Edit
"Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency" Lost & Found (TV Episode 2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dean Parisot

Writing Credits  

Douglas Adams ... (based upon the novels by)
 
Max Landis ... (created for television by)
 
Max Landis ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Samuel Barnett ... Dirk Gently
Elijah Wood ... Todd Brotzman
Hannah Marks ... Amanda Brotzman
Fiona Dourif ... Bart Curlish
Jade Eshete ... Farah Black
Mpho Koaho ... Ken
Michael Eklund ... Martin
Dustin Milligan ... Sgt. Hugo Friedkin
Miguel Sandoval ... Col. Scott Riggins
Neil Brown Jr. ... Estevez
Richard Schiff ... Zimmerfield
Aaron Douglas ... Gordon Rimmer
Christian Bako ... Ed
Michael Adamthwaite ... Zed
David Lewis ... Agent Weedle
Alison Thornton ... Lydia Spring
Jeremy Jones ... Fred
Grayson Gabriel ... Young Coroner
Linden Banks ... Different Coroner
Paul Lazenby ... Ned
Trevor Lerner ... Biker
Fiona Vroom ... Wilson
Dave Bulters ... Young Officer (as David Bulters)
Bentley ... Rapunzel the Corgi
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Zak Santiago ... Cross
Kavan Smith ... Nathan
Lloyd Cunningham Lloyd Cunningham ... Man of Machine (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ted Adams ... executive producer
David Alpert ... executive producer
Zainir Aminullah ... executive producer
Andrew Black ... supervising producer (as Andy Black)
Ben Brafman ... co-producer
Robert C. Cooper ... executive producer
Arvind Ethan David ... executive producer
Rick Jacobs ... executive producer
Sahana Kamath ... consulting producer
Max Landis ... executive producer
Justin Lillehei ... co-producer
Zoe Neary ... producers' assistant
David Ozer ... executive producer
Dean Parisot ... executive producer
Paul Redford ... consulting producer
Kim Todd ... producer

Music by 

Cristobal Tapia de Veer

Cinematography by 

John Pardue

Film Editing by 

Alison Grace

Casting By 

Venus Kanani
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Katie Byron

Art Direction by 

Grant Pearse

Set Decoration by 

Michael Jovanovski
Josh Plaw

Costume Design by 

Antoinette Messam

Makeup Department 

Taylor Barron ... assistant makeup artist
Amy Bell ... hair stylist
Cara Doell ... hair department head
Amanda Imeson ... 1st assistant makeup artist
Toby Lindala ... key special makeup effects designer/supervisor
Kelly Newman ... assistant makeup artist
Karly Paranich ... assistant hair stylist
Karley Stroscher ... 1st assistant makeup artist
Joyce Tu ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Tia Buhl ... production manager
Jaye Gazeley ... unit manager
B.F. Painter ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chad Belair ... second assistant director
Puneet Chawla ... second assistant director
Robert Crippen ... first assistant director
Calsey Diggens ... trainee assistant director
Alex Hodgson ... trainee assistant director
Jamie Skelton ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Jannat Deol ... props assist
Christopher Donaldson ... storyboard artist
Corey Flynn ... Art Dept Assistant
Jeff Holloway ... lead set dresser
Brian Host ... on set carpenter
Rosanne Kang ... buyer/asst. set decorator
Aron Koel ... head greensperson
Ray Lai ... illustrator
Patrick Latarius ... construction coordinator
Melissa McKeating ... props
Lila Mckinlay ... assistant property master
Rainbow Poffinbarger ... Graphic Designer
Tina Rahn ... props assistant
Roden San Antonio ... Art Dept Assistant
Rebecca Sjonger ... buyer
Jack Wass ... carpenter
John Whipple ... carpenter
Mark Chinque ... construction foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Stephane Bourgeault ... boom operator
Ryan Gardiner ... sound assistant
Dean Giammarco ... re-recording mixer
Gregorio Gomez ... temp sound effects editor
Patrick Haskill ... sound designer
Dave Hibbert ... foley engineer
Jeremy Kessler ... ADR Record
Chris Keyland ... adr mixer
Mike Kovac ... walla performer
Eric Lamontagne ... sound mixer
Philip J. MacCormick ... sound assistant
Phil McCormick ... sound assistant
Maureen Murphy ... foley artist
Aaron Olson ... assistant dialogue editor
Sandra Portman ... dialogue editor
Bill Sheppard ... re-recording mixer
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Gordon Sproule ... adr & walla mixer / mix technician
Andy Welker ... adr mixer
Sylvia Zaradic ... walla director

Special Effects by 

Willard Cochrane ... special effects technician
Mike Kruper ... fabricator
Danny Newton ... special effects coordinator (as Dan Newton)
Michael Walls ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor (as Mike Walls) / special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Christian Antolin ... title design: Prologue Films
Lawren Bancroft-Wilson ... visual effects supervisor
Kate Berry ... producer: main title sequence
Lucas Brinkman ... render technician: method/encore vancovuer
Rachel Fowler ... editor: main title sequence
Shawn Hillier ... visual effects supervisor: FuseFX
Paulo Noe Mariles ... i/o coordinator
Jack McAllan ... digital compositor
Tyler Deck ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Eldose Madott ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Fikayo Ogundare ... visual effects editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dalias Blake ... ken stunt double
Dean Choe ... stunt coordinator
Lloyd Cunningham ... stunt double: christian bako / stunt double: jeremy jones
Cameron Hilts ... stunt double: Samuel Barnett
Randy Lee ... stunt coordinator
Heidi Ford ... stunt double: Hannah Marks (uncredited)
Paul Lazenby ... stunt actor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kyle Baldwin ... digital loader: additional
Cory Bisson ... lighting technician
Monty Black ... generator operator
Duane Bradley ... camera assistant: drone
Rob Cotroneo ... best boy electric
Dean Friss ... first assistant "a" camera
Jason Kilroe ... lighting technician
Sean Kuzyk ... rigging gaffer
Terry McEwen ... b camera
Refah Seyed Mahmoud ... camera trainee / second assistant camera
Frankie Sharpe ... A camera second assistant
Brady Soderman ... lighting technician
Guy Stapleton ... rigging electric
Trorry Wong ... playback coordinator
Andrew Wunder ... electrician
Lance Ziska ... bestboy grip
Troy Bassett ... best boy rigging grip (uncredited) / key rigging grip (uncredited)
Wesley Degenstein ... lx best boy (uncredited)
Clyde Harrelson ... electrician (uncredited)
Jason Haycock ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Charles Johnson ... grip (uncredited)
Jay Kamal ... first assistant "a" camera: second unit day player (uncredited)
Kirk Langer ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Ryan McGregor ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Frankie Sharpe ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Bettina Strauss ... still photographer (uncredited)
Damir Ticak ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Daniel Walsh ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Emma Bishop ... extras casting
Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting
Kirsten Marbert ... casting associate
Bret Howe ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Madeline Brian ... breakdown artist
Kelly Allyn Gardner ... Buyer/prep costumer
Patricia J. Henderson ... assistant costume designer
Anthea Mallinson ... dyer breakdown artist
Jordan Messam ... costume department
Paula Negritto ... costume coordinator / costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Fred W. Richters ... on-line editor
Thor Roos ... digital colorist
Darren Tucker ... first assistant editor
Jamie Yu ... editorial supervisor: FuseFX
Raoul Crosby ... dailies (uncredited)
Kevin Fairfax Harwood ... data io manager (uncredited)
David T.A. Warren ... video playback editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Richard Greenhalgh ... location scout
Paul Russell ... location manager

Music Department 

Rob Lowry ... music supervisor
Joe Rudge ... music supervisor
Paul Shatto ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Steve Martin ... transportation coordinator
Jim Papadogambros ... transportation co-captain
Jason Swetlikoe ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Anne Armstrong ... production assistant
James Babcock ... first aid: on-set
Matt Babinec ... script supervisor: second unit
Crystal Braunwarth ... unit publicist
Katherine Brodsky ... epk producer
Ian Doig ... animal coordinator
Terri Garbutt ... production coordinator
Michael Joyce ... network executive (as Michael Ryan Joyce)
Grace MacLeod ... head animal trainer
Steven Merk ... assistant coordinator / first assistant production coordinator
Seth Molson ... video playback designer
Amy Morrison ... production coordinator
Panta Mosleh ... production coordinator
Karen Murphy ... script coordinator
Simona Pandele ... first assistant production coordinator
Sae Runge ... production assistant
Miranda Wilson ... second assistant production coordinator
Lauren Witt ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed