Edit
Borg vs. McEnroe (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Janus Metz ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Ronnie Sandahl ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Sverrir Gudnason ... Björn Borg
Shia LaBeouf ... John McEnroe
Stellan Skarsgård ... Lennart Bergelin
Tuva Novotny ... Mariana Simionescu
Leo Borg Leo Borg ... Young Björn Borg - Age 9-13
Marcus Mossberg Marcus Mossberg ... Young Björn Borg - Age 15+
Jackson Gann ... Young John McEnroe
Scott Arthur ... Peter Fleming
Ian Blackman ... John McEnroe Senior
Robert Emms ... Vitas Gerulaitis
David Bamber ... UK Commentator George Barnes
Mats Blomgren ... Rune Borg
Julia Marko-Nord Julia Marko-Nord ... Margareta Borg (as Julia Marko Nord)
Jane Perry ... Kay McEnroe
Demetri Goritsas ... Björn Borg's Agent 1
Roy McCrerey ... Björn Borg's Agent 2
Björn Granath ... Bengt Grive
Jason Forbes ... Arthur Ashe
Tom Datnow ... Jimmy Connors
Colin Stinton ... Talk Show Host
Claes Ljungmark ... Mats Hasselqvist
Dag Malmberg ... Club Chairman Södertälje
James Sobol Kelly ... Phil - John's Agent
Janis Ahern ... Psychologist
Thomas Hedengran ... Lennart Hyland
Jean Claude Okou Jean Claude Okou ... Tabac Owner
Felix Engström Felix Engström ... Tennis Coach Stockholm
Annika Ryberg Whittembury ... Argentinian TV Reporter (as Annika Whittembury)
Bob Boudreaux Bob Boudreaux ... Mr. Henderson
Inger Järpedal Inger Järpedal ... Mrs. Henderson
David Bowles ... French Commentator
Richard Drazny Richard Drazny ... American Commentator Butch Waltz
Jamie Marshall ... British Commentator
Philipp Schenker Philipp Schenker ... German Commentator
Federico Cafaro Federico Cafaro ... Argentinian TV Translator
Vincent Eriksson Vincent Eriksson ... Brian Gottfried
Val Jobara ... Ilie Nastase
Mohamed Shabib Mohamed Shabib ... Ismail El Shafei
Igor Tubic Igor Tubic ... Rod Frawley
Dan Anders Carrigan Dan Anders Carrigan ... Ove Bengtsson
Christopher Fänge Christopher Fänge ... Kjell Johansson
John Runestam John Runestam ... Tenny Svensson
Marcus Johansson Marcus Johansson ... National Teamplayer 1
Wille Glyt Wille Glyt ... National Teamplayer 2
Raphaël Bonnet Raphaël Bonnet ... Olsson 17 Years (as Raphael Bonnet)
Kevin Michael Clarke Kevin Michael Clarke ... Tennis Factory Engineer (as Kevin Clark)
Marc Cram Marc Cram ... American Commentator
Booda ... Sound Technican BBC (as Stewart Moore)
Daniel Zappi Daniel Zappi ... BBC Radio Technician
Dan Brown Dan Brown ... American Reporter Heathrow
Ronnie Sandahl ... Swedish Reporter Heathrow
Michael Pitthan ... UK Reporter 1 Heathrow
Milan Duvsund Milan Duvsund ... Talk Show Producer
Logan Hiller Logan Hiller ... UK Reporter 2 Press Conference
David Fisher David Fisher ... UK Reporter 3 Press Conference
Jim High ... UK Reporter 4 Press Conference
Fredrik Janacek Fredrik Janacek ... Swedish Reporter - Press Conference 1
Disa Stigh Disa Stigh ... Vitas' Girlfriend Studio 54
Johan Greby Johan Greby ... Studio 54 Organizer
Linnea Tagesson ... Air Hostess
Cornelia Sjöblom Cornelia Sjöblom ... Eve 1
Emelie Dahlskog ... Eve 2
Robert Russell Robert Russell ... Monaco Club Owner / Café Guest 2
Zuzana Geislerová ... Monaco Club Owner's Wife (as Zuzana Gelslerova)
Jennifer K Preston ... Café Guest 1 (as Jennifer Preston)
Camille Jones Camille Jones ... Female Singer
Rune Borup Rune Borup ... Pianist
Björn Andersson ... Janitor
Filip Antonio ... Boy Wanting Autograph
Bill Roberts Bill Roberts ... Wimbledon Official 1
Jaromir Becicka Jaromir Becicka ... Wimbledon Official 2
Pavel Benes Pavel Benes ... Umpire Match BB / El-Shafei / Umpire
Anders Berg ... Södertälje Tennis Coach
Ben Bradshaw Ben Bradshaw ... Umpire Wimbledon Final
Brendan Douglas ... Umpire Wimbledon 2nd round
Peter Hosking ... Umpire Mcenroe Vs Connors
Jan Maulik Jan Maulik ... Umpire Borg vs Frawley
Henrik Norman ... Umpire Kungens Kanna SC19
Henrik Sillanpää Henrik Sillanpää ... Björn Borg Tennis Double
Thomas Kromann Thomas Kromann ... John Mcenroe Tennis Double
Adrian Sikora Adrian Sikora ... Peter Fleming Tennis Double
Gustav Ström Gustav Ström ... Björn Borg 15 Year Tennis Double (as Gustaf Ström)
Alexander Wallén Alexander Wallén ... Umpire Kungens Kanna
Oliver Mörk Oliver Mörk ... Umpire Kungens Kanna
Jesper Hallén Jesper Hallén ... Umpire Kungens Kanna
Vlastimil Nemejovsky Vlastimil Nemejovsky ... Umpire
Jan Polak Jan Polak ... Umpire
Chrudos Tajtl Chrudos Tajtl ... Umpire
Vladimir Brozik Vladimir Brozik ... Umpire
Marek Gebolisz Marek Gebolisz ... Umpire
Otto Danhel Otto Danhel ... Umpire
Otto Kuncik Otto Kuncik ... Umpire
Josef Sebela Josef Sebela ... Umpire
Kamil Klimek Kamil Klimek ... Umpire
Petr Talian Petr Talian ... Umpire
Karel Fink Karel Fink ... Wimbledon Official
Jiri Rezac Jiri Rezac ... Wimbledon Official
Karel Pavlicek Karel Pavlicek ... Wimbledon Official
Miroslav Horinek Miroslav Horinek ... Wimbledon Official
Petr Miklovic Petr Miklovic ... Caddy
Malou Louise Lindblom Malou Louise Lindblom ... Ball Boy (as Malou Lindblom)
Sophie Sigvardsson Sophie Sigvardsson ... Ball Boy
Filiph Ingemarsson Filiph Ingemarsson ... Ball Boy
Sophie Oldenstam Sophie Oldenstam ... Ball Boy
Olliwer Hakala Olliwer Hakala ... Ball Boy
Marek Hlava Marek Hlava ... Ball Boy Center Court
Petr Hlava Petr Hlava ... Ball Boy Center Court
Jan Mudrik Jan Mudrik ... Ball Boy Center Court
Petr Rychly Petr Rychly ... Ball Boy Center Court
Lukas Vasicek Lukas Vasicek ... Ball Boy Center Court
Ondrej Obrda Ondrej Obrda ... Ball Boy Center Court
Ivan Witowsky Ivan Witowsky ... Ball Boy Center Court
Lukas Vopicka Lukas Vopicka ... Ball Boy Center Court
Petr Zinke Petr Zinke ... Ball Boy Center Court
Tomas Stauch Tomas Stauch ... Ball Boy Center Court
Daniel Stauch Daniel Stauch ... Ball Boy Center Court
Michal Michlik Michal Michlik ... Ball Boy Center Court
Alex Macnar Alex Macnar ... Ball Boy Center Court
Antonin Bartak Antonin Bartak ... Ball Boy Center Court
Filip Galic Filip Galic ... Ball Boy Center Court
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David Bark-Jones David Bark-Jones ... Hotel Doctor (uncredited)
Robert De Castello Robert De Castello ... Bartender (uncredited)
Peter Diaz Peter Diaz ... Guest at Night Club (uncredited)
Ida Karolin Johansson Ida Karolin Johansson ... Hånglande Guldtjej (uncredited)
Iva Sindelková Iva Sindelková ... Borg's fan (uncredited)
Lucy Ter-Berg Lucy Ter-Berg ... Bianca Jagger (uncredited)
Henrik Täljedal Henrik Täljedal ... Bartender (uncredited)
Christopher Wagelin ... Ulf Nordal - Swedish Journalist (uncredited)
Maximilian Winnberg Maximilian Winnberg ... Studio 54 Bartender (uncredited)

Produced by 

Peter Bengtsson ... post producer
Tomas Eskilsson ... co-producer
Sanne Glæsel ... executive line producer
Olli Haikka ... co-producer
Kristina Hejduková ... co-producer (as Kristina Hejdukova)
Jarkko Hentula ... co-producer
Tim King ... executive producer
Lone Korslund ... executive producer
Pavel Muller ... co-producer (as Pavel Müller)
Jon Nohrstedt ... producer (produced by)
Gustav Oldén ... co-producer: SF Studios
Agneta Perman ... co-producer
Birgitte Skov ... co-producer
Ina Sohlberg ... co-producer: SF Studios
Olof Spaak ... line producer
Anna Lo Westlin ... co-producer: SF Studios
Fredrik Wikström ... producer (as Fredrik Wikström Nicastro) (produced by)

Music by 

Vladislav Delay
Jon Ekstrand
Carl-Johan Sevedag
Jonas Struck

Cinematography by 

Niels Thastum ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Per K. Kirkegaard ... (edited by)
Per Sandholt ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Jessie Frost
Jina Jay
Johannes Persson
Arwa Salmanova ... (Czech Republic)
Maggie Widstrand ... (casting children)

Production Design by 

Lina Nordqvist

Art Direction by 

Louise Drake
Jindrich Kocí
Milena Koubkova
Karin Myrenberg ... (Winter Shoot)
Magdalena Zemanova ... (as Magdalena Zemanovà)

Set Decoration by 

Karel Krejnik ... (st-by props:Czech Republic)
Petr Marousek ... (leadman: Czech Republic)
Michal Turner ... (st-by construction)
Petra Vencelidesova ... (Czech Republic)

Costume Design by 

Kicki Ilander

Makeup Department 

Amanda Aagard ... assistant makeup artist
Anders Bratås ... key makeup artist
Emma Byfors ... makeup & hair assistant
AnnaCarin Lock ... makeup designer
Alice Mikotová ... assistant makeup artist: Czech Republic
Jana Radilová ... makeup supervisor: Czech Republic
Anna Örnberg ... makeup & hair assistant

Production Management 

Lejla Besic ... production manager
Jiri Husak ... unit production manager
Dan Kuska ... unit manager
Brita Lundqvist ... production manager: Winter Shoot
Christina Palmegaard ... post producer: Cameo Film A/S
Ina Sohlberg ... production manager: Winter Shoot

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dáda Adamová ... second assistant director
Robert Beca ... third assistant director
Fredrik Fornänger ... second assistant director
Gunnar Järvstad ... first assistant director: Winter Shoot
Matej Les ... second assistant director
Michael Lundin ... first assistant director
Mirek Lux ... first assistant director: Czech Republic
Erik Lövoll ... extras coordinator
Viktorie Masatova ... second second assistant director
Linnea Schumacher ... first assistant director: pre-production
Maggie Widstrand ... assistant director: children coach

Art Department 

Simon Bang ... storyboard artist
Sara Eriksson ... props master
Marek Fritsch ... construction swing gang
Vincent Gry ... supervising stand-by props
Rickard Grönvall ... decor builder
Fredrik Heinze ... set dresser: Winter Shoot
Lukás Helcl ... on set construction
Dorte Herning ... decor builder
Frida Hoas ... assistant art director
Klas Jansson ... decor builder
Sebastian Jansson ... decor builder
Peter Karlsson ... props assistant
Sofie Kinngard ... decor builder
Theresia Knevel ... props master
Jindrich Kocí ... supervising art director
Jan Kodera ... props master: Czech Republic
Karel Krejnik ... standy props
Ali Kryeziu ... decor builder
Harald Lindholm ... decor builder
Joakim Lindholm ... decor builder
Petr Marousek ... leadman
Jan Pokorny ... on set construction
Cloud Razali ... stand-by props
Frank Rizzo ... poster artist: Hungary
Sara Skoglund ... props: Winter Shoot
Michal Sula ... construction manager
Pavel Vojtisek ... model artist
Magdalena Zemanova ... standby art director (as Magdalena Zemanovà)

Sound Department 

Henric Andersson ... sound mixer
Anders Ekdahl ... sound mixer: Winter Shoot
Linda Forsén ... adr supervisor / dialogue editor
Rasmus Whinter Jensen ... sound post
Charles Kohlmyer ... foley artist assistant
Pietu Korhonen ... sound effects editor
Heikki Kossi ... co-supervising sound editor / foley artist
Hans Møller ... adr editor / re-recording mixer
Henrik Norberg ... boom operator / boom operator: Winter Shoot
Roman Rigo ... boom operator: Czech Republic
Eduardo Rodriguez ... boom operator
Jennie Segerheim ... boom operator
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Per Sundström ... adr recordist
Arvi Toivonen ... foley trainee
Kari Vähäkuopus ... foley mixer
Andy Welker ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

David Peter ... special effects coordinator
Malin Torstensson ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Hugo Balkhammar ... visual effects artist
Madeleine Bengtsson ... visual effects coordinator
Simon Björk ... visual effects artist
Adam Doverhem ... visual effect editor
Urban Forsberg ... digital compositor
Elin Hallberg ... vfx editor/vfx coordinator
Alex Hansson ... visual effects supervisor: Haymaker
Alexander Hansson ... visual effects supervisor
Marcus Hindborg ... digital compositor
Andreas Hylander ... visual effects producer
Sigtor Kildal ... 3d scan supervisor: Pixel Grinder / facial animator: Pixel Grinder
Bjørn Munch Larsen ... visual effects artist
Nils Lerin ... 3d scan operator: Pixel Grinder / technical director: Pixel Grinder
Sebastian Lovén ... visual effects artist
Timo Närhi ... visual effects artist: CG Crowds simulation
Torbjörn Olsson ... visual effects supervisor
Melker Rydholm ... Visual Effects Editor
Jian Tang ... visual effects artist
Libor Telupil ... 3D scanning specialist
Ellen Therén ... visual effects artist
Jonas Thörnqvist ... lead character artist: Pixel Grinder
Gustav Törnroth ... visual effects artist
Adrina Wennstrom ... crowd character artist: Pixel Grinder

Stunts 

Oskar Karlsson ... stunts
Martin Zetterlund ... stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: Winter Shoot

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rasmus Bengtsson ... first assistant camera: a camera
Anton Bergström ... first assistant camera: Winter Shoot
Kim Bertilsson ... video operator
Eda Blesk ... electrician
Jonas Börjesson ... digital imaging technician
Fredrik Carlqvist ... best boy
Daniel Chantre ... grip: Winter Shoot
Martin Dedek ... b camera second assistant camera
Daniel Engstrand ... second assistant camera: Winter Shoot
Markus Engstrand ... electrical assistant: Winter Shoot
Rasmus Eriksson ... second assistant camera
Artur Frys ... grip
Jan Hersalek ... grip
Michal Hersálek ... key grip
Jiri Jindrisek ... electrician
Milan Jirsa ... best boy
Tobias Juhl ... gaffer
Michal Krbecek ... second assistant camera: Czech
Mikael Kort Kristensen ... key grip
Daniel Kutaj ... gaffer
Petr Matuska ... electrician
Peter Milanov ... steadicam: Winter Shoot
Karl Olsson ... electrician
Per Olsson ... gaffer: Winter Shoot
August Palm ... electrician
Josef Persson ... steadicam operator / still photographer
Anders Holck Petersen ... steadicam operator
Jonas Petersson ... dit: Winter Shoot
Mark Rimmer ... b camera operator / steadicam operator
Filip Sturmankin ... b cam first ac / focus puller: "b" camera
Ronald Telinger ... video assist: Czech
Julie Vrabelova ... still photographer / still photographer: Czech Republic
Stefan Wallman ... electrical assistant: Winter Shoot
Jiri Zelenka ... best boy

Casting Department 

Fredrik Fornänger ... extras casting
Linnéa Hermansson ... extras intern (as Linnea Hermansson)
Jessica Horáthová ... extras casting: Czech Republic
Natasa Kulhava ... extras coordinator: Czech Republic
Alice O'Donoghue ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Hege R. Hådell ... costume supervisor
Louise Labanino ... costume assistant
Anna Melin ... costume assistant
Rouckova Michaela ... costume assistant
Sona Nemcová ... costume assistant (as Sona Nemcova)
Ina Nyholm ... costume assistant
Sara Pertmann ... costume assistant
Marketa Prochazkova ... costume supervisor
Fianna Robijn ... costume assistant
Lina Svensson ... costume assistant
Linda Thyr ... costume assistant
Lenka Urbanova ... costume assistant
Matilda Widstrand ... costume assistant: Winter Shoot

Editorial Department 

Madeleine Bengtsson ... assistant editor
Peter Bengtsson ... post-production supervisor
Nils Bergman ... assistant editor
Henrik Cednert ... cto/compositing
Gregers Dohn ... trailer editor
Line Gellert ... avid supervisor / facility manager
Markus Hautz ... teaser editor
Nurali Kushkov ... assistant colorist
Marcussen Lasse ... colorist
Mauricio Molinari ... promo editor
Karen Stokkendal Poulsen ... editorial assistant
Andreas Rostock ... technical supervisor: Cameo Film A/S
Frédéric Utard ... assistant on-line-editor

Location Management 

Rikard Andersson ... additional location assistant
Sally Broström ... location scout
Jonathan Elfving ... location assistant: Winter Shoot
Anton Isemo ... location assistant
Nina Natri ... location manager
Sebastien Ordonez ... location scout
Jonathan Ridings ... assistant location manager
Petr Rucka ... location consultant: Czech Republic
Christian Rudheim ... location manager: Winter Shoot
Henrik Ryhlander ... location manager: pre production

Music Department 

Patrick Appelgren ... music supervisor composer
Asger Baden ... keyboard
Gabor Buczko ... sound engineer
Teis Frandsen ... music mix
Nils Gröndahl ... violin
Michael Jonasson ... music supervisor composer
Miklós Lukács ... recording producer
Christoffer Møller ... keyboards & piano / strings
Peter Pejtsik ... conductor
Mark Petrie ... composer: trailer music
Jonas Struck ... strings
The Budapest Art Orchestra ... orchestra
Nikolaj Torp Larsen ... keyboard
Adi Zukanovic ... keyboard

Transportation Department 

Filip Aladdin ... driver
Rikard Andersson ... additional driver
Tomas Banka ... driver: Czech Republic
Pavel Bezouska ... driver: Czech Republic
Dennis Correa ... driver
Petr Gancev ... driver: Czech Republic
Jiri Gubani ... driver: Czech Republic
Mirek Holy ... driver: Czech Republic
Petr Kouba ... driver: Czech Republic
Dan Koudela ... driver: Czech Republic
Josef Kreha ... driver: Czech Republic
Tomás Kroupa ... driver: Czech Republic
Roman Král ... driver: Czech Republic
Ronald Kuhse ... driver
Dan Kuska ... transportation coordinator
Markus Lusth ... transportation coordinator
Rudolf Merta ... driver: Czech Republic
Zdenek Myskovsky ... driver: Czech Republic
Petr Podrouzek ... driver: Czech Republic
Jan Pycha ... driver: Czech Republic
Pavel Rados ... driver: Czech Republic
Ladislav Tesarek ... driver: Czech Republic
André Vaara ... driver: Winter Shoot
Milos Wild ... driver: Czech Republic

Other crew 

Dáda Adamová ... production assistant
Filip Aladdin ... base camp assistant
Fredrik Bengtsson ... trainer
Sara Bäcklund ... production coordinator
Denko Correa ... production runner: Winter Shoot
Marios Dimakos ... trainer
Caroline Drab ... production coordinator
Niels Dyrskjoet ... producer assistant
Maria Ekman ... craft: Winter Shoot
Kathleen Farman ... production assistant
David Ferko ... base camp: Czech Republic
Melissa Fish ... legal services
Robin Giöbel ... production runner
Tom Guida ... legal counsel
Henrik Göransson ... base camp assistant
Jacob Hagenborn ... script supervisor
Vera Havlova ... production accountant
Rasmus Heisterberg ... script consultant
Elin Hemréus ... press officer
Madeleine Jacobsson ... craft service
Lucie Janova ... production assistant
Spike Jonzon ... base camp manager
Jessica Karlsson ... economy assistant
Jimmy Karlsson ... script consultant
Hanna Krantz ... production assistant
Lilli Rutström Kugel ... production runner
Hanna Linnell ... production runner: Winter Shoot
Håkon Liu ... script consultant
Mario Locurcio ... online publicity
Kurt Lundberg ... tennis trainer
Martin Nemejc ... production accountant
Jarkko Nieminen ... tennis expert
Veli Paloheimo ... tennis supervisor
Katja Ravén ... production coordinator
Federico Ricci ... tennis expert
Jaroslav Ruzicka ... base camp: Czech Republic
Bardia Salehi ... tennis trainer
David Seisay ... trainer
Ulrika Skogby ... dialogue coach
Martin Stepanek ... trainer: Czech Republic
Christian Sundkvist ... senior production controller
Mikael Södersten ... script consultant
Filippa Torstensson ... Funding Coordinator
Petra Tousova ... production coordinator
Emilia Widstrand ... production coordinator: SF Studios

Thanks 

Björn Borg ... the director wishes to thank
Katarina Krave ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed