Edit
Euphoria (2017) Poster

(I) (2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lisa Langseth

Writing Credits  

Lisa Langseth ... (written by)

Cast  

Alicia Vikander ... Ines
Eva Green ... Emilie
Charles Dance ... Mr. Daren
Charlotte Rampling ... Marina
Mark Stanley ... Brian
Adrian Lester ... Aron
August Zirner ... Frank
Olivia Emden Olivia Emden ... Young Hacker
Christiane Blumhoff Christiane Blumhoff ... Female Guest
Steffen Jung ... Chauffeur
Eveline Hall Eveline Hall ... Naked Woman
Chantal Dubs Chantal Dubs ... Staffer #77
Harald Siebler ... Spiritual Guy
Louisa Stroux Louisa Stroux ... Leaving Assistant
Katja Brenner Katja Brenner ... Nurse
Nataliya Stefanac Nataliya Stefanac ... Go-Go Dancer
Evelyne Grüb-Trauer Evelyne Grüb-Trauer ... String Quartet - Violin
Tiger Kirchharz Tiger Kirchharz ... Gogo Dancer
Andreas Dubois Andreas Dubois ... Traveller
Emily Woods Emily Woods ... Companion to Guest #6
Jerry Coma Jerry Coma ... Singer (Live Band)
Alexander Brafford Alexander Brafford ... Porter
Charlotte Walterspiel Charlotte Walterspiel ... String Quartet - Viola
Stefan Trauer Stefan Trauer ... String Quartet - Cello
Robert Porter Templeton Robert Porter Templeton ... Garden Party Guest
Heiner Börger Heiner Börger ... Helicopter Pilot
Winston McClud Winston McClud ... The Mergers - bandmember
Malakoff Kowalski Malakoff Kowalski ... Schumann's Pianist
Hank Florence Hank Florence ... The Mergers - bandmember
Anne Weber Anne Weber ... Hofgarten Violinst
Sylvia Parr Sylvia Parr ... Guest #6
Michael Friedrich Michael Friedrich ... String Quartet - Violin
Jay Le Saux Jay Le Saux ... The Mergers - bandmember
Susanne Lemke Susanne Lemke ... Young Staffer
Daron Yates ... Receptionist
Jakob Tögel Jakob Tögel ... Staffer #29
Wesley Howard Wesley Howard ... Male nurse (uncredited)
Martin Lehl Martin Lehl ... Restaurant guest (uncredited)

Produced by 

Patrik Andersson ... producer
Frida Bargo ... producer
Charles Collier ... producer
Malte Forssell ... line producer
Robert A. Halmi ... executive producer (as Robert Halmi)
Fredrik Heinig ... executive producer
Anna Knochenhauer ... post producer
Jon Mankell ... executive post producer
Michel Morales ... co-producer / line producer germany
Jim Reeve ... executive producer
Christine Ruppert ... co-producer / executive producer
Alicia Vikander ... producer
Lisa Widén ... co-producer

Music by 

Lisa Montan

Cinematography by 

Rob Hardy

Film Editing by 

Dino Jonsäter

Casting By 

Stefany Pohlmann ... (casting germany)

Production Design by 

Christian M. Goldbeck

Art Direction by 

Ralf Schreck

Set Decoration by 

Ernestine Hipper

Costume Design by 

Denise Östholm

Makeup Department 

Christina Baier ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Orla Carrol ... hair designer
Morna Ferguson ... makeup designer
Love Larson ... special effects make-up
Eva Von Bahr ... special effects make-up

Production Management 

Florian Borkamp ... set manager
Maria Fernandes ... post-production manager
Alexander Klippe ... post-production manager
Anna Knochenhauer ... post-production supervisor
Caroline Meyer ... base manager
Andreas Mummert ... post-production manager
Tobias Pollok ... production manager
Arno Sieberger ... unit manager
Susanne Tiger ... head of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Henrik Henziger ... second assistant director
Benedict Hoermann ... first assistant director
Abigail Manson ... second assistant director: floor
Simon Pfister ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Tilman Brandl ... swing gang
Stefanie Butscheidt ... graphic designer
Birgit Bülow ... painter
Michael Däumler ... standby carpenter
Tanja Erdmann ... assistant art director
Andreas Feiler ... prop buyer
Benedikt Gahl ... sculptor
Michael Gruber ... painter
Hannes Hager ... painter
Veit Kowald ... sculptor
Christine Kronas ... painter
Jakub Maly ... transportation set decoration
Julia Panholzer ... assistant set decorator
Tomas Pecirka ... transportation set decoration
Johannes Pfaller ... prop designer / property master
Matthias Piorecki ... painter
Dominik Reindl ... head painter
Stefan Rieger ... construction manager
Daniela Schwartz ... set dresser
Saskia Tegethoff ... assistant property master
Waleska Theis ... conceptual artist
Mena Vennen ... stand-by props
Friederike von Rohrscheidt ... set dresser
Nadine Garcia Poó Weyh ... assistant stand-by props (as Nadine Garcia Poo Wey)
Till Zimmermann ... swing gang

Sound Department 

Nick Baldock ... adr mixer
Michael Botha ... adr mixer
Anna-Klara Carlsten ... adr coordinator
Jonathan Dakers ... foley recordist
Andreas Franck ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Jonas Jansson ... sound design / sound effects editor
Jan Kasskawo ... dialogue editor / sound effects editor / re-recording mixers / adr supervisor
Max Lachmann ... sound effects editor
Jenna Lange ... post audio producer
Mathias Leone ... foley artist
Alexis Marzin ... adr mixer
Ben Minto ... sound effects editor
Mari Saastamoinen Minto ... sound effects editor
Ulf Olausson ... foley artist
Matthias Patzelt ... additional boom operator
Mattias Perez ... foley recordist
Johannes Rommel ... sound mixer / sound on set
Serge Timmons ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Helmut Neudorfer ... special effects
Hans Neurohr ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Simon Backlund ... visual effects artist
André Brandt ... visual effects artist
Mats Forsberg ... visual effects artist
Ragnar Grudd ... visual effects artist
Jennifer Jallow ... visual effects artist
Jonas Lindfors ... visual effects artist
Fredrik Nord ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
Ruslan Ogorodnik ... visual effects artist
Zsofia Pauliczky ... visual effects coordinator (as Zsofia Paulicsky)
Olle Petersson ... on set vfx supervisor
Martin Törnestedt ... on set vfx supervisor / visual effects artist
Evelina Åström ... visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Katja Jerabek ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Timo Andert ... dailies colorist / digital imaging technician
Thomas Brunner ... electrician
Chris Böck ... gaffer
Adrian Duxx Dumitrescu ... second assistant "b" camera (as Adrian Dumitrescu)
Philipp Enzmann ... assistant grip b-cam / head operator
Jean-Daniel Estrach ... camera intern
Jack Glascodine ... assistant grip
Finn Gosch ... electrician
Thomas Gottschalk ... "b" camera operator / steadicam operator
Mattes Gron ... electrician
Olly Hackner ... scaffolding
Tatjana Hafenbraedl ... second assistant camera
Konstantin Heidenreich ... electrician
Nicholas Jackson ... first assistant camera: additional focus puller
Jacob Junker ... electrician
Markus Kalhofer ... electrical safety
Stephan Kuch ... dailies colorist / digital imaging technician
Julia Kuhn ... video operator
Sascha Loferer ... best boy
Uli Maier ... scaffolding
István Ménkü ... assistant grip
Jürgen Olczyk ... still photographer
Jennie Paddon ... first assistant camera
Jay Patel ... digital imaging technician
Carsten Pauer ... crane operator
Sam Philips ... key grip
Sam Phillips ... key grip
Marcus Pohlus ... b camera operator / steadicam operator
Michael Praun ... additional steadicam operator / b camera oprator
Thomas Roßbach ... electrician
Sascha Seeger ... best boy
Simon Tanacs ... electrician
Aurel Wunderer ... first assistant camera: b camera
Eric Zimmermann ... assistant dit

Casting Department 

Simon Pfister ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Verena Graf ... costume assistant
Kristin Griffin ... costume standby
Lisa Katharina Hauf ... wardrobe
Ariadna Pons ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Joakim Andreasson ... off-line coordinator
Ola Bäccman ... additional colorist
Katharina Comerlati ... digital intermediate engineer
Gregers Dohn ... trailer editor
Mats Holmgren ... promo colorist
Ellen Kugelberg ... grading assistant
Vickis Munck ... assistant editor (as Victoria Munck) / assistant editor
Traudl Nicholson ... colorist
Hernan Quintero ... digital deliveries
Bianca Rudolph ... addl. colorist
Jakob Seidel ... digital intermediate engineer
Felicia Semitjov ... additional conform
Rickard Sporrong ... digital deliveries
Johan Wiman ... off-line supervisor
Tanase Ion ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

David C. Klein ... location manager (as David Klein)
Dieter Lotzmann ... location scout
Carlos Loza ... location scout
Marina Winter ... location scout

Music Department 

Nils Berg ... musician: bass, clarinet, flute, vocals
Michelle Barth Croon ... musician: violin
Felicia Ivarsson ... musician: violin
Lisa Montan ... musician: viola, piano and more
Leo Svensson ... musician: cello
Rasmus Thord ... music supervisor
Gerald White ... singer

Script and Continuity Department 

Jakob Beckman ... script consultant
Olivia Emden ... script editor
Eva Lechner ... continuity
Mikael Södersten ... script consultant

Transportation Department 

Marko Andric ... production driver
Thomas Bartsch ... production driver (as Thomas Rüdinger)
Sascha Fersch ... production driver
Luca Hegele ... addl. production driver
David Klein ... addl. production driver
Florian Leonhardt ... production driver
Irina Lohmann ... production driver
Marco Pirkl ... production driver
Laszlo Somogyi ... production car driver
Aurel von Egloffstein ... addl. production driver

Additional Crew 

Alexandra Alegren ... adr
Hashim Alsaraf ... head of operations
Jesper Andersen ... online dailies
Malin Andersson ... production accountant
Sigrid Bach ... payroll accountant
Hatice Balkaya ... stand in: Ines
Cristine Berglund ... assistant to director
Jenny Bloom ... publicist
Debra Bruce-Nazarian ... drama coach: Eva Green
Roisin Carty ... dialogue coach: Eva Green, pre-production
Penny Dyer ... dialogue coach
Anna-Sophia Eder ... stand in: Emilie
Robert Eldredge ... studios manager
Natalie Gardner ... stand in: Ines
Linda Hartogs ... production assistant
Petra Junk ... accountant / production accountant
Shajan Kozegary ... assistant producer
Tatjana Kuprijanowa ... stand in: Emilie
Dan-Alp Lindberg ... financial controller
Jannice Lord ... office manager
Abed Loutfi ... producer's assistant
Laura Macara ... production executive: Great Point Media
Michael Naguib ... traveller consultant
Viktor Pedersen ... economy assistant
Giulia Pratiko ... production assistant
Selim Ruppert ... production assistant
Christian Saalfeld ... balloon lights
Simone Schuster ... stand in: Emilie
Werner Schütz ... risk management advisor
Rainer Spoenla ... work safety advisor
Konstantin Srugies ... base manager
Jacki St. Thomas ... publicist
Bogdan Tomassini-Buechner ... purchase orders (as Bogdan Tomassini-Büchner)
Lena Weckelmann ... production coordinator
Moritz Wiest ... production coordinator
Kok-yee Yau ... production executive: Great Point Media
Callin Öhrvall ... adr
Sabina Österling ... economy assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed