Edit
Insidious: The Last Key (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam Robitel ... (directed by)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Leigh Whannell ... (written by)
 
Leigh Whannell ... (based on characters created by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Lin Shaye ... Elise Rainier
Leigh Whannell ... Specs
Angus Sampson ... Tucker
Kirk Acevedo ... Ted Garza
Caitlin Gerard ... Imogen Rainier
Spencer Locke ... Melissa Rainier
Josh Stewart ... Gerald Rainier
Tessa Ferrer ... Audrey Rainier
Aleque Reid ... Anna
Ava Kolker ... Young Elise Rainier
Pierce Pope ... Young Christian Rainier
Bruce Davison ... Christian Rainier
Javier Botet ... KeyFace
Marcus Henderson ... Detective Whitfield
Amanda Jaros ... Mara Jennings
Judith Drake ... Waitress Pam
Hana Hayes ... Teenage Elise Rainier
Thomas Robie ... Teenage Christian
Josh Wingate ... Executed Man
Danielle Kennedy ... Kitchen Woman
Melanie Gaydos Melanie Gaydos ... Dark Angel
Ty Simpkins ... Dalton Lambert
Rose Byrne ... Renai Lambert
Patrick Wilson ... Josh Lambert
Joseph Bishara ... Lipstick-Face Demon
Stefanie Scott ... Quinn Brenner
Barbara Hershey ... Lorraine Lambert
Danielle Bisutti ... Mother of Parker Crane
Brynn Bowie Brynn Bowie ... Kali Lambert
Madison Bowie Madison Bowie ... Kali Lambert
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lubella Gauna Lubella Gauna ... Nurse (uncredited)
Bob Heslip ... Lost soul / inmate (uncredited)
Zahra Susan Ingersoll Zahra Susan Ingersoll ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Devin Koehler Devin Koehler ... Lost Soul (uncredited)
Craig Reed ... Lost Soul / Inmate (uncredited)

Produced by 

Laura Altmann ... associate producer
Jason Blum ... producer (produced by)
Bailey Conway ... executive producer (as Bailey Conway Anglewicz)
Phillip Dawe ... co-producer
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones ... executive producer
Charles Layton ... executive producer
Dan Lazarovits ... associate producer (as Dan 'Laz' Lazarovits)
Rick Osako ... co-producer (as Rick A. Osako) / line producer (as Rick A. Osako)
Oren Peli ... producer (produced by)
Couper Samuelson ... executive producer
Steven Schneider ... executive producer
Jeanette Volturno ... co-producer
James Wan ... producer (produced by)
Leigh Whannell ... producer

Music by 

Joseph Bishara ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Toby Oliver ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Timothy Alverson ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Terri Taylor

Production Design by 

Melanie Jones

Art Direction by 

Hunter Brown

Set Decoration by 

Sandra Skora

Costume Design by 

Lisa Norcia

Makeup Department 

Ozzy Alvarez ... special makeup effects artist
Yunea Cruz ... hair department head (as Yunea M. Cruz)
Michael Ezell ... special effects makeup project coordinator: additional photography
Maggie Fung ... makeup department head: additional photography
Kelly Golden ... special makeup effects artist
Anthony Gordon ... makeup department head
Carleigh Herbert ... co-makeup department head
Rob Hinderstein ... special effects makeup artist: additional photography
Abby Lyle ... special makeup effects artist
Adrienne Lynn ... additional spfx makeup artist
Ken Niederbaumer ... special makeup effects artist
Melinda Osgood ... assistant makeup artist: additional photography
Erik Porn ... special makeup effects artist
Lufeng Qu ... special effects makeup artist: additional photography
Justin Raleigh ... special effects makeup department head: additional photography
Traci E. Smithe ... hair stylist: additional photography
Robert Smithson ... contact lens technician (as Bob Smithson)
Brett Stern ... special makeup effects artist: Fractured FX
Natalie Thimm ... assistant makeup artist: additional photography
Todd Tucker ... special effects makeup artist: additional photography
Enoch H. Williams IV ... key hair stylist (as Enoch H. Williams)
Kodai Yoshizawa ... sculptor
Analyn Cruz ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Laura Altmann ... production supervisor
Rick Osako ... unit production manager
Jennifer Scudder Trent ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Phil DeSanti ... second second assistant director
Danny Giles ... additional photography
Dan Lazarovits ... first assistant director
Mindy McKoin Ma ... dga trainee (as Mindy McKoin)
James Moran ... first assistant director: additional photography
Marc Newland ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Nuttavut Baiphowongse ... concepts artist
Rafael Antonio Burgos ... storyboard artist
Justin Campanella ... on set dresser
Catherine Devaney ... art consultant
Raphael Di Febo ... assistant property master: additional photography
Zak Faust ... art department coordinator
Frank Forte ... storyboard artist
Casey B. Garrett ... general foreman
Joey Genitempo ... stand-by painter
Christina Giovacchini ... set dresser
Aaron A. Goffman ... property master: additional photography
David. M. Hecht ... assistant property master: additional photography
Sarah Michael Hickman ... addt'l photography buyer / art department assistant
Fredderick Jackson ... paint foreman
Alexia Lee ... set dresser
Steven Loera ... set painter
Tuyet van thi Mach ... illustrator
Thibault Pelletier ... scenic artist
Gary Ramirez ... property master
Drew Rebelein ... construction coordinator
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Katie Singleton ... art p.a.

Sound Department 

Kevi Aragunde ... foley assistant
Miguel Barbosa ... foley artist
Craig Dollinger ... boom operator
Daniel Douglass ... adr mixer
Angela Hackner ... dialogue editor
Jamie Hardt ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Michael Kaleta ... sound utility
Martin Lopez ... sound effects editor
Steven Morrow ... sound mixer
Diego S. Staub ... foley mixer
Roger J. Sacdalan ... re-recording mix technician: trailer
Roy Samuelson ... audio description narrator
Robert Sharman ... additional sound mixer
Jon Krupp ... trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Matt Yocum ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Zak Knight ... special effects coordinator
Steve Newquist ... special effects supervisor
Amber Quillen ... special effects technician
Taylor Schulte ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Andre Cheong ... digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios
Zhe Chong ... digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios
Darrell Claunch ... compositor
August Coleman ... digital compositor
Charles Dulin ... visual effects supervisor: Wolverine VFX
Marcus Gerrett ... visual effects artist
Jamison Scott Goei ... visual effects supervisor
Simon Harrison ... digital compositor
John R. McConnell ... senior compositor
Jerad Riojas ... visual effects artist
Tyler Shanklin ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Emily Brobst ... stunt double
Mickey Cassidy ... Stunt Double: Josh Stewart / Stunt Double: Kirk Acevedo
Jennifer Cobb ... stunt double: Tessa Ferrer
Jared S. Eddo ... stunt rigger
Meegan Godfrey ... stunt double: Lin Shaye
Amanda S. Hall ... Caitlin Gerard stunt double (as Amanda Hall)
Chris J. King ... stunts
Rob King ... stunt coordinator
Cassandra McCormick ... stunt double: Spencer Locke
Cole S. McKay ... stunts
Gunter Simon ... stunt double: lead

Camera and Electrical Department 

Zachary Andrews ... lighting technician
Denson Baker ... camera operator
Damian Church ... "A" Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Eric Damazio ... key grip
Jose Figueroa-Baez ... digital utility
Dustin Gardner ... lighting technician
Christine Hodinh ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ian Hotujac ... grip: Additional Photography
Kale Jessen ... video assist operator: additional
Justin M. Lubin ... still photographer
Oliver Mancebo ... digital imaging technician
Kevin Massey ... gaffer
Judd Overton ... additional cinematographer: splinter unit / camera operator
Kyle Pugsley ... key grip: additional photography
David A. Seekins ... "a" camera: re-shoots
Chris Shadley ... key Video Assist
Eric Stillions ... Best boy set lighting
Brian Udoff ... first assistant camera: A camera
Geoffrey Waters ... second assistant camera: a camera

Casting Department 

Fabiana Arrastia ... Loop Group Casting / adr voice casting
Susan Boyajian ... adr voice casting
Christina Colucci ... extras casting
Ally Conover ... casting assistant
Tyler Fahringer ... extras casting
Sarah Domeier Lindo ... casting associate (as Sarah Domeier)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nico Alvarado ... set costumer
Heather Karasek ... set costumer
Philip Maldonado ... costume ager / set costumer
David Profeta ... wardrobe supervisor
Kristen Samuilow ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Richard Caputo ... nextlab operator
Olga Hamlet ... post-production coordinator
Kali Kasashima ... post-production assistant
Melanie Kuan ... second assistant editor
Brian Laprocino ... post-production assistant
Derek Larsen ... post-production assistant
Drew Sacks ... first assistant editor
Matteo Saradini ... digital intermediate conform
Aidan Stanford ... senior digital colorist

Location Management 

Kandice Billingsley ... supervising location manager
Anna L. Coats ... key assistant location manager
Julie Karelitz ... key assistant location manager: additional photography
Jim Small ... key assistant location manager
Nate Taylor ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Brett Pierce ... music editor
Julie Sessing ... music supervisor
Florin Alexandru Stan ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Chris Ason ... picture car driver
Christina Bermudez ... driver
Steven P. Green ... driver
Myles Kimura ... transportation captain
James Messersmith ... driver
Jon Ozten ... driver
Matthew Talamantes ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Jeanette Avery ... voice over actor
Steve Berman ... completion guarantor: Film Finances
Austin Bitikofer ... promotional services
Rocky Bonifield ... stand-in: Lin Shaye
Justin Carville ... production accountant
Vinny Castellini ... production assistant
Deandra Duncan ... set production assistant
Joseph D. Edwards ... production assistant (as Joseph Edwards)
Mandy Friedrich ... studio teacher
Sherie Giehtbrock ... script supervisor
Gary Groth ... production assistant
Sherry Gunderman ... script supervisor: additional photography
Chad Heffelfinger ... production secretary
Cody Heffelfinger ... manager of production finance
Kelly Koczkur ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Madison Lacerte ... production coordinator
Gemma Levinson ... assistant: Mr. Kavanaugh-Jones
Zac Locke ... head of business affairs
Monica Mabrey ... assistant: Mr. Blum
Vanessa Meier ... script supervisor
Courtney Nicholas ... manager: physical production
Eric Odioso ... assistant: Mr. Blum
Chelsea Stardust Peters ... assistant: Mr. Robitel (as Chelsea Stardust)
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept designer
Andy Rheaume ... 1st assistant accountant: additional photography / accounting clerk
Bryan Suarez ... payroll: accountant
Ryan Turek ... Development Executive
Vivienne Vaughn ... assistant: Charles Layton
Sammy Warshaw ... assistant: Mr. Blum
Katherine Grace ... layout board (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jacob Hair ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed