Edit
Dark (TV Series 2017– ) Poster

(2017– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Baran bo Odar ... (19 episodes, 2017-2020)

Series Writing Credits  

Baran bo Odar ... (created by) (19 episodes, 2017-2020)
Jantje Friese ... (created by) (19 episodes, 2017-2020)
Martin Behnke ... (5 episodes, 2017-2019)
Ronny Schalk ... (5 episodes, 2017-2019)
Marc O. Seng ... (5 episodes, 2017-2019)
Daphne Ferraro ... (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Cast  

Karoline Eichhorn ...  Charlotte Doppler 16 episodes, 2017-2019
Louis Hofmann ...  Jonas Kahnwald 15 episodes, 2017-2019
Jördis Triebel ...  Katharina Nielsen 15 episodes, 2017-2019
Maja Schöne ...  Hannah Kahnwald 14 episodes, 2017-2019
Stephan Kampwirth ...  Peter Doppler 14 episodes, 2017-2019
Tamar Pelzig ...  Doris / ... 14 episodes, 2017-2019
Oliver Masucci ...  Ulrich Nielsen 13 episodes, 2017-2019
Andreas Pietschmann ...  The Stranger 13 episodes, 2017-2019
Moritz Jahn ...  Magnus Nielsen 13 episodes, 2017-2019
Peter Benedict Peter Benedict ...  Aleksander Tiedemann 13 episodes, 2017-2019
Deborah Kaufmann ...  Regina Tiedemann 13 episodes, 2017-2019
Christian Hutcherson ...  Magnus Nielson / ... 13 episodes, 2017-2019
Lisa Vicari ...  Martha Nielsen 12 episodes, 2017-2019
Paul Lux ...  Bartosz Tiedemann 12 episodes, 2017-2019
Gina Stiebitz ...  Franziska Doppler 12 episodes, 2017-2019
Will Beinbrink ...  The Stranger 12 episodes, 2017-2019
Daan Lennard Liebrenz ...  Mikkel Nielsen 11 episodes, 2017-2019
Mark Waschke ...  Noah 10 episodes, 2017-2019
Carlotta von Falkenhayn ...  Elisabeth Doppler 10 episodes, 2017-2020
Leopold Hornung ...  Torben Wöller / ... 10 episodes, 2017-2019
Julika Jenkins Julika Jenkins ...  Claudia Tiedemann 1987 / ... 9 episodes, 2017-2019
Christian Pätzold ...  Egon Tiedemann 1986 / ... 9 episodes, 2017-2019
Anne Ratte-Polle ...  Ines Kahnwald 1986 / ... 8 episodes, 2017-2019
Tatja Seibt ...  Jana Nielsen 8 episodes, 2017-2019
Shani Atias ...  Hannah Kahnwald 8 episodes, 2017
Lydia Makrides Lydia Makrides ...  Regina Tiedemann 1986 / ... 7 episodes, 2017-2019
Lisa Kreuzer ...  Claudia Tiedemann 7 episodes, 2017-2019
Walter Kreye ...  Tronte Nielsen 7 episodes, 2017-2019
Dietrich Hollinderbäumer ...  Adam 7 episodes, 2019
Christian Steyer ...  H.G. Tannhaus 1986 / ... 7 episodes, 2017-2019
Hermann Beyer Hermann Beyer ...  Helge Doppler 6 episodes, 2017
Sylvester Groth ...  Investigator Clausen 6 episodes, 2019
Ella Lee ...  Hannah Kahnwald 1986 / ... 6 episodes, 2017-2019
Tom Philipp ...  Helge Doppler 1953 / ... 6 episodes, 2017-2019
Nele Trebs ...  Katharina Nielsen 1986 / ... 6 episodes, 2017-2019
Peter Schneider ...  Helge Doppler 1986 / ... 6 episodes, 2017-2019
Lea Willkowsky Lea Willkowsky ...  Secretary Jasmin Trewen 6 episodes, 2017-2019
Ludger Bökelmann ...  Ulrich Nielsen 1986 5 episodes, 2017
Sebastian Hülk ...  Egon Tiedemann 1953 / ... 5 episodes, 2017-2019
Angela Winkler ...  Ines Kahnwald 5 episodes, 2017
Cordelia Wege ...  Greta Doppler 1953 / ... 5 episodes, 2017-2019
Antje Traue ...  Agnes Nielsen / ... 5 episodes, 2017-2019
Mieke Schymura Mieke Schymura ...  Police Officer Jankowski 5 episodes, 2017-2019
Florian Panzner ...  Daniel Kahnwald / ... 5 episodes, 2017-2019
Sebastian Rudolph Sebastian Rudolph ...  Michael Kahnwald 5 episodes, 2017-2019
Anton Rubtsov ...  Benni / ... 5 episodes, 2017-2019
Sandra Borgmann ...  Elisabeth Doppler 2053 4 episodes, 2019
Arnd Klawitter Arnd Klawitter ...  H.G. Tannhaus 1953 / ... 4 episodes, 2017-2019
Luise Heyer ...  Doris Tiedemann / ... 4 episodes, 2017-2019
Lea van Acken ...  Girl from the Future 4 episodes, 2017-2019
Max Schimmelpfennig ...  Noah 1921 3 episodes, 2019
Gwendolyn Göbel Gwendolyn Göbel ...  Claudia Tiedemann 1953 / ... 3 episodes, 2017-2019
Stephanie Amarell Stephanie Amarell ...  Charlotte Doppler 1986 3 episodes, 2017
Winfried Glatzeder ...  Old Ulrich Nielsen 1987 3 episodes, 2019
Carina Wiese Carina Wiese ...  Unknown Woman 1921 3 episodes, 2019
Anne Lebinsky ...  Jana Nielsen 1986 3 episodes, 2017
Joshio Marlon Joshio Marlon ...  Tronte Nielsen 1953 / ... 3 episodes, 2017-2019
Anna König ...  Pathologist Edda Heimann 3 episodes, 2017
Vico Mücke Vico Mücke ...  Yasin Friese 3 episodes, 2017
Michael Mendl ...  Bernd Doppler 1986 / ... 3 episodes, 2017-2019
Anatole Taubman ...  Bernd Doppler 1953 3 episodes, 2017
Paul Radom ...  Erik Obendorf 3 episodes, 2017
Tom Jahn ...  Jürgen Obendorf 3 episodes, 2017-2019
Felix Kramer ...  Tronte Nielsen 1986 3 episodes, 2017
Roland Wolf Roland Wolf ...  Police Officer 1954 / ... 3 episodes, 2017-2019
Tara Fischer Tara Fischer ...  Girl in School 3 episodes, 2017-2019
Lena Dörrie ...  Nurse Clara Schrage 3 episodes, 2017
Wolfram Koch ...  Unknown Man 1921 2 episodes, 2019
Béla Gabor Lenz Béla Gabor Lenz ...  Aleksander Tiedemann 1986 / ... 2 episodes, 2017-2019
Nils Brunkhorst Nils Brunkhorst ...  Teacher 2 episodes, 2017
Denis Schmidt ...  Sebastian Krüger 2 episodes, 2017
Henning Peker Henning Peker ...  Pathologist Udo Meier 2 episodes, 2017-2019
Rike Sindler Rike Sindler ...  Jana Nielsen 1953 2 episodes, 2017
Anna Schönberg Anna Schönberg ...  Nurse Donata 2 episodes, 2017
Andreas Schröders Andreas Schröders ...  Powerplant Worker #1 2 episodes, 2019
Lena Urzendowsky Lena Urzendowsky ...  Ines Kahnwald 1953 2 episodes, 2017
Barbara Philipp Barbara Philipp ...  Caseworker Selma Ahrens 2 episodes, 2017
Lena Milan ...  Pathologist / ... 2 episodes, 2017
Valentin Oppermann Valentin Oppermann ...  Mads Nielsen 1 episode, 2017
Roman Knizka ...  Man in Cave 1 episode, 2019
Helena Pieske Helena Pieske ...  Agnes Nielsen 1921 1 episode, 2019
Sammy Scheuritzel Sammy Scheuritzel ...  Student #1 Theater 1 episode, 2017
Leon Lukas Blaschke ...  Student #2 Theater 1 episode, 2017
Nino Böhlau Nino Böhlau ...  Bully #1 1 episode, 2017
Eva Maria Jost ...  Nurse Anne Reisch 1 episode, 2017
Helena Abay Helena Abay ...  Yasin's Mother 1 episode, 2017
Jennipher Antoni Jennipher Antoni ...  Ulla Obendorf 1 episode, 2017
Lenz Lengers Lenz Lengers ...  Bully #2 1 episode, 2017
Franz Hartwig ...  Martin Döhring 1 episode, 2017
Nina Weniger Nina Weniger ...  School for the Deaf Teacher 1 episode, 2017
Eric Bouwer Eric Bouwer ...  Male Nurse Psychiatry 1 episode, 2019
Hendrik Heutmann ...  Farmer #1 1 episode, 2019
Jörg Malchow Jörg Malchow ...  Prison Guard 1954 1 episode, 2019
Thomas Arnold ...  Farmer Hermann Albers 1 episode, 2017
Oliver Bigalke ...  Farmer #2 1 episode, 2019
Lisa-Marie Janke Lisa-Marie Janke ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2019
Christian Kerepeszki Christian Kerepeszki ...  Powerplant Worker #2 1 episode, 2019
Cornelia Lippert Cornelia Lippert ...  Woman Search Party 1 episode, 2017
Arne Fiedler Arne Fiedler ...  Labratory Technician 1 episode, 2019
Tilla Kratochwil Tilla Kratochwil ...  Erna 1 episode, 2019
Hannes Wegener ...  Dr. Reimann 1 episode, 2017
Alexander Schubert ...  Power Plant Security Guard 1 episode, 2019
Luc Feit Luc Feit ...  Veterinarian Dr. Schaller 1 episode, 2017
Michael Ihnow ...  Library Employee 1 episode, 2019
Katharina Spiering Katharina Spiering ...  Nurse in Psychiatric Hospital 1 episode, 2019
Paula Kroh Paula Kroh ...  Library Student 1 episode, 2019
Christian Kuchenbuch Christian Kuchenbuch ...  Regina's Doctor 1 episode, 2019
Frédéric Vonhof ...  Scientist in Future 1 episode, 2019
Chris Theisinger ...  Mercenary 2053 1 episode, 2019
Harald Effenberg Harald Effenberg ...  Mann Suchtrupp (2017) unknown episodes
Frederik Klaus Frederik Klaus ...  Police Officer (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2017-2019

Series Produced by 

Quirin Berg ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Baran bo Odar ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jantje Friese ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Max Wiedemann ... executive producer (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Erik Barmack ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Amanda Krentzman ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Kelly Luegenbiehl ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Justyna Müsch ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Arno Neubauer ... line producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Sofie Scherz-Fleischer ... line producer: W&B (10 episodes, 2017)
Philipp Klausing ... line producer (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Lars Gmehling ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Music by 

Ben Frost ... (18 episodes, 2017-2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Nikolaus Summerer ... (18 episodes, 2017-2019)

Series Film Editing by 

Robert Rzesacz ... (5 episodes, 2017-2019)
Anja Siemens ... (5 episodes, 2017-2019)
Denis Bachter ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Boris Gromatzki ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Simon Gstöttmayr ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Sven Budelmann ... (1 episode, 2017)
Roan Densimbor ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting By 

Simone Bär ... (18 episodes, 2017-2019)

Series Production Design by 

Udo Kramer ... (18 episodes, 2017-2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Stefan Hauck ... (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Michael Fissneider ... (10 episodes, 2017)

Series Set Decoration by 

Heike Wolf ... (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Katharina Birkenfeld ... (10 episodes, 2017)

Series Costume Design by 

Anette Guther ... (18 episodes, 2017-2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Astrid Stebich ... make up and hair assistant / hair & makeup artist (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Christina Wagner ... make up & hair artist (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Parul Banerjee ... daily make up & hair (10 episodes, 2017)
Julia Baumann ... daily make up & hair (10 episodes, 2017)
Anja Daum ... daily make up & hair (10 episodes, 2017)
Markus Hollinger ... daily make up & hair (10 episodes, 2017)
Monika Lienig ... daily make up & hair (10 episodes, 2017)
Wiebke Madloch ... daily make up & hair (10 episodes, 2017)
Monika Münnich ... makeup artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Milena Pfleiderer ... daily make up & hair (10 episodes, 2017)
Andrea Pirchner ... make up & hair artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Inga Ross ... daily make up & hair (10 episodes, 2017)
Valeska Schitthelm ... daily make up & hair (10 episodes, 2017)
Barbara Zschetzsche ... daily make up & hair (10 episodes, 2017)
Nina Butkovich-Budden ... additional hair and makeup artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Stuart Szymanski ... prosthetic sculptor (1 episode, 2020)

Series Production Management 

Sven Nuri ... post-production supervisor / post-production supervisor: Toccata Film (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jan Enderlein ... unit manager (10 episodes, 2017)
Arno Neubauer ... production manager (10 episodes, 2017)
Benedikt Bothe ... unit production manager (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ben Bischof ... first assistant director / second unit first assistant director (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Philip Haucke ... second unit director (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Frederike Karsch ... second assistant director (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Simon Adegbenro ... daily assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Anna Avramenko ... daily assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Borovkov ... daily assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Jan Böhme ... daily assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Isabell Cissarz ... daily assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Jutta Dickel ... script / continuity (10 episodes, 2017)
Lars Gmehling ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
David Hacke ... ad pa (10 episodes, 2017)
Khalil Hareb ... daily assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Marian Mächler ... daily assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Tina Rexilius ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Benjamin Roepcke ... daily assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Stephan Ryll ... crowd assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Vanessa Schreiber ... daily assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Ronny Schröder ... daily assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Zoe Simijonovic ... script / continuity (10 episodes, 2017)
Clara von Arnim ... daily assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Bennet Weidemann ... daily assistant director (10 episodes, 2017)
Rickie-Lee Roberts ... first assistant director (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Johanna Hein ... AD PA (8 episodes, 2019)
Lydia Pakebusch ... AD PA (8 episodes, 2019)
David Wunderlich ... crowd ad (8 episodes, 2019)
Nico Markert ... crowd marshall: daily (3 episodes, 2017-2019)

Series Art Department 

Annika Kiel ... graphic artist / graphic designer (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Tomoko Okada ... graphic artist (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Gesa Rehren ... art dept. coordinator (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Nele-Tabea Reineke ... graphic artist / graphic designer (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Stefan Scheurich ... set dec buyer (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Marleen Sturm ... art dept. trainee (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Katharina Wrede ... set dec pa / graphic artist (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Christoph Baumstieger ... carpenter (10 episodes, 2017)
Yves Boczek ... store manager (10 episodes, 2017)
Frank Born ... scene painter (10 episodes, 2017)
Stefan Burischek ... set dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Hubert Böck ... daily set dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Ralf Churfürst ... daily set dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Karsten Cizmowski ... daily carpenter (10 episodes, 2017)
Christian Dahlmann ... set dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Nicole Emrich ... set dec buyer (10 episodes, 2017)
Anna Eppstein ... daily set dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Michael Fechner ... prop master (10 episodes, 2017)
Michael Fissneider ... art department assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Michael Fissneider ... set designer (10 episodes, 2017)
Hannes Früh ... standby prop: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Isabel Fuchs ... assistant property master (10 episodes, 2017)
Jens Gaube ... daily set dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Elena Gosch ... daily set dec buyer (10 episodes, 2017)
Torsten Haubold ... set dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Christina Heidelmeier ... assistant set decorator (10 episodes, 2017)
Andreas Huschke ... stand-by props on set (10 episodes, 2017)
Holger Hänske ... daily set dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Franz Höfner ... set dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Katharina Kluge ... assistant set decorator (10 episodes, 2017)
Ines Kramer ... set designer (10 episodes, 2017)
Kristina Lonergan ... daily prop buyer (10 episodes, 2017)
Andreas Naujoks ... set dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Noack ... daily carpenter (10 episodes, 2017)
Felix M. Ott ... daily carpenter (10 episodes, 2017)
Jasmin Ott ... daily set dec buyer (10 episodes, 2017)
Uli Passauer ... daily stand-by props on set (10 episodes, 2017)
Heike Pauketat ... set dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Matthias Prange ... standby-carpenter (10 episodes, 2017)
Nina Putz ... set dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Florian Radloff ... daily set dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Melanie Reichert ... construction accountant/buyer (10 episodes, 2017)
Hannah Roolf ... daily asst. stand-by props on set (10 episodes, 2017)
Vera Roth ... daily prop buyer / daily set dec buyer (10 episodes, 2017)
Matthias Röder ... carpenter (10 episodes, 2017)
Sarah Röntgen ... assistant stand by props on set (10 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Sandberg ... picture car coordinator / prop buyer (10 episodes, 2017)
Alexis Teller ... prop master (10 episodes, 2017)
Lisa Tigges ... daily set dec buyer (10 episodes, 2017)
Merle Vierck ... assistant set decorator (10 episodes, 2017)
Olaf von Friderici ... carpenter (10 episodes, 2017)
Wolfgang Wrede ... head painter (10 episodes, 2017)
Jan Zegenhagen ... set dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Gunnar Zimmer ... h.o.d. sculptor (10 episodes, 2017)
Stefanie Übelhör ... art asisstant (10 episodes, 2017)
Alexander Frühbrodt ... Set Dec Coordinator (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Janine Baumgarten ... prop buyer (8 episodes, 2019)
Hannah Bender ... assistant property master (8 episodes, 2019)
Martin Berg ... set designer (8 episodes, 2019)
Ani Catak ... junior dresser (8 episodes, 2019)
Moritz Heinlin ... property master (8 episodes, 2019)
Christina Hoenicke ... assistant set decorator (8 episodes, 2019)
Celina Hollaender ... model maker / set designer (8 episodes, 2019)
Nele Jordan ... daily set dec buyer (8 episodes, 2019)
Marko Kaiser ... prop buyer (8 episodes, 2019)
Ingo Klier ... assistant set decorator (8 episodes, 2019)
Bibbi Müller ... store manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Dorothea Schiefeling ... set dec buyer (8 episodes, 2019)
Esther Schreiner ... daily art director (8 episodes, 2019)
Kobita Syed ... prop buyer (8 episodes, 2019)
Bia Tetzlaff ... graphic artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Andreas Zuhr ... assistant art director (8 episodes, 2019)
Christoph Lanksch ... swing gang (4 episodes, 2019)
James Cowley ... sculptor (1 episode, 2017)
Ilaria Di Carlo ... scenic artist (1 episode, 2019)
Michael Düwel ... managing director: art department studio babelsberg (1 episode, 2019)
Burkhard Borke Nutsch ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2019)
Tobias Schroeter ... propmaker (1 episode, 2019)
Andreas Vieweg ... construction manager: art department studio babelsberg (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Ansgar Frerich ... re-recording mixer (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Thomas Kalbér ... supervising dialog editor / production sound editor (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Bernhard Maurer ... foley recording engineer / foley mixer (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Mathias Maydl ... re-recording mixer (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Julia McIlvaine ... english dubbing / english dubbing: Jördis Triebel (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Matthias Richter ... sound mixer / production sound mixer (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Michael Stancyk ... foley artist (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Alexander Würtz ... supervising sound editor (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Christof Ebhardt ... sound editor (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Achim Hofmann ... sound editor / dialogue editor (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jonathan J. Abarca ... recording engineer (10 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Bautista ... re-recording assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Christian Bischoff ... re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2017)
Benjamin Dunker ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2017)
Jörg Elsner ... sound editor (10 episodes, 2017)
Stephan Fandrych ... adr supervisor (10 episodes, 2017)
Oscar Garcia ... sound mixer (10 episodes, 2017)
Moritz Herrmann ... assistant sound re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2017)
Michael Karl Huber ... postproduction producer sound (10 episodes, 2017)
Juliane Kiesel ... adr production manager (10 episodes, 2017)
Ron Klober ... boom operator: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Tony McVann ... re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2017)
Bertin Molz ... sound mixer: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Wolfi Müller ... foley editor (10 episodes, 2017)
John O'Neill ... post production sound facility manager (10 episodes, 2017)
Siegfried Oblinger ... technical supervisor (10 episodes, 2017)
Simon Peter ... daily sound mixer: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Cindy Robinson ... english dubbing (10 episodes, 2017)
Benjamin A. Rosenkind ... re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2017)
Caspar Sachsse ... sound mixer: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Benjamin Schäfer ... adr editor (10 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Vogl ... head of ARRI sound department (10 episodes, 2017)
Laura Plock ... foley editor (9 episodes, 2017-2019)
Sebastian Alten ... postproduction producer sound (8 episodes, 2019)
Rael Anderson ... daily boom operator (8 episodes, 2019)
Mirko Höpfner ... daily boom operator (8 episodes, 2019)
Gaston Ibarroule ... production sound editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Edgar Maldonado ... recording engineer (8 episodes, 2019)
Hunor Schauschitz ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2019)
Armen Taylor ... english dubbing: Additional Voices (8 episodes, 2019)
Moritz Unger ... ADR recordist (8 episodes, 2019)
Bernd von Bassewitz ... daily boom operator (8 episodes, 2019)
Michael Sorich ... english dubbing: Dietrich Hollinderbäumer (7 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Diesel ... daily sound mixer: second unit (4 episodes, 2017)
David Jung ... boom operator: second unit (4 episodes, 2017)
Gero Renner ... boom operator: second unit (4 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Iribarren ... ADR Supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Lena Beck ... foley editor (3 episodes, 2019)
Torsten Zumhof ... additional foley editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Elliot Herman ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Ritzel ... ADR editor (1 episode, 2019)

Series Special Effects by 

Mario Uy ... special effects armorer / key armourer (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Michael Apling ... office coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Lars Hintze ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2017)
Thorsten Hintze ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2017)
Sven Hübner ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2017)
Maxim Knefeli ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2017)
Uwe Lehmann ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2017)
Solon Luigi ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2017)
David Opatz ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2017)
Jörg Richter ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2017)
Thomas Trocha ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2017)
Bernd Wildau ... special effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2017)
Adolf Wojtinek ... special effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)

Series Visual Effects by 

Felix Bucella ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios / pipeline td: Rise visual effects studios (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Marian Dobrunz ... hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios / human resources: Rise visual effects studios (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Sebastian Elsner ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios / pipeline td: Rise visual effects studios (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Tim Emeis ... compositing artist / compositor: Rise visual effects studios (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Korbinian Hopfner ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios / fx supervisor: Rise visual effects studios (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Daniel Rath ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios / cg artist: RISE visual effects studios (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jana Rexhausen ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios / system administrator: RISE visual effects studios (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
David Salamon ... lidar scanning supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / lidar supervisor: RISE visual effects studios (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Abraham Schneider ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios / system administrator: RISE visual effects studios (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Rayk Schroeder ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / second unit set supervisor: RISE visual effects studios (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Alexander Schumann ... animation supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios / cg artist: RISE visual effects studios (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jérémie Sebban ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios / system administrator: RISE visual effects studios (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Daniel Witt ... lidar scanning technician: RISE Visual Effects Studios / lidar artist: RISE visual effects studios / lidar scanning technician: RISE Visual Effects Studios t (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Nils Nißing ... lidar artist: RISE visual effects studios / cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017-2019)
Mathilda Barchmann ... online & finishing artist (10 episodes, 2017)
David Bobichon ... senior compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Johannes Bogenhauser ... senior compositing artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Julia Boldt ... office manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Benjamin Burr ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Matthias Bäuerle ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Saskia Carolan ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Loa Mayra Dumong ... fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Thorsten Gaetz ... cg artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Rene Grasser ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Hartlehnert ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Michael Haupt ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Aria Heidari ... senior compositing artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Nadine Heinz ... hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Volker Heisterberg ... fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Peter Hofmeister ... junior compositing artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Ines Krüger ... senior compositing artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Björn Kähler ... concept and digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Vincent Langer ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
David Laubsch ... senior compositing artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Katharina Lebegern ... junior compositing artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Lutz Lemke ... title and graphic design (10 episodes, 2017)
Lukas Mehl ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Philipp Mekus ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Sebastian Mietzner ... flame artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Eva Mularonek ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Katja Müller ... visual effects producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Sebastian Nozon ... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Frieda Oberlin ... head of production (10 episodes, 2017)
Sven Pannicke ... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Patrick Patzschke ... visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Emil Pfeifer ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Elmar Pohl ... senior compositing artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Monique Pollaehne ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Nicolas Maximilian Rolke ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Martin Rosenkranz ... senior compositing artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Jan Roth ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Viktoria Rucker ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Johannes Röckl ... di engineer (10 episodes, 2017)
Eric Schaechter ... flame artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Alexander Scherffig ... compositing artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Leon Schmidl ... compositing trainee: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Heiko Schneck ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Kay-Uwe Schuchert ... di engineer (10 episodes, 2017)
Lukas Schwabe ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Priya Short ... senior compositing artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Min Tesch ... senior compositing artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Stefan Tischner ... visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2017)
Christian Tröger ... online & finishing artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Johannes Vogt-Reimuth ... render wrangler: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Helena Wegmann ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Mona Wiemer ... visual effect coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Pascal Xander ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2017)
Doris Huber ... visual effects producer: Rise visual effects studios / visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios (9 episodes, 2017-2019)
Romain Sontag ... matchmove artist: RISE visual effects studios / matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (9 episodes, 2017-2019)
Melanie Arevalo ... office management: Rise visual effects studios / office management: Rise Visual Effects S(office management: Rise visual effects studios)tudios (8 episodes, 2019)
Benjamin Aulinger ... compositor: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Kris Bieringa ... system administrator: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Christine Boy ... compositor: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Nikolai Bury ... vfx editor: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Mirela Costache ... human resources: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Philipp Danner ... compositor: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Anais Dappe ... fx td: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Matthias Eckhardt ... compositor: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Michael Eichner ... fx td: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Thibaud Fond ... cg artist: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Roderick Freidrich ... cg artist: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Walid ben Henda ... matchmove artist: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Mathias Herbster ... cg lead: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Michael Honisch ... lead compositor: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Kolja Hübschmann ... pipeline td: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Frank Jentner ... digital matte painter: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Stefan Jähner ... pipeline td: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Guido Kirsch ... compositor: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Lola Knoblach ... digital intermediate supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Jari Koski ... system administrator: Rise visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Sebastian Lauer ... cg supervisor: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Nicolas Leu ... visual effects supervisor: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Jens Liebscher ... compositor: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Ivan Lima ... compositor: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Oliver Metz ... cg artist: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Wilhelm Molderings ... cg artist: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Simon Ohler ... pipeline td: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Paul Poetsch ... compositor: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Geoffrey Rude ... VFX Editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Sara Sarmiento ... visual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Yannic Schoof ... pipeline td: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Carsten Schulte-Braucks ... cg artist: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Shayan Sharegh ... compositor: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Julia Strack ... compositing supervisor: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Nadine Thomas ... digital matte painter: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Esther Trilsch ... pipeline td: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Dominik Trimborn ... visual effects executive producer: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Alexander Wlk ... visual effects coordinator: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Kai Woytke ... compositor: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Fuat Yueksel ... senior fx td: RISE visual effects studios (8 episodes, 2019)
Andreas Giesen ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (4 episodes, 2017)
Andreas Nehls ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (3 episodes, 2017)
Cedric Profijt ... digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios (3 episodes, 2017)
Andrei Dimitriu ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (2 episodes, 2017)
Felix Hörlein ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (2 episodes, 2017)
Steve Parsons ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (2 episodes, 2017)
Dominik Pott ... fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (2 episodes, 2017)
Gregor Stephani ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (2 episodes, 2017)
Bo Zonneveld ... concept artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (2 episodes, 2017)
Pietro Coco ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2017)
Oliver Markowski ... cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2017)
Merten Tremer ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2017)
Niccolò Barbero ... senior compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (1 episode, 2019)
Jonas Kluger ... Pipeline TD: ARRI VFX (1 episode, 2019)
Anselm Lier ... compositor: ARRI Media (1 episode, 2019)

Series Stunts 

Volkhart Buff ... stunt coordinator (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
François Doge ... stunt driver (8 episodes, 2019)
Martin Goeres ... stunt rigger / utility stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Charleen Frembgen ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Maik Müller ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Luisa Wolf ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Melanie Benna ... stunt double: julika jenkins / stunt double: karoline eichhorn (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Muller ... digital imaging technician / dit (19 episodes, 2017-2020)
Ben Edlich ... grip (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Britta Krehl ... photo pre-production (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Glenn König ... key grip (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Philipp Rath ... best boy grip / dolly grip (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Fabio Seyding ... second assistant camera: additional / second assistant camera: ''a'' camera, second unit (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Mads Gutowski ... practical electrician (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Andrei Badescu ... daily grip (10 episodes, 2017)
Stefan Baltz ... camera trainee (10 episodes, 2017)
Yoshua Berkowitz ... b-camera operator / steadicam operator (10 episodes, 2017)
Martin Bode ... assistant video operator (10 episodes, 2017)
Martin Christopher Bode ... assistant video operator (10 episodes, 2017)
Tilman Büttner ... director of photography: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Katharina Dießner ... c-camera operator (10 episodes, 2017)
Matthias Edinger ... electrician: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Florian Emmerich ... director of photography: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Hannes Engler ... second assistant b-camera (10 episodes, 2017)
Stefan Erhard ... still photographer (10 episodes, 2017)
Angela Fellenberg ... video operator: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Edgar Fischnaller ... electrician: daily (10 episodes, 2017)
Peter Fritscher ... gaffer: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Bat Gankhuyag ... daily grip (10 episodes, 2017)
Yvonne Geiler ... first assistant b-camera (10 episodes, 2017)
Patrick Goetz ... first assistant camera: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Petja Gohr ... daily electrician (10 episodes, 2017)
Dietmar Haupt ... gaffer: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Elias Heiduk ... grip: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Mathias Hildebrand ... electrician (10 episodes, 2017)
Krischan Hintz ... video operator: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Philipp Hoch ... second assistant camera: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Thomas Hübener ... remote head technician (10 episodes, 2017)
Christin Jahrmärker ... daily camera assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Oliver Joest ... electrician: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Alexander Jung ... electrician (10 episodes, 2017)
Dan Jung ... electrician (10 episodes, 2017)
Christian Kuss ... dit (10 episodes, 2017)
Oliver Kühne ... electrician (10 episodes, 2017)
Younes Labdi ... daily camera assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Kai Lachmann ... c-camera assistant: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Volker Langholz ... electrician: daily (10 episodes, 2017)
Holger Lehnau ... electrician: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Martin Lieckfeld ... best boy (10 episodes, 2017)
Flow Jean Louis ... electrician: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Alexander Martin ... electrician: daily (10 episodes, 2017)
Sten Mende ... director of photography: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Vicky Müller ... camera trainee (10 episodes, 2017)
Holger Olhus ... electrician: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Leo Plank ... cam car driver / wirecam (10 episodes, 2017)
Ralf Prokopp ... daily electrician (10 episodes, 2017)
Karim Rahmani ... first assistant camera: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Jan Raskin ... key grip: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Florian Reeh ... first assistant camera: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Nadine Reichert ... daily camera assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Lars Rennert ... assistant video operator (10 episodes, 2017)
Andreas Richter ... electrician: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Lars Richter ... first assistant camera (10 episodes, 2017)
Olaf Richter ... daily electrician (10 episodes, 2017)
David Roschke ... electrician: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Martin Roth ... electrician: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Christian Rybka ... daily electrician (10 episodes, 2017)
André Schmidt ... electrician (10 episodes, 2017)
Florian Schwarz ... second assistant camera (10 episodes, 2017)
Valentin Schweiger ... daily camera assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Sascha Seeger ... electrician: daily (10 episodes, 2017)
Alexander Seidl ... first assistant camera: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Tobias Semmelmann ... video operator (10 episodes, 2017)
Dirk Siehlmann ... electrician: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Bjoern Susen ... gaffer (10 episodes, 2017)
Elmar Suska ... b-dolly (10 episodes, 2017)
Milian-Yannik Symanek ... dit/camera assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Clemens Szelies ... assistant video operator (10 episodes, 2017)
Julia Terjung ... still photographer (10 episodes, 2017)
Lars Voigtländer ... gaffer: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Jörg Widmer ... director of photography: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Marc Wiesenthal ... electrician: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Jan-Frederick Wockenfuß ... daily camera assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Patrick Wächter ... electrician: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Kaspar Eißmann ... assistant grip (8 episodes, 2019)
Kevin Pieter Huthmann ... daily video assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Ilko Petkow ... daily key grip (8 episodes, 2019)
Matthieu Rousseaux ... grip (8 episodes, 2019)
Felix Sablotny ... grip (8 episodes, 2019)
Axel Scholz ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2019)
Camilo Sottolichio ... daily grip (8 episodes, 2019)
Carlo Strobel ... video assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Eric Zimmermann ... video operator (8 episodes, 2019)
Gökhan Balseven ... first assistant camera "a" cam, second unit / first assistant camera "a": second unit / first assistant camera "C" cam, main unit (7 episodes, 2019)
Shay Beinwoll ... second assistant camera: second unit (1 episode, 2017)
Julian Felgitsch ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2017)
Adrian Dumitrescu ... additional / second assistant camera: additional (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting Department 

Amal El-Farfachi ... casting assistant (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Alexandra Montag ... casting associate (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Agentur Filmgesichter ... extras casting (10 episodes, 2017)
Lars Reinert ... extras casting (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carol Anne Wegner ... set costumer (19 episodes, 2017-2020)
Katrin Berthold ... daily costumer (10 episodes, 2017)
Lutz Erkens ... daily costumer: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Elsa Fabian ... daily costumer (10 episodes, 2017)
Karin Faltlhauser ... ager/dyer (10 episodes, 2017)
Kerstin Feldmann ... costume assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Marie Fischer ... costume trainee (10 episodes, 2017)
Nicola Gebhard ... seamstress (10 episodes, 2017)
Anne Gorke ... daily costumer: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Eleni Groszer ... daily costumer (10 episodes, 2017)
Julia Hübener ... daily costumer (10 episodes, 2017)
Therese Röder ... daily costumer (10 episodes, 2017)
Veronica Santos Ruiz ... costumer (10 episodes, 2017)
Anja Charlott Sawatzki ... assistant costume designer (10 episodes, 2017)
Sylka Schaedlich ... daily costumer (10 episodes, 2017)
Kerstina Schemmel ... daily costumer (10 episodes, 2017)
Elisabeth Schmidt ... daily costumer: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Carolin Schogs ... ager/dyer (10 episodes, 2017)
Anna Scholich ... assistant costume designer (10 episodes, 2017)
Lisa Schrimpf ... key costumer (10 episodes, 2017)
You-Jin Seo ... daily costumer (10 episodes, 2017)
Cornelia Anna Sobik ... junior customer (10 episodes, 2017)
Rebekka Stange ... costume assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Anette Tirler ... assistant costume designer (10 episodes, 2017)
Michèle Tonteling ... costume trainee (10 episodes, 2017)
David Werer ... crowd coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Maurits Malschaert ... teaser editor / trailer editor (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Steffen Paul ... digital colorist (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Ascanius Böttger ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2017)
Alexander Falk ... technical director (10 episodes, 2017)
Matti Falkenberg ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2017)
Bernie Greiner ... digital colorist (10 episodes, 2017)
Lissy Knauer ... dailies coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Lola Knoblach ... digital intermediate supervisor (10 episodes, 2017)
Clemens Schmid ... dailies supervisor (10 episodes, 2017)
David Maria Vogel ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2017)
Thomas Weckenmann ... data i/o (10 episodes, 2017)
Zwi Zausch ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2017)
Laura Funck ... first assistant editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Johannes Röckl ... digital colorist (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Location Management 

Matthias Braun ... location manager / supervising location manager (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Michaela Ifkovits ... assistant location manager / location manager (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Volker Zobelt ... assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2017)
Constantin Brandenburg ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Martin Eikenbusch ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Music Department 

Lynn Fainchtein ... music supervisor (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Lewis Morison ... music editor / score produced by (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Can Bolat ... music publisher (10 episodes, 2017)
Ascanius Böttger ... music editor (10 episodes, 2017)
Felipe Gutierrez ... Additional Music Producer: Soundgas (8 episodes, 2019)
Kris Dirksen ... trailer music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Transportation Department 

Sebastian Ennen ... unit driver / daily driver (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Torsten Paterok ... unit driver: second unit / driver (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Nils Brillat ... move coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Michael Fischer ... driver (10 episodes, 2017)
David Flemming ... daily driver (10 episodes, 2017)
Felix Herrmann ... driver (10 episodes, 2017)
Oliver Hollstein ... set dec driver (10 episodes, 2017)
René Janicke ... driver (10 episodes, 2017)
Tom Kirsten ... daily set dec driver (10 episodes, 2017)
Alex Lehmann ... daily driver (10 episodes, 2017)
Tim Lemke ... set dec driver (10 episodes, 2017)
Sebastian Luck ... move coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Jan Luo ... unit driver: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Malte Mann ... daily set dec driver (10 episodes, 2017)
Christian Meinherz ... prop driver (10 episodes, 2017)
Mirko Reichwald ... daily set dec driver (10 episodes, 2017)
Enrico Reinecke ... move coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Thomas Schlegel ... prop driver (10 episodes, 2017)
Christoph Stangier ... driver (10 episodes, 2017)
Andreas Ulrich ... set dec driver (10 episodes, 2017)
Eric von Mutius ... daily driver (10 episodes, 2017)
Miklas Wittmann ... daily driver (10 episodes, 2017)
Alex Angelbeck ... driver (8 episodes, 2019)
Ilja Kloppenburg ... driver (8 episodes, 2019)
Georg Meierotto ... driver (8 episodes, 2019)
Sophie Mogge ... driver (8 episodes, 2019)
Falk Nagel ... daily driver (8 episodes, 2019)
Marko Otta ... driver (8 episodes, 2019)
Michael Sittner ... daily driver (8 episodes, 2019)
Siegfried Jasper Zeh ... driver (8 episodes, 2019)
Jan Zingler ... transportation captain (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Other crew 

Grit Belitz ... health & safety coordinator / health and safety coordinator (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Bettina Brenner ... production accountant (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Kate Cavendish ... publicist (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Ferdinand Diepenbrock ... set runner / assistant set manager (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Anika Dombrowsky ... set manager (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Lon Haber ... publicist (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Mun Ju Kim ... assistant production accountant (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Nora E. Markwald ... assistant producer / assistant executive production (18 episodes, 2017-2019)
Anika Julien ... production secretary / script coordinator / production assistant (17 episodes, 2017-2019)
Andreas Heiden ... assistant production coordinator / production coordinator (11 episodes, 2017-2020)
Marie Ahrendt ... chaperone (10 episodes, 2017)
Rocco Arndt ... set runner: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Ahlem Batsi ... assistant to line producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Björn S. Berger ... script / continuity: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Hubert Burkhardt ... production finance: netflix (10 episodes, 2017)
Bernd Clauss ... technical manager (10 episodes, 2017)
Paola Correa ... executive assistant: netflix (10 episodes, 2017)
Florian Doerdelmann ... legal & business affairs (10 episodes, 2017)
Marc Drobny ... set manager: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Silke Engelhardt ... script / continuity: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Fabian Fuchs ... cashier (10 episodes, 2017)
Florence Förster ... set runner (10 episodes, 2017)
Daniela Garkov ... key set pa (10 episodes, 2017)
Gabriella Gobber ... script / continuity: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Steffen Gregorowius ... assistant set manager (10 episodes, 2017)
Johannes Grellmann ... assistant set manager (10 episodes, 2017)
Natalie Gutteridge ... business & legal affairs: netflix (10 episodes, 2017)
Denny Hahnfeldt ... set runner: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Anett Hannemann ... set runner (10 episodes, 2017)
Jenny Jarus ... set runner (10 episodes, 2017)
David Kühn ... set runner (10 episodes, 2017)
Julia Lenzinger ... assistant to line producer: W&B (10 episodes, 2017)
Benjamin Löbbert ... assistant set manager (10 episodes, 2017)
Moritz Melms ... assistant set manager (10 episodes, 2017)
Antonia Novak ... set runner (10 episodes, 2017)
David Oh ... post production: netflix (10 episodes, 2017)
Regine Otto ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Lydia Pakebusch ... base pa (10 episodes, 2017)
Brian Pearson ... business development: netflix (10 episodes, 2017)
Andreas Reinhardt ... set runner (10 episodes, 2017)
Laura Ritter ... script / continuity: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Hendrik Schierloh ... legal & business affairs (10 episodes, 2017)
Vanessa Schreiber ... script / continuity: second unit (10 episodes, 2017)
Ina Stahnsdorf-Novotny ... accountant: W&B (10 episodes, 2017)
Jana Theis ... legal & business affairs (10 episodes, 2017)
Paytre Topp ... business & legal affairs: netflix (10 episodes, 2017)
Carol Turner ... physical production: netflix (10 episodes, 2017)
Torsten Voges ... voice director (10 episodes, 2017)
Lena von Naso ... dialogue transcription (10 episodes, 2017)
Clare Walker ... business & legal affairs: netflix (10 episodes, 2017)
Tamara Weiss-Mohr ... head of accounting: W&B (10 episodes, 2017)
Samira Wolf ... assistant to line producer: W&B (10 episodes, 2017)
Ashlin Yu ... executive assistant: netflix (10 episodes, 2017)
Thomas Zander ... sign language coach (10 episodes, 2017)
Badr Zouhir ... set manager (10 episodes, 2017)
Mert Altok ... set runner (8 episodes, 2019)
Anna Avramenko ... chaperone (8 episodes, 2019)
Raphael Solomon Beeko ... additional movement coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Axel Dietrich Berger ... safety supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Baran bo Odar ... addt'l writing (8 episodes, 2019)
Tom Bothe ... unit assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Tom Brust ... set runner (8 episodes, 2019)
Michel Cremer ... assistant set manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Mathias Datow ... ad pa (8 episodes, 2019)
John DeMita ... voice director (8 episodes, 2019)
Florian Hohensee ... assistant set manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Ruth Amrei Kriener ... script continuity (8 episodes, 2019)
Marcel Lattke ... asst. production coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Belinda Notz ... cashier (8 episodes, 2019)
Till Rausch ... office pa (8 episodes, 2019)
Imke Sommerkamp ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Florian Staubach ... unit move coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Christina Syring ... claim coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Arthur Zschaebitz ... daily set runner (8 episodes, 2019)
Edmond Laccon ... quality control (3 episodes, 2017)
Andreas Bareiss ... legal counsel (1 episode, 2019)
Michelle Mucha ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed