8.2/10
12
0 user 8 critic
First space mission with two women in command. The Soviet cosmonauts Svetlana and Katyusha will face moments in the accident of the orbital ship "Matryoshka". Loneliness, agony, ... See full summary »

Director:

Fran Kapilla

Writers:

Escarlata Godiri (dialogue), Fran Kapilla
Reviews

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Maria Ivanova ... Svetlana Petrova
Oksana Hrihorash Oksana Hrihorash ... Katyusha Salaviova
Eduardo Duro Eduardo Duro ... Pavlov
Pierre Vives Pierre Vives ... Alexander
Angel Rubio Angel Rubio ... Mijail Sokolov
Yulia Kotova Yulia Kotova ... TV journalist
Darina Clark Darina Clark ... Telecommunications engineer.
Gisela Escoda Gisela Escoda ... General supervisor
Yulia Vorobyeva Yulia Vorobyeva ... General supervisor.
Luis Fernández de Eribe Luis Fernández de Eribe ... Space Center coordinator
Enrique Muñoz Enrique Muñoz ... Army General Vostok
Luis Mariano López Luis Mariano López ... Engines supervisor
Lucas Ortiz-Angulo Lucas Ortiz-Angulo ... Biosystem Supervisor
Juan Poyatos Juan Poyatos ... Calculation supervisor.
Edit

Storyline

First space mission with two women in command. The Soviet cosmonauts Svetlana and Katyusha will face moments in the accident of the orbital ship "Matryoshka". Loneliness, agony, weightlessness, computers do not work and have few minutes before everything explodes.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Did You Know?

Goofs

The scenery of the film "Matryoshka" is a Russian spacecraft Soyuz type. It was built to fully interactive real scale (1:1). Iron materials, wood and other elements of genuine aviation 70's 80's. The film's team donated this scenery Soyuz to Museum Malaga Airport, with scientific reason. Currently you can visit by the public. See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook | official Facebook | See more »

Country:

Spain

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

26 September 2016 (Spain) See more »

Also Known As:

Матрешка See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Artefilms See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed