6.9/10
45
1 user

Mr Predictable (2016)

Yeled Tov Yerushalyim (original title)
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Young orthodox Jew Mordechai Wolkenbruch, called Motti, has a serious problem: All the women, whom his mame introduces to him as potential wives, look just like her. Whereas Laura, his ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Steiner
Stars: Joel Basman, Noémie Schmidt, Udo Samel
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Love Letters to Cinema is a collection of ten "letters" in the form of short films (4 minutes each), written and directed by ten outstanding Israeli directors. The films and the directors ... See full summary »

Directors: Tawfik Abu Wael, Michael Alalu, and 8 more credits »
Stars: Gila Almagor, Gilat Ankori, Shaul Azar
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A unit of female Israeli soldiers at a remote desert base bide their time as they count down the minutes until they can return to civilian life.

Director: Talya Lavie
Stars: Dana Ivgy, Nelly Tagar, Shani Klein
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

An elderly curmudgeon lets out a room in his large apartment rent-free to a young student - on condition that she does everything in her power to ruin his son's marriage.

Director: Ivan Calbérac
Stars: Claude Brasseur, Guillaume de Tonquédec, Noémie Schmidt
Bazdmeg (2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Directors: Yossi Meiri, Ariel Weisbrod
Stars: Adi Bielski, Meytal Gal, Idan Mor
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

When her fiancé bows out on the eve of her wedding, Michal refuses to cancel the wedding arrangements. An Orthodox Jew, she insists that God will supply her a husband. As the clock ticks down.

Director: Rama Burshtein
Stars: Noa Koler, Amos Tamam, Oz Zehavi
White Panther (2013)
Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

In the 1990's a million former USSR Jews arrived in Israel. The immigrants were despised by the local population who feared their 'invasion'. While many embraced the Israeli lifestyle, ... See full summary »

Director: Danni Reisfeld
Stars: Ze'ev Revach, Yevgeny Orlov, Meytal Gal
Juda (TV Series 2017)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Juda Ben Haim is a showy little thug, on his way to the biggest gambling in Romania with the money of a dangerous French mobster. A mysterious and beautiful woman shows up and changes all the picture.

Stars: Tzion Baruch, Amos Tamam, Mike Burstyn
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

1973, a small family crumbles due to the father's PTSD, on the verge of the Yom Kipur War.

Directors: Erez Mizrahi, Sahar Shavit
Stars: Amos Tamam, Adva Bolla, Roy Fink
Killer Condom (1996)
Comedy | Horror | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

The plot takes place in New York, and in the present. In a Hotel called "Quicky" a professor blackmails a student of his into having sex with him. But when the professor puts on a condom, ... See full summary »

Director: Martin Walz
Stars: Udo Samel, Peter Lohmeyer, Iris Berben
Magpie (TV Series 2019)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

After 17 years in prison for murder, Assa Katz is released from prison. He has spent the last years as one of the best magpies for the police, and was release provided that he continues to ... See full summary »

Stars: Or Ben-Melech, Amos Tamam, Ania Bukstein
Downtown Precinct (TV Series 2011)
Action | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

An Israeli Detective investigating a Russian mob in Israel, falls into trouble

Stars: Amos Tamam, Efrat Dor, Moris Cohen
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Yafit Asulin
Tzion Baruch
Meytal Gal ... Nathalie
Guy Gurevich Guy Gurevich ... Hershkowitz
Evelin Hagoel
Mali Levi ... Maayan, Adi's wife
Guy Loel
Ari Nesher Ari Nesher ... Kim
Poly Reshef
Amos Tamam ... Adi
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Israel

Language:

Hebrew

Release Date:

21 April 2016 (Israel) See more »

Also Known As:

Mr Predictable See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed