A romantic getaway goes horrifically wrong when a couple tries to help a hunted girl.

Director:

Scott Pickett

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Don Koch tries to renovate a rundown mansion with a sordid history for his growing family, only to learn that the house has other plans.

Director: Travis Stevens
Stars: C.M. Punk, Trieste Kelly Dunn, Sarah Brooks
Short | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A techno-dystopian vignette that could be a miniature episode of Black Mirror. Music video for the song "Propagation" by Com Truise.

Directors: Karrie Crouse, William Joines
Stars: Trieste Kelly Dunn, Stephen O'Reilly
The Push (2016)
Short | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

After witnessing a random act of violence on the New York City subway, a young woman's daily commute becomes a minefield of dark anxieties both real and imagined.

Director: William Joines
Stars: Trieste Kelly Dunn, Hilary Greer
Blame I (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A drama teacher's taboo relationship with an unstable student strikes a nerve in her jealous classmate, sparking a vengeful chain of events within their suburban high school that draws parallels to 'The Crucible'.

Director: Quinn Shephard
Stars: Tate Donovan, Chris Messina, Trieste Kelly Dunn
Applesauce (2015)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Two married couples become increasingly agitated with each other as they find out things about each other's past, while one of them is receiving disturbing packages from an unknown source.

Director: Onur Tukel
Stars: Max Casella, Trieste Kelly Dunn, Jennifer Prediger
Infinity Baby (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Owing to a genetic mix-up involving stem cell research, the recently founded company Infinity Baby is able to offer a service for aspiring parents who never want to leave the baby bubble - infants that do not age.

Director: Bob Byington
Stars: Nick Offerman, Stephen Root, Martin Starr
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Trieste Kelly Dunn ... Christine
Josh Lawson ... Thomas
Hayley Magnus ... Vica
Edit

Storyline

A romantic getaway goes horrifically wrong when a couple tries to help a hunted girl.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Horror

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

May 2017 (Australia) See more »

Also Known As:

Doppel See more »

Filming Locations:

Sundance, Utah, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed